WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 6 - 9, 2006 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Southwest FL Baseball 16U

(1-2-1)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
10/6/2006    4:30 PM
  
B
Gm# 46
10/7/2006    9:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 62
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 82
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
  
Playoffs Rnd 32
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
  Bobby Borchering 3B IF, RHP 6-4185 S/R 2009Bishop Verot Alva, FL Florida
3 Ryan Brnovich MIF 5-9135 S/R 2009  Rotonda West, FL  
27 Anton Dapcic RHP 6-4175 R/R 2008Fort Myers North Fort Myers, FL  
13 Jeff Giese OF 5-7147 R/R 2008  Fort Myers, FL  
9 Chris Haberman RHP SS 6-1160 R/R 2008Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
22 Jeff Hall RHP OF 6-1185 R/R 2008Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
11 Joshua Hinkle OF 6-2180 R/R 2008Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
20 Jon Hudzina RHP IF 6-2180 R/R 2008Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
10 Christopher Knott RHP 3B, OF 6-3170 R/R 2009Riverview Brandon, FL FSCJ
24 Ryan McChesney RHP C 6-0185 L/R 2008Riverdale Lehigh Acres, FL  
21 Collin Metz RHP 2B 5-10168 R/R 2008Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
6 Dustin Mishka 2B SS 5-9170 L/R 2009Baker County Senior Cape Coral, FL  
2 Jordan O'Day MIF 5-10160 R/R 2008  Cape Coral, FL  
8 Robbie Powell RHP 6-0190 R/R 2008Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
14 Drew Reeves LHP OF 5-11160 L/L 2008Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
23 Mike Robinson LHP OF 6-1195 L/L 2008Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
27 Luis Rodriguez 3B 6-1200 R/R 2008  Cape Coral, FL  
15 Patrick Schuster LHP 6-2163 R/L 2009James W. Mitchell Holiday, FL Florida
7 David Sharpe LHP 1B 6-1155 R/L 2009  Naples, FL  
12 Brian Skonicki RHP OF 6-4150 L/R 2009Newsome Lithia, FL Daytona State College
25 Cody Slaughter C 1B, 3B 6-2195 R/R 2009Clearwater Cntrl Cath New Port Richey, Fl Brown
5 Bryant Tinsley 2B RHP 5-10165 R/R 2008Fort Myers Ft Myers, FL  
11 Dillon Vitale C RHP 6-1225 L/R 2009Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Florida International
19 Michael Zunino C 3B 6-1185 R/R 2009Mariner Cape Coral, FL Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects Red 0.667 2 1 0 1 4
East Coast Grays 16U 0.667 2 1 0 6 12
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.500 1 1 1 5 5
Alabama Raw Dawgs 0.167 0 2 1 12 3
Pool Playoffs Rnd 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Adidas 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Dirtbags 09's 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Renegades 17s 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
All American Prospects Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Deep South FL 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
East Cobb Astros Orange 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Florida Bombers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Baseball U Showcase 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
St. Louis Pirates 16u 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Grays 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Astros Gray 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Georgia Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
On Deck O's '08 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Knoxville Yard 17U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Ontario 17's 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
South Florida Bandits 09 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Tampa Bay Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Team IBC Grey 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Charlotte Megastars 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Trombly Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
ABD Bulldogs '08 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Baseball Parks of America 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Hammertime Warriors 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Ralph Ball 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
All Star Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
PG Gold 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.