WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 6 - 9, 2006 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

South Florida Northeast Bandits

(1-2-1)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 25
10/6/2006    3:00 PM
  
L
Gm# 58
10/7/2006    11:30 AM
  
L
Gm# 87
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
  
Playoffs Rnd 32
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
5 Mike Boltera LHP 1B 5-11165 L/L 2008Commack commack, NY  
17 Chris Bresnahan SS 3B 6-2158 R/R 2009St. Rose Freehold, NJ Elon
9 Tyler Donovan C 1B, 3B 5-9140 R/R 2009Iona Preparatory Brewster, NY Winthrop
22 Jason Esposito 3B RHP, SS 6-1185 R/R 2008Amity Regional Senior Bethany, CT Vanderbilt
31 Frank Hager 3B C, IF 6-2185 R/R 2008Delbarton Berkeley Heights, NJ Cornell
2 M Holquin 2B 5-10160 L/R 2009  mt. kisko, NY  
4 Anthony Italiano C IF 5-11180 R/R 2009St. Anthony's West Sayville, NY Boston College
26 Anthony Kosack RHP MIF 6-0160 R/R 2009Trinity Christian lake worth, FL  
14 Nicholas Lettas RHP 6-0160 R/R 2008Trinity Christian St. James, NY High Point
7 Alex Maruri 3B 1B 6-0205 R/R 2008Archbishop Stepinac Bronx, NY Elon
2 Danny Merrone 2B 5-7145 R/R 2008  peasentville, NY  
23 Matthew Parker RHP 3B, OF 6-1180 R/R 2008St. Anthony's Blue Point, NY Binghamton
24 Mark Skrapits RHP SS 6-1165 R/R 2008Regis Bronx, NY Fairfield
5 Andrew Smietana MIF 3B 5-10130 R/R 2008Bethel Bethel, CT UMBC
25 Danny Sorine LHP OF 6-3190 L/L 2009Eastchester Senior scarsdale, NY  
6 Matt Watson C OF 6-0180 L/R 2009Deering Portland, ME Boston College
15 George Williams C 1B 5-11175 L/R 2008Iona Preparatory Thornwood, NY  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Team Adidas 0.833 2 0 1 7 16
Central Florida Renegades 17s 0.500 1 1 1 10 6
South Florida Bandits 09 0.500 1 1 1 11 9
Homeplate Baseball 17U 0.167 0 2 1 9 6
Pool Playoffs Rnd 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Adidas 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Dirtbags 09's 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Renegades 17s 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
All American Prospects Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Deep South FL 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
East Cobb Astros Orange 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Florida Bombers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Baseball U Showcase 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
St. Louis Pirates 16u 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Grays 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Astros Gray 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Georgia Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
On Deck O's '08 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Knoxville Yard 17U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Ontario 17's 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
South Florida Bandits 09 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Tampa Bay Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Team IBC Grey 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Charlotte Megastars 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Trombly Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
ABD Bulldogs '08 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Baseball Parks of America 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Hammertime Warriors 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Ralph Ball 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
All Star Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
PG Gold 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.