WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 6 - 9, 2006 Terry Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School  
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

South Florida Northeast Bandits

(1-2-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 25
10/6/2006    3:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
L
Gm# 58
10/7/2006    11:30 AM
  
L
Gm# 87
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
  
Playoffs Rnd 32

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Mike Boltera LHP 1B 2008NY 
Chris Bresnahan SS 3B 2009NJElon
Tyler Donovan C 1B, 3B 2009NYWinthrop
Jason Esposito 3B RHP, SS 2008CTVanderbilt
Frank Hager 3B C, IF 2008NJCornell
M Holquin 2B 2009NY 
Anthony Italiano C IF 2009NYBoston College
Anthony Kosack RHP MIF 2009FL 
Nicholas Lettas RHP 2008NYHigh Point
Alex Maruri 3B 1B 2008NYElon
Danny Merrone 2B 2008NY 
Matthew Parker RHP 3B, OF 2008NYBinghamton
Mark Skrapits RHP SS 2008NYFairfield
Andrew Smietana MIF 3B 2008CTUMBC
Danny Sorine LHP OF 2009NY 
Matt Watson C OF 2009MEBoston College
George Williams C 1B 2008NY 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Team Adidas 0.833 2 0 1 7 16
Central Florida Renegades 17s 0.500 1 1 1 10 6
South Florida Bandits 09 0.500 1 1 1 11 9
Homeplate Baseball 17U 0.167 0 2 1 9 6
Pool Playoffs Rnd 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Adidas 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Dirtbags 09's 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Renegades 17s 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
All American Prospects Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Deep South FL 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
East Cobb Astros Orange 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Florida Bombers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Baseball U Showcase 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
St. Louis Pirates 16u 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Grays 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Astros Gray 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Georgia Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
On Deck O's '08 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Knoxville Yard 17U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Ontario 17's 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
South Florida Bandits 09 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Tampa Bay Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Team IBC Grey 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Charlotte Megastars 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Trombly Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
ABD Bulldogs '08 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Baseball Parks of America 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Hammertime Warriors 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Ralph Ball 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
All Star Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
PG Gold 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.