WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 6 - 9, 2006 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

All American Prospects 16U Red

(3-2-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
10/6/2006    4:30 PM
  
B
Gm# 45
10/7/2006    9:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 61
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 90
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
  
Playoffs Rnd 32
Gm# 101
10/8/2006    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Rnd 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Ryan Acker RHP 6-2170 R/R 2008Bayside Palm Bay , FL  
18 Brent Adheen LHP 6-3180 L/L 2008Northeast Oakland Park, FL Florida Atlantic
17 Kyle Allen RHP OF 6-3175 R/R 2008  Riverview, FL North Carolina State
3 Pablo Bermudez OF 5-11180 R/R 2008Miami Springs Senior Miami Shores, FL Florida International
21 Gregory Conver RHP 6-5200 R/R 2008American Heritage Margate, FL South Florida
5 Ray Delphey RHP 5-11180 R/R 2009Alonso Tampa, FL South Florida
8 Spencer Dickinson SS OF 5-10160 R/R 2008South Fork Tequesta, FL Florida State
15 Eric Doty RHP 6-0150 R/R 2008Gaither Tampa, FL Florida Gulf Coast
12 Greg Dupell C OF 5-11180 L/R 2009Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Navy
33 Anthony Ferrara LHP 6-1170 R/L 2008Riverview Riverview, FL South Florida
29 Rolando Gomez MIF 5-9150 L/R 2008Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
3 Matthew Gonzalez OF 5-8150 L/R 2008Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
9 David Hall C OF 6-1188 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL Troy
16 Joseph Hudson C 1B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2009Tampa Jesuit Odessa, FL Notre Dame
4 Stephano Lazzara C 5-10170 R/R 2008  Tampa, FL  
7 Nick Lockwood MIF UT 5-5130 R/R 2009Tampa Jesuit Lutz, FL South Florida
22 Jacob Lowe MIF OF 5-10145 R/R 2009Plant City Tampa, FL  
6 Harold Martinez SS 3B 6-3195 R/R 2008G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL Miami
11 Shane McCain LHP OF 6-1170 R/L 2009John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
2 Adam Perhosky MIF 5-6150 R/R 2008  Tampa, FL  
25 Adrian Puig RHP 6-2200 R/R 2008Gulliver Schools Miami, FL South Florida
39 Steven Rodriguez LHP 6-1180 L/L 2009Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Florida
25 Preston Tucker 1B OF 6-0170 L/L 2008Plant City Tampa, FL Florida
45 Ryan Weber RHP 5-11160 R/R 2008Clearwater Cntrl Cath St. Petersburg, FL Florida
27 Kristian Willems LHP 6-2165 L/L 2011  Ft. Pierce, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects Red 0.667 2 1 0 1 4
East Coast Grays 16U 0.667 2 1 0 6 12
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.500 1 1 1 5 5
Alabama Raw Dawgs 0.167 0 2 1 12 3
Pool Playoffs Rnd 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Astros Orange 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Baseball U Showcase 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
East Coast Grays 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Team Adidas 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
St. Louis Pirates 16u 1.000 1 0 0 9 10
Florida Bombers Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Dirtbags 09's 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Deep South FL 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Georgia Roadrunners 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
All American Prospects Red 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
East Cobb Astros Gray 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Central Florida Renegades 17s 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 10 9
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.