WWBA Tournament PG 13u Florida State Championship
Jul 19 - 23, 2014 JetBlue Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Florida Stealth

(3-3-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
7/19/2014    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 4
7/19/2014    3:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 8
7/20/2014    3:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
A
Gm# 10
7/21/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
A
Gm# 13
7/22/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 16
7/22/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
21 Jordan Alvarez OF LHP 5-4115 R/L 2018Somerset Academy Charter Sunrise, FL  
19 Grant Barron LHP 5-11135 L/L 2019The Westminster Schools Marietta, GA  
33 Nelson Berkwich LHP OF 5-5120 L/L 2020American Heritage Boca Raton, FL Vanderbilt
16 Jordan Carrion SS RHP 5-295 R/R 2020American Heritage Miami, FL Florida
4 Trent Deveaux OF 6-1135 R/R 2018Elev8 Sports Institute Nivins Heights, BS  
3 Dane Dorsainvil OF IF, UT 5-10160 R/R 2018Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
5 Garrett Evans 2B SS 5-8115 R/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL Florida Atlantic
27 Christopher Ferara 1B OF 5-10120 R/R 2019American Heritage Coral Springs, FL  
17 Henrique Garcia SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL  
20 Dylan Goldstein C 1B, 3B 5-9195 L/R 2019North Broward Prep Southwest Ranches, FL Tulane
24 Samuel Infante SS 2B 5-9140 R/R 2020Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL Miami
9 Carmine Lane 3B RHP 5-7128 R/R 2019American Heritage Lake Worth, FL  
25 Christian Lopez OF 1B 5-11160 L/L 2018Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Barry
15 Kevin Martin 1B RHP 5-10178 R/R 2019St. Brendan Miami, FL Florida
42 Trey Newland OF 2B, 3B, SS 5-090 R/R 2018Somerset Canyons Academy Lake Worth, FL  
23 Derek Ordaz 3B RHP 5-8145 R/R 2019Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL  
13 Dominic Pitelli SS 2B, OF 5-0100 L/R 2020Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
34 Nicolas Pitelli C OF 5-3110 L/R 2019Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL  
10 Tyler Retzler RHP 3B, SS 5-3110 R/R 2019Wellington Wellington, FL  
7 Ryan Rivera 2B 3B, IF, SS, UT 5-7140 R/R 2018Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL Palm Beach State
11 Logan Rubin C 1B 5-5135 R/R 2019Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
2 Christopher Russo SS 2B 5-1100 R/R 2019Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
26 Jonathan Sasson RHP 1B, OF 5-6145 R/R 2018Wellington Wellington, FL  
14 Nicholas Wells OF RHP 5-10110 R/R 2018Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Iron Pigs 0.750 3 1 0 12 19
Central Florida Wolverines 0.750 3 1 0 6 19
Florida Stealth 0.500 2 2 0 15 6
Team Wolverines 0.250 1 3 0 16 19
The Roaddogs 0.500 2 2 0 17 11
Orlando Stingers South 0.250 1 3 0 24 16
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
The Roaddogs 1.000 1 0 0 10 11
Orlando Stingers South 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Wolverines 0.000 0 1 0 11 10
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.