BCS Tournament 15u BCS Finals
Jul 3 - 9, 2014 JetBlue Player Development Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- JetBlue Player Development Complex  
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School  
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- North Fort Myers High School  
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Fort Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School  
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School  
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School  
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex  
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Scorpions Prime 2017

(7-2-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 3
7/4/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
F
Gm# 115
7/6/2014    7:45 AM
  
F
Gm# 316
7/8/2014    9:45 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 341
7/8/2014    1:45 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 364
7/9/2014    8:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 369
7/9/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Playoffs Round 4
Gm# 377
7/9/2014    1:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 380
7/9/2014    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Semifinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Robert Bell 3B OF 2017FLBethune-Cookman
Slade Cecconi RHP IF 2018FLMiami
Aaron Cohn RHP 2017FLFairleigh Dickinson
Ryan Dease RHP 2017FLUCF
Graham Dvorak SS 2B, 3B 2017FLPensacola State
Kyle Holden LHP 1B, OF 2017FL 
Patrick Irish C 1B, 3B 2017FLArmy
Tyler Jones RHP 2017FLSanta Fe College
Andrew Kaminsky OF RHP, UT 2017FLLiberty
Michael Largey OF 1B, LHP 2017FLLiberty
Jack Leftwich RHP 2017FLFlorida
Greg Lewandoski SS 2017FLKent State
Kyle Macalindong 3B IF, OF 2017FL 
Seth Martin OF 2B 2017FL 
Jake Matulia C 3B, SS 2017FLFlagler College
Logan Nugent OF 1B, C, UT 2017FLFSCJ
Robert Oettinger 1B 1B, OF 2017FL 
Paul Russell C 2017FL 
William Saxton LHP 1B 2017FLFlorida International
Michael Spears OF MIF 2017FLMississippi
Dalton Terrell RHP 2017FLUniversity of South Carolina-Sumter
William Walter OF 2B, RHP, SS 2017FLFlorida A&M
Austin Wood RHP 1B 2017FLStetson
Patrick Yost LHP 2017FL 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Miami Suns 15U 0.667 2 1 0 11 20
Pro Source 15U Abbott 0.667 2 1 0 18 18
Scorpions Prime 2017 0.500 1 1 1 14 20
Team Elite Grey 0.167 0 2 1 29 14
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Prime 2017 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Texas Sun Devils 0.500 1 1 0 4 9
Carrollwood Gators 2017 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
East Cobb Pride 15U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.