WWBA Tournament 13u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 9 - 13, 2014 Perfect Game Park at LakePoint - Cartersville, GA  
Map

- Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Jacket Field  
  505 Batesville Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park  
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field  
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS  
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field  
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

Hardknox Orioles

(4-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 8
6/9/2014    3:00 PM
@ McEachern HS  
  
C
Gm# 11
6/10/2014    11:30 AM
  
C
Gm# 25
6/11/2014    12:45 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 31
6/12/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 37
6/13/2014    8:15 AM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinal

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Kyle Ayers 2B OF, SS 2018GA 
Steven Brown RHP OF 2018GA 
Noah Campbell LHP 1B, OF 2018GA 
Coleman Crow RHP MIF 2019GAKennesaw State
Joshua Dotson SS RHP 2018GA 
Brayden Eidson OF 1B, LHP 2019GA 
Evan Ethridge OF 2019GA 
Andrew Gord RHP C, UT 2019GA 
Owen Marchant C RHP 2019GA 
Wesley Maxey LHP 1B 2019GA 
Mick Moody MIF C, OF 2018GA 
Hunter Neal RHP 2019GA 
Joshua Newton SS 3B, OF, RHP 2019GA 
Logan Smith 1B 2019GA 
Dalton Thomas MIF OF, RHP 2019GA 
Luke Welborn LHP LHP 2019GA 
Christian Wylder RHP OF 2019GA 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Hardknox Orioles 1.000 3 0 0 4 23
Kentucky Baseball Club - Blythe 1 1.000 3 0 0 7 18
Knights Baseball 13U American 0.667 2 1 0 17 21
Team Elite 13U 0.333 1 2 0 25 18
Georgia Canes 0.000 0 3 0 20 5
5 Star Academy 0.000 0 3 0 29 17
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Kentucky Baseball Club - Blythe 1 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
MVP Elite Squad 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
S3 Hustlers 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Hardknox Orioles 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
SPX Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Knights Baseball 13U National 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Iron Pigs 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
North Florida Rivercats 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.