WWBA Tournament 15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 9 - 13, 2014 Perfect Game Park at LakePoint - Cartersville, GA  
Map

- Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park  
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field  
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS  
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field  
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

Scorpions Panhandle - 2017

(2-1-2)

Team Schedule

Gm# 44
6/10/2014    10:15 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
N
Gm# 56
6/10/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
N
Gm# 84
6/11/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
N
Gm# 97
6/12/2014    12:30 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 116
6/12/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Connor Burk 2B SS 2017FL 
Jonathon Drose 3B RHP 2017FL 
Garren Ferguson SS 2B 2017FL 
Harrison Francis RHP SS 2017FLChipola College
Jesse Hall SS 2017FLL. B. Wallace CC
Andrew Higdon OF RHP 2017FL 
Evan Johnson 1B LHP 2017FLShorter University
Tommy Kinney OF C, MIF 2017FL 
Keith Lyle SS C 2017GA 
Garrett Mathes 1B OF, RHP 2017FLSanta Fe College
Austin Pollock LHP LHP 2017FLFlorida State
Shaun Randolph OF 2017FL 
Brady Smith C 3B, SS 2017FLFlorida
Nick Standriff RHP 2017FLTallahassee CC
Luke Taddeo RHP 2017FL 
Zachary Taylor RHP 2017FLAndrew College
Jordan Ulee OF 2017FL 
Stephen Veliz LHP 1B, OF 2017FL 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 0.667 1 0 2 10 13
Georgia Elite:Yankees 0.667 2 1 0 13 15
East Cobb Astros 14U 0.500 1 1 1 8 11
Home Plate Chilidogs-Dickinson 0.167 0 2 1 17 9
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Louisville Slugger 1.000 1 0 0 0 11
Sandy Plains Wildcats 15U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Dallas Tigers - Woods 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Team Elite Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Georgia Elite:Yankees 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Rebels Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Adrenaline Elite 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Home Plate Dyal 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
RBI Knoxville Stars 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
DeMarini GA 15U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
Titans Baseball 15U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 11 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.