Diamond Devils 17s Black

(0-0-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 31
9/26/2004    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 49
7/5/2005    7:00 PM
  
D
Gm# 141
7/8/2005    4:30 PM
@ Walton HS  
  
D
Gm# 177
7/9/2005    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 203
7/9/2005    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 64
7/21/2005    2:00 PM
  
L
Gm# 400
7/22/2005    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 408
7/23/2005    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 11
8/10/2005    5:30 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
D
Gm# 15
8/10/2005    8:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
D
Gm# 28
8/11/2005    5:30 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
D
Gm# 32
8/11/2005    8:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
X
Gm# 5
9/17/2005    12:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 11
9/17/2005    5:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 17
9/18/2005    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 35
7/3/2006    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 63
7/4/2006    9:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 151
7/5/2006    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb HS  No metal cleats on mound
  
B
Gm# 217
7/6/2006    7:00 PM
@ North Cobb HS  No metal cleats on mound
  
B
Gm# 247
7/7/2006    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
B
Gm# 330
7/8/2006    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Consolation
Gm# 6
7/11/2006    10:30 AM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
Gm# 10
7/11/2006    1:00 PM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
Gm# 32
7/13/2006    1:00 PM
Red 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
Gm# 33
7/14/2006    8:00 AM
Red 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
Gm# 42
7/14/2006    1:00 PM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 46
7/14/2006    3:30 PM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 57
7/15/2006    3:30 PM
Red 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 62
7/15/2006    5:30 PM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 64
7/16/2006    8:00 AM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 65
7/16/2006    10:30 AM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 40
7/18/2006    7:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
M
Gm# 81
7/19/2006    7:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
  
M
Gm# 96
7/20/2006    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS  
  
M
Gm# 140
7/21/2006    11:30 AM
  
M
Gm# 303
7/22/2006    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 12
8/9/2006    5:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 16
8/9/2006    8:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 27
8/10/2006    5:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 31
8/10/2006    8:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 40
8/11/2006    3:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 56
7/3/2007    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
V
Gm# 211
7/5/2007    4:30 PM
  
V
Gm# 343
7/7/2007    11:30 AM
  
11
Gm# 440
7/8/2007    4:30 PM
  
11
Gm# 13
7/10/2007    4:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 34
7/12/2007    9:00 AM
Mack Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 43
7/12/2007    2:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 55
7/13/2007    9:00 AM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 60
7/13/2007    11:30 AM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 63
7/14/2007    2:00 PM
  
Semifinal
Gm# 66
7/15/2007    10:30 AM
  
Championship
Gm# 37
7/17/2007    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 80
7/19/2007    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb HS  No metal cleats on mound
  
G
Gm# 113
7/19/2007    6:00 PM
@ North Cobb HS  No metal cleats on mound
  
G
Gm# 25
7/20/2007    11:30 AM
  
15
Gm# 40
7/20/2007    9:30 PM
  
15
Gm# 117
7/21/2007    4:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 112
7/21/2007    7:00 PM
  
Quarterfinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
23 David Anderson 1B RHP 6-5225 R/R 2005White Knoll Lexington, SC South Carolina
8 Tyler Barboza SS 6-1180 R/R 2005  Lexington, SC  
4 Hunter Bartlett C 5-9145 R/R 2006  Columbia, SC  
5 Logan Bland C 5-11170 R/R 2006  Charleston, SC  
20 Danny Burt 1B 6-2180 R/R 2007  Elgine, SC  
12 Keith Campbell RHP 5-11155 L/R 2006Eastside Greer, SC  
9 Hudson Dodds 2B 5-9175 R/R 2006  Mt. Pleasant, SC  
22 Kyle Espie OF 6-2182 R/R 2006Spring Valley Columbia, SC  
7 Clarke Hinson RHP UT 6-1155 R/R 2006Wando Mt. Pleasant, SC  
19 Greg Horne OF 5-11165 R/R 2005  Chatham, MA  
10 Jeffrey Johnson RHP 3B 6-3165 R/R 2007Spring Valley Columbia, SC  
17 Whit Kennedy LHP 6-5175 R/L 2005  Spartanburg, SC  
21 Patrick Lawson RHP 6-2170 R/R 2006Hilton Head Hilton Head, SC  
16 Alex Lee OF LHP 6-2175 L/L 2006Ridge View Blythewood, SC Clemson
15 Chris Lynch RHP 6-1165 R/R 2006Bishop England Charleston, SC  
2 Tyler McBride OF LHP 5-8155 L/L 2005Ridge View Columbia, SC Winthrop
24 Jack Smith OF 5-10150 R/R 2008  Mt. Pleasant, SC  
11 Stanton Smith RHP C 6-1182 R/R 2006Hopewell Cornelius, NC  
3 Rhett Stafford C 5-11190 R/R 2007  Cheraw, SC  
13 Jeff Ussery SS RHP 6-3182 S/R 2006Heritage Christian Hilton Head, SC Georgia Tech
1 Chad Westmoreland C 6-0150 S/R 2005  Clover, SC  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.