WWBA Tournament 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 5 - 9, 2014 Perfect Game Park at LakePoint - Cartersville, GA  
Map

- Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park  
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS  
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Fellowship Christian School  
  10965 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Wheeler HS  
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Lassiter HS  
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Renegades

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 2
6/5/2014    8:15 AM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 47
6/6/2014    11:30 AM
  
C
Gm# 80
6/7/2014    9:00 AM
  
C
Gm# 151
6/8/2014    11:30 AM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Matthew Bell SS 2016TN 
Langston Cox C 2016TN 
Dominique Davis RHP 2015TN 
Zachary Dixon RHP 2016TN 
Brennan Harper SS 2B, RHP 2015TN 
Alec Harris 1B RHP 2016TN 
Jared Knight RHP OF 2015TN 
Greyson Lampley SS 2016TN 
Connor Lewis RHP 2015TN 
Jesse McCoy OF 2016TN 
Chase Moyer C 2016TN 
Steve Pine SS 2016TN 
Sam Rhodes 3B OF 2016TN 
Chauncy Scott OF 2016TNVolunteer State CC
Terryn Seaton LHP 2016TNChattanooga State Technical CC
Zach Shonting 1B 3B 2016TN 
Garrett Taylor RHP 2016TN 
Kody Timmons SS OF 2016TN 
John Zinobile OF RHP, UT 2015KY 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
MBA Pride Elite 1.000 3 0 0 4 16
Team DeMarini GA 16u black 0.667 2 1 0 4 11
Renegades 0.333 1 2 0 14 5
Team Elite South 16's 0.000 0 3 0 14 4
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.