WWBA Tournament 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
May 23 - 26, 2014 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

Next Level Upperclass

(4-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 49
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
South High School @ South High School  
  
K
Gm# 82
5/24/2014    6:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
K
Gm# 102
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Dunbar High School @ Dunbar High School  
  
K
Gm# 128
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 136
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Logan Allen LHP 1B, OF 5-8140 R/L 2017University Deltona, FL Florida International
7 Rhett Aplin LHP 1B 6-2215 L/L 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Seminole State College of Florida
4 Jared Barnes C 3B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL South Alabama
15 Willie Carter 1B 6-1210 R/R 2015Fort White Lake City, FL Pensacola State
17 Jose Ciccarello SS 2B 5-10150 R/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL Florida
1 Altoon Coleman RHP 1B 6-2220 R/R 2017Winter Springs Sanford, FL Wallace CC-Dothan
25 Reese Cooley OF 6-2200 R/R 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Miami/Chipola College
6 Jay Estes SS 2B, 3B 5-9165 R/R 2014Wakulla Crawfordville, FL Auburn/Chipola College
34 Trevin Eubanks RHP 6-3210 R/R 2015Niceville Senior Pensacola, FL St. Johns River CC
22 Parker Hamil RHP 3B 5-11190 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL  
13 Tramayne Holmes SS OF 5-10165 L/R 2014James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
12 Tyler Holton OF 1B, OF 6-1180 L/L 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Florida State
33 Trey Johnson RHP OF 6-0190 R/R 2014Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Darton College
19 Stephen Jones RHP 6-5210 R/R 2015Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Samford
9 Deviner McCray RHP OF 5-10160 S/R 2014Tift County Tifton, GA Gulf Coast CC
32 Tyler Morris OF RHP 6-3200 R/R 2014Clay Middleburg, FL Darton College
11 Jared Padgett LHP 6-4200 L/L 2015Graceville Graceville, FL Mississippi State
20 Scott Reardon RHP 5-8155 R/R 2014Maclay Tallahassee, FL  
10 Blake Reese SS 3B 5-11180 S/R 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Florida
5 Jay Robinson SS 2B 5-8170 R/R 2014Florida State University School Crawfordville, FL New Orleans
18 Matthew Sellers RHP 6-1170 R/R 2015Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL South Florida
2 Andrew Toelken RHP UT 6-3180 S/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL Missouri/St. Johns River CC
35 Robert Touron RHP OF 6-2170 R/R 2017Gulliver Schools Miami, FL St. Petersburg College
23 Wesley Weeks OF 6-2210 R/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL North Florida
21 Casey Wehrhahn 3B 1B, C, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2014Fort Walton Beach Destin, FL Pensacola State
24 Andrew Williamson C 1B, 3B 6-3215 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Academy Orange Park, FL St. Johns River CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Upperclass 1.000 3 0 0 10 26
Bullets Baseball 18U 0.333 1 2 0 12 16
Freshwater Storm Red 0.333 1 2 0 20 9
South Florida Thunder 0.333 1 2 0 21 12
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.