WWBA Tournament 13u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 9 - 13, 2014 Perfect Game Park at LakePoint - Cartersville, GA  
Map

- Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Jacket Field  
  505 Batesville Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park  
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field  
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS  
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field  
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

North Florida Rivercats

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 3
6/9/2014    2:00 PM
@ New Cass HS  
  
A
Gm# 20
6/11/2014    10:15 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 15
6/12/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 33
6/12/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Rd 1

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Connor Aldrich SS 2B, 3B 2019FL 
Cutter Cannon 2B RHP 2019FL 
DJ Clea 1B 2020FL 
Matt Dobon OF OF 2019FL 
Brady Dunlap 2B OF 2020FL 
Vince Hauser OF C 2019FL 
Cal Henrichsen C 2019FL 
Bryce Johnson 1B OF, RHP 2018FL 
Corey McCormick 3B 2019FL 
Matt Murillo RHP 2019FL 
Sebastian Rothman 1B 3B, OF, RHP 2019FL 
Will Shepherd RHP 3B 2019FL 
Brock Sinaly 2B MIF, RHP 2019FL 
Ben Weeks RHP 2B, OF 2019FL 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Iron Pigs 1.000 3 0 0 8 13
SPX Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
North Florida Rivercats 0.667 2 1 0 7 12
Chain Rip Tide Rebels 0.667 2 1 0 9 9
Yankees 0.000 0 3 0 10 4
Kentucky Baseball Club - Blythe 2 0.000 0 3 0 16 3
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Kentucky Baseball Club - Blythe 1 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
MVP Elite Squad 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
S3 Hustlers 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Hardknox Orioles 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
SPX Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Knights Baseball 13U National 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Iron Pigs 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
North Florida Rivercats 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.