WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 6 - 9, 2006 Terry Park - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

- Terry Park  
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Riverdale High School  
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School  
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School  
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)  
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park  
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Hammertime Warriors 17U

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 30
10/6/2006    5:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
K
Gm# 57
10/7/2006    11:30 AM
  
K
Gm# 69
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 93
10/8/2006    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Rnd 32

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
John Brebbia RHP SS 2008FL 
Ryan Burdick C 2010FL 
Ben Carhart 3B RHP 2008FL 
David Cheatham C OF 2008FL 
DJ Downs RHP 1B 2007FL 
Jordan Grandgard RHP 2008FLFordham
Michael Groover SS OF 2008FL 
J.D. Hoskins RHP 2008FL 
Joseph Lower IF LHP 2007FL 
Brett Mercurio MIF 2008FL 
Kyle Morejon OF 2B 2007FLNova Southeastern
Derek Neisman MIF OF, RHP 2009FL 
Paschal Poston C 1B, 3B 2007FL 
Bryan Reno C 2008FL 
Lee Reumann LHP 1B, OF 2008FL 
Kevin Siegrest LHP 1B 2007FLPalm Beach State
Bradley Sprague MIF OF 2007FL 
Evan Stermer 1B LHP 2008FL 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Hammertime Warriors 17U 0.667 2 1 0 5 20
ABD Bulldogs '08 0.667 2 1 0 6 6
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
PG Green 0.000 0 3 0 22 4
Pool Playoffs Rnd 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Adidas 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Dirtbags 09's 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Renegades 17s 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
All American Prospects Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Deep South FL 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Palm Beach County PAL 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
East Cobb Astros Orange 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Florida Bombers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Baseball U Showcase 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
St. Louis Pirates 16u 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Grays 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Astros Gray 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Georgia Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
On Deck O's '08 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Knoxville Yard 17U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Ontario 17's 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
South Florida Bandits 09 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Tampa Bay Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Team IBC Grey 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Charlotte Megastars 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Trombly Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
ABD Bulldogs '08 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Baseball Parks of America 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Hammertime Warriors 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Ralph Ball 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
All Star Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
PG Gold 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.