WWBA Tournament WWBA Underclass World Championship
Oct 10 - 14, 2013 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

TGBA 16U

(2-2-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 48
10/11/2013    8:30 AM
  
GG
Gm# 263
10/12/2013    1:30 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
GG
Gm# 297
10/12/2013    4:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
GG
Gm# 387
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
29 Jacob Butler OF MIF 6-1155 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
11 Cory Campbell OF LHP 5-11140 L/L 2016North Forsyth Cumming, GA Air Force
30 Davis Dasher OF 6-0167 L/R 2016Cambridge Alpharetta, GA Truett-McConnell University
38 Andrew Duncan LHP 6-0150 L/L 2015The Lovett School Marietta, GA  
20 Ryan Dunlap SS 2B 6-0154 R/R 2015South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
8 Jack Dunn SS RHP 6-1175 R/R 2015Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA Northwestern
2 Jordan Einstein OF 3B, RHP 6-0156 R/R 2015Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA Georgia
17 Sam Fleming RHP 3B, OF 6-0150 L/R 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA  
21 Robby Hilton OF MIF 6-0145 R/R 2016Northview Johns Creek, GA  
35 Connor Hogan C 5-10160 R/R 2016Greenbrier Evans, GA  
22 Wyatt Hughes RHP 2B, 3B 6-2170 R/R 2016North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
12 Evan Keeney RHP OF 6-2155 R/R 2016Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
18 Robert Keramidas 1B OF, RHP 5-10140 R/R 2015Centennial Roswell, GA  
24 Drew Kincaid MIF RHP 5-9144 R/R 2016Jackson Preparatory Brandon, MS  
34 Daniel Lindahl C 5-11160 R/R 2016Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
48 Joseph Macrina C 1B 6-0145 R/R 2016Northview Johns Creek, GA  
15 Hayden Magill RHP 3B 6-1158 R/R 2015Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
1 Tucker Maxwell OF LHP 5-10134 L/L 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA Georgia
16 Kyle McCann C 6-2185 L/R 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA Georgia Tech
26 Cole McNamee 1B 3B, RHP 6-3175 R/R 2017Blessed Trinity Cath Milton, GA Wake Forest
4 Casey Mize RHP 5-9145 R/R 2015Springville Springville, AL Auburn
25 Davis Murray C 5-10165 R/R 2016Greenbrier Evans, GA Augusta University
27 Joseph Odachowski SS 5-11160 R/R 2017Mount Pisgah Christian Alpharetta, GA Virginia Tech
23 Nick Palmero RHP 6-1155 R/R 2015Lakeside Martinez, GA  
14 Rafael Piscopo C 3B, RHP 6-1166 R/R 2015Milton Milton, GA  
7 Jeremy Rush RHP 5-10155 R/R 2015Butler Augusta, GA  
3 Ty Snipes SS 2B 5-9168 R/R 2016Greenbrier Evans, GA  
44 Carey Spratlin 1B LHP 6-1167 R/L 2016Providence Christian Academy Lawrenceville, GA  
6 Matt Studdard RHP 1B, 3B 6-0156 R/R 2016Heritage Conyers, GA Georgia College & State
9 Alex Sutton OF RHP 6-2160 R/R 2015Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
8 Alex Thompson RHP UT 6-1145 R/R 2016Wesleyan Dunwoody, GA  
13 Gregg Tobin 1B 6-1156 R/R 2015Greenbrier Appling, GA  
19 Tommy Trautwein RHP 1B, 3B 6-1160 R/R 2016Northview Duluth, GA  
33 Aaron Uy LHP OF 6-1145 L/L 2015Roswell Roswell, GA  
28 Ben Walker LHP MIF 5-11145 L/L 2015South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
0 Justin Washington RHP 6-0155 R/R 2015Columbia Decatur, GA Savannah State
31 Daniel Wiggins LHP 1B, OF 5-11156 L/L 2016Lakeside Evans, GA  
5 Andrew Wilson SS 6-1145 R/R 2016Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
10 Jarrett Wright OF C, RHP 6-0155 R/R 2016Lambert Alpharetta, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool GG PCT W L T RA RS
South Charlotte Panthers '15 0.833 2 0 1 2 13
Baseball U Prospects 0.667 2 1 0 3 4
TGBA 16U 0.333 1 2 0 11 7
Team Victus 0.167 0 2 1 12 4
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.