WWBA Tournament WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
Jul 5 - 12, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map
No metal spikes allowed at Home Plate Field

Chet Lemon's Juice

(3-1-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 164
7/6/2013    3:00 PM
  
PG
Gm# 596
7/8/2013    11:00 AM
  
Rd 256
Gm# 1334
7/9/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Rd 128
Gm# 1513
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
  
Rd 64
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
32 Benjamin Andress OF 6-0165 L/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Pensacola State
35 Andrew Baker LHP OF 5-10160 L/L 2016Ridge Community Tavares, FL Florida
28 David Baxter LHP 1B 5-10205 S/L 2015Spoto Valrico, FL  
46 Drew Carlton RHP 6-2190 R/R 2014George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida State
10 Tim Delph OF MIF 5-10165 R/R 2014Bartow Senior Bartow, FL  
14 Ryan Depontbriand LHP 1B, OF 6-0180 R/L 2014George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL C of Central Florida
7 Call Graham RHP 6-1180 R/R 2014South Sumter Chiefland, FL Santa Fe College
33 Luke Heyer OF IF, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2014Durant Lithia, FL Kentucky
85 Devon Jackson RHP 5-8162 R/R 2014George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
6 Michael Koenig 2B SS 5-10165 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL South Florida
3 Mark Kolozovary C 5-10165 R/R 2014Christian Home And Bible Schoo Mount Dora, FL Florida
0 Caleb Leach C OF 5-10175 R/R 2014George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Polk State
13 Cody Martin RHP 6-1160 R/R 2014Newsome Valrico, FL Tampa
41 Grant McKown 1B 6-2185 R/R 2013Lakeland Christian Mount Dora, FL  
52 Kirby McMullen RHP OF 5-11157 R/R 2016Forest Ocala, FL Florida
5 Hagan Michael OF 3B 5-10180 R/R 2014Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
8 Garrett Milchin 3B RHP 6-3155 L/R 2016The First Academy Windermere, FL Florida
18 PJ Musselman 2B 5-9150 R/R 2014Harmony Tavares, FL  
8 Blake O'Neal RHP 6-2195 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Lipscomb
2 Ryan Olenek SS 6-4160 R/R 2015Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Mississippi
9 Jack Perkins RHP 1B 6-3195 R/R 2015Villages Charter Ocala, FL Stetson
29 Michael Rieker RHP 1B 6-3180 R/R 2014Olympia Orlando, FL Air Force
51 Brady Singer RHP 6-2150 R/R 2015Eustis Leesburg, FL Florida
25 Andrew Sipp C 5-10160 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Altamonte Springs, FL Belmont Abbey
1 Brandon Smith SS 5-8155 R/R 2014McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL  
4 John Sprowls 2B 3B, C, OF, SS 5-7155 R/R 2014Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Florida Tech
17 Marcus Stump SS 2B 5-9155 R/R 2014Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Bethune-Cookman
5 Jake Sullivan C 3B, MIF 5-10175 R/R 2016Durant Valrico, FL Dallas Baptist
16 Blake Waldren RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2014Forest Mount Dora, FL Belmont Abbey
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool PG PCT W L T RA RS
Pool Rd 128 PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Tigers Hernandez 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
FTB Chandler 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Next Level Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Marucci CBA 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Lids Indiana Bulls 17U White 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Richmond Braves 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Florida Burn Orange 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Cincy Flames 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Vision Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
East Cobb Astros 16U Grey 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Demarini Stars 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Evoshield Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Evoshield Canes 17U South 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 1 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Windward MACS 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Powermill 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Knights Baseball 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team Elite Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Houston Banditos 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Georgia Monarchs 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Marucci Elite 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Knoxville Stars 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Marucci Elite Louisiana 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
FTB Louisville Slugger 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
SBA Canes 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Kentucky Baseball Club 17U Clary 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Lids Indiana Bulls 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
NBS 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb New England Indians 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Team Citius Red 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
Team DeMarini Hayes 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Tiger Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
NJ Super 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Diamond Simcox 17U Blue 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Ironmen Baseball Club 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
So Cal NTT 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dulin Dodgers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Texas Sun Devils 1.000 1 0 0 4 9
Orlando Scorpions 17U North 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
DeMarini Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
9ers Baseball Club 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
NY Gothams 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Chandler Baseball 2014's 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
San Diego Show Blue 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
BigStix Gamers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 5 13
Houston Heat Black 1.000 1 0 0 5 11
St. Louis Pirates 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Texas Blackhawks 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
All Star Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Houston Banditos 17U Houston 1.000 1 0 0 6 9
East Cobb New England Expos 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Longshots Baseball Teal 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Midwest Warducks 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
East Cobb Astros 17U 1.000 1 0 0 8 12
Carolina Cubs 17U 1.000 1 0 0 11 14
CageRat Baseball Blue 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Maldonado 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Mustangs 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
SF Elite Squad Prime 17U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Midwest Elite Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Coast Grays Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Doubleday Rockies 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Cobb Braves 16U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Florida Express 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Schaumburg Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
East Cobb Braves 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Evoshield Canes 17U Central 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Upstate Mavericks Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Baseball Scoutz 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Demarini Stars 17U White 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
SF Elite Squad TPX 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
643 DP Cougars 16U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Baseline Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Illinois Sparks Copp 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
East Cobb Longhorns 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
New England Ruffnecks 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Georgia Select 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
TBC WW 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Team Elite 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
D-BAT Baseball - Nelson 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Carolina Reds 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Evoshield Canes 17U North 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Diamond Devils 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Marucci Broncos 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Farrah Scout 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Team Elite 17U Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Long Island Prospects Pro Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Houston Kyle Chapman 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
North County Padres 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
East Cobb Prospects 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
ABA Braves 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
CBA Warriors 2014's 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Top Tier Americans 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Palm Beach PAL 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Minnesota Starz 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Orlando Baseball Academy 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Moosic Mets 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
TGBA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Action Baseball Club 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Flood City Elite 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
South Oakland A's 17U Robinson 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 6
BPA Team Demarini 0.000 0 1 0 9 4
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
ABC Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
643 DP Jaguars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Long Island Storm 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Show Baseball 17U Showcase Team 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
ABA Elite 17U 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
Richmond Braves 17U West 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
RBA West 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 11 5
Columbia Angels 0.000 0 1 0 12 8
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
South Florida Bandits South 0.000 0 1 0 13 5
Phillies Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 14 11
All American Prospects West 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.