BCS Tournament 18u BCS Finals
Jun 20 - 26, 2013 Terry Park Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL  
Map

Alcohol is not permitted at any ballparks

BPA 18u Orange

(2-4-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
BB
Gm# 29
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
  
BB
Gm# 40
6/22/2013    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
BB
Gm# 57
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 84
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 98
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
  
A
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
12 Luke Baxter C 5-11160 R/R 2013  Orlando, FL  
1 Caleb Colon LHP 1B 5-10202 L/L 2015West Oaks Academy Orlando, FL  
28 Marcos Deleon LHP OF 5-10150 R/L 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
31 Alejandro Diaz C 3B 6-0200 R/R 2014Homeschool Caracas, VE  
9 Alex Escobar LHP 1B, OF 5-10150 S/L 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
13 Santiago Espinal 3B SS 5-11150 R/R 2012Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
8 Justin Esteras C 5-6150 R/R 2014University Orlando, FL  
51 Daniel Fernandez LHP 6-2175 L/L 2013Homeschool Caracas, VE  
2 Dominic Ficarrotta RHP OF 5-11165 R/R 2013Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
23 Kyle Fowler C SS 5-7165 R/R 2015Umatilla Grand Island, FL  
19 Aaron Gonzalez 1B 3B 6-2210 R/R 2013East River Orlando, FL  
22 Brent Huber RHP 6-2185 R/R 2013Aloma Charter Orlando, FL CC of Baltimore County (Dundalk)
12 Chase Jarrell RHP 5-6100 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
21 Emanuel Jimenez OF 1B 6-4185 R/R 2014Oak Ridge Orlando, FL  
88 Reggie Jorge OF 6-1180 R/R 2015  Kissimmee, FL  
32 J.D Lesage RHP 6-1170 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
3 Paul Lopez SS 3B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2014Windermere Prep Orlando, FL Point Park College
15 Isaac Lunar LHP 6-3175 L/L 2014Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
6 Esteban Morao 3B 5-11170 R/R 2014Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
11 Ernest Oliva MIF 5-10175 R/R 2014Winter Park Orlando, FL  
25 Ryan Ramirez C 1B 6-1205 R/R 2015Osceola Orlando, FL  
44 Chase Rimes RHP 6-1162 R/R 2014Umatilla Eustis, FL Seminole State College
17 Anthony Rodriguez LHP OF 5-7140 L/L 2013Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
4 Chad Royal OF RHP 5-8170 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
5 Luke Schanback 3B RHP 6-0165 R/R 2014Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
41 Shelton Schimming OF 6-0185 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL Stetson
54 Roberto Shields-Rodriguez RHP UT 5-9157 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Mars Hill
7 Hugo Tula OF LHP 5-6140 L/L 2014Hagerty Orlando, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects 1.000 3 0 0 3 33
OTC Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 10 13
BPA 18u Orange 0.333 1 2 0 18 5
South Florida Storm Blue 0.000 0 3 0 24 4
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
Nelson Baseball School 1.000 3 0 0 3 27
Team Citius 18u 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
Florida Heat 0.333 1 2 0 19 11
BPA 18u Orange 0.333 1 2 0 23 11
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.