WWBA Tournament 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 5 - 9, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Norcross HS  
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS  
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Collins Hill HS  
  50 Taylor Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field  
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Mountain View HS  
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Sequoyah HS  
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS  
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS  
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

Team Elite 17U Silver

(1-1-1)

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Rory Cavagnaro MIF 3B, RHP 2014GA 
Drew Coker OF 1B, LHP 2014GAPiedmont College
Jason Davis OF RHP 2014GAMorehouse
David Elrod OF 2014GA 
Jesse Ford RHP IF 2014GALaGrange College
Cole Gibson OF IF, RHP 2014GA 
Will Hardy 2B 2014GA 
Troy Jackson SS 2014AL 
Connor Joseph OF 1B 2014GA 
Chandler Joyner LHP 2014GALaGrange College
Josh Leigh 2B C 2014GA 
Ross Martin LHP OF 2014GAPiedmont College
Stephen Murray C 3B 2014GA 
Wesley Neadow C MIF, OF 2014GAMaryville College (Tennessee)
Blake Nichols OF C, RHP 2014GA 
Michael Swint C 2B 2014GAKennesaw State
Keith Thomas RHP 1B, 3B 2014GA 
Jake Warren 2B 3B, SS 2014GA 

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Longhorns 17U 0.833 2 0 1 6 10
Team Elite 17U Silver 0.500 1 1 1 10 12
Rawlings Prospects Southwest 0.333 0 1 2 10 9
Windward Braves 18U 0.333 1 2 0 12 7
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.