WWBA Tournament WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 12 - 19, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Tucker HS  
  5036 Lavista Road Tucker, GA 30084 Map   

- Newnan HS  
  190 Lagrange Street Newnan, GA 30263 Map   

- Druid Hills  
  3100 Mt. Olive Drive Decatur, GA 30033 Map   

- Berkmar HS  
  405 Pleasant Hill Road Lilburn, GA 30047 Map   

- Forsyth Central HS  
  520 Tribble Gap Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Chapel Hill HS  
  4899 Chapel Hill Road Douglasville, GA 30135 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Osborne HS  
  2451 Favor Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Langston Hughes HS  
  7510 Hall Rd Fairburn, GA 30213 Map   

- Banneker HS  
  6015 Feldwood Rd College Park, GA 30349 Map   

- Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  611 Highway 74 South Peachtree City, GA 30269 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field  
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS  
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Hunter Park  
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- TBD  
   , Map   

- Peachtree Ridge HS  
  1555 Old Peachtree Road Northwest Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex  
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS  
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field  
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Marietta HS  
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Creekview HS  
  1550 Owens Store Road Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Weber School  
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS  
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Georgia Tech  
  Fowler and Ferst St Atlanta, GA 30332 Map   

- Centennial HS  
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Roswell HS  
  11595 King Road Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS  
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS  
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Palm Beach PAL 16U

(7-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 105
7/12/2013    2:00 PM
@ Newnan HS  
  
D
Gm# 188
7/13/2013    9:00 AM
@ Hunter Park  
  
D
Gm# 303
7/13/2013    4:30 PM
@ Hunter Park  
  
D
Gm# 352
7/14/2013    9:00 AM
@ Etowah HS  
  
D
Gm# 713
7/16/2013    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS  
  
D
Gm# 842
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
@ Allatoona HS  
  
D
Gm# 975
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 1200
7/18/2013    4:00 PM
@ Etowah HS  
  
Playoffs Rd 2

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Hunter Bowling LHP 1B 2015FLFlorida
Chris Canavan C 2015FL 
Jowenrick Daantji OF 2015FL 
Michael Eberhart RHP 2015FLPolk State
Kyle Farjad LHP 2016FLFlorida Atlantic
Tyler Frank SS 2B 2015FLFlorida Atlantic
Joe Genord C 1B, OF 2015FLSouth Florida
Dylan Gordon RHP 2B 2015FLWake Forest
Dakota Julylia 2B 2015FLJacksonville
Tyler Krull RHP 2015FLBethune-Cookman
Brendon Lauer RHP 3B 2015FL 
Bruce Martin 2B SS 2015FLMiami-Dade College
Matthew Mika SS 2B 2015FLUCF
Connor Power 3B C 2016FLNotre Dame
Mike Razzo RHP OF 2015FL 
Mitchell Senger LHP 2016FLStetson
Phillip Sieli RHP 2015FLFlorida Gulf Coast
Colin Smith RHP 1B, 3B, OF 2015FLFlorida SW State College
Austin Smith RHP 1B, OF 2015FLFlorida Atlantic
Mike Spooner OF 2015FLStetson
Cameron Weinberger RHP 2016FLFlorida
Zach Zientarski 1B RHP 2016FLPittsburgh

Pool Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach PAL 16U 0.857 6 1 0 14 43
Houston Heat Black 0.857 6 1 0 15 34
Top Tier 0.571 3 2 2 25 30
Evoshield Canes Central 16U 0.500 3 3 1 16 22
Jacksonville Warriors 16U White 0.500 3 3 1 25 39
Teel Ravens 0.286 2 5 0 40 17
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West 0.214 1 5 1 41 21
East Cobb Titans 15U 0.214 1 5 1 47 17
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Evoshield Canes 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Palm Beach PAL 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Evoshield Canes North 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Easton Rockets 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
DeMarini Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Carolina Cubs 16U Blue 1.000 2 0 0 3 6
643 DP Cougars 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
South Charlotte Panthers 2015 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
East Cobb Astros 15U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Empire State Elite 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Tri-State Arsenal 16U Showcase I 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Elite Baseball Training 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Team Tampa Bay 0.500 1 1 0 2 7
Team Citius Washington 0.500 1 1 0 12 7
Team Elite 16U Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Evoshield Canes South 16U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Demarini Stars 16U Red 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Dulin Dodgers 16U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Georgia Roadrunners 15U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 16U Grey 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Powermill 16U Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Marucci Elite Houston 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Dallas Mustangs Sharp 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Kentucky Baseball Club 16U Goins 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Upstate Mavericks 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
CBA Rookies 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
FTB DeMarini 16U 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
FTB Red 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
CBA Warriors 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.