Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International 17U (8-1-0)
Tampa, FL




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
7/15/2012    11:30 AM
AA
1
Team IMPACT-Collier County
9
SCORE International 17U
Juan David Terron
 
Gm# 50
7/16/2012    3:30 PM
AA
8
SCORE International 17U
Brandon Brosher
6
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 74
7/16/2012    5:30 PM
AA
1
Long Island Rays
14
SCORE International 17U
Casey Sullivan
 
Gm# 217
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
OO
1
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red
4
SCORE International 17U
 
Gm# 223
7/18/2012    3:30 PM
OO
12
SCORE International 17U
3
Palm Beach Select
 
Gm# 253
7/19/2012    8:00 AM
OO
3
Florida Pokers 17U
5
SCORE International 17U
 
Gm# 152
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Playoffs Round 1
3
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
11
SCORE International 17U
 
Gm# 156
7/19/2012    3:30 PM
Quarterfinals
1
Florida Burn Underclass
4
SCORE International 17U
 
Gm# 160
7/20/2012    9:00 AM
Semifinals
8
East Cobb Astros 16U
7
SCORE International 17U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Brandon Brosher 1B/RHP, 3B 6-4 225 R/R 2013Frank W. Springstead Spring Hill, FL Oral Roberts
Jacob Cordero OF 6-1 170 R/R 2013Faith Batpist Brandon, FL Bethune-Cookman
Nick Eicholtz RHP/SS 6-4 170 S/R 2013Cambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina Odessa, FL Alabama
Jorge Flores C/1B 6-1 185 L/R 2013Faith Baptist Christian Riverview, FL South Florida CC
Cole Gordon OF/1B, RHP 6-5 210 L/R 2014Steinbrenner Tampa, FL Mississippi State
Jesse Haney 3B/OF 5-10 175 R/R 2013Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
Zach Hessinger OF/1B, LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2013Cambridge Christian Wesley Chapel, FL State College of Florida
Eloy Jimenez OF 6-4 185 R/R 2014Cenapec Land O Lakes, FL  
Caleb Koulianos RHP/3B 6-1 190 R/R 2013Tarpon Springs Tarpon Spings, FL Polk State
Luke Lorah LHP 6-3 190 L/L 2013Melbourne Melbourne Beach, FL Florida Tech
Mike McGuire OF 5-9 170 R/R 2013Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
Michael Medina C 6-2 190 R/R 2014Colegio Los Girasoles Land O Lakes, FL  
Jose Munoz Rivera LHP 6-3 220 L/L 2013Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL South Florida CC
Nick Nolan RHP 6-4 230 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL  
Jose Pupo RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2013Leto Tampa, FL Polk State
Casey Sullivan RHP 6-6 215 R/R 2013Faith Baptist Brandon, FL  
Juan David Terron RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2013Faith Baptist Christian School Riverview, FL  
Scottie Withrow 3B/MIF 5-10 175 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL Florida Southern
Randy Zapey C 5-10 185 R/R 2014Liceo El Bonito Land O Lakes, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool AA Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 17U 1.000 3 0 0 8 31
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.667 2 1 0 10 23
Team IMPACT-Collier County 0.167 0 2 1 22 11
Long Island Rays 0.167 0 2 1 34 9