Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (9-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
CC
16
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
0
IBAHS Knights
 
Gm# 29
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
CC
5
East Cobb Padres 17U
10
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 53
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
CC
5
Bucky Dent Academy
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 85
7/17/2012    6:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
WW
1
West Cobb Cardinals
6
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 209
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
WW
8
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
1
Richmond Braves 2013 National
 
Gm# 237
7/18/2012    6:00 PM
WW
2
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier
7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 150
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Playoffs Round 1
0
SE Texas Gladiators
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 158
7/19/2012    3:30 PM
Quarterfinals
2
SWFL 17U
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 161
7/20/2012    9:00 AM
Semifinals
0
Bucky Dent Academy
6
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 162
7/20/2012    11:30 AM
Championship
7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
2
East Cobb Astros 16U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Alan Archer OF/RHP 6-3 205 R/R 2013West Orange Winter Garden, FL UCF
Nick Bisplinghoff C 6-2 185 R/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Wake Forest
Tate Blackman SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Mississippi
Taylor Blatch RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2013Jensen Beach Stuart, FL Florida State
Aaron Chesson RHP 6-1 190 S/R 2013Dunedin Dunedin, FL Brevard CC
Cody Crouse RHP/OF, 1B 6-6 185 L/R 2013Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida International
Kalam (KK) Daniel C/1B 6-2 200 R/R 2013Bishop Kenny St Johns, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Drew Faintich LHP/OF 6-3 215 R/L 2013North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL UCF
Damon Haecker SS 5-11 170 S/R 2013Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Auburn
Adam Haseley OF/LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL Virginia
Zach Krider 3B/1B 6-2 210 R/R 2013Lake Brantley Longwood, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Richard Lacell RHP/MIF 6-1 175 S/R 2013Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Ryan Larson OF/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Florida
Gunnar McNeill 1B/RHP 6-3 205 R/R 2013West Orange Windermere, FL Florida International
MT Minacci RHP/SS 6-2 175 R/R 2013North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
Brett Morales RHP/IF, 3B 6-0 170 R/R 2013King Tampa, FL Florida
Scott Moss LHP/1B 6-6 195 L/L 2013Deland Deltona, FL Florida
Carson Sands LHP/3B 6-4 200 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
Joseph Starling RHP/1B 6-2 208 R/R 2013Bartow Senior Bartow, FL Stanford
Patrick Stephens RHP/C 6-0 170 R/R 2014University Orlando, FL UCF
John Sternagel SS/IF 6-2 193 R/R 2013Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Florida
Andy Ward RHP/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL Florida State
J.B. Woodman OF/RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2013Edgewater Orlando, FL Mississippi

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Bucky Dent Academy 0.667 2 1 0 13 18
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 0.667 2 1 0 10 28
East Cobb Padres 17U 0.667 2 1 0 15 28
IBAHS Knights 0.000 0 3 0 40 4