Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
Kennesaw, GA




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
HH
17
Atlanta Blue Jays
8
Florida Future
 
Gm# 34
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
HH
12
Atlanta Blue Jays
1
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 70
7/17/2012    8:00 AM
HH
4
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox
Tyghe Bowers
7
Atlanta Blue Jays
 
Gm# 208
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
VV
1
Miami Suns 17U Gold
9
Atlanta Blue Jays
 
Gm# 235
7/18/2012    6:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
VV
2
South Florida Bandits Showcase
17
Atlanta Blue Jays
 
Gm# 248
7/19/2012    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
VV
8
Atlanta Blue Jays
7
SWFL Underclass
 
Gm# 154
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Playoffs Round 1
1
SWFL 17U
0
Atlanta Blue Jays
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Luis Barros RHP 6-0 178 R/R 2013North Cobb Kennesaw, GA Southern Union State CC
Dillon Bigcrane Jackson LHP/OF, 1B 5-9 190 L/L 2013Chaparral Scottsdale, AZ Central Arizona CC
Deric Boone MIF 6-0 175 S/R 2013Druid Hills Atlanta, GA Southern Union State CC
Ryan Brennan RHP/C 5-10 160 R/R 2013St Pius X Catholic Atlanta, GA  
Kyle Carruthers OF/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013Riverwood Atlanta, GA UNC-Asheville
Kendall Ford SS 5-10 160 R/R 2013Decatur Decatur, GA  
J.T. Granat 1B/3B, RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2013J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL Northwest Florida State College
Joseph Graves OF 5-11 170 R/R 2013Redan Stone Mountain, GA  
Luke Henderson LHP 6-3 240 L/L 2013Providence Christian Academy Auburn, GA Union County College
Trey Holmes RHP 6-2 205 R/R 2013Mays Atlanta, GA Southern Union State CC
Austin Kubala 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day St Johns, FL Kennesaw State
Nicholas Lawrence RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2013Wellington Wellington, FL  
Jose Lopez RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2012Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
Tyler Martin C/1B 6-0 190 R/R 2014North Cobb Acworth, GA St. Johns River CC
Dan McBryan LHP 6-2 200 L/L 2013Marist Atlanta, GA  
Malcolm Moore OF/2B 5-9 170 R/R 2013Southwest Dekalb Ellenwood, GA Savannah State
Andrew Nicholson OF/LHP 6-1 190 L/L 2013North Clayton Austell, GA  
Iramis Olivencia OF 5-11 170 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Oklahoma State
Colton Ord LHP/OF 5-10 167 S/L 2013Hartselle Decatur, AL South Alabama
Jordan Parnell RHP 6-4 200 R/R 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL High Point
Raphael Ramirez OF 5-11 175 L/L 2014Pace Academy Atlanta, GA North Carolina State
Chuckie Robinson C/1B 6-3 230 R/R 2013Danville Danville, IL Southern Miss
Ryan Sabo 3B/MIF, OF, C 6-0 185 R/R 2013Ravenwood Brentwood, TN Southern Illinois
Collin Strall SS/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2013Southern Prospect Suwanee, GA Tallahassee CC
Harold Suriel RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Western Oklahoma State College
Chris Turner RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Mableton, GA Palm Beach State
Jackson Williams RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013Norcross Norcross, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 3 0 0 13 36
Florida Burn Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 14 13
Florida Future 0.333 1 2 0 27 11
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.000 0 3 0 14 8