Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
Kennesaw, GA




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
HH
17
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
8
Florida Future (3-4-0)
 
Gm# 34
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
HH
12
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
1
Florida Burn Underclass (6-2-0)
 
Gm# 70
7/17/2012    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
HH
4
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (2-4-0)
Tyghe Bowers
7
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 208
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
VV
1
Miami Suns 17U Gold (2-4-0)
9
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 235
7/18/2012    6:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
VV
2
South Florida Bandits Showcase (2-4-0)
17
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 248
7/19/2012    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
VV
8
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
7
SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 154
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 1
1
SWFL 17U (5-2-1)
0
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 Luis Barros RHP 6-0 178 R/R 2013North Cobb Kennesaw, GA Southern Union State CC
55 Dillon Bigcrane Jackson LHP/OF, 1B 5-9 190 L/L 2013Chaparral Scottsdale, AZ Central Arizona CC
1 Deric Boone MIF 6-0 175 S/R 2013Druid Hills Atlanta, GA Southern Union State CC
26 Ryan Brennan RHP/C 5-10 160 R/R 2013St Pius X Catholic Atlanta, GA  
10 Kyle Carruthers OF/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013Riverwood Atlanta, GA UNC-Asheville
13 Kendall Ford SS 5-10 160 R/R 2013Decatur Decatur, GA  
11 J.T. Granat 1B/3B, RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2013J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL Northwest Florida State College
17 Joseph Graves OF 5-11 170 R/R 2013Redan Stone Mountain, GA  
25 Luke Henderson LHP 6-3 240 L/L 2013Providence Christian Academy Auburn, GA Union County College
4 Trey Holmes RHP 6-2 205 R/R 2013Mays Atlanta, GA Southern Union State CC
14 Austin Kubala 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day St Johns, FL Kennesaw State
19 Nicholas Lawrence RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2013Wellington Wellington, FL  
7 Jose Lopez RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2012Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
24 Tyler Martin C/1B 6-0 190 R/R 2014North Cobb Acworth, GA St. Johns River CC
18 Dan McBryan LHP 6-2 200 L/L 2013Marist Atlanta, GA  
6 Malcolm Moore OF/2B 5-9 170 R/R 2013Southwest Dekalb Ellenwood, GA Savannah State
22 Andrew Nicholson OF/LHP 6-1 190 L/L 2013North Clayton Austell, GA  
15 Iramis Olivencia OF 5-11 170 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Oklahoma State
16 Colton Ord LHP/OF 5-10 167 S/L 2013Hartselle Decatur, AL South Alabama
9 Jordan Parnell RHP 6-4 200 R/R 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL High Point
8 Raphael Ramirez OF 5-11 175 L/L 2014Pace Academy Atlanta, GA North Carolina State
12 Chuckie Robinson C/1B 6-3 230 R/R 2013Danville Danville, IL Southern Miss
23 Ryan Sabo 3B/MIF, OF, C 6-0 185 R/R 2013Ravenwood Brentwood, TN Southern Illinois
5 Collin Strall SS/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2013Southern Prospect Suwanee, GA Tallahassee CC
20 Harold Suriel RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Western Oklahoma State College
27 Chris Turner RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Mableton, GA Palm Beach State
2 Jackson Williams RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013Norcross Norcross, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 3 0 0 13 36
Florida Burn Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 14 13
Florida Future 0.333 1 2 0 27 11
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.000 0 3 0 14 8