Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad 17U White (3-2-1)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
7/15/2012    5:30 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
DD
5
SF Elite Squad 17U White (3-2-1)
7
West Cobb Cardinals (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 30
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
DD
2
SE Texas Gladiators (3-4-0)
6
SF Elite Squad 17U White (3-2-1)
 
Gm# 54
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
DD
2
Tampa Bay Warriors (5-1-1)
2
SF Elite Squad 17U White (3-2-1)
 
Gm# 86
7/17/2012    6:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
XX
2
East Cobb Yankees 17U (1-5-0)
4
SF Elite Squad 17U White (3-2-1)
 
Gm# 210
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
XX
3
SF Elite Squad 17U White (3-2-1)
12
Palm Beach Rockets (4-1-2)
 
Gm# 241
7/18/2012    6:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
XX
4
Florida Hardballers 17U (2-3-1)
6
SF Elite Squad 17U White (3-2-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
27 Brian Acevedo RHP/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2013Somerset Academy Cooper City, FL  
11 Anthony De La Cruz C/OF 5-9 170 R/R 2013Monsignor Edward Pace Miami, FL Wabash Valley College
15 Tre Dingus OF/3B, SS, 2B 5-10 165 L/R 2013Coral Springs Coconut Creek, FL  
28 Daniel Fine LHP 6-5 210 R/L 2013Pine Crest Boca Raton, FL  
0 Casey Garcia RHP 5-11 200 R/R 2014Somerset Academy Pembroke Pines, FL  
75 Daniel Garmendia RHP 6-3 205 R/R 2013Power Pyramid Academy Miami, FL Florida Tech
5 Corey Gibson OF/LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2013Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL Lynn
59 Brandon Gomez OF/1B 5-11 210 R/R 2013Pace Miami Lakes, FL Florida International
74 Jonathan Hernandez OF/LHP 6-1 170 L/L 2013Monsignor Edward Pace Cooper City, FL  
7 Jay Jenkins SS/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2013Seacrest Estero, FL Flagler College
20 Taylor Korosec RHP/1B, OF 6-0 185 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Montevallo
23 Sjaghbar Martis OF 5-10 185 S/R 2013Trinity Christian Pembroke Pines, FL  
18 Michael Mediavilla LHP/1B 6-4 205 R/L 2014Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
34 David Palenzuela 3B/3B, OF 6-2 180 L/R 2013Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL  
4 Andrew Pierson LHP 5-11 170 L/L 2012Monarch Pembroke Pines, FL  
1 Shaw Pinnell SS/2B, OF 5-11 160 S/R 2013Pompano Beach Lighthouse Point, FL Troy
24 Laurent Polenghi OF/RHP 6-1 185 L/R 2013Gulliver Schools Key Biscayne, FL  
6 Paul Proenza C/OF 5-9 180 R/R 2013South Miami Senior Miami, FL George Washington
21 Drew Rangel 1B/RHP 6-3 200 L/R 2013Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Coral Springs, FL  
31 Spencer Rich RHP/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2013Lincoln Port St Lucie, FL Eckerd College
25 Richard Sotolango RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2013Brito Miami Private Pembroke Pines, FL  
30 Tyler Stiener RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013Coral Glades Pembroke Pines, FL  
10 Jose Suarez MIF 5-11 185 R/R 2013Westwood Christian Day Miami, FL Broward CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool DD Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Bay Warriors 0.833 2 0 1 4 16
SF Elite Squad 17U White 0.500 1 1 1 11 13
SE Texas Gladiators 0.333 1 2 0 15 11
West Cobb Cardinals 0.333 1 2 0 20 10