Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
Fort Myers, fl




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
7/15/2012    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
BB
10
South Florida Prospects (4-2-0)
4
SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 40
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
BB
7
Indiana Eagles (3-3-0)
3
SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 52
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
BB
1
SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
6
Marucci Elite (6-1-0)
Trey Cobb
 
Gm# 220
7/18/2012    3:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
VV
3
SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
0
South Florida Bandits Showcase (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 234
7/18/2012    6:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
VV
3
SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
4
Miami Suns 17U Gold (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 248
7/19/2012    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
VV
8
Atlanta Blue Jays (6-1-0)
7
SWFL Underclass (1-5-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Bay Buckley LHP/OF 6-0 155 S/L 2014Homeschool Naples, FL  
23 Travis Burchard RHP/OF 6-1 175 R/R 2014Labelle LaBelle, FL  
18 FT Corso RHP/OF 6-2 165 R/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
14 Seth Dehaven OF 5-8 130 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
9 Tristan DeLuna RHP 6-0 175 L/R 2014Wharton Tampa, FL  
8 Justin Greenaway OF 5-11 170 R/R 2013Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL  
12 Zach Harris 2B 5-7 150 R/R 2014North Fort Myers Cape Coral, FL  
11 Spencer Hobby C 6-0 161 R/R 2013Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
13 Eric Joslin LHP/1B, OF 6-0 185 L/L 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
21 Alex Kranick 3B/MIF 5-9 170 R/R 2013Wharton Tampa, FL  
25 Cory Labsan 3B/1B, OF 5-10 180 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL  
16 Billy Larrimore LHP/OF 5-8 165 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker St. James City, FL Brevard CC
4 Brandon Murphy OF/1B 5-10 185 R/R 2014Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
10 Tanner Peer 1B 6-2 190 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
1 Torri Pringle OF 5-9 165 R/R 2013Avon Park Sebring, FL  
2 Thomas Rizzo RHP/MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
5 Brennen Rodriguez RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
7 Mark Stern RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL  
19 Isaac Struense C/MIF, OF 5-10 175 R/R 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL  
22 Danny Tufariello 1B/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Tusculum
6 Kyle Washburn IF 5-4 150 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL  
24 Thomas Wegielnik RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool BB Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Marucci Elite 1.000 3 0 0 9 25
South Florida Prospects 0.667 2 1 0 15 21
Indiana Eagles 0.333 1 2 0 19 12
SWFL Underclass 0.000 0 3 0 23 8