WWBA Tournament WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
Jul 16 - 22, 2011 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

  • The schedule will be posted by the end of the day on TUESDAY JULY 12th. Teams are expected to be ready to play at 9AM on Saturday July 16th. On the 22nd, weather perrmitting, will consist of the semifinals and championship games only.
  • The only coolers allowed at the fields will be for the players in the dugouts.
  • Tournament Gate Prices - Full Week Tourney Pass ($50), Daily Ticket ($10), Program ($5)
  • CASS HS - The physical address is 1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184. The school is too new for most GPS systems. Colonel Way is the entry road to both White Elementary School and the NEW Cass HS off Cass-White Road.

Red Raiders

(2-2-0)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
7/16/2011    4:30 PM
  
O
Gm# 158
7/17/2011    2:00 PM
@ New Cass HS  
  
O
Gm# 262
7/18/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
O
Gm# 332
7/19/2011    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS  
  
O
Gm# 443
7/20/2011    4:30 PM
  
O
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
35 Bobby Andrews C 5-10185 R/R 2013  Winter Springs, FL  
36 Kameron Arvey OF 5-10170 R/R 2013  Orlando, FL  
25 Jackson Baker OF 1B 6-0180 L/R 2014Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
5 Matt Behler 1B 5-11200 R/R 2012  Orlando , Fl  
7 Logan Blum RHP 5-11175 R/R 2013Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Bethune-Cookman
20 Edwin Bonilla SS 2B 5-7150 S/R 2013Osceola Kissimmee, FL Seminole State College
16 Jose Cadilla P 6-1175 R/R 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
6 Robert Champagne OF 5-10165 R/R 2013  Orlando, FL  
10 Cory Crow OF RHP 6-0175 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL  
17 Alex Escobar LHP 1B, OF 5-9140 S/L 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
5 Santiago Espinal 3B SS 5-10153 R/R 2012Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
13 Shawn Feltner RHP 1B 6-3195 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
2 James Fraser SS 5-10140 R/R 2013  Orlando, FL  
8 Westley Gonzalez OF 5-9145 L/L 2014Winter Park Orlando, FL  
33 John Hagan RHP 6-3190 R/R 2012Wekiva Wekiva, FL  
30 Jay Hayes 3B 6-0190 R/R 2014  Sanford , Fl  
21 Reid Henley SS 2B, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2013University DeBary, FL  
14 Will Kimball LHP 6-2205 L/L 2013Lyman Longwood, FL  
34 Mark Labrador P 6-0185 R/R 2013Lake Howell Orlando , FL  
11 Travis Larsen RHP 6-1170 R/R 2013  Osteen, FL  
23 John Lemelin C 5-10215 R/R 2014Lyman Longwood , FL  
22 Ralph Raphael OF 5-11225 R/R 2013  Apopka, FL  
9 Darius Rush 2B RHP, UT 5-10165 R/R 2014Seminole Sanford, FL  
42 Nick Seltenreich LHP OF 5-10170 L/L 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
3 Kevin Skuthan 1B 5-10180 L/R 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
2 Jonathan Toro OF 2B, 3B, SS 5-10160 R/R 2012Bishop Moore Sanford, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
1 Gabriel Vargas OF 5-11160 S/R 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
4 Matt Wagner OF 6-0180 R/R 2013Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
12 Camron White RHP 6-2165 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Alabama State
21 Jonathan Wilkins RHP 2B 5-9175 R/R 2013Life Center Academy Florence, NJ West Chester
24 John Yurso 2B SS 5-9155 L/R 2013Bishop Moore Altamonte Springs, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
Stars 16u National 1.000 5 0 0 9 39
Marucci Elite 16's 0.600 3 2 0 17 33
Team NY Futures 0.600 3 2 0 24 22
Red Raiders 0.500 2 2 0 20 20
Diamond-Simcox 16U 0.250 1 3 0 33 19
East Cobb Pride 15's 0.000 0 5 0 45 15
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.