Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
Loganville, GA




2012 13U BCS Finals
7/7/2012 - 7/13/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
7/8/2012    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
V
5
Academy Select Sun Devils (5-3-0)
Zachary DeLoach
9
Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
 
Gm# 22
7/9/2012    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
V
6
Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
3
South Troy Dodgers (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 33
7/9/2012    4:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
V
0
Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
8
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (5-3-1)
 
Gm# 40
7/10/2012    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
WW
4
Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
8
East Cobb Astros 13U (7-1-0)
 
Gm# 55
7/11/2012    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
WW
5
South Florida Bandits (2-4-1)
3
Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
 
Gm# 65
7/11/2012    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
WW
3
Action Baseball Club White (0-6-0)
8
Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
 
Gm# 66
7/12/2012    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
2
Team Elite Black 13U (3-4-0)
10
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (5-3-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
35 Alex Andronica SS/RHP 5-4 120 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
31 Justin Barnett C/1B 5-8 150 R/R 2017Archer Lawrenceville, GA  
49 Champ Bell OF 5-3 110 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA  
48 Bryce Bowen 1B/LHP, OF 5-10 150 L/L 2017Elbert County Bowman, GA  
46 Christopher Broadwater 3B/3B, RHP, SS 5-8 162 R/R 2017George Walton Academy Monroe, GA  
39 Austin Burton C/OF 5-8 130 R/R 2017West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
17 Austin Campbell RHP/1B 5-9 150 R/R 2017Kings Ridge Christian Cumming, GA  
7 Michael Cherwenka SS/RHP 5-6 110 R/R 2017Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
19 Beau Hanna C 5-10 150 R/R 2017Apalachee Winder, GA  
11 David Hendrick 2B/SS, 3B, P, OF 5-9 125 R/R 2017Dacula Auburn, GA  
45 Tyler Koch 1B/LHP, OF 5-10 165 L/L 2016North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
17 Spencer Lewis OF/MIF, RHP 5-3 120 R/R 2017Brookwood Lilburn, GA  
12 Trent Mckinney SS/OF, RHP 5-5 125 R/R 2016North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
42 Dillon Morton C 5-8 145 L/R 2017Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Tampa, FL  
34 Connor Tate SS/RHP, OF, 2B 5-6 120 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA  
41 Cole Tate 2B/3B, RHP, OF, SS 5-6 120 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA  
25 Cameron Turley C/RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2017Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
16 Ryan Vigue RHP 5-10 130 L/R 2017Dacula Dacula, GA  
65 Aaron Wagoner RHP 5-9 140 R/R 2017North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
14 Bradley Whicher RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2016Lambert Cumming, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool V Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Mizuno Tampa Boltz 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
Team Elite Black 13U 0.667 2 1 0 16 15
Academy Select Sun Devils 0.667 2 1 0 18 25
South Troy Dodgers 0.000 0 3 0 24 11