WWBA Tournament 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 6 - 10, 2012 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Hebron Christian Academy  
  2975 Old Peachtree Road Dacula, GA 30019 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS  
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Mountain View HS  
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Hunter Park  
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- West Forsyth HS  
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS  
  1122 Stallion Parkway Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School  
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Woodstock HS  
  Lake Hills South Drive Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

2012 PG/EC Invitational: 
All games today have been cancelled due to rain.
Champion: Indiana Prospects
Runner Up: EC Astros 16u Gray
3rd Place: Dallas Tigers Vanlindingham and North Alabama Vipers
Tournament Format:

PG/EC Invitational (Pools of 4) 
June 6-8 – 1 pool play game per team per day.  Games will begin June 6th at 9AM.
June 9 – Playoffs start (pool winners only) Round 1 and 2. Other teams consolation game. 
June 10 – Semifinals and Championship games (2pm Championship game start time.)

All teams that want a consolation game must email mbliven@perfectgame.org by 12 pm on Friday. If we do not receive an email we will assume you do not want one.

There will NOT be water provided in the dugouts. Please bring your own coolers and water for the players. Fans will not be allowed have coolers in the stands.

PARKING AT WALTON HS: Due to some construction, parking at Walton HS will be in the back of the school and people will need to use the bus ramp.

ADDRESS OF SOUTH GWINNETT HS: 2288 East Main Street, Snellville, GA 30078. It's listed as Martin Street on program direction page.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Memphis Tigers 16u Connor Alexander
Team Gwinnett 16u Tucker Baca
En Fuego Baseball Kyle Bailley
Tennessee Dores Black Brad Basham
En Fuego Baseball Tyler Berry
NBS 16s Cameron Bloebaum
Marucci Elite 15u Bryant Bowen
Tennessee Twisters Tyler Burns
Upstate Mavericks Tucker Byars
ABA Baseball Dillon Calhoun
NBS 16s William Campbell
Dallas Tigers Hernandez Bryce Carter
OTC Bearcats 16u Trey Champman
NBS 16s Zach Chandler
North Alabama Vipers Cole Collins
Memphis Tigers 16u Cody Cooper
Team Gwinnett 16u Liam Cotter
North Alabama Vipers Blake Coward
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Lewis Robert Cunningham
East Cobb Pride 16u Alex Darwiche
TGBA 16U Blue Grey Davis
East Cobb Yankees Dalton Delay
North Alabama Vipers Bryce Denton
Patriots Baseball 16u Tony Dibrell
TGBA 16U Red Chandler Dinsmore
Pure Hitting 16U Anthony Dodd
Tennessee Dores Gold Davis Elliott
Mizuno Wildcats 16u Ben Ferren
East Cobb Yankees Scott Franklin
TGBA 16U Blue Matt Geiger
Windward MACS 16 Dylan Gibeau
Indiana Mudsox 16u Evan Goetz
Chain 16U Savannah Tristan Goodro
Team Gwinnett 16u Lott Gwin
Team Tennessee Chas Hadden
Dallas Tigers Hernandez Mitchell Hansen
Sandy Plains Wildcats Cody Hardage
Indiana Mudsox 16u Hunter Hardee
Tennessee Dores Black Clay Harris
Tennessee Dores Gold David Harrison
Tennessee Dores Gold Graham Hawley
Chain 16U Savannah Caleb Hill
Indiana Prospects 16u Griffin Hulecki
RBI Baseball Seth Hunt
Indiana Mudsox 16u Ryan Hutton
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham Brett Jackson
Team Verdero Danny Jackson
Upstate Mavericks Jontrai Jackson
Diamond Boys 16u Blake Jenkins
Barrett Baseball Tigers 16s Jared Jones
Georgia Stars 16u Malik Jones
East Cobb Patriots '14 Matt Joseph
Upstate Mavericks Brandon Justice
Ninth Inning Royals Matt Klein
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham Michael Kopech
Marucci Elite 15u Lenni Kunert
Knoxville Thunder Black 16u Jordan Lane
Memphis Tigers 16u Austin Looker
Patriots Baseball 16u Jake Lovvorn
Memphis Tigers 16u Ben Lowe
East Cobb Angels 16u Brett Lyle
Dallas Tigers Hernandez Brandon Maine
Dallas Tigers Hernandez Garrett McCain
Barrett Baseball Tigers 16s Christopher McCullough
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Copeland Matthew Meyer
East Cobb Indians McKenzie Mills
Patriots Baseball 16u Gabe Moore
Tennessee Twisters Spencer Morgan
Knoxville Thunder Black 16u Travis Moths
Diamond Boys 16u Andrew Moyal
Pure Hitting 16U Michael Murphy
Memphis Tigers 16u Colton Neel
Tennessee Dores Black James Paisley
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Copeland Blake Payne
TGBA 16U Blue Adam Perleberg
SC Shockwave Linc Powell
Indiana Prospects 16u Nathaniel Rhodes
Stixx Baseball 16u TJ Riles
Team Mizuno Showcase Jeffrey Rous
North Alabama Vipers Matt Sanders
Stixx Baseball 16u Ryan Sapp
Stixx Baseball 16u Deion Sellers
Team Mizuno Showcase Austin Shea
Diamond Boys 16u Ty Shoaff
East Cobb Pride 16u Harrison Siegal
Excel Blue Sox Ethan Simmons
Team Verdero Matt Skarzynski
East Cobb Pride 16u Brady Smith
SEB 16u Tristin Smith
Dallas Tigers Upchurch Greg Smyers
TGBA 16U Blue Mitch Stallings
SC Shockwave Nick Stewart
Memphis Tigers 16u Christopher Taylor
East Cobb Patriots '14 Logan Taylor
OTC Bearcats 16u Shane Tucker
Tennessee Dores Gold Ty Tucker
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham Carson Vanlandingham
Dallas Tigers Upchurch Connor Wanhanen
East Cobb Longhorns Jackson Weeg
Indiana Prospects 16u Logan Weins
Sandy Plains Wildcats Will White
Pure Hitting 16U Jake Wilkinson
Tennessee Dores Black Jamey Williams
MGBA Braves 16u Kelvin Wimbish
East Cobb Longhorns Cody Worthy
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.