WWBA Tournament WWBA 2012 Grads or 18u National Championship
Jun 29 - Jul 6, 2012 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

Tournament Format:
18u WWBA(Pools of 8) 

June 29-July4  – Each team will play 7 pool games infirst 6 days. No consolation games. Doubleheader one of first 4 days.
July 4 – Playoffs (Pool winners) will be played later in day after last poolplay game.
(Last night of hotels through Grouphousing is July 4)
July 5 – Rounds of 16 and 8 will be played starting at 9AM.
(If teams would like to stay through the 6th and do not make the final 4,they’ll need to get a room down by airport for the 5th.)
July 6 – Semifinals & Championship games (11:30AM Championships start)
The official schedule will be released approximately 4-5 days prior to thestart date.

·      For teams making the Semifinals and Championship games, PG hashotel rooms reserved for those teams. They will be paid for by teams, but PG has them currently held.


There will NOT be water provided in all dugouts. The ONLY coolers allowed in the gate at each field will be team/player coolers that are taken into the dugouts. No spectator coolers will be allowed.

Due to the number of games played on these fields over the 6 straight weeks of tournaments, all players need to be prepared to wear tennis shoes/turfs when warming up for games on field if asked.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
East Cobb Indians 18u Parker Acuff
Quinco Hurricanes Jordan Adams
Team Elite 17U White Chase Adkins
643 DP Cougars 17U Nicholas Aiken
Team Connecticut Baseball Matt Albanese
SB Baseball Jorge Alfonso
MVP Baseball Drew Alvarez
Top Notch Brandon Anderson
BigStix Gamers 17U Matthew Anderson
Team Elite 18U Will Anderson
ABA Baseball Paul Angel
Texas Twins Red Eric Annestrand
North East Mudhens Brad Applin
NVTBL Stars 17U - Maroon Billy Arens
Naturals Florida Jesse Arnold
Round Trip Baseball Will Austin
So Cal NTT Chandler Avant
East Cobb Braves 17U Cletis Avery
New York Grays 18U Harrison Bader
NVTBL Stars 17U Chase Bailey
South Florida Bandits Prospects Daniel Bakst
South Florida Breakers 18U Alex Balter
Florida Burn Grant Banko
FTB Pride  Corey Baptist
Cincinnati Riverbats Matthew Barger
Batters Box Black Tyler Barker
SB Baseball Christopher Barr
Show Baseball National Tyler Barss
East Cobb Indians 17u Adam Barth
Middle GA Titans 2012's Nolan Baugh
Diamond Devils 17u Blue Andrew Beckwith
North East Rays Justin Bellinger
East Cobb Indians 18u Leo Benjamin
A. Green Baseball Gabe Berman
East Cobb Patriots 17u Alex Bessonen
Dulin Dodgers Cheyne Bickel
Atlanta Blue Jays Dillon Bigcrane Jackson
Batters Box Red Jacob Billingsley
Show Baseball National Brandon Bingel
Cape Coast Canes Chris Biocic
Team Gwinnett 18u Zach Blonder
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema Marcus Bobb
Central Florida Crushers Marcus Bobb
South Metro Bandits Dustin Boggs
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Darvell Booker
Louisiana All Stars Zack Borne
Team IMPACT-Collier County Sammy Bozza
Upstate Mavericks Black Trevor Bradley
Chain 18u Grey Nick Bradshaw
OTC Baseball 18U Dawson Brown
Middle GA Titans 2013's Garrett Brown
East Cobb Yankees 18U Lucas Brown
Koa Warriors Showcase Nick Brown
En Fuego baseball Will Brown
CageRat Baseball 18U Jake Bublitz
Cape Coast Canes Travis Buchanan
NVTBL Stars 17U Joe Burris
So Cal NTT Patrick Busscher
Central Florida Crushers Baziel Cabrera
North East Jaxx Anthony Capuano
CageRat Baseball 18U Dominic Cardenas
Yak Baseball West Gordon Cardenas
OTC Baseball 18U DJ Carlyle
SB Baseball Johnny Carpenter
Team Gwinnett 18u Clint Carr
Mississippi Prospects 2012 Collin Carroll
North East Jaxx Patrick Carroll
Danville Hoots Zoots Elliott Cary
South Florida Bandits Elite Raymond Catena
Upstate Mavericks Black Evan Challenger
East Cobb Patriots 17u Zach Chandler
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Trey Cobb
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema Taylor Cockrell
Action Baseball Club 18U White Aaron Collins
NBS 17s Nicholas Constan
Team Connecticut Baseball Blue Jays Michael Conti
Cape Coast Canes Dillon Cooper
Action Baseball Club 18U White Garrett Cooper
East Cobb Patriots 17u Anthony Coward
East Cobb Yankees 18U Will Craig
World Yacht Clippers American Ryan Crowley
North East Jaxx Kevin Cuneo
West End Baseball Alex Cunningham
Upstate Mavericks Black Alex Cunningham
Show Baseball National Mac Curran
Batters Box Black Tyler Dailey
East Cobb Renegades Anthony Dalponte
Show Baseball American Colton Dana
Florida Twins Dallas Davis
So Cal NTT Dalton Davis
643 DP Cougars 17U Holt Davis
Diamond Devils 18u Black Mitch Davis
CV Scrambledawgs Trevor Davis
Middle GA Titans 2013's Brandon Dawson
East Cobb Astros 17/18u Nick Day
Tulsa Tide  Jeffrey Deavenport
Tigers Baseball Dallas Deavers
Windward MACS 17U Alex DeCubellis
Danville Hoots Zoots Joe DeMers
NY Boulders Prospects Danny Demetrops
So Cal NTT Joseph Denison
Illinois Patriots Matt Dennis
East Cobb Astros 17/18u Alex Dickerson
Marlins Scout Team/Storm Grant Diede
Carolina Spikes Select Bradley Dixon
World Yacht Clippers American Travis Docimo
Team LA Edberg Dominguez
Upstate Mavericks Black Hunter Donaldson
East Cobb Braves 18u Dylan Dore
East Coast Baseball Academy 18u Christian Dorothy
Angels Gold 18u Lukas Douglas
Team Connecticut Baseball Tyler Dowd
Dulin Dodgers Dalton Dulin
Diamond Devils 17u Blue Thomas Durant
Team GA (TGBA 17) Jordan Dwyer
Team GA (TGBA 17) Danny Edgeworth
East Cobb Braves 18u Blake Edwards
Xtreme Brewers Lance Elling
Round Trip Baseball Vince Elliott
FTB Pride  Billy Endris
Team Elite 17U Black Chris Erwin
San Diego Show Josh Estill
East Cobb Braves 17U Dalton Ewing
Orlando Baseball Academy '13 Shawn Feltner
Florida Pokers 18u White DJ Fenstermaker
Suncoast Select Austin Ferlita
Danville Hoots Zoots Kevin Flemer
East Cobb Braves 17U Zach Flowers
OTC Baseball 18U Damion Fondren
CV Scrambledawgs Matt Foster
Team Elite 17U Black Clint Frazier
SoCal Victory Gold Nicholas Fromm
East Coast Titans Kevin Galasso
CageRat Baseball 18U Grant Gamble
San Diego Show John Gamble
Xtreme Brewers Justin Garcia
MVP Baseball Montana Garcia
NY Gothams Paul Garcia
Dulin Dodgers Daniel Garner
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Christian Gemeroth
BigStix Gamers 17U J'Markus George
Grand Slam Bluerocks Andrew Gernert
Koa Warriors Showcase Colin Gibbons-Fly
Texas Dukes Brenden Gilbert
East Cobb Astros 17/18u Will Gilbert
East Cobb Rangers 17u Andrew Gist
BigStix Gamers 17U Jeremy Glore
Team Citius Rebels Jeremy Glore
Top Prospects Nationals Brandon Goff
East Cobb Yankees 18U Brandon Gold
BigStix Gamers 17U Andrew Gomez
PR Giants Bryan Gonzalez
FTB Pride  Juan Gonzalez
Houston Banditos 18U Houston Lee May Gonzalez
East Cobb Braves 18u Matt Gonzalez
New York Grays 18U Michael Gonzalez
Middle GA Titans 2012's Daniel Gooden
OTC Baseball 18U John Goodman
Team GA (TGBA 17) Matthew Gorst
East Coast Titans Joey Graziano
Show Baseball National Connor Green
Chi Town Cream Nathan Greve
Round Trip Baseball Gunner Griffin
Tulsa Tide  Brandon Grimsley
Top Notch Storm Grisham
MPi-Miami Pro Instruction Nick Gruener
Houston Banditos 18U Houston Austin Gryder
Yak Baseball Red Gabriel Guerra
North Florida Storm Thomas Guinn
Blue Chip Bulls Matthew Gunter
NFWB Cobras Bret Gustafson
Xtreme Brewers Jordan Hackett
East Cobb Indians 18u Nick Hall
Team Connecticut Baseball Jack Halpin
Team Elite 17U Black Logan Haner
ABD Tigers Brett Haney
North Florida Storm Hunter Hanks
Team Colorado Michael Hanley
ABD Tigers Robert Hanousek
Game Ready Cavaliers Brandon Harbin
Dulin Dodgers Daniel Harris
Tulsa Tide  Jordan Harris
FTB Pride  Walker Haymaker
Atlanta Blue Jays Luke Henderson
Team Elite 17U Grey Michael Henderson
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Adonis Hernandez
Marlins Scout Team/Storm Jovan Hernandez
Batters Box Red Josh Hibbard
Batters Box Black Kellon Hibbard
Diamond Devils 18u Black Bret Hines
CageRat Baseball 18U Jake Hluska
Lakes Area Dodgers Michael Hodgins
Texas Sun Devils Chad Hollingsworth
Diamond Devils 18u Black Vincent Hoover
Top Notch Adam Hosler
Xcel Baseball 18U Josh Howard
FTB Pride  Tyler Howe
Bama Starz Justin Hoyt
FTB Clutch Brent Huber
Chattanooga Cyclones 18u Hunter Hudson
Next Level Baseball Blair Huggins
West End Baseball Weston Jackson
Franklin Falcons Brandon Jean
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Shane Jeffcoat
North East Mudhens John Jennings
East Cobb Yankees 18U Jared Jillson
New York Grays 18U Ivan Jimenez
West End Baseball Bradley Jones
East TN Flames Greg Jones
Diamond Elite 18U Brandon Joyce
Georgia Braves Clayton Kabbes
Georgia Fierce Clayton Kabbes
Round Trip Baseball Drew Kelley
Tigers Baseball Adam Kelly
Gatorball Baseball Academy Hayden Kelly
Windward Braves 17U Stone Kelly
En Fuego baseball Sean Kennedy
Chain 18u Grey Tim Kennedy
So Cal NTT Christian Khawly
Houston Banditos 18U Houston Weston King
Huntington Hounds Seth Kinker
North East Jaxx Jon Kline
Illinois Patriots Will Knaack
Yak Baseball Red Keffer Koffman
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue Tyler Konzen
Core Athletics Andrew Kowalo
Foundation Sports 18u Mack Kriesch
East Cobb Blue Jays Caleb Kutsche
SB Baseball Hunter Kyzar
Gatorball Baseball Academy Ryan Labrador
Team Connecticut Baseball Joshua LaJoie
Team Connecticut Baseball Blue Jays Jacob Lamb
Louisiana Knights 18's James Land
Hammond Chiefs Justin Landgrebe
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Riley Laney
Texas Dukes Colton Lankford
Team Colorado Derek Larson
NVTBL Stars 17U Braedon Lawson
Chattanooga Baseball Club 18U Austin Layne
Show Baseball American Keith Leavitt
Florida Burn Dylan Lee
Gatorball Baseball Academy Matthew Lemons
World Yacht Clippers American Zach Leone
World Yacht Clippers American Jake Lewis
BigStix Gamers 17U Kyle Lewis
Premier Baseball Spencer Lewis
Tulsa Tide  Nick Liley
Team IMPACT-Collier County Nick LoCascio
Team IMPACT-Collier County Brendan Long
Angels Gold 18u Keven Long
Team X Jacob Lopez
Dawg Pound Jose Lopez
643 DP Cougars 17U Jackson Lourie
East Coast Baseball Academy 18u Tradd Lowman
Round Trip Baseball Will Lowman
Houston Banditos 18U Houston Anthony Lucas
Xtreme '12 Michael Luzzi
East Cobb Braves 17U Nathaniel Maggio
Ohio Warhawks Mike Maiello
NBS 18s John Malcolm
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Dylan Manwaring
Premier Baseball Blake Marbut
Chi Town Cream Joe Marciano
Marlins Scout Team/Storm Tyler Mark
NBS 18s Joe Marlow
Middle GA Titans 2013's Cody Martin
SoCal Victory Gold Dennis Martine
Marlins Scout Team/Storm Seth Martinez
Home Plate Chilidogs 17u - Childs Robert Massenburg
McDonalds Bears Ross Massey
Hammond Chiefs Chad Mateja
Team GA (TGBA 17) Austin Matson
Team GA (TGBA 17) Brock Maxwell
East Cobb Indians 18u Luke Maxwell
643 DP Cougars 18U Jake Maziar
North East Jaxx John Mazza
Diamond Devils 18u Black Noah McBrearity
Home Plate Chilidogs 17u - Childs Aubrey McCarty
Knights Baseball 17u National Michael McCreless
Team Elite 17U Black Zachary McCrum
West End Baseball Taylor McCuen
OTC Baseball 18U Reese McDaniel
ABA Baseball Mason Mcdougall
Round Trip Baseball Keegan McGovern
North East Mudhens Graham McInitre
East Cobb Astros 17/18u Matt McKenzie
Team Elite 17U Black Austin Meadows
PR Giants Jose Mercado
Windward Braves 18U Reid Michalek
East Cobb Yankees 18U Douglas Miller
Houston Elite Hunter Milom
East Cobb Saints Jeremiah Mitchell
Jacksonville Warriors 18U Kris Molter
Round Trip Baseball Chris Mosely
NVTBL Stars 17U Matt Moser
Team Connecticut Baseball Blue Jays Brian Moskey
San Diego Show Hutton Moyer
San Diego Show Troy Mulcahey
Blue Chip Bulls Daniel Nations
Team Colorado Markus Navo
Gatorball Baseball Academy Bryan Neal
Texas Sun Devils Victor Negron
NVTBL Stars 17U Kyle Norman
East Cobb Yankees 18U Austin Norrell
643 DP Cougars 18U Nelson Novack
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema Joseph Novis
Yak Baseball Red Ricky Obando
Windward Braves 17U Jackson O'Brien
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Mason O'Brien
Team Colorado Scott O'Brien
Florida Burn Tyler O'Brien
Team Elite 18U Ryan O'Connell
En Fuego baseball Tyler Odem
East Coast Baseball Academy 18u Taylor Oden
Atlanta Blue Jays Iramis Olivencia
Cape Coral Cannons Corbin Olmstead
Tigers Baseball Griffin Olson
East Coast Baseball Academy 18u Chris Orlando
Team IMPACT-Collier County Gage Ott
East Cobb Braves 17U Skye Overton
Ohio Warhawks David Owen
South Florida Bandits Elite Matt Paciello
SB Baseball John Padich
Hardcore Baseball Michael Paez
ABA Baseball Clayton Palicki
NJ Tigers Eddie Paparella
Saints Baseball Conner Parker
East Cobb Renegades Daniel Parker
CRFS Baseball Edward Pastrana
East Cobb Blue Jays William Patrick
Team Connecticut Baseball Jake Patton
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Joseph Paulino
East Coast Baseball Academy 18u Anthony Paulsen
FTB Clutch Drew Peden
North East Jaxx Alex Person
Florida Pokers 18u White Ethan Petrey
Chattanooga Baseball Club 18U Caleb Pippenger
Middle GA Titans 2012's Van Pitts
Kalamazoo Maroon 17u Ryan Pobuda
Action Baseball Club 18U White Zach Poehl
Xcel Baseball 18U Jason Popovich
MVP Baseball Jesse Posey
NVTBL Stars 17U Dan Powers
Mass Pride Ryan Prohovich-Murray
Batters Box Black Nathan Qualls
NBS 17s Patrick Quinn
East Cobb Astros 17/18u Christian Raasch
Franklin Falcons Danny Raley
Team Elite 17U White Jess Ramsey
Grand Slam Bluerocks Andrew Ravel
South Florida Bandits Pros Michael Reiher
Carolina Spikes Select Alex Rhodes
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Kyle Rickerson
Atlanta Blue Jays Chuckie Robinson
MVP Baseball Toler Robinson
SB Baseball Camilo (Mike) Rodriguez
San Diego Show Ramsey Romano
Broward Bangers 18U Ryan Romash
Blue Chip Bulls Erven Roper
643 DP Cougars 18U Zach Ross
East Cobb Yankees 18U Michael Royal
Houston Banditos 18U Texas Rock Rucker
Show Baseball National Patrick Ruotolo
Saints Baseball Robert Russell
South Florida Bandits Prospects Austin Saikal
NY Gothams Isaiah Sakany
PR Giants Isaac Sanchez
ABA Baseball Austin Sanders
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red Michael Savas
Middle GA Titans 2013's RJ Sceen
New York Grays 18U Blaise Scerbo
Louisiana Knights 18's Tyler Schankin
Team X Eric Schindler
Team X Kyle Schindler
East Cobb Yankees 18U Chase Scott
South Florida Bandits Pros Kevin Scranton
Hardcore Baseball Tyler Selesky
Dulin Dodgers John Marc Shelly
Team Elite 17U Grey Zach Shirah
SEB 18u Casey Shubert
Xcel Baseball 18U Marcus Sigmon
Saints Baseball Jake Simmons
A. Green Baseball Demetrius Sims
East Coast Baseball Academy 18u Chris Singleton
Chi Town Cream Evan Skoug
ABA Baseball Andrew Smith
Middle GA Titans 2013's Blake Smith
En Fuego baseball Evan Smith
Top Prospects Nationals Joshua Smith
Ohio Warhawks Marcus Smith
East Cobb Yankees 18U Payton Smith
CageRat Baseball 18U Ronnie Smith
East Cobb Indians 17u Troy Smith
East Cobb Saints Wesley Smith
Upstate Mavericks Black Wheeler Smith
Round Trip Baseball Zach Smith
Gatorball Baseball Academy Kirby Snead
Florida Burn Tyler Souris
Hardcore Baseball Cain Spangler
Hammond Chiefs Tyler Sroczynski
A. Green Baseball Michael Stafford
Jacksonville Warriors 18U Kennan Stanley
IYG Spiders  Cole Starke
HQ4 Clippers 17U Caleb Stecher
Double Day Giants 17U Jonah Stephens
Georgia Braves Sam Stephens
Kalamazoo Maroon 18u Bryan Stevens
Jays Baseball Seth Stevens
Ohio Warhawks Joey Stoll
Cherokee Baseball Mathew Stubbs
East Cobb Yankees 18U Dansby Swanson
Team Elite 17U Black Rowdy Tellez
Kalamazoo Maroon 18u Logan Templeton
Georgia Select 18U Curtis Terry
Louisiana All Stars Austin Thomas
Broward Bangers 18U Dylan Thomas
Chain 18u Grey Cole Thompson
Action Baseball Club 18U White Richard Tordsen
Chattanooga Cyclones 18u Bobby Towne
Georgia Braves Spencer Transue
Tigers Baseball Mason Tritt
West Texas Nationals 18U Guillermo Trujillo
Middle GA Titans 2012's Brock Turner
Saints Baseball Jesse Valdez
World Yacht Clippers American John Valente
West Texas Nationals 18U Eddie Varela
Illinois Patriots Jeremy Vasquez
Team IMPACT-Collier County Blaze Vazquez
West End Baseball Taylor Vetzel
Team LA Manny Vidal
FTB Pride  Chase Vogelbach
Tigers Baseball Joe Vonderschmidt
Next Level Baseball Blake Voyles
Game Ready Cavaliers Zach Wall
ABA Baseball Garrett Walters
ABA Baseball Jake Walters
Knights Baseball 17u American Dustin Warmath
Team Elite 17U Grey Maxwell Watkins
East Cobb Renegades Mike Weaver
Huntington Hounds Elijah Wellman
East Cobb Yankees 17u Brant Wells
McDonalds Bears Connor Whalen
Diamond Devils 17u Blue Brandon White
East Cobb Blue Jays Bryan White
East Cobb Blue Jays Travis Wildermuth
North Florida Storm Ethan Wilkerson
CV Scrambledawgs Ben Williams
Team Elite 17U Black Dylan Williams
Team X Austin Wilson
East Cobb Padres 17U Zach Wingate
Upstate Mavericks Black Carl Wise
Round Trip Baseball Taylor "Tootie" Wood
MVP Baseball Connor Woodall
East Cobb Blue Jays Caleb Woods
SEB 18u Zack Woods
Cape Coral Cannons Collin Woody
East Cobb Yankees 18U Stephen Wrenn
East Cobb Yankees 18U Grant Wruble
NY Swarm James Wynne
Marlins Scout Team/Storm Ruben (RJ) Ybarra
Team Elite 17U Grey Justin Yestrumsky
North East Mudhens Adam Zarozny
Texas Sun Devils Nick Zaunbrecher
643 DP Cougars 17U Ryan Zentko
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.