2,090 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2024 10U BCS Summer Championship Belt Wars 4GG (OPEN)
Championship Belts will only be an award for making and winning the GOLD BRACKET in your division. MAX 15 Belts per team


The Rules below are in addition to Perfect Game National Rules

8u Kid Pitch Divisions
Max runs Per inning is 5
There will be no Lead offs, players are only allowed to steal 2nd & 3rd after the ball crosses home. They can only score on a hit or bases loaded walk, there is also no balks or dropped 3rd strikes.

ALL 9u Divisions
There will be no Lead offs, players are not allowed to steal until the ball crosses the plate, there is no balks or drop 3rd strikes.


All 10u Divisions will have Lead off & Steal rules, the same as the 11 & older age groups.
- Our goal with doing lead off & Steal at 10u is to start allowing the younger kids to truly learn the full game of baseball at an earlier age to help increase the baseball IQ of players.
- Across the country everyone plays lead offs starting at 9u, and we feel its our obligation to not let our players fall behind. 

10AAA & 10 Open
-Will play lead off & steal rules
- Will have a 5 run cap per inning until the last inning
-Field size is 46 pitching & 65 feet bases

10 Major Division
-Will play lead off & steal rules
-NO per run inning limit
-Field size is 46 pitching & 65 feet bases

Time Limits per age grouping

8u-10u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first

11-12u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first.

13u-14u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.
Sunday Bracket times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.

If field space allows games will be 2:00 hours or 7 innings, whichever comes first.
Sign up Event Info   Book Your Hotels 7 Teams/10
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
TeamClassificationFromCoach
Crush 10u Navy 2024 (4-1-0 in 2024) 10Major Bend, OR Mike Rundle
Elevate NW 10u (32-8-1 in 2024) 10Major Woodinville, WA Tyson Avery
Mound Time 10U (1-2-0 in 2024) 10Major Hillsboro, OR Tyler Niles
New Level Baseball 9u Beal (15-6-1 in 2024) 9Major Puyallup, WA John Beal
NW Futures 10u (4-3-0 in 2024) 10Major Vancouver, WA Nikolas Lubisich
NWDS KNAPPENBERGER (0-0-0 in 2024) 10Major Tualatin, OR Jose Cepeda
NWDS MIGAKI (2-2-0 in 2024) 10AAA Tualatin, OR Jose Cepeda

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend