2,090 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2024 12U PNW Super Regional NIT 12&14u Majors Qualifier (MAJOR)
The Rules below are in addition to Perfect Game National Rules

8u Kid Pitch Divisions
Max runs Per inning is 5
There will be no Lead offs, players are only allowed to steal 2nd & 3rd after the ball crosses home. They can only score on a hit or bases loaded walk, there is also no balks or dropped 3rd strikes.

ALL 9u Divisions
Max Runs per Inning is 5
There will be no Lead offs, players are not allowed to steal until the ball crosses the plate, there is no balks or drop 3rd strikes.


All 10u Divisions will have Lead off & Steal rules, the same as the 11 & older age groups.
- Our goal with doing lead off & Steal at 10u is to start allowing the younger kids to truly learn the full game of baseball at an earlier age to help increase the baseball IQ of players.
- Across the country everyone plays lead offs starting at 9u, and we feel its our obligation to not let our players fall behind. 

10AAA & 10 Open
-Will play lead off & steal rules
- Will have a 5 run cap per inning until the last inning
-Field size is 46 pitching & 65 feet bases

10 Major Division
-Will play lead off & steal rules
-NO per run inning limit
-Field size is 46 pitching & 65 feet bases

Time Limits per age grouping

8u-10u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first

11u Age Group
Saturday Pool times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first.

12u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first.

13u-14u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.
Sunday Bracket times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.

If field space allows games will be 2:00 hours or 7 innings, whichever comes first.
Apr 6 - 7 |  The Rac | Olympia, WA
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamClassificationFromCoach
Champion Stods Cobras (23-6-1 in 2024) 12Major Bellevue, WA Rusty Jackman
Runner-Up New Level Baseball 12u Heaton (7-4-0 in 2024) 12Major Puyallup, WA Jt Heaton
  Chase Baseball (3-4-0 in 2024) 12Major Renton, WA Dan Rickert
  City Baseball 12u Navy (4-4-0 in 2024) 12Major Seattle, WA Wes Long
  Elevate NW - Allen (17-7-0 in 2024) 12Major Woodinville, WA Matt Allen
  Elevate NW 12U - Harrison/Gearreald (8-5-1 in 2024) 12Major Bothell, WA John Harrison
  Narrows Baseball Club 12U (3-7-0 in 2024) 12Major Gig Harbor, WA Jordan Ramos
  New Level Baseball 12u Jennings (13-11-2 in 2024) 12Major Puyallup, WA Derek Jennings
  New Level Baseball 12u Seibert (8-8-0 in 2024) 12Major Puyallup, WA Scott Seibert
  NW Kings - Binz (0-6-0 in 2024) 12Major Kenmore, WA Nate Binz
  Pac NW Mavericks (11-2-0 in 2024) 12Major West Linn, OR Kory Casto
  Seattle Tigers (8-5-0 in 2024) 12Major SEATTLE, WA Michael Ninburg
  USA Prime NW 12u Red (4-15-0 in 2024) 12Major Lacey, WA Chad Sutter
  West Sound Seawolves 12u Kenyon (17-4-1 in 2024) 12Major Port Orchard, WA Nick Kenyon

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend