1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
2022 10U PG Hurricane Harvey Memorial Super Regional NIT (MAJOR)
Weather Update
We are accepting online payments ONLY. Cash and check payments will no longer be accepted. In order to pay with ACH (Bank Account), you must submit payment at LEAST two weeks prior to the start of the event. If you submit payment less than two weeks from the event, you have to pay by Credit Card and will be charged the 3.5% technology fee.

***IF YOU ARE WANTING TO PAY BY ACH AND AVOID THE TECHNOLOGY FEE, YOUR ACH PAYMENT MUST BE INITIATED NO LATER THAN FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23RD. IF IT IS NOT INITIATED BY THEN, YOU WILL BE REQUIRED TO PAY BY CREDIT CARD AND INCUR THE 3.5% FEE***
Sign up Event Info   22 Teams
Text 50864 to 96135 to receive text updates about this event
PG Text Messaging Terms
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
TeamClassificationFromCoach
Austin Banditos-Black (7-3-1 in 2023) 10Major Austin, TX Marco Palacios
Austin Sun Devils - 10U Whinery (9-0-0 in 2023) 10Major Driftwood, TX Erik Whinery
Banditos 10u Black (6-1-1 in 2023) 10AAA Tomball, TX Brad Orosey
Gold Culture (3-2-0 in 2023) 10AAA Shreveport , LA Alex Naiser
Houston Wildcatters – 10U – Leyja (8-0-1 in 2023) 10Major Houston, TX Nino Leyja
Houston Wildcatters – 10U – Martinez (12-1-0 in 2023) 10Major Pearland, TX Mario Martinez Jr
Houston Wildcatters – 10U – Pendleton (0-0-0 in 2023) 10Major Houston, TX Stefan Breeding
League City Impact (2-2-0 in 2023) 10Major League City, TX Christopher Dennis
NTX ACES 10U (0-0-0 in 2023) 10Major Grand Prairie, TX Matt Solis
Premier Baseball - Ireland (7-1-0 in 2023) 10Major Cypress , TX Justin Ireland
Premier Buenrostro (2-1-0 in 2023) 10Major Cypress, TX Adrian Buenrostro
Prospects Baseball Academy Adams (1-2-0 in 2023) 10Major Mineola , TX Kyle Adams
RBC-RED 10u (2-2-0 in 2023) 10AAA Cypress, TX Randy Cantu
RGV BANDITS 11U (0-0-0 in 2023) 10Major Mission, TX Luis Hernandez
SA Kings 10u (5-4-0 in 2023) 10AAA San Antonio, TX Joaquin Martinez
Scorpions Team EASTON (0-0-0 in 2023) 10AAA Spring, TX Scott Berkman
South Texas Heat (6-3-1 in 2023) 10Major San Antonio , TX Chris Armijo
Stx Banditos Black (4-1-0 in 2023) 10Major Edcouch, TX Julio Smith
Texas Bombers Elite (0-0-0 in 2023) 10Major Grand Praire, TX Rogelio Chavira
Texas Made (1-3-0 in 2023) 10AAA San Antonio , TX Rudy Guzman
TX Militia 10U (7-4-0 in 2023) 10AAA San Antonio, TX Gabriel Montez
Tx. Wolverines Black (2-2-0 in 2023) 10Major Katy, TX Justin Vallejo

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend