1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
2022 12U PNW Super Regional NIT (MAJOR)

The Rules below are in addition to Perfect Game National Rules

8u Kid Pitch Divisions
Max runs Per inning is 5
There will be no Lead offs, players are only allowed to steal 2nd & 3rd after the ball crosses home. They can only score from 3rd on a hit or bases loaded walk, there is also no balks.

ALL 9u Divisions
Max Runs per Inning is 5
There will be no Lead offs, players are not allowed to steal until the ball crosses the plate, there is also no balks.

10 AAA & 10 Open Divisions
There is NO max runs per inning
There will be no Lead offs, players are not allowed to steal until the ball crosses the plate, there is also no balks.

10 Major Division
This division will play the same rules as the 11-14u when it comes to being open base rules, balks, lead offs.


Time Limits per age grouping

8u-10u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first

11-12u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first.

13u-14u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.
Sunday Bracket times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.
If field space allows games will be 2:00 hours or 7 innings, whichever comes first.

All championship games are no time limit if time allows
9-12u is 6 innings
13-14u is 7innings
Apr 9 - 10 |  The Rac | Olympia, WA
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamClassificationFromCoach
Champion Elevate Northwest Sanders (33-6-0 in 2022) 12Major Bothell, WA Matt Sanders
Runner-Up PP elite / Eastbay (12-6-1 in 2022) 12Major West linn, OR Tyler Toney
  Avengers - Walker (2-5-0 in 2022) 12Major Lake Tapps, WA Glen Walker
  Cavalry Baseball (7-7-1 in 2022) 12AAA Puyallup, WA David Baker
  EBA 12u (4-3-1 in 2022) 12Major Edmonds, WA Catharine Meda
  HOOD ATHLETICS (16-12-2 in 2022) 12Major Beaverton, OR Ben Kirschner
  Mill Creek Mavericks (15-11-0 in 2022) 12Major Mill Creek, WA Joe Fluery
  New Level Baseball 12u Pike (27-16-1 in 2022) 12Major Puyallup, WA Mark Pike
  Prospect United - Unay (14-11-0 in 2022) 12Major Bellevue, WA Jeff Unay
  Riptide 12U (11-12-0 in 2022) 12Major Lake Stevens, WA Charles Deelena
  Seattle Select Black (3-10-0 in 2022) 12AAA Shoreline, WA Tyler Snell
  Spokane Clash (8-4-0 in 2022) 12AAA Spokane, WA Cole Hockett

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend