Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 National Underclass Showcase Session 1





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Gold-Underclass (#7) Kristofer Ashby 2009 LHP Mesa, AZ Desert Ridge
Gold-Underclass (#13) Sean Baumes 2010 C San Diego, CA University City
Red-Underclass (#2) Jordan Berger 2011 C Tarzana, CA Taft
Red-Underclass (#14) Aaron Blair 2010 RHP Las Vegas, NV Spring Valley
Royal-Underclass (#7) Matthew Brauer 2011 3B Tulsa, OK Jenks
White-Underclass (#14) John Cialone 2010 C Houston, TX St. John's
Gold-Underclass (#17) Jake Cole 2010 RHP Tucson, AZ Sahuaro
White-Underclass (#1) Aaron Collazo 2011 SS San Antonio, TX Lady Bird Johnson
Gold-Underclass (#4) Chase DeJong 2012 RHP Long Beach, CA Woodrow Wilson
White-Underclass (#13) Daniel Denton 2011 OF Newtown, PA Council Rock North
Navy-Underclass (#3) Dylan Ellis 2010 OF Henderson, NV Foothill
Crimson-Uncommitted (#16) Taylor Erwin 2010 RHP Surprise, AZ Oro Canyon
Gold-Underclass (#5) Dillon Everett 2010 MIF Scottsdale, AZ Horizon
Gold-Underclass (#16) Johnny Fasola 2010 3B Hudson, OH Walsh Jesuit
Green-Underclass (#15) Devin Ferguson 2010 MIF Olympia, WA North Thurston
Crimson-Uncommitted (#12) Adrian Figueroa 2011 RHP Avondale, AZ Desert Edge
Royal-Underclass (#13) Nathan Fishel 2011 C Littleton, CO Dakota Ridge
Navy-Underclass (#11) Connor Garelick 2010 RHP Sherman Oaks, CA Notre Dame
Red-Underclass (#11) Jeffrey Gonzales 2010 RHP Bellevue, WA Newport
White-Underclass (#8) James Hood 2010 C Holden, MO Holden
Red-Underclass (#6) Blake Hunter 2011 RHP Livingston, TX Woodville
Gold-Underclass (#1) Kurt Jahnke 2010 RHP Scottsdale, AZ Saguaro
Royal-Underclass (#4) David Johnson 2011 MIF Parker, CO Ponderosa
White-Underclass (#5) Darren Lauer 2011 RHP New Hope, PA Council Rock North
Red-Underclass (#13) Aaron Levy 2010 RHP Scottsdale, AZ Chapparal
Navy-Underclass (#2) Jake Matson 2010 OF Mustang, OK Mustang
Red-Underclass (#9) Chase Mersola 2010 MIF Burbank, CA Burbank
Royal-Underclass (#2) Michael Morales 2010 OF Highlands Ranch, CO Mountain Vista
Royal-Underclass (#15) Sean O'Connor 2010 RHP Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
Green-Underclass (#16) Tyler Pollock 2010 SS Fruita, CO Fruita Monument
Royal-Underclass (#9) Ryan Richardson 2010 SS South Elgin, IL St. Charles North
Navy-Underclass (#7) Luke Riley 2011 3B Fresno, CA Clovis North
Green-Underclass (#5) Bobby Shiroky 2010 OF Henderson, NV Green Valley
Red-Underclass (#5) Alex Smith 2011 C Mahomet, IL Mahomet Seymour
White-Underclass (#2) Kevin Swick 2010 MIF La Canada, CA Loyola
Red-Underclass (#12) Devin Turner 2010 OF Peoria, AZ Sandra Day O'Connor
White-Underclass (#9) Sergio Valenzuela 2010 OF Chula Vista, CA Mater Dei Catholic
Black-Uncommitted (#16) Konner Wade 2010 RHP Scottsdale, AZ Chaparral
White-Underclass (#15) Lucas Whitehill 2010 RHP Manhattan Beach, CA Mira Costa
Royal-Underclass (#8) Jon Wilson 2010 C San Diego, CA Cathedral Catholic
Green-Underclass (#9) Kevin Wirth 2010 RHP Flagstaff, AZ Sinagua
Royal-Underclass (#5) Ryan Wood 2011 RHP Eagle, ID Rocky Mountain