Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 California Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Green (#12) Jimmy Allen 2010 MIF Vista, CA Rancho Buena Vista
Columbia Blue (#12) Albert Alvarez 2009 MIF Temecula, CA Temecula Valley
Green (#23) Eric Andrews 2009 1B Foster City, CA Sacred Heart Prep
Royal (#23) Nolan Arenado 2009 SS Lake Forrest, CA El Toro
Navy (#12) Joshua Bagwell 2009 3B Riverside, CA Patriot
Black (#11) Pierce Bily 2009 IF Anaheim, CA Orange Lutheran
Black (#10) Corey Black 2009 MIF San Diego, CA Mission Bay
Silver (#11) Tony Calhoun 2009 SS Temecula, CA Temecula Valley
Green (#10) Daniel Camarena 2011 OF Bonita, CA Cathedral Catholic
Gold (#23) A J Carman 2009 RHP Bountiful, UT Judge Memorial
Royal (#12) Christopher Carrillo 2009 C Hacienda Heights, CA St Paul
Navy (#22) Lee Casas 2010 RHP Ladera Ranch, CA Capistrano Valley
Silver (#10) Kevin Cho 2009 OF Chino Hills, CA Ayala
Columbia Blue (#23) Nolan Clark 2009 C Mission Viejo, CA Capistrano Valley
Gold (#22) Ben Conlin 2009 C Thousand Oaks, CA Westlake
Orange (#8) Bret Dahlson 2010 RHP Yorba Linda, CA Junipero Serra
Crimson (#23) Matt Daugherty 2009 OF Temecula, CA Temecula Valley
Maroon (#22) Matt Davidson 2009 3B Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa
Navy (#11) Callan Dawson 2010 OF Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad
Orange (#23) James Dykstra 2009 OF San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo
Maroon (#10) Arby Fields 2009 OF Alta Loma, CA Los Osos
Maroon (#21) Cameron Garfield 2009 C Murrieta, CA Murrieta Valley
Royal (#10) Kyle Garlick 2010 MIF Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills
Crimson (#21) Phillip Gonzalez 2009 RHP Montclair, CA Claremont
Maroon (#20) Paul Graff 2009 RHP Temecula, CA Temecula Valley
Maroon (#9) Cory Hahn 2010 OF Corona, CA Mater Dei
Silver (#21) Travis Harrison 2011 OF Aliso Viejo, CA Tustin
White (#23) Daniel Hawksley 2010 C El Cajon, CA Valhalla
Silver (#23) Jake Hernandez 2010 C Rancho Cucamonga, CA Los Osos
Crimson (#18) Austin Hill 2009 RHP Westminster, CA Marina
White (#8) Gavin Hite 2009 RHP Auburn, WA Bellarmine Prep
Silver (#24) Matt Hobgood 2009 RHP Norco, CA Norco
Maroon (#8) Lonnie Kauppila 2010 INF Burbank, CA Burbank
Columbia Blue (#20) Cade Kreuter 2009 SS Newhall, CA Hart
White (#22) Thomas Lemke 2009 RHP Phoenix, AZ Northwest Christian
Green (#7) Ian McCarthy 2009 RHP Santa Ana, CA Mater Dei Catholic
Royal (#7) Jonathan Meyer 2009 RHP San Diego, CA Cathedral Catholic
Black (#21) Sam Meyer 2009 1B Los Altos, CA St Francis
Gold (#6) Jiovanni Mier 2009 SS Pomona, CA Bonita
Orange (#22) Ethan Miller 2009 RHP Chino Hills, CA Ayala
Maroon (#7) Taylor Mowatt 2010 1B Santa Maria, CA Righetti
Royal (#20) Matthew Moynihan 2009 OF San Diego, CA Cathedral Catholic
White (#21) Sean Narby 2009 OF Auburn, WA John F Kennedy
Orange (#20) Aaron Northcraft 2009 RHP Newport Beach, CA Mater Dei
Gold (#5) Matthew Paradise 2009 3B San Clemente, CA J Serra Catholic
Orange (#5) Race Parmenter 2009 RHP Huntington Beach, CA Marina
Navy (#10) Mitchell Patito 2009 RHP Mira Loma, CA Patriot
Silver (#22) Trevor Penny 2009 C Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Palos Verdes Peninsula
Crimson (#20) Colton Plaia 2009 C Mission Viejo, CA J Serra Catholic
Green (#24) Brooks Pounders 2009 RHP Temecula, CA Temecula Valley
Columbia Blue (#7) Steven Robillard 2009 OF Riverside, CA Woodcrest Christian
Green (#20) Stefan Sabol 2010 C Aliso Viejo, CA Aliso Niquel
Crimson (#6) Brad Salgado 2010 SS Temecula, CA Great Oak
Green (#22) Cory Soto 2009 RHP Cardiff, CA La Costa Canyon
Gold (#21) Taylor Stone 2009 1B Sierra Vista, AZ Buena
White (#5) Andrew Thurman 2010 RHP Orange, CA Orange Lutheran
Royal (#4) Evan Traffenstedt 2009 RHP Moorpark, CA Moorpark
Green (#21) Spencer Venegas 2009 RHP Costa Mesa, CA Mater Dei
Columbia Blue (#18) Keenyn Walker 2009 OF Salt Lake City, UT Judge Memorial
Maroon (#19) Christian Walker 2009 3B Limerick, PA Kennedy-Kenrick
Gold (#1) Andrew Wellman 2009 OF Lake Forest, CA El Toro
White (#20) Andy Yingling 2010 1B Camarillo, CA Camarillo
Orange (#4) Trent Zaks 2010 MIF Cypress, CA Cypress
Black (#19) Court Zollinger 2009 C Bountiful, UT Judge Memorial Catholic