Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 California Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Gray (#23) Ryan Avila 2013 RHP Rancho Cucamonga, CA Los Osos
Red (#14) Jayson Balades 2012 LHP Port Hueneme, CA Oxnard
Columbia (#24) Will Ballowe 2012 LHP Danville, CA San Ramon Valley
Columbia (#1) David Banuelos 2014 C Ontario, CA Damien
Gray (#19) Vahn Bozoian 2012 OF Chino Hills, CA Ayala
Red (#22) CJ Burdick 2013 RHP San Diego, CA Serra
Crimson (#23) Mark Cardinalli 2013 1B San Jose, CA St Francis
Green (#22) Devin Carter 2012 OF Temecula, CA Temecula Valley
Crimson (#38) Andrew Church 2013 RHP Las Vegas, NV Palo Verde
Navy (#6) Austin Cipres 2012 OF Murrieta, CA Murrieta Valley
Crimson (#22) John Paul Crawford 2013 SS Lakewood, CA Lakewood
Red (#13) Tommy Edman 2013 SS San Diego, CA La Jolla Country Day
Navy (#23) Max Engelbrekt 2012 LHP Seattle, WA Bishop Blanchet
Gray (#13) Ty France 2012 3B West Covina, CA South Hills
Green (#10) Justin Garza 2012 RHP Ontario, CA Bonita
Crimson (#19) Jacob Gatewood 2014 SS Clovis, CA Clovis
Red (#21) Alex Guenette 2013 C Carlsbad, CA La Jolla Country Day
Navy (#19) Josh Heinz 2012 C Castaic, CA West Ranch
Red (#20) Dustin Hughes 2013 RHP San Diego, CA La Jolla Country Day
Gray (#12) Scott Hurst 2014 OF Glendora, CA Bishop Amat
Navy (#22) Nick Hynes 2012 RHP Covina, CA Covina
Gray (#10) Gosuke Katoh 2013 2B , CA Rancho Bernardo
Crimson (#18) Brooks Kriske 2012 RHP La Quinta, CA Palm Desert
Red (#7) Jack Kruger 2013 C Calabasas, CA Oaks Christian
Red (#19) Slater Lee 2013 RHP Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad
Gray (#9) Chad Lee 2012 RHP San Dimas, CA Damien
Gray (#7) Kevin Lillicrop 2013 RHP Cypress, CA Cypress
Red (#12) Daniel Martinez 2012 MIF Buena Park, CA Kennedy La Palma
Crimson (#36) Carlos Martinez 2012 OF West Covina, CA Nogales
Navy (#9) Noeh Martinez 2013 3B Los Angeles, CA LaSalle
Red (#18) Nathan Michalski 2013 1B San Diego, CA La Jolla Country Day
Columbia (#20) Paul O'Connor 2013 3B El Cajon, CA Monte Vista
Columbia (#2) Jeffrey Ortega 2012 C Mission Viejo, CA Capistrano Valley
Crimson (#35) Grayson Pratt 2012 RHP Albuquerque, NM La Cueva
Crimson (#34) Andrew Pullin 2012 OF Centralia, WA Centralia
Navy (#21) Tanner Rahier 2012 SS Indian Wells, CA Palm Desert
Green (#21) Zack Rangel 2012 1B Claremont, CA Claremont
Gray (#5) Rio Ruiz 2012 3B Covina, CA Bishop Amat
Gray (#14) Cameron (CJ) Saylor 2012 C West Covina, CA South Hills
Columbia (#7) Dominic Smith 2013 1B Los Angeles, CA Serra
Gray (#3) Jack Spohn 2012 1B Claremont, CA Damien
Red (#10) Yossi Stein 2013 OF San Diego, CA La Jolla Country Day
Red (#8) Erik Trask 2012 RHP Arcadia, CA Arcadia
Green (#19) Kyle Twomey 2012 LHP Placentia, CA El Dorado
Columbia (#8) Eliezer Vera 2012 OF Chino, CA Chino
Green (#20) Ruben (RJ) Ybarra 2012 C Riverside, CA Riverside Poly
Green (#6) Collin Yelich 2012 C Thousand Oaks, CA Westlake