Cade Adams
| C |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Marucci Elite Texas |
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
Chase Adams
| 1B |
Richmond, TX
| George Ranch | Hunter Pence Baseball |
|
|
Roland Aguillon
| RHP |
League City, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Trevion Aikens
| OF |
Richmond, TX
| George Ranch | TEXAS MARUCCI ELITE-DUNN 2024 |
|
|
Trevor Ainsworth
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | PBA Stars |
McLennan CC
|
|
Zeke Alexander
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Wakeland | TBT Ballers/Texas Generals |
|
|
Bode Allan
| RHP |
Shavano Park, TX
| San Antonio Christian Schools | Lobos Baseball |
|
|
Joseph Allen
| LHP |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dallas Patriots 2024 |
|
|
Trae Allen
| OF |
Kyle, TX
| Lehman | Banditos Scout |
Temple College
|
|
Michael Coleman Allison
| RHP |
Keller, TX
| Fort Worth Christian | Arlington A’s |
|
|
Christopher Alsobrooks
| C |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Dirtbags 2024 |
|
|
Javier Alvarez
| SS |
Aledo, TX
| Arlington Heights | Cooperstown Cobras |
|
|
Landon Ammerman
| LHP |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | Dallas Tigers-Hernandez |
|
|
David An
| LHP |
McAllen, TX
| Mcallen Memorial | |
University of Houston
|
|
Juan Anaya
| 3B |
Odessa, TX
| Permian | |
|
|
Trip Ancheta
| RHP |
Clyde, TX
| Clyde | Texas Angels |
|
|
Joshua Anderson
| 1B |
Deer Park, TX
| Deer Park | C2 Baseball |
Stephen F. Austin
|
|
Evan Androvett
| C |
Dallas, TX
| IMG Academy | Richmond Braves Platinum Prospects 17u |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Hector Arellano
| LHP |
Brownsville, TX
| Lopez | |
University of Houston
|
|
Mason Arnold
| RHP |
Flower Mound, TX
| Flower Mound | |
Midland College
|
|
Josh Arquette
| 3B |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood | Premiere banditos |
Panola College
|
|
Donovan Arroyo
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Jersey Village | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
Jon Artis
| OF |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Banditos baseball |
Ranger College
|
|
Parker Asturi
| C |
Lewisville, TX
| John Paul II | United Baseball |
Centenary
|
|
Ethan Atchley
| RHP |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | |
Rice
|
|
Joshua Atomanczyk
| C |
Franklin, TX
| Franklin | Lonestar National 2024 Sanders |
|
|
Jacob Ayala
| SS |
Dallas, TX
| South Grand Prairie | Five Star American |
Brookhaven College
|
|
Camden Babcock
| 3B |
Needville, TX
| Needville | Prospect National Team |
|
|
Jackson Babcock
| 3B |
League City, TX
| Clear Creek | Marucci Elite Texas - Dunn |
Colorado School of Mines
|
|
Min Bae
| C |
Arlington, TX
| Martin | Dallas patriots |
|
|
Caden Baker
| OF |
Katy, TX
| Stratford | Texas Twelve Black 2024 |
Texas State
|
|
Orlando Balderas
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| College Park | |
|
|
Weston Ballard
| SS |
Colleyville, TX
| Colleyville Heritage | stix 2025 |
|
|
Ashten Ballew
| SS |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Canes Southwest |
|
|
Jordan Ballin
| SS |
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
| Boerne - Samuel V Champion | Texas Angels |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Omar Banda
| RHP |
Brownsville, TX
| Porter | |
|
|
Demarco Bandiero
| 1B |
Orange, TX
| Little Cypress-Mauriceville | 16U Banditos Scout |
|
|
Logan Baresh
| OF |
Arlington, TX
| | Arlington A’s |
|
|
Jaden Barfield
| LHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Prospect National Team 24’ |
Oklahoma
|
|
Marc Barnhard
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Texas Twelve |
Texas A&M
|
|
Hunter Baros
| SS |
Victoria, TX
| Victoria East | Twelve Baseball |
|
|
Benjamin Barrera
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | |
|
|
Sebastian Barrera
| C |
Los Fresnos, TX
| Los Fresnos | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Aiden Barrientes
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Texas Twelve |
TCU
|
|
Aeden Barron
| RHP |
Trophy Club, TX
| Byron Nelson | Arlington As |
University of Texas at Arlington
|
|
Caleb Barry-Smith
| RHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Texas Twelve |
Temple College
|
|
Cameron Bartz
| SS |
Temple, TX
| Lake Belton High School | Dallas Patriots |
|
|
Jake Baskin
| C |
Houston, TX
| St. Thomas | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
Ashton Bassett
| LHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia | HP James |
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
Paul Bazan
| 3B |
Rio Grande City, TX
| Rio Grande City | Lone Star Baseball Club Sanders |
|
|
Braxton Beaty
| LHP |
Angleton, TX
| Angleton | San Diego Padres Scout Team |
Louisiana State
|
|
Cayden Becerra
| OF |
Bellville, TX
| Bellville | Hunter Pence |
|
|
Gus Begert
| OF |
Austin, TX
| Anderson | Texas Senators Scout Team 15u |
|
|
Lawson Behan
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Lamar | Texas Prime - Black 15U |
|
|
Blake Beheler
| 1B |
Sugarland, TX
| George Ranch | Marucci Elite Texas Rodriguez |
Texas State
|
|
Rafael Bejar
| SS |
Pantego, TX
| Mansfield | |
|
|
Brandon Bell
| OF |
Belton, TX
| Lake Belton High School | Canes SW |
Panola College
|
|
Michael Bell
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| North Crowley | Arlington A’s 16u Yankees |
|
|
Sathvik Bellur
| RHP |
Coppell, TX
| Coppell | |
|
|
Gilbert Beltran
| OF |
El Paso, TX
| Socorro | El Paso Prospects |
|
|
Miguel Benavides
| 1B |
Deer Park, TX
| Deer Park | |
|
|
Sion Benjamin
| SS |
Pflugerville, TX
| Weiss | THZ 16U |
|
|
Owen Bennett
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Stratford | |
|
|
Kooper Benoit
| RHP |
Groves, TX
| Port Neches-Groves | Piranhas Baseball |
|
|
Drake Bentke
| OF |
Brenham, TX
| Brenham | Texas Twelve 15U Maroon |
Texas A&M
|
|
Travis Berra
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Seven Lakes | South Texas Sliders |
|
|
Collin Berry
| LHP |
Farmersville, TX
| Farmersville | |
Stephen F. Austin
|
|
Charles Bethune
| C |
League City, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | PHENOM SIGNATURE 15U |
|
|
Augustus Bickett
| C |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Scorpions Baseball |
|
|
Parker Blackman
| OF |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Houston Heat 2024 |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Peyton Blackmon
| 3B |
Tyler, TX
| Whitehouse | |
|
|
Davis Blair
| RHP |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Keller | Arlington A’s Braves |
|
|
Bailey Blaker
| RHP |
Kerrville, TX
| Tivy | Lonestar National 2024 Sanders |
|
|
Jayden Blalack
| SS |
Richmond, TX
| William B Travis | Texas Twelve Red Sox 2025 |
Dallas Baptist
|
|
Ty Blevins
| C |
Houston, TX
| Episcopal | Hunter Pence Baseball |
|
|
Bryce Bloom-Timmins
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| Episcopal | Wildcatters Scout |
|
|
Bradley Boedeker
| C |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | |
|
|
Caden Boenig
| 1B |
Austin, TX
| Westlake | Lone Star Baseball Club |
|
|
Hudson Boring
| RHP |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney Boyd | UBC Bushart |
|
|
Trent Bower
| RHP |
Colleyville, TX
| Colleyville Heritage | |
|
|
Hawk Bowers
| RHP |
Denton, TX
| Denton Guyer | Dallas Patriots |
McLennan CC
|
|
Nick Bowman
| OF |
Point, TX
| Rains | Texas Oilers |
Paris Junior College
|
|
Parker Bowman
| RHP |
Plano, TX
| Lebanon Trail | Dulins Dodgers |
Paris Junior College
|
|
Gage Boyd
| 3B |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | Twelve Silver 2025 |
|
|
Jayden Boyd
| 3B |
Jacksonville, TX
| Jacksonville | 5 Star Performance 14u |
Eastfield College
|
|
Wolfgang Braasch
| LHP |
Dallas, TX
| Prestonwood Christian Academy | Citius Velocracy |
|
|
Bryce Bradley
| 3B |
Keller, TX
| Fort Worth Christian | |
|
|
Chase Bradley
| C |
Spring, TX
| The Woodlands | Hunter Pence Poland 2026 |
|
|
Kayden Bradshaw
| OF |
Scurry, TX
| Scurry-Rosser | Five Star National 2024 National |
Air Force
|
|
Connor Brady
| OF |
Nacogdoches, TX
| Nacogdoches | Wow Factor Southwest National National 2025 |
|
|
Jack Brady
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Westlake | Lonestar National 2024 |
McLennan CC
|
|
Gavin Brandstetter
| RHP |
Brownwood, TX
| Brownwood | Stephenville Sox-Bural |
Vernon College
|
|
Aiden Brantley
| RHP |
Henderson, TX
| Beckville | |
|
|
Aaron Brashear
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Katy | PNT Nationals Scout Team |
Weatherford College
|
|
Carson Bratcher
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Second Baptist | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
Trevor Breaux
| 1B |
Houston, TX
| Jersey Village | Trosky 2024 |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Hayden Brock
| RHP |
Robstown, TX
| Calallen | Texas Tweleve 2025 |
|
|
Dawson Brosnaham
| RHP |
Ft Worth, TX
| Covenant Christian Academy | Texas Stix 2024 Scout |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Blaine Brown
| OF |
Pearland, TX
| Shadow Creek | Trosky baseball |
Rice
|
|
Colt Brown
| C |
Seguin, TX
| Navarro | Texas Braves Blue |
|
|
Ryan Brown
| 2B |
Beaumont, TX
| Monsignor Kelly | Gladiator Baseball- Hamm |
|
|
Spencer Browning
| SS |
Texarkana, TX
| Pleasant Grove | Arkansas Sticks |
Arkansas
|
|
Nicolas Broyles
| C |
Belliare, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | Texas Prime 15u |
|
|
Trenton Buckley
| OF |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia West | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
Dylan Buechele
| 3B |
Arlington, TX
| Arlington | |
Oklahoma
|
|
Jack Buerkle
| OF |
Austin, TX
| Regents School Of Austin | Texas Senators 16u Scout |
|
|
Jake Bumgardner
| RHP |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | DFW Twins Black |
|
|
Jared Burdette
| RHP |
Richmond, TX
| Foster | HP 2024 Bubb 17U |
|
|
Blake Burdine
| SS |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | Duran Baseball 17u National |
|
|
Brooks Burdine
| OF |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | Duran Baseball National 17u |
|
|
Danny Burkhart
| SS |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Braden |
|
|
Grant Burns
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | Twelve Black 2025 |
|
|
Byron Burrell
| OF |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney Boyd | UB Texas 17U Badarack |
|
|
Jordan Bush
| SS |
Livingston, TX
| Livingston | Rake City |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Louis Bussard
| OF |
Lewisville, TX
| Prestonwood Christian Academy | Dallas Tigers Bergman 2024 |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Cayden Byrd
| OF |
Burleson, TX
| Burleson | Stix South |
Weatherford College
|
|
Ryland Byrd
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| All Saints Episcopal | Dallas Patriots 17U Scout |
|
|
Joseluis Cabrera
| 3B |
El Paso, TX
| Americas | |
|
|
Alex Caddell
| RHP |
Argyle, TX
| Liberty Christian | Dallas Tigers Bergman |
Tarleton State
|
|
Austin Cadroy
| SS |
Orange, TX
| Vidor | Gladiator Baseball |
Stephen F. Austin
|
|
Kamden Caldwell
| SS |
Magnolia, TX
| College Park | |
|
|
Vinny Cano
| LHP |
McAllen, TX
| PSJA | STX Banditos Mathisen |
|
|
A J Canton
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Woods | |
|
|
Marcus Cantu
| SS |
Friendswood, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | Wow Factor National Team |
Texas
|
|
Hayden Capers
| RHP |
Cedar Park, TX
| Leander | Dirtbags TX 2024 |
Galveston College
|
|
Caleb Cappuccio
| OF |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | Lonestar 16U National Team |
|
|
Julian Carbia
| OF |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Hunter Pence |
|
|
Benji Cardona
| OF |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall | Dallas Patriots |
|
|
Caleb Cardwell
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| Home School | Kyle Chapman Blue |
|
|
Roman Cariaga
| C |
Midlothian, TX
| Midlothian Heritage | Stix |
Navarro College
|
|
Jacob Carlson
| SS |
Plano, TX
| John Paul II | McKinney Marshals |
|
|
Connor Carmichael
| C |
Fulshear, TX
| Jordan High School | Banditos Houston 2024 |
|
|
Aiden Carranza
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Pasadena Memorial | |
|
|
Tanner Carson
| 3B |
Southlake, TX
| Southlake Carroll | Houston Banditos Scout |
|
|
Cash Casas
| MIF |
La Vernia, TX
| La Vernia | Lonestar National 2024 - Sanders |
|
|
Isaiah Castaneda
| OF |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | |
Rice
|
|
Isaiah Cerda
| RHP |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Veterans Memorial | Wow Factor |
|
|
Ty Chambers
| 2B |
Carthage, TX
| | |
|
|
Graham Charboneau
| 3B |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood | Wildcatters 15u Bender |
|
|
Dylan Cheek
| SS |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall | SBA Bolts National 2026 |
|
|
Reagan Chomel
| RHP |
San Marcos, TX
| San Marcos | Marucci Elite - Dunn |
Western Texas College
|
|
Jonathan Christner
| RHP |
Haslet, TX
| V R Eaton | Midland Redskins |
Texas Tech
|
|
Tristan Ciechanowicz
| SS |
Austin, TX
| Dripping Springs | Texas Senators 16U Scout Team |
|
|
Brady Clark
| RHP |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | Texas Angels 2024 Libson |
|
|
Jace Clay
| LHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | Offseason Baseball |
|
|
Jeffrey Claycomb
| C |
Plano, TX
| Rowlett | Elite squad 16u National |
|
|
Dawson Cleveland
| C |
Murphy, TX
| Wylie | Dallas Tigers |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Aiden Cline
| RHP |
Ingram, TX
| Tivy | Lonestar baseball National |
Midland College
|
|
Landon Cochran
| 3B |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall | Texas Oilers- Hancock/Hamblin |
|
|
Brady Coe
| SS |
Fairview, TX
| Allen | |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Ben Coke
| OF |
Bullard, TX
| Bullard | Tyler Grays |
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
Mason Cole
| OF |
Midlothian, TX
| Midlothian | Velocracy 17u |
|
|
Sam Coleman
| C |
Fort Worth, TX
| All Saints Episcopal | Dallas Patriots Barras 17u |
|
|
Parker Collier
| C |
League City, TX
| Clear Falls | Lonestar National 2025 - Moench |
Texas State
|
|
Eoghan Collins
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Concordia Lutheran | Marucci Elite Tx Dunn |
St. Edward’s
|
|
Cade Collinsworth
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| Home School | 18U Warstic - Munoz |
|
|
Chase Connell
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Ranch | Hunter Pence Greene |
Tarleton State
|
|
Caden Cook
| RHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | |
|
|
Dalton Cordray
| OF |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | |
|
|
Jordan Coronado
| RHP |
Anderson, TX
| Anderson-Shiro | |
|
|
Gianni Corral
| C |
Grapevine, TX
| Grapevine | SBA Canes |
Texas A&M
|
|
Luke Cortez
| RHP |
Lubbock, TX
| Frenship | |
|
|
Alexander Covar
| C |
Austin, TX
| Mcneil | GPS Legends |
|
|
Connor Cox
| OF |
Murphy, TX
| Plano East | SFT Braves |
Carl Albert State College
|
|
Conner Cramer
| C |
Conroe, TX
| Oak Ridge | |
|
|
JD Crisp
| OF |
Cypress, TX
| Second Baptist | Twelve Baseball |
Xavier
|
|
Andrew Cruz
| SS |
Kyle, TX
| Lehman | |
|
|
Javier Cuevas
| SS |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | ZT Baseball |
|
|
Tristen Cullum
| RHP |
Shepherd, TX
| | Sons of thunder |
|
|
Devin Cummings
| RHP |
Richmond, TX
| William B Travis | 2024 Texas Twelve Black |
Temple College
|
|
Eli Curtis
| SS |
Groves, TX
| Port Neches-Groves | Wow Factor 16U National |
Arizona State
|
|
Antonio D'Amore
| OF |
Melissa, TX
| Melissa | |
|
|
Brady Dalton
| OF |
Sachse, TX
| Wylie | NTX Tribe |
Walters State CC
|
|
Caleb Daniell
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Tomball | Marucci Elite Texas - Rodriguez |
|
|
Jason Darling
| OF |
League City, TX
| Bay Area Christian | Wow Factor |
|
|
Dillon Davenport
| SS |
Carthage, TX
| Carthage | Phenom 2024 American |
|
|
Noah David
| RHP |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood | Team Houston |
|
|
Cameron Davis
| SS |
Cedar Hill, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dallas Mustangs |
|
|
Hudson Davis
| RHP |
New Boston, TX
| Hooks | Sticks 15u Requarth |
|
|
Kade Davis
| LHP |
Cedar Park, TX
| Cedar Park | Dallas Tigers Bergman |
Temple College
|
|
Wyatt Davis
| SS |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Texas Twelve Black |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Andrew De Leon
| LHP |
Laredo, TX
| Alexander | Twelve |
|
|
Steven De Los Santos
| RHP |
Alvin, TX
| Santa Fe | Rising Stars |
|
|
Aidan DeLeon
| SS |
College Station, TX
| College Station | Hunter Pence Academy |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Maverick Delgado
| SS |
Kerrville, TX
| Ingram-Tom Moore | |
|
|
Yarel Delgado
| OF |
Katy, TX
| Paetow | |
Rice
|
|
Walker Dellinger
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| St. John's | Offseason Baseball |
Amherst College
|
|
Sam Delong
| LHP |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | |
|
|
Colby Demars
| OF |
Liberty Hill, TX
| Liberty Hill | |
|
|
Jayson Demcher
| RHP |
Argyle, TX
| Argyle | |
|
|
Keegan Demmer
| C |
Magnolia, TX
| Tomball | |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Collin Dennis
| OF |
Humble, TX
| Atascocita | Trosky 2024 showcase |
|
|
Gage Deutsch
| SS |
Dale, TX
| Lockhart | Canes southwest |
|
|
Derek Devos
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia | Team Houston |
Panola College
|
|
Brock Deyoung
| SS |
Katy, TX
| Cinco Ranch | Texas Twelve - Red Sox Scout |
Texas State
|
|
Connor Digesualdo
| OF |
Austin, TX
| Round Rock | |
|
|
John Dolan
| C |
Huffman, TX
| Hargrave | Wow Factor National 16U |
Missouri
|
|
Mason Dossett
| C |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Twelve Baseball |
|
|
Judson Dowell
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Lamar | Texas Twelve 2026 |
Texas A&M
|
|
Brandt Downing
| OF |
Greenville, TX
| Greenville | |
|
|
Kieffer Doxey
| 2B |
Longview, TX
| Longview | THA Stix |
|
|
John Driskill
| 3B |
Austin, TX
| Round Rock | |
|
|
Brady Driver
| OF |
Sulphur Springs, TX
| Sulphur Springs | Texas Cubs 18u |
|
|
Graham Drouilhet
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | Off Season Baseball |
|
|
Peyton Dryman
| C |
Saginaw, TX
| Boswell | Marucci Elite |
|
|
Rock Duer
| MIF |
Flower Mound, TX
| Marcus | Midland Bulls |
|
|
Tyler Dunham
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | OSP Red 17u 2024 |
University of St. Thomas (Houston)
|
|
Stratton Dyer
| C |
Huntsville, TX
| Montgomery | Southwest Canes Premier Black |
|
|
Drew Dyke
| RHP |
Mount Pleasant, TX
| Mount Pleasant | 5 Star Performance National |
|
|
Jaylen Edwards
| SS |
Keller, TX
| Timber Creek | Texas stix west |
|
|
Tate Elliott
| C |
Midlothian, TX
| Midlothian | TBT 16u Ballers National -Sheppard |
|
|
Nicholas Ellis
| 1B |
Midland, TX
| Midland Christian | |
|
|
Landon Ellstrom
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Ranch | Twelve Black |
|
|
Carlos Escobedo
| 1B |
Waco, TX
| Lorena | Dirtbags TX |
|
|
Mathew Espinoza
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Smithson Valley | TEST Baseball 15u Black |
|
|
Ethan Espiricueta
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Creek | Scorpions -Red Moore |
James Madison
|
|
Ethan Espiricueta
| MIF |
Cypress, TX
| | |
|
|
Marcus Estrada
| SS |
San Antonio, TX
| South San Antonio | LoneStar Baseball Club |
|
|
Charles Evans
| C |
Austin, TX
| St. Michael's Academy | Kinghts National 17U |
Elon
|
|
Jake Evans
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Oak Ridge | Banditos Scout Team 16U |
Texas A&M
|
|
Ryan Everitt
| 1B |
Weslaco, TX
| Weslaco | LB21 National |
|
|
Jake Farish
| C |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Creek | Houston Heat |
|
|
Evan Farrow
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Vandegrift | Canes National |
Mississippi
|
|
Chance Fields
| 3B |
Huffman, TX
| Hargrave | Marucci Elite |
|
|
Jett Fifield
| LHP |
Greenville, TX
| Greenville | Dulins Dodgers |
Paris Junior College
|
|
Luke Flanagan
| RHP |
Texarkana, TX
| Pleasant Grove | Sticks 15U National |
|
|
Carter Flashnick
| 1B |
Dallas, TX
| Highland Park | Dallas Patriots - Brooks |
|
|
Matthew Fletcher
| 1B |
Round Rock, TX
| Cedar Ridge | GPS Legends - 16U Montgomery |
|
|
Andrew Flores
| C |
Longview, TX
| Longview | 5 Star National |
University of Houston
|
|
Logan Flores
| LHP |
Salado, TX
| Salado | Dirtbags Baseball-TX |
Midland College
|
|
Andrew Fonte
| C |
League City, TX
| Clear Springs | C2 Baseball |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Cody Ford
| OF |
Sugar Land, TX
| George Ranch | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
|
|
Xander Forsell
| C |
Leander, TX
| Rouse | Action Baseball Club |
|
|
Chance Fouts
| RHP |
Spring Branch, TX
| Smithson Valley | Texas Angels |
|
|
Colby Fowler
| OF |
Lago Vista, TX
| Lago Vista | GPS Legends |
|
|
Jaden Fox
| OF |
Navasota, TX
| Navasota | |
|
|
Lucas Franco
| SS |
Katy, TX
| Cinco Ranch | |
TCU
|
|
Zach Franco
| 3B |
Katy, TX
| Cinco Ranch | Twelve Baseball |
|
|
Brice Frenzel
| RHP |
Orange, TX
| Little Cypress-Mauriceville | Gladiators |
|
|
Andrew Frizzell
| 3B |
Cypress, TX
| Tomball Memorial | Hunter Pence Baseball |
|
|
Caven Fuentes
| OF |
Katy, TX
| Fulshear | Scorpions Black |
Western Texas College
|
|
Chase Fuentes
| C |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | Hunter Pence |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Jake Fults
| SS |
Farmers Branch, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dallas Tigers Hernandez |
Kentucky
|
|
Brayden Gant
| 3B |
Robinson, TX
| Robinson | PNT scout team |
Grayson County College
|
|
Adrian Garcia
| OF |
Baytown, TX
| Robert E Lee | Five Star Hoffman |
Arlington Baptist
|
|
Arturo Garcia
| RHP |
Laredo, TX
| United South | |
|
|
Derek Garcia
| RHP |
Sinton, TX
| Sinton | Texas Twelve |
|
|
Javier Garcia
| LHP |
McAllen, TX
| Mcallen | |
|
|
Zavier Garcia
| RHP |
McAllen, TX
| Mcallen | |
|
|
Sean Gardiner
| 2B |
Beaumont, TX
| Port Neches-Groves | 23 LBC National Villarreal |
|
|
Jacob Gayman
| OF |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Canes Southwest Premier 2025 |
|
|
Jackson Generals
| 2B |
Lorena, TX
| Lorena, Tx | |
|
|
Shawn George
| RHP |
Boerne, TX
| Geneva School of Boerne | Lone star |
|
|
Jorge Gil
| 3B |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Springs | TD Edge baseball 17u |
Midland College
|
|
Peayton Giles
| C |
Palestine, TX
| Palestine | |
Cameron
|
|
Justin Gilmore
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Klein Cain | Lynx |
|
|
Zachary Gingrich
| OF |
San Antonio, TX
| Smithson Valley | Texas Angels 2024 Keeton |
Texas State
|
|
Austin Glasscock
| 1B |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | Banditos Scout |
|
|
Dylan Goddard
| 2B |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Dirtbags |
|
|
Austin Godwin
| 1B |
Cypress, TX
| Cy-Fair | Marucci Elite Texas |
Grayson County College
|
|
Brock Golwas
| OF |
Flower Mound, TX
| Marcus | Dallas Patriots 16U |
|
|
Brandon Gomez
| RHP |
El Paso, TX
| Eastwood | IRISH GOLD |
|
|
Jesse Stone Gomez
| SS |
Weslaco, TX
| Weslaco | Lone Star Baseball Academy |
|
|
Jayven Gonzales
| OF |
Odessa, TX
| Odessa | Texas Stix Prospects |
|
|
Ryan Gonzales
| LHP |
Rosenberg, TX
| Dr. Thomas E Randle | Wow Factor National |
|
|
Diego Gonzalez
| C |
Frisco, TX
| Heritage | 17U Dulins Dodgers Prime Godwin |
Amarillo College
|
|
Lance Gorman
| RHP |
Helotes, TX
| Brandeis | Hunter Pace |
|
|
Landon Graham
| 3B |
Pittsburg, TX
| Pittsburg | |
|
|
Jonas Granados
| OF |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | |
|
|
Brady Gray
| C |
Farmersville, TX
| Farmersville | Dallas Tigers Bergman |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Gunner Greene
| RHP |
Manvel, TX
| Pearland Dawson | Trosky Texas 17 |
Panola College
|
|
Jordan Greene
| 3B |
Dayton, TX
| Dayton | |
|
|
Joel Grooms
| OF |
Denton, TX
| Ryan | pro source |
Southern Nazarene University
|
|
Jeffrey Grosso
| 1B |
Waller, TX
| Waller | Banditos |
University of Arkansas Rich Mountain
|
|
Grant Guidry
| C |
Yantis, TX
| Rains | |
|
|
Christopher Gutierrez
| LHP |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | Texas Twelve Baseball |
Dallas Baptist
|
|
Andy Guy
| C |
Houston, TX
| The Kinkaid | Trosky Texas National 2024 -Worley |
|
|
Joephillip Guzman
| 2B |
Killeen, TX
| Shoemaker | Banditos Scout Team |
Alabama State
|
|
Nolan Hable
| RHP |
Tyler, TX
| Tyler Legacy | |
|
|
Taylor Haddock
| SS |
Plano, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Texas Oilers 16U Sherard |
|
|
Bennett Hale
| C |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | |
|
|
Morgan Chase Hallmark
| OF |
Seguin, TX
| Marion | Marruci Elite Texas - Burnett |
Texas Lutheran University
|
|
Jarret Halter
| SS |
Texarkana, TX
| Pleasant Grove | Arkansas Sticks |
|
|
Mason Hamilton
| 3B |
Hurst, TX
| Home School | Canes SW 2024 Scout Team |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Jaxson Hanel
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Lake Creek | 2024 Twelve Baseball |
University of St. Thomas (Houston)
|
|
Cj Hansford
| RHP |
Bee Caves, Tx, TX
| Lake Travis | Texas Senators 2026 Scout team |
|
|
Austin Hardy
| SS |
Spring, TX
| Klein Oak | Scorpions Team EASTON (Black) |
|
|
Will Hargett
| SS |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | Texas Twelve Silver |
|
|
Jacob Harms
| RHP |
Irving, TX
| Ranchview | Five Star National |
|
|
Landon Harris
| C |
Lorena, TX
| Lorena | Hooks 16u |
|
|
Logan Harris
| RHP |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood | Banditos Scout - 2024 |
McLennan CC
|
|
Zach Harvey
| RHP |
Montgomery, TX
| Magnolia | HP - Bubb |
Redlands CC
|
|
Kevin Haslam
| SS |
Pflugerville, TX
| Hendrickson | Canes Southwest Premier 2025 |
|
|
Braxton Hawkins
| OF |
Fort Worth, TX
| Arlington | |
|
|
Garrett Hayes
| OF |
Tyler, TX
| Whitehouse | Florida Pokers Underclass |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Timothy Haynes
| 1B |
Lubbock, TX
| Lubbock-Cooper | 5 Star Performance 2024 National |
Midland College
|
|
Rodney Haywood
| OF |
Lewisville, TX
| Red Oak | Arlington A's |
|
|
Matthew Hedrick
| LHP |
Houston, TX
| Memorial Private | HP Bubb 2024 |
McLennan CC
|
|
McClane Helton
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Woods | Hunter Pence Baseball |
McLennan CC
|
|
Carson Henderson
| LHP |
Leander, TX
| Rouse | PNT 24' |
Temple College
|
|
Jack Henning
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Houston Christian | South Texas Sliders 17U Mayer |
|
|
Holden Hering
| RHP |
College Station, TX
| College Station | 5 Star Performance 2025 National |
Texas Tech
|
|
Damon Hernandez
| SS |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Veterans Memorial | Twelve South Texas |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
|
|
David Hernandez
| SS |
Highland Village, TX
| Marcus | USA Prime 2024 Brewer |
|
|
Jessie Hernandez
| SS |
Pflugerville, TX
| Weiss | Texas Senators 16u Scout Team |
|
|
Jose Hernandez
| SS |
Eagle Pass, TX
| Eagle Pass | Lonestar |
|
|
Gavin Hickey
| C |
Irving, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Five Star Performance |
|
|
Kaleb Hillis
| RHP |
Lufkin, TX
| Lufkin | Elite Squad TX |
Stephen F. Austin
|
|
Conner Hinton
| RHP |
Sugar Land, TX
| George Ranch | 5 Star Performance 2024 |
|
|
Brayden Hodge
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Cinco Ranch | Texas Twelve |
East Texas Baptist University
|
|
Cobin Holmes
| SS |
Leander, TX
| Leander | Dirtbags Texas - 2025 |
|
|
Luke Holt
| RHP |
New Braunfels, TX
| New Braunfels | 16U Sliders-Barrera |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Kai Hood
| OF |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | Twelve |
|
|
Catcher Hopkins
| C |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball | USA Prime National |
Texas A&M
|
|
Jack Hubble
| 3B |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia | Marucci Elite Texas 17U Wallace |
|
|
Kyle Hubert
| OF |
Conroe, TX
| The Woodlands | Scorpions Black |
Salt Lake CC
|
|
Diego Huerta
| OF |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Banditos Scout 2024 |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Ryan Hughes
| 1B |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | |
|
|
Jaylon Humbles
| OF |
Arlington, TX
| Lamar | Arlington A's |
Seminole State College
|
|
Nolan Hunt
| C |
Huntsville, TX
| Huntsville | Scorpions |
|
|
Joshua Hunter
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia | Banditos |
|
|
Hudson Hutcheson
| C |
Lubbock, TX
| Frenship | Five Star National 2024 Ingram |
|
|
Landon Hutcheson
| OF |
Lubbock, TX
| Frenship | 5 Star Performance 2024 National |
|
|
Matthew Hutchinson
| OF |
Dallas, TX
| Lake Highlands | Dallas Bandits |
|
|
John "JJ" Idrogo
| OF |
Tyler, TX
| Whitehouse | Texas Stix Scout 2025 |
|
|
Jackson Irons
| 1B |
Arlington, TX
| Arlington | Midland 17U Scout |
McLennan CC
|
|
Cole Jackson
| 2B |
New London, TX
| West Rusk | 5 star Performance National 16u |
|
|
Norman Jackson
| RHP |
Galveston, TX
| Ball | Trosky Texas 2024 Worley |
|
|
Mason Jacob
| SS |
Corpus Christi, TX
| London | Twelve Baseball |
|
|
Julian Jammer
| C |
Waxahachie, TX
| Life School | TBT Tx Ballers |
|
|
James Janak
| RHP |
Columbus, TX
| Columbus | HTB ESPINOZA 17U |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Brady Janusek
| OF |
Flower Mound, TX
| Liberty Christian | Stix Scout 2025 |
Oklahoma
|
|
Charles Jarrell III
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Shadow Creek | OSP Baseball 2024 Red |
Panola College
|
|
Ellington Jefferson
| OF |
Dallas, TX
| The Oakridge | Arlington A’s |
Amarillo College
|
|
Logan Jenkins
| SS |
Collinsville, TX
| Collinsville | Dulin Dogers 2024 - N. Godwi |
|
|
Noah Jeon
| RHP |
Coppell, TX
| Coppell | 5 Star Performance |
|
|
Jaxson Jester
| OF |
Denison, TX
| Pottsboro | North Texas Longhorns - Boddie |
Ouachita Baptist
|
|
Cameron Johnson
| RHP |
Waco, TX
| Midway | Waco Storm |
McLennan CC
|
|
Dakylan Johnson
| RHP |
Longview, TX
| Pine Tree | Marucci Elite |
|
|
Nathan Johnson
| OF |
Katy, TX
| Seven Lakes | Texas Twelve 2025 Red Sox |
|
|
Devon Jones
| OF |
Conroe, TX
| Oak Ridge | |
|
|
Donovan Jordan
| OF |
Humble, TX
| Summer Creek | Houston Astros Scout Team |
Texas
|
|
Jackson Jordan
| RHP |
Plano, TX
| Plano Senior | 5 Star Performance 2024 National |
Texas
|
|
James Jorgensen
| SS |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dulin's Dodgers |
|
|
Jack Jorgenson
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Reedy | USA Prime National 16u |
|
|
Aiden Juarez
| OF |
Floresville, TX
| Floresville | HunterPence2025-Houston |
|
|
Jack Kale
| SS |
Fort Worth, TX
| Southwest Christian | DFW Twins |
|
|
Landon Karrh
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Frisco | Dulins Dodgers Prime Godwin |
Baylor
|
|
Barrett Kasprowicz
| 3B |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Five Star 2025 |
University of Houston
|
|
Garrett Keller
| 3B |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | |
|
|
Sammy Kelley
| OF |
Grapevine, TX
| Grapevine | Stix Black |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Ryan Kelly
| OF |
Colleyville, TX
| Colleyville Heritage | Texas Stix 2025 Black |
|
|
Luke Kemp
| OF |
Wall, TX
| Wall | Midland Redskins 16u |
|
|
Nathan Kenjalo
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Home School | |
|
|
Maddox Keo
| LHP |
Willis, TX
| Willis | Brazos Valley Renegades 17u |
Rice
|
|
Anthony Key
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | 2024 Bear Bay |
Grayson County College
|
|
Mason Kinchen
| LHP |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Banditos Scout Team 2025 |
Texas Tech
|
|
Grant Kinzel
| 3B |
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
| La Vernia | Marucci Elite 2025 - Knight |
|
|
Asher Kirchoff
| LHP |
Georgetown, TX
| East View | |
|
|
Peyton Kitchens
| 3B |
Alvin, TX
| Alvin | Phenom Signature 2025 |
|
|
Colton Klapprodt
| C |
Haslet, TX
| V R Eaton | USA Prime - Brewer |
|
|
Richard Klosek
| 1B |
Houston, TX
| The Kinkaid | Kyle Chapman 17u Blue |
Loyola Marymount
|
|
Kason Kolle
| C |
Victoria, TX
| Victoria East | Texas Twelve |
TCU
|
|
Degan Kubat
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Pearce | |
|
|
Joseph Kubo
| RHP |
Colleyville, TX
| Grapevine | Stix 2024 Prospects Red |
|
|
Austin Kyle
| RHP |
Midlothian, TX
| Midlothian | TBT BALLERS |
North Central Texas College
|
|
Cole Lanclos
| MIF |
Montgomery, TX
| Concordia Lutheran | Twelve Baseball |
Baylor
|
|
Jorvorskie Lane Jr.
| OF |
Fort Worth, TX
| O D Wyatt | USA PRIME NATIONAL 14u |
Texas A&M
|
|
Bronson Lange
| RHP |
Floresville, TX
| La Vernia | Marrucci Elite |
|
|
John Langehennig
| RHP |
Midland, TX
| Midland | Phenom Platinum/Midland Baseball Academy |
|
|
Christopher Langley
| RHP |
Keller, TX
| Keller | Stix 2024 Scout |
College of Charleston
|
|
Anthony Lara
| SS |
Fort Worth, TX
| Arlington Heights | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
Kolt Larsen
| C |
Hudson, TX
| Hudson | Dulins Dodgers Prime Godwin |
University of Houston
|
|
Mason Law
| RHP |
Temple, TX
| Lake Belton High School | Lonestar Baseball |
Southeastern Oklahoma State
|
|
Aven Lawrence
| OF |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | |
|
|
Owen Lawson
| RHP |
Gainesville, TX
| Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes | Dulins Dodgers Prime Godwin/Watson |
Southeastern Oklahoma State
|
|
Davis Lee
| OF |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Banditos Scout |
|
|
Santiago Leija
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Clear Brook | |
|
|
Kadyn Leon
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | Austin Boom |
|
|
Joziah Lerma
| 1B |
Needville, TX
| Needville | PNT |
|
|
Mak Lerma
| OF |
Fort Worth, TX
| Boswell | Cooperstown cobras |
|
|
Asher Levy
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | 5 Star Performance 15U National |
|
|
Griffin Lewis
| 3B |
Flower Mound, TX
| | |
|
|
Nathen Lewis
| OF |
Elgin, TX
| Elgin | |
|
|
Patrick Lewis
| OF |
Manvel, TX
| Manvel | Marucci Elite Texas-2024 Wallace |
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
Errick Lewis Jr.
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Ranch | OPA Jays |
|
|
Antonio Limon
| RHP |
Buda, TX
| Johnson | |
|
|
Luke Lindner
| C |
Giddings, TX
| Giddings | Texas Twelve |
|
|
Parker Livingstone
| RHP |
Lucas, TX
| Lovejoy | Tigers Bergman |
|
|
Anthony Llera
| OF |
Southlake, TX
| Southlake Carroll | Stix Scout 2024 |
Odessa College
|
|
Joan Eduardo Loera Coronado
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Dobie | |
|
|
Nash Logan
| 1B |
Dallas, TX
| Lake Highlands | Dallas Mustangs - Moore |
|
|
Jaden Loggins
| RHP |
Fulshear, TX
| Fulshear | Texas Twelve |
|
|
Isaac Lopez
| C |
Alton, TX
| Pioneer | LB21 Texas |
|
|
Jacob Lopez
| 1B |
Houston, TX
| | |
|
|
Jaime Lopez
| SS |
Pharr, TX
| PSJA | South Texas Sliders |
|
|
Jayden Lopez
| RHP |
Kyle, TX
| Johnson | Warhawks |
|
|
Logan Lorenz
| 1B |
Katy, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | Texas Twelve Black 2025 |
|
|
Kasey Lowe
| C |
Saginaw, TX
| Saginaw | NTXBC Dirtbags - 2024 Allerheiligen Navy |
|
|
Krue Lowe
| 1B |
Frisco, TX
| Wakeland | Dallas Tigers Micucci |
Allen County CC
|
|
Pearson Lowery
| SS |
Georgetown, TX
| Liberty Hill | Action 17u white |
|
|
Cort Lowry
| RHP |
Franklin, TX
| Franklin | Waco Storm 17u Angels |
Tarleton State
|
|
Sebastian Lozoya
| 3B |
El Paso, TX
| Franklin | BNL 17U Red |
|
|
Gabriel Luna
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Robert Lee | SA Angels 13U Red |
|
|
Andrew Lunsford
| 1B |
Spring Branch, TX
| Smithson Valley | South Texas Sliders |
|
|
Francisco Macias
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Benjamin O. Davis | 4Seam Academy Manny |
|
|
Josiah Mackey
| C |
Longview, TX
| Spring Hill | Dulins Dodgers (TX) |
Dodge City CC
|
|
Beau Maddux
| C |
Lucas, TX
| Lovejoy | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
Brody Mahan
| 1B |
Honey Grove, TX
| Honey Grove | North Texas Longhorns |
|
|
Matthew Mainord
| C |
Allen, TX
| Lovejoy | Dulins Dodgers 17u Prime Godwin |
Oral Roberts
|
|
Matthew Manis
| LHP |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | San Diego Padres Scout Team 16U |
|
|
Ethan Mann
| RHP |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball | Banditos 17u Scout |
|
|
Derek Maples
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Johnson | Texas Twelve |
St. Mary’s University (Texas)
|
|
Cooper Markle
| C |
Katy, TX
| Obra D. Tompkins | |
Nebraska
|
|
Gustavo Marquez
| SS |
Killeen, TX
| Shoemaker | Valiant Victors Guzman |
Frank Phillips College
|
|
Aarren Marshall
| SS |
Allen, TX
| Lovejoy | 2024 Dodgers Scout |
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
Raul Martinez
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Woods | 5 Star National ATL |
|
|
Andrew Mason
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Anderson | Austin Wings |
|
|
Ryan Mason
| C |
Helotes, TX
| Sandra Day O'Connor | Lobos Baseball |
|
|
Gavin Massey
| RHP |
Joshua, TX
| Joshua | Stix Scout 2025 |
|
|
Tyren Mathews
| SS |
Nacogdoches, TX
| Nacogdoches | |
|
|
Austin May
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| Azle | Cooperstown Cobras |
Seminole State College
|
|
Kayne Mayhue
| MIF |
Elm Mott, TX
| | |
|
|
Cedrick McClintock
| C |
Rosenberg, TX
| Lamesa | The Unit Black |
|
|
Colton McClure
| SS |
Weatherford, TX
| Weatherford | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
Conner McClure
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Cinco Ranch | HP James |
|
|
Jordan McCormick
| C |
Fulshear, TX
| Fulshear | Scorpions |
|
|
Cohl McCoy
| SS |
Fort Worth, TX
| Martin | Arlington A’s |
|
|
Kaden McCoy
| MIF |
Humble, TX
| Atascocita | Trosky Texas |
|
|
Ronin McCraw
| SS |
Magnolia, TX
| Concordia Lutheran | |
Texas A&M
|
|
Gavin McCullough
| 3B |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | Canes Southwest Scout Team |
|
|
Robert Ryan McDonald
| OF |
Midlothian, TX
| Midlothian | Stix 2025 Scout |
|
|
Cooper McEnroe
| 3B |
Spring, TX
| Klein Cain | Hunter Pence Bubb 2024 |
Northwestern State
|
|
Tyson McFarlin
| SS |
Elgin, TX
| Elgin | Test Baseball |
|
|
Chase McGarr
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Episcopal | Trosky Texas 2024 Worley |
|
|
Amare McGown
| RHP |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball | Banditos TX |
Southern
|
|
Braden McIntire
| RHP |
Boyd, TX
| Boyd | Texas Stix |
|
|
Mitchell McIntyre
| RHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Marucci |
|
|
Tyler McInvale
| RHP |
Kyle, TX
| Jack C Hays | Canes Southwest Premier |
|
|
Gavin McKnight
| C |
Shady Shores, TX
| Ryan | Impact |
Amarillo College
|
|
Luke McLeod
| OF |
Sour Lake, TX
| Hardin-Jefferson | Gladiators |
Oklahoma
|
|
Hudson McNew
| 1B |
Boerne, TX
| Boerne | Lonestar National |
|
|
Trace Meadows
| OF |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | Texas Twelve 2024 |
|
|
Maddox Medrano
| MIF |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | Dirtbags ATX - |
|
|
Nolan Melms
| LHP |
Midlothian, TX
| Midlothian | Texas 27s |
|
|
Micah Melott
| RHP |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Dulins Dodgers Prime - Godwin |
|
|
Jose Mendez
| OF |
Celina, TX
| Celina | Dulins Dodgers |
|
|
Hayden Merritt
| OF |
Woodway, TX
| Midway | Texas 12 |
|
|
Jonathan Meza
| C |
Arlington, TX
| Mansfield Timberview | |
|
|
Theron Michalis
| OF |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Wheelhouse Baseball 2023 |
|
|
Deshon Middleton
| 2B |
Cedar Hill, TX
| Cedar Hill | Line Drive Baseball Club |
Grambling State
|
|
AJ Miera
| RHP |
Roanoke, TX
| Home School | Dallas Tigers Cienega |
Weatherford College
|
|
Blaze Milam
| RHP |
Liberty Hill, TX
| Liberty Hill | Lonestar National 2024- Sanders |
Grayson County College
|
|
Caden Miller
| 1B |
Madisonville, TX
| Madisonville | Texas Twelve 2024 Maroon |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Cole Miller
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Bowie | Lonestar National 2024 |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Devin Miller
| RHP |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | Stix 2025 Scout |
|
|
Ethan Miller
| OF |
Longview, TX
| Hallsville | Phenom baseball |
|
|
Kayden Miller
| RHP |
Terrell, TX
| Terrell | |
|
|
Nathan Miller
| C |
Leander, TX
| Rouse | Action |
|
|
Cade Minus
| 1B |
New Braunfels, TX
| New Braunfels | South Texas Sliders 17 Mayer |
|
|
Cayden Mitchell
| 3B |
Arlington, TX
| Mansfield Timberview | Texas Stix Scout 2025 |
Arkansas
|
|
John D Mitchell
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| St. John XXIII | 2024 Dodgers Scout |
Air Force
|
|
Kaden Mitchell
| RHP |
Sulphur Springs, TX
| Sulphur Springs | Texas oilers Sherard |
|
|
Robert X Mitchell
| LHP |
Garland, TX
| Prestonwood Christian Academy | NTL 2025 |
Texas
|
|
Christian Molinar
| RHP |
Helotes, TX
| Central Catholic | Lone Star Brewers Gold |
St. Mary’s University (Texas)
|
|
Connor Mondey
| OF |
League City, TX
| Clear Springs | PBA Stars 2024 |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Jailen Monegan
| SS |
Humble, TX
| Kingwood | Houston Wildhatters |
|
|
Jacadden Monroe
| 3B |
Mount Vernon, TX
| Mount Vernon | |
|
|
Jace Monroe
| 3B |
Pasadena, TX
| Deer Park | AB National |
|
|
Josiah Montelongo
| SS |
San Antonio, TX
| | |
|
|
Joaquin Montes
| RHP |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Veterans Memorial | U16 Twelve ST Blue |
|
|
Juan Montiel
| 3B |
Midlothian, TX
| Duncanville | Rawlings velocity National |
|
|
Ricky Montijo
| C |
Buda, TX
| Johnson | Pnt |
|
|
Roy Moon
| RHP |
Weatherford, TX
| Weatherford | |
Amarillo College
|
|
Grant Moore
| OF |
Southlake, TX
| Carroll Senior | USA Prime Texas |
|
|
Gregory Moore
| C |
Willis, TX
| Willis | Aal arsenal |
|
|
John Cooper Moore
| OF |
Tyler, TX
| Tyler Legacy | Dallas Tigers Bergman |
Oral Roberts
|
|
Alex Morales
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Summer Creek | Up Top Prospects |
|
|
Quinton Moran
| 3B |
Austin, TX
| Westlake | Lonestar National Salinas/Craft |
|
|
Josh Morelli
| RHP |
Richmond, TX
| Cinco Ranch | Wowfactor southwest national |
|
|
Alexander Moreno
| RHP |
Garland, TX
| Sachse | BPA |
|
|
Robert Jose Moreno
| LHP |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Flour Bluff | 15U Texas Twelve Maroon |
|
|
Aidan Morgan
| SS |
Conroe, TX
| Oak Ridge | Trosky |
|
|
Mitchell Morton
| C |
Plano, TX
| Plano West Senior | Five Star Performance National |
Xavier
|
|
Joshua Mosley
| OF |
Haslet, TX
| V R Eaton | USA Prime Brewer 2024 |
|
|
Thomas Moss
| C |
Sugar Land, TX
| Kempner | OSP Baseball |
|
|
John Moya
| OF |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Marucci Elite Texas Mayo |
|
|
Thomas Mulkern
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Frisco | Dulins Dodgers 2024 |
Navarro College
|
|
Brayden Mulkey
| OF |
San Antonio, TX
| Davenport High School | Canes Southwest |
Baylor
|
|
Ethan Muniz
| C |
Katy, TX
| Cinco Ranch | Kyle Chapman Blue 17U |
|
|
Homero Munoz III
| C |
Mission, TX
| La Joya | LB21 |
|
|
Turner Murdock
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Second Baptist | Twelve Silver |
|
|
Landon Murphy
| RHP |
Carrollton, TX
| Prestonwood Christian Academy | Citius Velocracy |
|
|
Mason Murphy
| RHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Twelve Red Sox 2025 |
Oklahoma
|
|
Byron Myers
| 1B |
Magnolia, TX
| Tomball | |
|
|
Clayton Namken
| C |
New Braunfels, TX
| New Braunfels | Texas Senators Scout |
Texas A&M
|
|
Judd Nash
| RHP |
Waxahachie, TX
| Waxahachie | Midland Redskins |
|
|
Cade Nelson
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Katy Twelve 16u |
TCU
|
|
Hogan Nelson
| OF |
Fort Worth, TX
| Liberty Christian | Midland 16U SW Scout |
Dallas Baptist
|
|
Rylan Newman
| OF |
Whitesboro, TX
| Collinsville | Dulins Dodgers |
|
|
Austin Nicholson
| SS |
Frisco, TX
| Hebron | Dallas Tigers Hernandez |
Oral Roberts
|
|
Collin Nicholson
| OF |
Dallas, TX
| Episcopal School Of Dallas | Texas Rockies 14U - majors |
|
|
Evan Nickowski
| OF |
Marble Falls, TX
| Marble Falls | Canes Southwest |
|
|
Roderick Norman
| SS |
Killeen, TX
| Killeen | ZT Elite Guzman |
|
|
Clayton Norrell
| LHP |
Amarillo, TX
| Amarillo | Scorpions 2025 |
|
|
Brandon Novak
| 2B |
Sugar Land, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | Twelve Baseball |
|
|
Devin Nunez
| 2B |
Navasota, TX
| Navasota | 2024 Twelve Baseball |
Nebraska
|
|
Danny O'Brien
| 3B |
Spring, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | Banditios scout |
|
|
Zaymian Olguin
| C |
Houston, TX
| | |
|
|
Christian Olivares
| C |
Corpus Christi, TX
| London | Banditos STX |
University of Houston
|
|
Rudy-James Olivares
| 2B |
Corpus Christi, TX
| London | Banditos STX |
University of Houston
|
|
Joshua Olivo
| 2B |
Hockley, TX
| Tomball | Banditos Houston |
|
|
Daniel Ontiveros
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | |
Alvin CC
|
|
Ethan Ortega
| 1B |
Corpus Christi, TX
| London | Banditos |
|
|
Xavier Ortega
| OF |
Victoria, TX
| Victoria East | |
|
|
Juan Ortigoza
| SS |
Fulshear, TX
| Jordan | |
|
|
Hunter Ortiz
| RHP |
Roanoke, TX
| Byron Nelson | STIXS SCOUT 2025 |
|
|
Kristofer Ortiz
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| Everman | Truth |
|
|
Jake Overstreet
| C |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall | Five Star Performance 2024 National |
Weatherford College
|
|
Mason Owens
| OF |
Melissa, TX
| Melissa | Dallas Tigers Nicholson |
|
|
Dominic Ozuna
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Bellaire | Bombers Baseball |
|
|
Holland Page
| 3B |
Austin, TX
| Westlake | LBC 16U National |
|
|
Cody Palacios
| OF |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia West | Twelve |
|
|
Israel Damon Palomo
| C |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Carroll | LB21 Black |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Kai Parker
| RHP |
Montgomery, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | HP James 2024 |
Grayson County College
|
|
Montana Parker
| SS |
Willis, TX
| Willis | |
|
|
Shane Parker
| SS |
Little Elm, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dulin Dodgers-Godwin |
|
|
Dane Parlin
| 3B |
Highland Village, TX
| Marcus | Texas Stix |
|
|
Mason Parsons
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Lake Highlands | Dulins Dodgers TX-Robbins 14u |
University of Arkansas-Little Rock
|
|
Braedyn Paty
| RHP |
Ovilla, TX
| Midlothian Heritage | |
|
|
Beckham Paul
| OF |
Abilene, TX
| Abilene | Texas Angels 2024 Johnson |
|
|
Noah Paulson
| 3B |
El Lago, TX
| Clear Falls | Houston C2 |
|
|
Bryce Payne
| SS |
Nacogdoches, TX
| Central Heights | Elite Squad |
|
|
Ayden Pearcy
| C |
Friendswood, TX
| Friendswood | Marucci Elite Texas - Dunn |
|
|
Zachary Pearrow
| 1B |
Waxahachie, TX
| Waxahachie | |
Southeastern Oklahoma State
|
|
Michael Peavy
| C |
Houston, TX
| St. Pius X | |
|
|
Wesley Peck
| RHP |
The Colony, TX
| The Colony | Dulins Dodgers Prime Godwin |
|
|
Caiden Perardi
| 3B |
Round Rock, TX
| Stony Point | Lonestar Baseball 16u |
|
|
Brooks Perez
| OF |
Boerne, TX
| Boerne | Lone Star Baseball Club-2025 National Team Moench |
University of Houston
|
|
Dylan Perez
| OF |
Boerne, TX
| Boerne | 12 Baseball |
Baylor
|
|
Evan Perez
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Triple Play |
|
|
Vincent Perez
| 3B |
Fort Worth, TX
| Keller Central | Arlington A’s |
|
|
Joseph Perillo
| LHP |
Houston, TX
| Porter | Premier |
|
|
Davis Perkins
| SS |
Southlake, TX
| Southlake Carroll | NTXBC DIRTBAGS WOODS |
Oklahoma
|
|
Brett Petillo
| C |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia | Scorpions Black 17u |
Brookhaven College
|
|
Carson Phillips
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | Premier Baseball |
|
|
Hampton Phillips
| OF |
Sugar Land, TX
| Fort Bend Austin | Hunter Pence |
Grambling State
|
|
Christian Pierce
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Dobie | PBA 16U Gold |
|
|
Patton Pinkins
| RHP |
Lubbock, TX
| Friendship House | |
|
|
Aiden Poirier
| SS |
Richmond, TX
| Foster | |
|
|
Hudson Pollard
| OF |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | |
|
|
Fisher Polydoroff
| 2B |
Keller, TX
| Keller | Stix Scouts 2024 18U |
Weatherford College
|
|
Lucas Ponce
| 3B |
Godley, TX
| Godley | |
|
|
Johran Porter
| OF |
Forney, TX
| North Forney | Stix |
|
|
Logan Posey
| C |
Brownwood, TX
| Brownwood | Marucci elite |
Western Texas College
|
|
Ty Powell
| SS |
Fulshear, TX
| Fulshear | Sliders |
Texas State
|
|
Jackson Priesmeyer
| C |
Sugar Land, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | 2022 - Hunter Pence Baseball - Burns 2024 |
|
|
Brady Radcliff
| C |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Ranch | |
|
|
Austen Raines
| RHP |
Galveston, TX
| Ball | Marucci Elite Thames |
|
|
Tristan Raley
| SS |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall | Five star national |
|
|
Anthony Ramirez
| C |
Deer Park, TX
| Deer Park | Twelve 17u Gold |
Army
|
|
Kalub Ramirez
| SS |
Hereford, TX
| Hereford | Banditos 16u Scout |
Texas
|
|
Cameron Chase Randall
| SS |
Bullard, TX
| Bullard | USA Prime American |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Ryland Rangel
| 2B |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | Texas Angels 2024 Keeton/Tupper |
|
|
Calem Redding
| OF |
Mineola, TX
| Mineola | Five Star Performance National 14u |
|
|
Austin Reed
| C |
Sugar Land, TX
| St. Francis Episcopal | Wow Factor |
|
|
Karson Reeder
| RHP |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball | Texas Twelve 2026 Red Sox |
|
|
Braden Regala
| OF |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | WEST TEXAS ANGELS BLUE |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Valentin Regalado
| RHP |
Red Rock, TX
| Bastrop | |
|
|
Jackson Reifel
| RHP |
Sugar Land, TX
| George Ranch | Marucci Elite Texas-Dunn |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Cameron Reiter
| SS |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney North | Dallas Patriots 2024 |
|
|
Brayden Renz
| 2B |
Midland, TX
| Midland Christian | Louisiana Gators Baseball Elite |
|
|
Alec Reyes
| SS |
Edinburg, TX
| Robert Vela | Banditos |
|
|
Peyton Reynolds
| RHP |
Bellville, TX
| Bellville | Texas Twelve 2024 maroon |
Temple College
|
|
James Rheaume
| 1B |
Houston, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | Texas Twelve |
|
|
Cayden Rhodes
| RHP |
Longview, TX
| Spring Hill | Five Star Performance 2025 National |
|
|
Houston Rhodes
| RHP |
Friendswood, TX
| Friendswood | C2 |
|
|
Brady Richardson
| RHP |
Cedar Park, TX
| Cedar Park | THZ |
|
|
Caden Richardson
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Little Elm | Dallas Tigers - Bergmman |
Texas Tech
|
|
Grant Richardson Jr
| OF |
Montgomery, TX
| Montgomery High School | Canes |
|
|
Jaxon Rickert
| RHP |
Mansfield, TX
| Home School | Stix Scout 2025 |
Dallas Baptist
|
|
Caleb Ricks
| 3B |
Splendora, TX
| Splendora | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
|
|
AJ Ripley
| LHP |
Richardson, TX
| Pearce | Texas Oilers |
McLennan CC
|
|
Denali Rivera
| OF |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia | Dallas Patriots |
University of Arkansas Rich Mountain
|
|
Bruno Robles
| C |
San Antonio, TX
| Alamo Heights | TX Angels Libson |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Damian Robles
| RHP |
El Paso, TX
| Montwood | |
|
|
Isaac Robles
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Cy-Fair | Scorpions Easton |
Rice
|
|
Todd Rochelle
| RHP |
Mansfield, TX
| Mansfield Legacy | Marucci Elite |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Berkeley Roddy
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| Boswell | Dallas Tigers Bergman |
Oklahoma
|
|
Cooper Rodgers
| RHP |
Ponder, TX
| Ponder | USA Prime Brewer |
Howard College
|
|
Alexander Rodriguez
| SS |
Spring, TX
| Klein Oak | Scorpions |
|
|
Davidenko Rodriguez
| SS |
Katy, TX
| | Texas twelve maroon |
|
|
Nickolas Rodriguez
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Cornerstone Christian | |
|
|
Kaleb Rogers
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | USA Prime National |
Texas
|
|
Isaias Roman
| C |
Marble Falls, TX
| Marble Falls | Canes Southwest Premier 2024 |
|
|
Caden Romo
| 1B |
Driftwood, TX
| Wimberley | |
|
|
Kaleb Rook
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Second Baptist | Twelve |
|
|
Ray Rose III
| 3B |
Tomball, TX
| Home School | Team Bahamas/Mizuno Red |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Luke Roskin
| OF |
New Braunfels, TX
| Canyon Lake | USA Prime 17U |
|
|
Dylan Rostron
| LHP |
Cypress, TX
| Cy-Fair | Scorpions Team Easton Black Scout |
|
|
Edward Rothlander III
| RHP |
Conroe, TX
| Conroe | Banditos |
|
|
Caden Roy
| C |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | Texas Angels |
|
|
Tryston Rudewick
| RHP |
New Braunfels, TX
| | |
Grayson County College
|
|
Ty Rupe
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | |
|
|
Coleman Ryan
| SS |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball | Marucci Elite Texas 2024 - Dunn |
|
|
Dominic Salas
| SS |
Conroe, TX
| Conroe | 15u Twelve Black |
|
|
Isaiah Salas
| LHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
|
|
Oscar Salazar
| RHP |
Leander, TX
| Rouse | |
Weatherford College
|
|
Landon Salinas
| 3B |
Corpus Christi, TX
| London | Texas Twelve baseball |
|
|
Paul Samaripa
| SS |
Hutto, TX
| Gateway College Prep | Action 17u White -Garcia |
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
Reginald Samuel II
| 3B |
Cedar Hill, TX
| Cedar Hill | UpTop Prospects |
|
|
Jorge San Miguel Jr.
| 3B |
Brownsville, TX
| Lopez | |
|
|
Aiden Sanchez
| C |
Fort Worth, TX
| Saginaw | DFW Twins 17U Red |
|
|
Aiden Sanchez
| LHP |
Houston, TX
| Dobie | Triple Play |
|
|
Ethan Sanders
| SS |
Cedar Park, TX
| Vista Ridge | 15u GPS-Anzures |
|
|
Nash Sanders
| OF |
Arlington, TX
| Martin | Dallas Patriots 2024 Clary |
|
|
Aaron Santiago
| 3B |
New Braunfels, TX
| Canyon Lake | LBC State Cokhill |
|
|
Logan Sariga
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Clear Brook | Marucci Elite |
|
|
Drew Saucedo
| 2B |
Helotes, TX
| Brandeis | TEST |
|
|
Braeden Scherzer
| SS |
Spring, TX
| Tomball | Houston Heat |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Lee Schlehuber
| 2B |
Dallas, TX
| Highland Park | Dallas Patriots Brooks 14u |
|
|
Gavyn Schlotterback
| C |
Lakeway, TX
| Lake Travis | GPS - Puffer |
|
|
Colten Schmid
| OF |
New Braunfels, TX
| La Vernia | New Braunfels Elite 15U National |
|
|
Thomas Schnabel
| OF |
Driftwood, TX
| Johnson | Canes Southwest Premier 2025 |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Bryce Schneider
| OF |
Cedar Park, TX
| Cedar Park | Canes Southwest Premier Black 2025 |
|
|
Cooper Schock
| 3B |
Chandler, TX
| The Brook Hill | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
Jack Schovajsa
| OF |
New Braunfels, TX
| Smithson Valley | Texas Angels |
|
|
Nathanael Schraeder
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Mcneil | Action 17U White |
Concordia University at Austin
|
|
Cooper Schutte
| OF |
Arlington, TX
| Lamar | DFW Twins |
Harding
|
|
Cooper Schwank
| RHP |
Richmond, TX
| Foster | HP 2024 James |
|
|
Colton Schwing
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| | |
|
|
Brodie Scott
| OF |
Coppell, TX
| Coppell | Dallas Tigers Central |
|
|
Sebastian Segura
| SS |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | 16U Banditos Scout Team |
|
|
Timothy Segura
| LHP |
Somerset, TX
| Central Catholic | Lone Star Baseball Club |
|
|
Ryan Selvaggi
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Lamar | Marucci Elite Texas-Dunn |
|
|
Zeke Seoane
| C |
Fort Worth, TX
| Timber Creek | 5 Star Performance 2024 National |
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
Aiden Serrano
| OF |
Midland, TX
| Midland | LA Gators |
|
|
Ean Shadden
| LHP |
Midland, TX
| Midland Legacy High School | Team Elite |
|
|
Cadyn Shaw
| RHP |
Franklin, TX
| Franklin | Arkansas Stix |
|
|
Walker Shaw
| RHP |
Mansfield, TX
| Grace Preparatory Academy, Inc | Dallas Patriots |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
|
|
Brady Shelton
| C |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney North | Texas Stix Prospect Grey |
Oklahoma
|
|
Samuel Shepard
| OF |
Belton, TX
| Belton | Twelve |
|
|
Owen Sherrill
| C |
Houston, TX
| St. John's | Hunter Pence |
|
|
Austin Shirley
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Ranch | Hunter Pence 2024 - Bubb |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Tyler Simpson
| RHP |
Kemah, TX
| Clear Falls | |
|
|
Aiden Skiles
| RHP |
Keller, TX
| Fort Worth Christian | Five Star American 2024 |
|
|
Johnny Slawinski
| LHP |
Johnson City, TX
| Lyndon B Johnson | |
Baylor
|
|
Nick Slonaker
| SS |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood Park | Team Houston |
|
|
Brady Smedshammer
| LHP |
Lorena, TX
| Lorena | Dallas Patriots |
|
|
Jack Smejkal
| SS |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | The Woodlands Scots |
|
|
Aidan Smith
| RHP |
Boerne, TX
| Boerne - Samuel V Champion | Texas angels |
|
|
Austin Smith
| RHP |
Carrollton, TX
| Hebron | NTX Longhorns Zamora |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Blaine Smith
| OF |
Burleson, TX
| Centennial | DFW Twins Black |
|
|
Brody Smith
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | Banditos Scout 2025 |
|
|
Donovan Smith
| OF |
San Antonio, TX
| Churchill | Lone Star Baseball |
Allan Hancock College
|
|
Drew Smith
| OF |
Heath, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | Five Star National |
|
|
Drew Smith
| SS |
League City, TX
| Friendswood | Houston C2 Baseball |
|
|
Glenn Smith
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| St. Michael's Academy | Canes Southwest |
Richmond
|
|
Landon Smith
| OF |
Van, TX
| Van | Phenom 2025 |
|
|
Parker Smith
| C |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Marucci Elite 2024 Dunn/Hill |
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
Vincent Smith
| OF |
Houston, TX
| North Shore | Dallas Tigers - Houston |
|
|
Jaxon Spangler
| LHP |
Reno, TX
| North Lamar | Dallas Patriots 2024 |
Carl Albert State College
|
|
Ryder Spencer
| 2B |
Austin, TX
| Westlake | Lonestar Baseball Club American |
|
|
Max Stammel
| LHP |
Dallas, TX
| Highland Park | Dallas Patriots Brooks 2024 |
Duke
|
|
Ian Standlee
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Klein Cain | Hunter Pence |
Army
|
|
Cole Stanley
| OF |
Weatherford, TX
| Prosper | |
|
|
Joshua Staten
| OF |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Trinity | Midland Redskins 2024 |
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
Ben Stec
| 3B |
McKinney, TX
| Emerson | Dallas Patriots |
|
|
Kaleb Steiger
| SS |
Anderson, TX
| Home School | Hunter Pence |
|
|
Zion Stephens
| SS |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Marucci Elite Texas |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Samuel Stevens
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| McCallum | Texas Senators |
|
|
Brandon Stewart
| RHP |
Sweeny, TX
| Sweeny | South Texas Sliders |
|
|
Bradley Stinson
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Johnson | Texas Angels |
|
|
Hunter Stockton
| RHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | HPBA 2024 James |
|
|
Michael Lane Stockton
| OF |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball Memorial | Scorpions |
Western Texas College
|
|
James Stoeckel
| OF |
Friendswood, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | Banditos Scout Team 16u - Krahenbuhl |
|
|
Patrick Beck Sullivan
| RHP |
Waxahachie, TX
| Waxahachie | UB Texas |
New Mexico
|
|
Preston Sullivan
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Episcopal | Houston Kyle Chapman |
|
|
Kolin Swindall
| RHP |
Alvin, TX
| Alvin | Five Star 2025 National |
|
|
Kaiden Sziy
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Klein Forest | Banditos 16U Scout Amaro |
|
|
Boede Talamantez
| RHP |
Portland, TX
| Gregory-Portland | Marucci Elite Corpus Christi |
|
|
Cole Tanksley
| 3B |
Liberty Hill, TX
| Liberty Hill | GPS Legends |
|
|
Titan Targac
| LHP |
Flatonia, TX
| Flatonia Secondary | Banditos 17U Scout |
Texas A&M
|
|
Taylor Tatum
| OF |
Longview, TX
| Longview | B&M Ballers |
|
|
Harrison Thayer
| RHP |
Leander, TX
| Leander | Action 17U Garcia |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Billy Theroux
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| St. Thomas | |
|
|
Bridger Thomas
| RHP |
Beach City, TX
| Barbers Hill | 5 Star Performance 2024 |
|
|
Boyd Thompson
| SS |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | Stix Prospect Black 2024 |
Seminole State College
|
|
David Thompson
| 1B |
Haslet, TX
| V R Eaton | Dallas Tigers Cienaga |
|
|
Erick Thompson
| RHP |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | |
Utah
|
|
Jaxson Thompson
| OF |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | |
|
|
Westin Thompson
| SS |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | Dallas Patriots Green |
|
|
Colton Thorpe
| SS |
Keller, TX
| Timber Creek | Midland Bulls 16U Texas |
|
|
Drake Threadgill
| LHP |
Fredericksburg, TX
| Fredericksburg | Banditos |
McLennan CC
|
|
Tucker Tittle
| LHP |
Longview, TX
| Harmony | 5 Star Performance 14U |
Blinn College
|
|
Collin Toedter
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Twelve |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Houston Tomlinson
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Texas Twelve 17U Maroon |
Texas A&M
|
|
Cruz Torres
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Dobie | |
|
|
Nomar Torres
| SS |
Hurst, TX
| L.D. Bell | Test Black |
|
|
Austin Treadway
| OF |
Texarkana, TX
| Texas | Dallas Tigers-Dobbs |
|
|
Oscar Trevino
| C |
Richmond, TX
| Foster | Twelve Katy TX |
|
|
Trevyn Turner
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Summer Creek | Houston Wildcatters 15u Bender |
|
|
Zachary Tuxhorn
| C |
Houston, TX
| Clear Lake | Up Top Prospects |
|
|
Nick Tyndall
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Dripping Springs | Austin Horns |
|
|
Connor Udland
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Banditos Scout |
University of Houston
|
|
Brittain Urbaniak
| 3B |
Fort Worth, TX
| Trinity Valley | Dallas Tigers-Beavan 17u |
Weatherford College
|
|
Dylan Uribe
| C |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Dirtbags |
|
|
Braxton Van Cleave
| OF |
Arlington, TX
| Mansfield | Texas Stix 2025 Scout |
Kentucky
|
|
John Van Huis
| OF |
Bridge City, TX
| Bridge City | Gladiators 17u |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
|
|
Will Van Wie
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | Texas Twelve 2025 Red Sox |
|
|
Braden Vazquez
| 2B |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Off Season Baseball |
|
|
Raymundo Vazquez
| RHP |
Friendswood, TX
| Friendswood | |
|
|
Nolan Veeder
| C |
Katy, TX
| Taylor | Twelve Gold 25 |
|
|
Jeremiah Vela
| 3B |
Mission, TX
| Veterans Memorial | |
|
|
Rene "Nene" Vela
| 3B |
McAllen, TX
| Sharyland Pioneer | CBA |
|
|
Ryan Ventura
| OF |
Southlake, TX
| Keller | Stix Baseball 16U |
|
|
Isaac Villa
| SS |
Wichita Falls, TX
| Holliday | Elite Baseball Club |
Austin College
|
|
Tristen Villanueva
| C |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | |
|
|
Efrain Villasana
| MIF |
Sinton, TX
| Sinton | Texas Twelve |
Oklahoma
|
|
Jaylen Walker
| OF |
Pearland, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | Wow Factor National |
|
|
Harrison Wall
| SS |
Mount Pleasant, TX
| Mount Pleasant | Five Star Performance 2024 National |
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Brody Walls
| RHP |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney Boyd | Scorpions |
Texas
|
|
Mason Walls
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland Dawson | Wildcatters |
|
|
Tyler Walton
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Johnson | Texas Angels |
Texas
|
|
Riley Ward
| OF |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | |
|
|
Callan Warren
| 1B |
Odessa, TX
| Permian | Stix 2025 prospects black |
|
|
Jailen Watkins
| SS |
Sachse, TX
| Sachse | Dallas Tigers NE Cecil |
Miami
|
|
James (Caleb) Watkins
| OF |
Royse City, TX
| Royse City | 5 star PB National |
|
|
Jacob Watson
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Ranch | OPA Jays 2024 |
|
|
Jake Webb
| 1B |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | Trosky Texas 2024 |
|
|
Kutter Gage Webb
| SS |
Martindale, TX
| San Marcos | Hunter Pence 2024 James |
Texas State
|
|
Aviel Webster
| OF |
Burleson, TX
| Burleson | Citius Velocracy 2024 |
|
|
Caden Wells
| RHP |
League City, TX
| Clear Springs | PBA Stars 16U Navy |
|
|
Nicholas West
| RHP |
Nacogdoches, TX
| Central Heights | Marucci Elite East Texas |
Yale
|
|
Cooper White
| RHP |
Forney, TX
| Forney | Texans baseball 2025 |
|
|
Marcus White
| OF |
Mansfield, TX
| Lake Ridge | |
|
|
Zach White
| 2B |
Baytown, TX
| Robert E Lee | Hunter Pence |
Northwestern State
|
|
Will Whitehead
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dallas Bandits |
|
|
Gauge Wickersham
| SS |
Crandall, TX
| Crandall | Texas Stix |
|
|
Hayden Willey
| 2B |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
Campbell Williams
| RHP |
Longview, TX
| Longview | Performance Baseball 14U |
|
|
Cole Williams
| RHP |
Argyle, TX
| Liberty Christian | Stix Scout |
|
|
Dana Williams
| MIF |
Stafford, TX
| Stafford | IS Elite |
|
|
Jonah Williams
| OF |
Galveston, TX
| Ball | PBA |
|
|
Ryan Williams
| C |
Colleyville, TX
| Grapevine | NTXBC Dirtbags |
|
|
Wyatt Wimberly
| OF |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Woods | |
|
|
Gabriel Winans
| RHP |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Birdville | Stix Scout 2025 |
|
|
Michael Winstead
| 3B |
Fort Worth, TX
| Covenant Christian Academy | Texas Stix |
|
|
Maddox Wiskow
| OF |
Keller, TX
| Keller | |
|
|
Evan Wisnoski
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| St. Thomas | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
Logan Witt
| RHP |
Sugar Land, TX
| Stephen F Austin | Texas Twelve |
Howard College
|
|
Kash Wood
| 1B |
Sinton, TX
| Sinton | Twelve Baseball |
|
|
Riley Wood
| 1B |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Richland | Midland Redskins 16u |
|
|
Xavier Woods
| LHP |
Cleveland, TX
| Cleveland | Team Houston |
LSU - Eunice
|
|
Harris Woodside
| RHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Hunter Pence 2025 Greene |
|
|
Zach Wright
| 3B |
Alice, TX
| Orange Grove | South Texas Sliders |
|
|
Rocky Yasutake
| 1B |
Cedar Park, TX
| Cedar Park | Summer Team |
|
|
William Yen
| RHP |
Plano, TX
| Plano East | Texas Stix 2024 Red |
|
|
Brandon Young
| RHP |
Mansfield, TX
| Mansfield Legacy | Truth Baseball Club |
|
|
Evan Young
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Ranch | Marucci Elite Dunn |
|
|
Miles Young
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Episcopal | Houston Astros Scout Team |
|
|
Grayson Youngblood
| SS |
Victoria, TX
| Victoria East | Wow Factor National Baseball 2025 |
|
|
Patrick Zaino
| OF |
Fort Worth, TX
| All Saints Episcopal | Stix 2024 |
|
|