1,760 MLB PLAYERS | 13,338 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
View List


Rawlings and Perfect Game announce Underclassmen Preseason All-American Teams

Annual awards recognize the top Underclass athletes at the high school level

St. Louis, Mo. (March 17, 2022) – Rawlings and Perfect Game announced today its Preseason All-American Teams to recognize the top underclass high school baseball athletes in the U.S (Class of 2023, 2024, 2025).

The Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All American 1st, 2nd and 3rd team recognizes 300 players from the U.S., Canada and Puerto Rico. Each team consists of 100 players who are currently juniors, sophomores, or freshmen in high school. There is also a high honorable mention and all region lists to identify other potential top underclassmen.

“With more than 450,000 high school baseball players in the nation, the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason Underclass All-American players represent the very best in their class,” said Mike Thompson, chief marketing officer for St. Louis-based Rawlings. “Rawlings and Perfect Game are synonymous with the game of baseball, and the preseason awards allow us to recognize and reward these elite athletes for their hard work and contribution to the game.”

“To receive the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American or All-Region Award is a tremendous achievement for these high school student-athletes,” said Jerry Ford, president of Cedar Rapids, IA-based Perfect Game. “We are proud to recognize their talent as they prepare for their careers playing collegiate or professional baseball.”

About Rawlings:
Established in 1887, Rawlings is an innovative leading global brand and manufacturer of premium baseball and softball equipment, including gloves, balls, and protective headwear. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Baseball, Helmet, Face Guard and Glove of Major League Baseball, the Official Baseball of Minor League Baseball and the Official Baseball and Softball of the NCAA and the NAIA. The company is headquartered in St. Louis. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com.

About Perfect Game:
Perfect Game is considered to be the elite amateur baseball scouting organization in existence, producing hundreds tournaments and showcases each year across the country. Perfect Game is dedicated to giving amateur players exposure to take their game to the next level, whether that be in college or in the professional ranks. At Perfect Game events, players are performing with top-level competition in front of college recruiters and professional scouts from all over the country. Because of this, these events prove to be invaluable to the college coaches as well as Major League Baseball as they can scout a large population of talented ballplayers in one location. To date, 1,760 players that have played in a Perfect Game event have also played in Major League Baseball. Since 2003, 13,338 Perfect Game alumni have been selected in the MLB First-Year Amateur Player Draft. For more information, please visit www.perfectgame.org

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention Underclass All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

Florida Region All High School Underclass 1st Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
John Abraham RHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitTop Tier Roos American 2023
Ariel Antigua SS Lake Worth, FL Trinity Christian AcademyResmondo Baseball South Carolina
Garrett Baumann RHP Oviedo, FL HagertyFTB Phillies National UCF
Hunter Baynes RHP Bradenton, FL IMG Academy5 Star National Burress Maryland
Talan Bell LHP Oviedo, FL HagertyPower 2024 Marucci Florida State
Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Benjamin SchoolResmondo Baseball Virginia
Thomas Bly 3B Tampa, FL SicklesPower Baseball 2024 Marucci Louisville
Pierce Boles RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL NaplesDulin Dodgers
Walker Buchanan OF Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets 2023 Virginia
Spencer Butt SS Davie, FL American Heritage  Florida State
Hunter Carns C Jacksonville, FL First Coast5 Star National Florida State
Jaewoo Cho RHP Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyIMG Academy Arkansas
Nathanael Coupet OF Boynton Beach, FL North Broward PrepResmondo Baseball
Daniel Cuvet 3B Fort Lauderdale, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad National 17U Miami
Dallas Dale II OF Apopka, FL Mount Dora Christian AcademyGiants Scout Team Louisiana State
Matthew Davis OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. DwyerFTB Phillies National Scout team 2023 Florida State
Evan Dempsey RHP Lithia, FL NewsomeOstinger Baseball Academy Florida Gulf Coast
Christopher Diaz OF Miami, FL Miami ChristianPB Gamblers Miami
Zaid Diaz OF Miramar, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad National
Hunter Dietz LHP Trinity, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos American South Florida
Andrew Duncan OF Dunedin, FL A3 AcademyTbt swarm southeast blue Florida State
Eric Fernandez SS Miami, FL Riviera PrepMidland Redskins Miami
Chance Fitzgerald RHP Sanford, FL Lake Howell2023 Scorpions Marucci Florida State
Jacob Gomberg LHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasCanes National 17u Florida
Jorge Gonzalez Febo SS Orlando, FL Central Pointe ChristianPower Baseball 2023 Platinum Bethune-Cookman
Mateo Gray 3B Weston, FL Cypress BayCanes National 16u
Michael Graziano OF Naples, FL NaplesEast Cobb Baseball Georgia Tech
Kingsley Guthrie C Miramar, FL Calvary Christian AcademyPRO Youth Foundation
Matt Hoag LHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra5 Star National Duke
Braden Holcomb SS Ocoee, FL Foundation AcademyPower Baseball 2023 Marucci Vanderbilt
Riley Jackson C Melbourne, FL Eau Gallie5 Star National Florida State
Aidan Knaak RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotFlorida Burn 2023 Clemson
Jake Kulikowski OF Trinity, FL Tampa JesuitScorpions/Giants Scout Team 2022 Miami
Dylan Lapointe C Valrico, FL DurantOstingers Baseball Academy 13U Florida Atlantic
Bradley Link SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL Suncoast CommunityCanes National Richmond
George Lombard SS Pinecrest, FL Gulliver SchoolsElite Squad 16U National Vanderbilt
Manuelle Marin SS Hialeah, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad Tennessee
Landen Maroudis RHP Largo, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos American 2023 North Carolina State
Jackson McKenzie 1B Pace, FL PaceEast Cobb Astros Mississippi State
Wesley Mendes LHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitTop Tier Roos American 2023 Vanderbilt
Frank Menendez LHP Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterCanes Baseball Florida
Aidan Miller SS Trinity, FL JW MitchellTop Tier Roos American Arkansas
Chase Mobley RHP Plant City, FL Plant CityCanes National Florida State
Sammy Mummau SS Palm Harbor, FL Dunedin Burn 2023 scout team Florida
Arjun Nimmala SS Valrico, FL Strawberry CrestOBA Florida State
Brandon Olivera RHP Hialeah, FL Miami Springs SeniorÉlite square Miami
Fabio Peralta OF Miami, FL SLAM CharterMiami LIME Miami
Liam Peterson RHP Palm Habor, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos 2023 Florida
Alex Philpott RHP Tampa, FL Strawberry CrestOstingers Baseball Academy Florida
Christopher Rembert SS Pensacola, FL CatholicEast coast sox Auburn
Christian Rodriguez OF Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasCanes National Florida
Robert Rodriguez OF Doral, FL Doral Academy CharterFTB Phillies Scout Team 2023 Florida International
Blaine Rowland RHP Plant City, FL DurantOstingers 2024 Florida
Stone Russell SS Bradenton, FL IMG Academy5 Star National Florida
Schuyler Sandford RHP St. Augustine, FL Bartram TrailPower Marucci 2024 Florida State
Adrian Santana SS Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterFTB Phillies Scout Team 2023 Miami
Noah Sheffield SS Tampa, FL Tampa PreparatoryFlorida Heat Baseball Florida State
Alex Sosa C Viera, FL VieraOrlando Scorpions / SF Giants Scout Team North Carolina State
Charlee Soto RHP Kissimmee, FL Reborn Christian Academy  UCF
Bradley Stewart LHP Cooper City, FL Cooper CityXteam Eastern Kentucky
Anthony Tralongo 3B Wellington, FL American HeritageExposure Auburn
Alex Valentin LHP Hollywood, FL ESB AcademyBanditos Scout Team
Carter White 3B Naples, FL Barron CollierBurn 2023 Scout Team UCF
Reilly Witmer RHP Naples, FL NaplesThe Florida Burn Florida

Florida Region All High School Underclass 2nd Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Joshua Agriesti C Hollywood, FL McarthurElite Squad 16U National
Dylan Andino SS Orlando, FL Reborn Christian AcademyArbelo Baseball
Ryan Ashford LHP Lake Mary, FL Lake MaryPower 2024 Marucci Miami
Jaden Bastian OF Winter Garden, FL The First AcademyPower Baseball 2023 Platinum Jacksonville
Niko Benestad 1B Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasPokers 2024
McCall Biemiller LHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitTop Tier American 2024 East Carolina
Blake Brookins OF Palmetto Bay, FL Miami Palmetto Senior  Florida
Josh Castellani 3B St Petersburg, FL Dixie M. HollinsKC American
Brock Clayton C Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf BreezeEast Coast Sox Founders Florida
Lazaro Collera RHP Miami, FL Felix Varela SeniorCbu scout team Miami
Cooper Consiglio LHP Palm Harbor, FL IMG Academy  North Carolina State
David Davila LHP Opa-Locka, FL Miami Springs SeniorFlorida Legends Florida State
James Brody Delamielleure OF Saint Augustine, FL Bartram Trail  Notre Dame
Josh Fernald RHP Live Oak, FL Suwannee5 Star National 17U Black UCF
Eduardo Fernandez 1B Miami, FL Felix Varela SeniorMilwaukee Brewers scout team Miami
Devin Fitz-Gerald SS Margate, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasOriginal Florida Pokers North Carolina State
Camdon Frier OF Wellborn, FL SuwanneeFlorida Dodgers Scout Team 2024 Florida State
Emilio Gonzalez 1B Cape Coral, FL Island CoastFreeze Blue Florida Atlantic
AJ Goytia C Winter Garden, FL Montverde AcademyPower Baseball 2023 Miami
Mekai Griffin RHP Lady Lake, FL Trinity Catholic2024 Scorpions Scout Team Miami
Paul Guerne LHP New Port Richey, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos American 2023 Duke
Hayden Gustavson C Lake City, FL ColumbiaGamblers Florida State
Joshua Haad RHP Margate, FL Coral Springs CharterEastern Sluggers
Tristan Head SS Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets 2023 Virginia
Tyler Head OF Winter Garden, FL WindermerePower Baseball Marucci North Carolina State
Matthew Heyl LHP Clermont, FL Montverde AcademyPower Marruci
Zachary Hopper RHP Orlando, FL Lake NonaPower Baseball 2024 Marucci Florida
Austin Jacobs SS Geneva, FL HagertyPowerbaseball 2024 Platinum Florida State
Jacob Kendall SS St. Augustine, FL Bartram Trail5 Star National 15U Dobbs Florida
Troy Korvick RHP Miami, FL Miami Palmetto SeniorCBU 2024 Scout
Tripp Landers C Clinton, AR IMG AcademySticks Baseball Academy National TCU
Emmanuel "Manny" Lantigua SS Boca Raton, FL St. John Paul IIOakley Spikes
Rylan Lujo SS Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasCANES FLORIDA 2024
Isaiah Mamea RHP Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodgers Scout Team 2023 South Florida
Ryan McPherson RHP Hollywood, FL North Broward PrepOriginal Florida Pokers Mississippi State
Jake Mueller 3B Cape Coral, FL Island Coast  Alabama
Landon O'Donnell 3B Bradenton, FL Inspiration AcademyPower Baseball 2023 Marucci
Blake Opie OF Clearwater, FL Calvary ChristianTop tier American 2023 South Florida
Michael Perazza OF Naples, FL Community School Of Naples2022 Florida Burn National West Virginia
Collin Priest 1B Eustis, FL Mount Dora Christian AcademyPower Marucci 2023 VCU
Angelo Prieto OF Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite Squad Samford
Ethan Puig 3B Miami, FL Westminster ChristianElite Squad Miami
Anthony Quigley 3B Sunrise, FL Taravella 
Troy Reader C Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryTop Tier Florida Notre Dame
Hudson Rowan LHP Panama City, FL A. Crawford Mosley5 Star National Buress 17U Florida State
Ryan Rushing LHP Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyCanes National - NY Mets Scout Team Indiana
Elliot Sande RHP Deland, FL DelandPower Baseball 2024 White/Platinum Miami
Carter Smith SS Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotCanes National
Kevin Smith UT Port St Lucie, FL John Carroll CatholicFTB Phillies Louisville
Rex Smith SS Sarasota, FL SarasotaFlorida Burn Duke
Michael Torres OF Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterElite Squad Miami
Jordan Vargas RHP Hialeah, FL Miami Springs SeniorElite Squad 17U Miami
Adonys Velez SS Orlando, FL Sunshine State Elite AcademyPhillies Scout Team Florida State
Eddie Zaun SS Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney  Miami

Florida Region Honorable Mention

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Gabriel Acevedo 3B West Palm Beach, FL Forest Hill Community5 star national RR
Pedro Acosta SS Hialeah, FL Doral Academy CharterCBU 2023 SCOUT TEAM
Jasper Adelman OF Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyPlaya Vista Orioles National Lehigh
Adekide Adetuyi LHP Merritt Is, FL Merritt Island2023 Scorpions/SF Giants Scout Team Florida Atlantic
Trent Adrian 1B Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2023 National
Abel Albarran 2B Arcadia, FL Lemon BayBurn 2023
Noah Alburquerque C Southwest Ranches, FL Archbishop McCarthyEast Coast Sox 17U
Seth Alford SS Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodgers Scout Team 2024 South Florida
Landon Allen C Tallahassee, FL LeonGatorball 16u
Jesus Almarza SS Pembroke Pines, FL McarthurFl sluggers
Charlie Alonso 1B Port St. Lucie, FL Belen Jesuit PrepPrime
Andreas Alvarez RHP Largo, FL Northside ChristianMVP Beast 2024
Antonio Alvarez UT Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralSeige Underclass
William Alvarez SS Miami, FL Westminster ChristianCanes
Mark Alvelo SS Saint Johns, FL St. Joseph AcademySwfl National team
Oskar Amaya RHP Homestead, FL South Dade Senior 
Joey Amunategui 3B Merritt Island, FL Cocoa BeachFlorida Burn National
Shawn Andrade SS St. Johns, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodgers scout team 2023 South Florida
Aiden Andreu OF Davie, FL WesternElite Squad 16u National
Bransen Angel RHP Lutz, FL Tampa CatholicHit Factory
Brady Appel RHP Orlando, FL EdgewaterGiants Scout Team 2023
Gavin Arancio RHP Tampa, FL Undecided 
Jose Arauz RHP Hollywood, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite squad
Carlos Arcaya RHP Coconut Creek, FL Pompano BeachPRIMAL 9 Royalty
Justin Aron 1B Delray Beach, FL American HeritageAtlanta Blue Jays
Augie Aronson RHP Wellington, FL The Kings AcademyFlorida Burn
Derek Arrocha RHP Doral, FL Miami Christian 
William Arteaga 1B Orlando, FL Sunshine State Elite AcademyEmpire 16U Jimenez
Jaden Ascolese RHP Estero, FL CanterburyPower Baseball
Sean Ashenfelder C St. Johns, FL CreeksidePhillies Scout 2025
Branson Ashley 1B Lakeland, FL McKeel Academy of TechnologyFBH Angel's
Frank Avila SS Miami, FL Riviera PrepCBU United
Jose Ayala SS Lakeland, FL Lakeland Senior5 Star National Rice
Miguel Baez RHP Hollywood, FL McarthurFlorida Sluggers
Myles Bailey 1B Tallahassee, FL Lincoln  Florida State
Ben Baines LHP Ocala, FL ForestPower Baseball 2023 Marucci
Brooks Baker OF Fernandina Beach, FL The Bolles5 Star National
Randy Balceiro RHP Hialeah, FL City Of Hialeah Education AcademyPrime Time
Zahir Barjam SS Orlando, FL Sports AcademyTeam Elite
Reuben Barron Jr. RHP Bushnell, FL   
Andris Barroso RHP Key West, FL Key West5 Star Key West
Ben Barrow C Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceBurn Atlantic
Chase Bart RHP Cooper City, FL Cooper CityWolfpack Elite
Will Barter C Pensacola, FL Pensacola CatholicKnights Tulane
Corey Battey LHP Clermont, FL TNXL AcademyPro Youth Foundation
Trey Beard LHP Dunedin, FL DunedinFlorida Burn Florida Atlantic
Brandon Beasley 3B Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyBurn National
Jake Bechtel OF Palm Harbor, FL East Lake 
Mauricio Bejarano SS Coconut Creek, FL North Broward PrepXteam Eastern Kentucky
Jason Bello 3B Fort Myers, FL NaplesExposure Church (Tennessee) South Florida
Richard Bello LHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan 
Michael Benedict SS Port Saint Lucie, FL Fort Pierce CentralGamblers/ Long Island Body Armor Titans
Sean Benjamin OF Fernandina Beach, FL Fernandina Beach5 Star National 16u Black
Charley Bergsma LHP Naples, FL Barron CollierFlorida Burn Scout
Christian Bermudez RHP Clermont, FL South LakePower Navy 2023
Micah Berrien SS Zephyrhills, FL  Tampa Skyhawks
Sebastian Berrios OF Doral, FL Doral Academy Charter  Florida International
Logan Bevis RHP Longwood, FL LymanScorpions 2023
Jeffrey Bielec RHP Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton CommunityCannons Baseball Academy
Mason Blackburn 3B Cape Coral, FL MarinerSWFL 2024 NATION
Jeremiah Blair C Fort Walton Beach, FL Niceville SeniorEast Coast Sox
Christopher Blanco RHP Miami, FL SLAM CharterAces black
Santiago Blanco Montes RHP Doral, FL   
Kristoffer Blanks 1B Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerScorpions 2023
Nicholas Bofill OF Palmetto Bay, FL Westminster ChristianScorpions Miami 2023
Michael Bollinger RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas AquinasFTB Phillies Scout Team 2023
Malakhi Boone OF Webster, FL South SumterTbt ballers
David Bosque RHP Miami, FL Miami Christian 
Billy Bosser RHP Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor University 
Tyler Bouchard OF Fort Myers, FL CanterburyBurn Scout Team 2023 Navy
Kyle Boylston OF Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFl Dodgers 2024 Scout
Ryland Bozenhard C Saint Petersburg, FL Dixie M. HollinsMVP Beast
Gavan Bradley RHP Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodger Scout Team 2023
Holden Brauner OF Windermere, FL WindermerePower Baseball Marucci
Daniel Bravo RHP Doral, FL G. Holmes BraddockCBU scout team 2024
Alex Brazer SS Ruskin, FL LennardFTB Tucci
Justin Breitenstein 1B Estero, FL EsteroCannons Baseball University (CBU)
Thomas Brice SS Jacksonville, FL EpiscopalFlorida Dodgers 2024 Scout Team
Aidan Brigato 2B Land O' Lakes, FL Calvary ChristianCBU United 2024
Lane Brock RHP Mayo, FL Lafayette 
Tad Brooks 3B Palm Harbor, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn National
Caden Brown OF Sarasota, FL Inspiration AcademyFlorida Burn 2022
Daytona State College
Conner Brown 2B High Springs, FL Santa FeGatorBall
James Bryan RHP Lee, FL Madison CountyPremier 17U
Hillsborough CC
Conrad Burch C Stuart, FL Martin CountyScorpions founders club
Taylor Burdon C Haines City, FL Winter Haven SeniorFTB TUCCI 2023
Ethan Burkhardt SS New Port Richey, FL A3 AcademyTBT SWARM SOUTHEAST
Cameron Burleson C Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityBurn 2023 South Florida
Jacob Burnham LHP Key West, FL Key West5 Star National 16u Black
EJ Burns SS Coral Springs, FL J. P. TaravellaOriginal Florida Pokers
Blake Busbee SS Cape Coral, FL North Fort MyersEXsposure Prime 2023 Lipscomb
Drew Buxton RHP Melbourne, FL Eau GallieOC Crushers 2022/2023
Blake Byrne C Weeki Wachee, FL Weeki WacheeCbu
John Caballero RHP Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward Pace5 stars
Gregory Caban C Miami, FL Archbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida Aces
Alexander Calabro OF Saint Johns, FL CreeksideFL Dodgers 2023 Scout Team
Breydan Calapa LHP Maitland, FL Orangewood Christian 
Javier Caldera SS Miami, FL G. Holmes BraddockHardball Florida International
Augusto Calienes RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines CharterGamblers Elite
Brenden Callahan OF Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunitySouth Florida Giants
Noah Campbell SS Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins 
Noah Campbell LHP Winter Springs, FL Winter SpringsScorpions 2025 Scout
Brian Canasi SS Land O Lakes, FL Tampa CatholicHit Factory Charleston Southern
Heriberto Caraballo SS Estero, FL Cypress LakeFlorida Force DR
Ulife Caraballo 3B Estero, FL Cypress LakeFlorida Force DR
Luke Carey SS Seminole, FL Seminole 
Chris Carmona 3B Lake Worth, FL Home SchoolTeam Dynasty
Jake Carrillo OF Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel  Saint Leo
Brady Carroll LHP Lithia, FL NewsomeFTB 2023
Christopher Carroll 2B Miami, FL Westminster Christian5 Star Outlaws
Landon Carter LHP Port Charlotte, FL Port CharlotteBurn Scout Team 2024
Wiljer Casana 3B Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusHS team
Michael Cascino RHP N Redington Beach, FL A3 AcademyArtillery Scout Team 2025 Tennessee
Michael Castro RHP West Palm Beach, FL CenapecFTB Resmondo
Ariel Castro Jr SS Kissimmee, FL Central Pointe Christian 
Devin Catoni 3B Miami Lakes, FL Mater Academy Lakes5 Star Outlaws
Julian Cazanas III RHP Lehigh Acres, FL Gateway CharterVictus
Mason Ceccarelli OF Naples, FL Barron Collier  UCF
Carlos Celta 1B Orlando, FL Lake Nona 
Jake Cespedes Liriano OF Miramar, FL Centro Educativo Nino Keythel 
Brooks Chamberlin RHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitHit Factory
Ethan Chana RHP Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel 
Caden Chapman OF Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyTeam Hoyle 12u
Logan Chapman 3B Apopka, FL Lake BrantleyFTB Phillies Scout Team 16u Stetson
Chance Cherry RHP Jacksonville, FL Potter House Christian AcademyElite Baseball National Academic
Luke Cherry LHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas 
Kyle Chowaniec RHP Jacksonville, FL Bishop John J. SnyderCoastal Premier
Stephen Chucka OF Orlando, FL The Masters Academy  UCF
Aj Ciscar RHP Weston, FL St. Thomas AquinasX Team 2024 Miami
Jack Clark OF Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitTop Tier
Travis Clark RHP Springhill, FL Hudson14U Wow Factor National
Christian Clarke SS Wesley Chapel, FL Carrollwood DayCBU Scout Team 2025 Florida State
Ben Clenney SS Crawfordville, FL Wakulla Christian 
Anthony J Cole 3B Clermont, FL Montverde Academy  Florida Gulf Coast
Emery Coleman LHP Okeechobee, FL OkeechobeeTBT National 2025
Richard Collazo SS Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsFTB Phillies American 2023
Liam Collins LHP Fort Myers, FL CanterburyVictusFM
Sean Collins OF North Palm Beach, FL American HeritageNEB National
Jonah Cook 3B Gulf Breeze, FL Pensacola CatholicKnights Knation Victus White 16U
Garrett Corbett SS Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyDodgers Scout Team 2023 Jacksonville
Brian Cordero 1B Davie, FL American HeritageEast Coast Sox
Matthew Correa 2B Port Saint Lucie, FL John Carroll CatholicFlorida Panthers 16u
Zachary Cowart LHP Homestead, FL South Dade SeniorCBU 2023 United
Cale Cox 3B Tallahassee, FL Lincoln 
Charles Craft C Umatilla, FL UmatillaPro Youth Foundation 16u
Braison Crews OF Okeechobee, FL OkeechobeeScorpions 2022 Founders Club
Andres Cruz 3B Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward 
Fano Cruz LHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W FlanaganNational Team
Gabriel J Cruz RHP Miami, FL Christopher Columbus2023 5 star outlaws Stetson
Nick Cucchi OF Tampa, FL A3 AcademyOhio Warhawks 2024 South Florida
Tanner Cullen 3B Gotha, FL West Orange 
Kody Daneault OF Orange Park, FL St. John's Country Day 
Ben Daniels LHP Coral Springs, FL North Broward Prep 
Eli Daraphet SS Saint Petersburg, FL OsceolaFlorida Burn 2024
Ethan Davenport 1B Clermont, FL South LakePower Baseball 2023 Gold
Cade Davidson RHP Cocoa, FL Rockledge SeniorScorpions
Chris Davila SS Jacksonville, FL Bartram TrailFlorida Prime Dodgers Scout 2024
Coron Davis SS Jacksonville, FL Fletcher 
Dylan Davis 3B Saint Augustine, FL Allen D Nease SeniorFlorida Burn Atlantic 16u Orange
Jovaugh Davis OF Kissimmee, FL Florida VirtualBuilt 360 Strong Bethune-Cookman
Maurice Days Jr SS Tampa, FL TNXL AcademyCBU
Gian De Castro 3B Weston, FL North Broward PrepOhio Warhawks
Brandon De Goti SS Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepBPA
Amaury De Jesus MIF Miami, FL Felix Varela Senior 
Derek De Jesus C Deland, FL DelandScorpions Purple 2024
Cristian De Los Santos 3B Miami, FL Miami ChristianFive star
Clayton Dees MIF Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch5 Star National
Dylan Deleo RHP Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven SeniorCanes Scout Team 2023
Victor Delgado OF Pembroke Pines, FL Archbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida Aces Black 17U
Nick Delucia RHP Port Orange, FL New Smyrna BeachFTB Tucci
Rocco Demarinis 3B Tampa, FL PlantTop Tier American
Cole Dement RHP Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch 
Robbie Demetree SS Altamonte Springs, FL TNXL AcademyEagles Baseball Club
Mason Denmark RHP Zephyrhills, FL ZephyrhillsCannons Baseball University (CBU) South Florida
Brett Dennis 3B Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceBurn Atlantic 2023 (Navy)
Luke Dennstedt SS Tamarac, FL Westminster AcademyX-Team 2024
Kodi Deskins C Oldsmar, FL Clearwater Cntrl CathTop Tier Roos American 2023
Anthony DeVita RHP Apopka, FL ApopkaPower Baseball
Joseph Di Cesare C Winter Park, FL Elevation Preparatory Academy 
Edwardo Diaz RHP Kissimmee, FL Liberty 
Ethan Diaz OF Minneola, FL Lake Minneolablack sox scout team
Will Dizney OF Windermere, FL The First AcademyPower Baseball 2024 White
Devin Dizon OF Orange Park, FL OakleafFl Dodgers Scout 2023
Ty Dodge OF Winter Garden, FL West OrangeCanes Florida Scout Team
Joshua Doerrfeld OF North Port, FL North PortFlorida burn 2024 National
Joseph Domingos RHP Jupiter, FL JupiterPalm Beach Select 2023
Daniel Dominguez C Kendall, FL Terra Environmental Research Institute305 Recuiting
Yvan Douglas C Tampa, FL Tampa Jesuit 
Owen Draves 1B Apopka, FL Mount Dora Christian AcademyArbelo Baseball
Sean Drummond OF Pace, FL PaceEast Coast Sox
Cooper Drury OF Orlando, FL Orangewood ChristianPower Baseball 2023 White
Tyler Duarte SS Miami, FL Southwest MiamiFlorida Bombers
Jayden Dubanewicz RHP Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasOriginal Florida Pokers 2024
Dylan Dubovik OF Coral Spring, FL TaravellaTBT
Matthew Dumas OF Lake City, FL Columbia 
Hillsborough CC
Logan Duprey RHP Saint Johns, FL Creekside 
David Dupuis OF Orlando, FL OlympiaPowerbsb 2023
Jack Earnest OF Tampa, FL Tampa Jesuit 
Ernie Echevarria C Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepX Team 2024
Nick Edisis 3B Miramar, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad 15U
Spencer Eleazer RHP Orlando, FL BooneFTB Phillies Scout Team 2023
Ayden Elixson 1B Lake Butler, FL Union CountyNaturals
Cooper Ellingworth RHP Orlando, FL Boone 
Mason Elrod 1B Miramar, FL West BrowardElite Squad
Trenton Emerson OF Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest 
Joey Ervin OF Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianOrlando Scorpions
Michael David Escobar SS Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsScorpion Miami
Victor Esquivel SS Bradenton, FL IMG Academy 
Jeymel Estrada C Miami, FL Miami ChristianClowns National, Florida Banditos
Mack Estrada RHP Valrico, FL Lakeland ChristianFTB Resmondo South Florida
Logan Ethridge LHP Hilliard, FL Calvary Christian Academy2024 Dodgers Prime
Clayton Evans C Lake Placid, FL SebringFBH Angels 18U
Nicholas Falla RHP Coconut Creek, FL St Thomas AquinasX Team 2023
Cannon Feazell RHP Windermere, FL Windermere2024 Power Marucci
Louis Federico SS Boynton Beach, FL The King's Academy 
Lorenzo Feliciano RHP Deerfield Beach, FL Zion Lutheran Christian 
Jeffred Fermin RHP Miami, FL SLAM CharterMiami Rebels
Evan Fernandez 3B Jupiter, FL American Heritage Delray BeachLakeland Ballers
Jordan Fernandez OF Orlando, FL Timber CreekFTB
Orlando Fernandez SS Lehigh Acres, FL Gateway CharterElite Squad Southwest
Fernando Ferrer 3B Kissimmee, FL Reborn Christian AcademyHR14
Haven Fielder 1B Orlando, FL Sunshine State Elite Academy 
Blake Fields OF Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsFTB
Josue Figueroa C Orange City, FL Orangewood ChristianScorpions/Giants Scout Team 2023
Samuel Fischer SS Miami, FL Miami Killian SeniorFlorida Legends
Eli Fleming RHP Oviedo, FL HagertyPower Baseball 2024 Marucci Pittsburgh
Gavin Florio RHP Plant City, FL Durant 
Wyatt Fordham 3B Plant City, FL Plant CityFlorida Burn National 2023
Nick Franklin RHP Spring Hill, FL Frank W. SpringsteadGulfcoast Outlaws
Cayden Freels C Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasPrimal 9 Kings - Black
Carl Furr OF Tampa, FL GaitherMidland Swarm
Parker Galberaith OF Lithia, FL Lakeland ChristianScorpions
Seamus Gallagher 3B Wesley Chapel, FL Cypress CreekLittle Caesars
Chris Gant OF Jacksonville, FL Atlantic Coast 
Alexander Garcia RHP Miami, FL Felix Varela SeniorElite squad 15u National
Julian Garcia 3B Margate, FL Coral GladesSBO Florida
Phillip Garcia SS Tallahassee, FL LeonEast Cobb Angels
Camilo García C Wimauma, FL Pro Baseball High School AcademyVC24 Baseball
Jean Carlos Garcia-Chicano SS Miami, FL St. BrendanBeast Baseball
Ryan Gargett C Sarasota, FL Inspiration AcademyEast Coast Dodgers Scout Team
Gavin Gargiulo RHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterFlorida Pokers 2024 UCF
Edwin Garriga SS Orlando, FL Montverde AcademyEmpire
Jack Garvey RHP Fort Myers, FL Canterbury 
Jackson Geiger C Naples, FL Seacrest Country DayCbu
Austin Gentile RHP Maitland, FL Winter ParkTactical Baseball
Matthew George OF Longwood, FL Winter SpringsScorpions 2023 Founders Troy
Luke Geske RHP Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn 2023
James (George) Gilson C Middleburg, FL St. John's Country Day 
Nicholas Gioia C Sanford, FL Lake MaryFlorida Sluggers
Daniel Giuliani RHP Trinity, FL Calvary Christian5 Star National Gold
Giovanni Giuliani OF Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn
Lucas Glendinning RHP Melbourne, FL VieraScorpions/Giants Scout Team
Bryce Gluckman 3B Winter Garden, FL Bishop MoorePower Baseball
Tyler Goforth C Palmetto, FL PalmettoFlorida Burn Platinum
Jack Goldberg OF Weston, FL Cypress BayX Team
Corey Goldstick C Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerFTB Rockets
Luis Gomez 1B Royal Palm Beach, FL Trinity Christian AcademyGamblers Elite
Andres Gonzalez OF Miami, FL South Miami SeniorLH Baseball
Carlos Gonzalez 1B Spring Hill, FL HernandoOrlando Scorpions 2023 Marucci
Derek Gonzalez RHP Hialeah Gardens, FL Hialeah Gardens Senior 
Hector Gonzalez LHP Miami, FL Felix Varela SeniorFlorida Legends 14U
Jonathan Gonzalez SS Miami, FL G. Holmes BraddockCannons Baseball Academy Maine
Juan Gonzalez SS West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach Central 
Keyler Gonzalez RHP Hialeah, FL Doral Academy CharterResmondo
Marco Gonzalez 3B Winter Springs, FL Winter SpringsScorpions
Nicholas Gonzalez SS Inverness, FL Trinity CatholicFlorida sluggers
Raymond Gonzalez OF Miami, FL Cooper CityPhillies Scout Team Florida International
Sebastian Gonzalez RHP Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beachcanes national Louisiana State
Jalan Gordon OF Avon Park, FL Avon ParkFTB Tucci
Javier Gorostola C Miami, FL Florida ChristianMiami Reds Florida International
Devin Grazzal RHP Hollywood, FL McarthurPalm Beach Select 2024 National
Noah Greenseid RHP Coral Springs, FL St. Thomas AquinasElite Squad Notre Dame
Daniel Gregory RHP Davie, FL American HeritageElite Squad 16U
Cooper Grimes 3B Ft Pierce, FL   
Ty Grover 3B Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead5 Star
Carter Gschwind RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL The King's AcademyPower Baseball Navy 2023
Anthony Gualemi RHP New Port Richey, FL River RidgeTop Tier Roos American
Jordi Guerrero OF Cape Coral, FL Cape CoralPBA Diamonds
Alexander Guevara 3B Miami, FL Miami Killian SeniorCannons Baseball
Ian Guevara RHP Weston, FL Westminster AcademyX team 2023
Parker Gunnell OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte VedraFlorida Burn
Ayden Gurevich C Lake Worth, FL American HeritageCBU
Michael Gutierrez SS Cooper City, FL St Thomas Aquinas 
Nicholas Gutierrez-Villa RHP Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy5 Star Outlaws 2023
Bryce Habuda 2B Fort Myers, FL Canterbury 
Tyler Hacker OF Lake Mary, FL Lake MaryScorpions 2024 Marucci
Peyton Hale OF Naples, FL Palmetto Ridge 
Nikolas Halkis OF Sanford, FL Lake MaryFTB
Matthew Hall 2B Plant City, FL   
Matthew Hall OF Tampa, FL JeffersonCBU 2025 Scout
Christian Hamilton OF Lauderhill, FL St. Thomas AquinasCBA 13u American Miami
Aidan Hampton SS Fleming Island, FL ClayFL Prime 2023 Bigilin/Tolelkenen
James Hankerson 1B Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryCannons Baseball University Wake Forest
Dawson Harman 3B Lithia, FL BloomingdaleOstingers Baseball Academy 13U
Garrett Harper RHP Tallahassee, FL Lincoln 
Jayden Harriel 3B Oldsmar, FL East LakeTop Tier 2024
Trevor Harrison RHP Palm Harbor, FL JW MitchellTop Tier National 2023
Daniel Hartley RHP Auburndale, FL Lakeland ChristianScorpions Baseball
Tayler Hawkins RHP Cape Coral, FL MarinerVictus Elite 18U
Michael Hawks SS Tampa, FL PlantFlorida Panthers
JD Hay SS Saint Augustine, FL The Bolles2023 Dodgers Scout Team
Noah Hayse C Gainesville, FL F. W. BuchholzGatorball UCF
Tyler Helton RHP Clermont, FL TNXL AcademyCanes Florida 2023
Kieran Hemenway C Tallahassee, FL Leon 
Christopher Hemmings 3B Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitCBU Scout
Alphonsa Henderson OF Pensacola, FL West Florida of Advanced TechnologyKnights Knation Victus 16U White
Jeffrey Henry RHP Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodgers Scout Team 2023
Cade Hentz SS Ocala, FL Trinity CatholicBurn Platinum 2023 Army
Andy Hernandez OF Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes 
Damian Hernandez 1B Hialeah, FL Mater Academy LakesCannons Baseball University
Miami-Dade College
Daniel Hernandez SS Lakeland, FL Lakeland Senior5star National Houston
Jeovanni Hernandez OF Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterSiege
Jose Carlos Hernandez 1B Miramar, FL Monsignor Edward Pace2024 CBU Scout Team Florida International
Julian Hernandez C Homestead, FL South Dade SeniorLHB Baseball
Nevin Hernandez OF Palmetto, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn
Oscar Hernandez 1B Kissimmee, FL Montverde Academy 
Daniel Herrera 2B Lakeland, FL Lakeland Christian2024 Scorpions
Cayden Hessemyer SS Odessa, FL SteinbrennerWilly Mo Dragons 16U
David Hickey C Ormond Beach, FL Father LopezDaytona Select
Johan Hidalgo 3B Miami, FL Miami Sunset SeniorSouth Florida Braves
Dylan Higham OF Lithia, FL NewsomeSWFL Upperclass
Joshua Hines C Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitBaseball Country
Fletcher Hislop OF St Petersburg, FL St. PetersburgTop Tier American 2023
Jack Hobson 3B Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door Academy 
Justin Hoff RHP Boynton Beach, FL American HeritageGT Clowns
Tugg Hollandsworth OF Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal GibbonsEast Coast Sox 17u National
Jacob Hoppe RHP Osteen, FL  Freshwater Storm Blue
Bryson Howard RHP Chipley, FL ChipleyTeam 850
Gavin Howe 3B Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotBurn ‘23
Dylan Howell C Weston, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad 16U National
Jackson Hoyt LHP Brooksville, FL Nature Coast Technical  Florida
Cole Huddleston 3B Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityKangaroo Court/TopTier
Bryce Huffman C Weston, FL West BrowardElite Squad
Logan Hughes 1B Deland, FL Winter SpringsScorpions Giants Scout Team Stetson
Ethan Hummel LHP Casselberry, FL Orangewood Christian 
Ryan Hunter OF Miramar, FL Archbishop McCarthyEast Coast Sox National
Robert Hurlock RHP Orlando, FL OlympiaCBU 2023 Scout Team
Drew Hurst SS Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek 
Jaden Huygens OF Orlando, FL The First AcademyPower Baseball Marucci 2023
Colton Ide RHP Fort Myers, FL Bonita SpringsVictus Elite
Andrew Ildefonso RHP Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop McCarthyEast Coast Sox Rice
Cole Ingole RHP Fort Myers, FL Southwest Florida Christian AcGulf Coast Monarchs 15u
Jaxon Inouye LHP Jupiter, FL Jupiter 
Julian Irizarry OF Pembroke Pines, FL Westminster AcademyCBU United 2024
Bryce Jackson 3B Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. DwyerTBT National South Florida
Luke Jackson SS Sarasota, FL Sarasota 
Carlos Jacome SS Cheyene, WY Wyoming 
Paul Janeczko RHP St Augustine, FL St. John's Country DayFL Dodger Scout Team 2023
Luke Janosek RHP East Lake, FL East Lake 
Niko Janssens LHP Spring Hill, FL HernandoCBU 2024 Scout Florida
Izaiah Jean-Baptiste OF Davenport, FL OsceolaFigs 13u
Jared Jenkins SS Boca Raton, FL Calvary Christian AcademyTeam Siege Scout
Wyatt Jenkins SS Lakeland, FL Lakeland Christian 
Skyler Jersey OF Winter Park, FL Winter ParkAces Elite
Antonio Jimenez SS Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop McCarthyFlorida Legends 18u Miami
Rolando Jimenez SS Tampa, FL Tampa CatholicFBH Angels 16u
Cal Johnson SS Tampa, FL A3 AcademyCannons Baseball University
Tyler Johnson SS Jupiter, FL JupiterFTB Rockets 2023
Wade Johnson RHP Oldsmar, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn
Zachary Johnson OF Fort Myers, FL RiverdaleSWFL
Cooper Jones 2B Ocala, FL North MarionOrlando Scorpions
Elijah Jones LHP Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf BreezeEast Cobb Astros Florida State
Ethan Jones SS Debary, FL UniversityMain Baseball Academy 16u
Dylan Jordan RHP Melbourne, FL VieraPower Baseball 2024
Javier Jordan OF Orlando, FL Timber CreekPower Baseball 2023 Platinum
Dyson Joseph 2B Miramar, FL Somerset Academy Charter  Florida International
Calvin Junek RHP Sebastian Fl, FL Sebastian RiverFlorida Canes 16 scout
Nolan Juvers RHP Orlando, FL IMG AcademyCanes Florida
Michael Kalinich C Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyPower 2024 Marucci East Carolina
Michael Kass RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons 
Logan Keith 1B Rockledge, FL VieraFreshwater Storm 17u
Colton Kelly MIF Newberry, FL GainesvilleGainesville Naturals
Christopher Keltz OF Miami, FL Somerset Academy Silver PalmsOrlando Marucci Scorpions
Jacob Kelvington OF Orlando, FL EdgewaterScorpions
Hunter Key LHP Orlando, FL East RiverPower Baseball 2023-gold
Chayce Kieck RHP Jacksonville, FL The BollesCBU 2024 Scout Team
Cameron Kimbrell 2B Lake Placid, FL Cardinal Newman 
Aidan King RHP Jacksonville, FL Bishop John J. Snyder5 Star National
Brady King C Wellington, FL Suncoast CommunityElite Squad Palm Beach-Beno
Johnny King LHP Naples, FL Naplescbu united
Maddox King OF Tampa, FL Hillsborough 
Kyle Klaric-Schell RHP Fort Myers, FL Evangelical ChristianTEAM DYNASTY
Corey Kling RHP Delray Beach, FL West Boca RatonCannons 2023 Scout
Chris Knier RHP Jensen Beach, FL Jensen BeachResmondo Baseball
noah knight OF Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island2024 Orlando Scorpions
Aden Knowles RHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitCBU SCOUT 2024
Jace Kohler SS Clearwater, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos National 2024
Kirk Kolano 1B Tampa, FL PlantTop Tier National
Jaden Koons LHP Jupiter, FL   
Nikolas Koorse SS Parkland, FL North Broward Prep5 Star National 24/5 star Puerto Rico 23
Tyler Kozera RHP Naples, FL Barron CollierPower Baseball 2023 Platinum UCF
Will Krehely RHP Pensacola, FL Pensacola CatholicKnights Knation
Alex Kuenzle OF Naples, FL Barron CollierBurn Scout Team 2024 Florida State
Rivers Kurland LHP Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryTBT Ballers National 2025
Ryan Labarca RHP Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock 
Cade Ladehoff C Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyDallas Patriots
Jackson LaLima SS Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyFlorida Burn
Matthew LaPira LHP Boynton Beach, FL American Heritage Delray BeachFive Star National North Carolina
Anthony Lariz OF Key West, FL Key West 
Jake Larson LHP Ponte Vedra, FL Allen D Nease SeniorBurn 2023