John Abraham
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Top Tier Roos American 2023 |
Florida State
|
|
Pedro Acosta
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | CBU 2023 SCOUT TEAM |
|
|
Giovany Adames
| OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Cannons Baseball Academy National |
ASA
|
|
Trent Adrian
| 1B |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2023 National |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Pedro Agosto
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Sunshine State Elite Academy | Arbelo Baseeball |
Grambling State
|
|
Joshua Agriesti
| C |
Hollywood, FL
| TNXL Academy | Xteam 2024 |
|
|
Karlo Aguirre
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Coleman Carrol | Rp 28 |
St. Thomas University
|
|
Jason Alati
| 1B |
Cocoa, FL
| Satellite Senior | FTB Tucci 2022 |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Abel Albarran
| 2B |
Arcadia, FL
| Lemon Bay | Burn 2023 |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Noah Alburquerque
| C |
Southwest Ranches, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | East Coast Sox 17U |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Gunnar Alexander
| MIF |
New Port Richey, FL
| River Ridge | |
|
|
Anderson Almond
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Episcopal | |
|
|
Jonathan Alorda
| LHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Florida Aces |
|
|
Angel Alvarado
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| Undecided | Figs Baseball Prospects 2022 |
|
|
Antonio Alvarez
| UT |
Wellington, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Seige Underclass |
|
|
Fidel Alviar IV
| 3B |
Immokalee, FL
| Immokalee | |
|
|
KC Anchors
| C |
Wellington, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National |
Union College (Kentucky)
|
|
Aedan Anderson
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Dr. Phillips | Pro youth foundation |
|
|
Dylan Andino
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Sunshine State Elite Academy | Arbelo Baseball |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Brady Appel
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | Giants Scout Team 2023 |
|
|
Curtis Argroves
| C |
Longwood, FL
| Lyman | Orlando Scorpions |
|
|
Jackson Arnold
| RHP |
Naples, FL
| Naples | Southern Squeeze |
|
|
Justin Aron
| 1B |
Delray Beach, FL
| American Heritage | |
|
|
Augie Aronson
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| The Kings Academy | Florida Burn |
|
|
Adrian Arroyo
| 2B |
Tampa, FL
| Hillsborough | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Shelton State CC
|
|
Schyler Arroyo
| C |
Chuluota, FL
| Hagerty | FTB Tucci |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Jaden Ascolese
| RHP |
Estero, FL
| Canterbury | Power Baseball |
|
|
Ryan Ashford
| LHP |
Lake Mary, FL
| Lake Mary | Power 2024 Marucci |
Miami
|
|
Branson Ashley
| 1B |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | FBH Angel's |
|
|
Jose Ayala
| SS |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Senior | 5 Star National |
Rice
|
|
Adrian Baez
| LHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| | |
|
|
Danny Baez
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| Oviedo | Power Baseball 2022 Platinum |
Florida Atlantic
Indian River State College
|
|
Miguel Baez
| RHP |
Hollywood, FL
| Mcarthur | Florida Sluggers |
|
|
Nico Banez
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Olympia | Scorpions 2022 Marucci |
Dartmouth
|
|
John Barban
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Senior | |
|
|
Chris Barr
| SS |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | Florida Burn |
Army
|
|
Ben Barrow
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Providence | Burn Scout |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Chase Bart
| RHP |
Cooper City, FL
| Cooper City | Wolfpack Elite |
|
|
Will Barter
| C |
Pensacola, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | Knights |
Tulane
|
|
Jaden Bastian
| OF |
Winter Garden, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball 2023 Marucci |
Jacksonville
|
|
Alexander Basto
| 3B |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Westminster Academy | BPA |
|
|
Yedkeyber Batista
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | MVP Baseball Academy |
|
|
Michael Baumgardner
| 1B |
Cocoa, FL
| Merritt Island | Canes Florida 2022 Prime |
Daytona State College
|
|
Hunter Baynes
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| IMG Academy | 5 Star National Burress |
Maryland
|
|
Trey Beard
| LHP |
Dunedin, FL
| Dunedin | Florida Burn |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Jackson Beatty
| RHP |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Miami Owls |
|
|
Jake Bechtel
| OF |
Palm Harbor, FL
| East Lake | |
North Carolina State
|
|
Sammy Beir
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | X Team |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Joe Belflower
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Orangewood Christian | Scorpions Marucci 2022 |
Illinois Institute of Technology
|
|
Talan Bell
| LHP |
Oviedo, FL
| Hagerty | Power 2024 Marucci Blue Jays Scout |
Clemson
|
|
Jack Bello
| 1B |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| Cardinal Newman | Giants Scout Team/Scorpions |
Air Force
|
|
Jason Bello
| 3B |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | Exposure Church (Tennessee) |
South Florida
|
|
Jorge Bello
| 3B |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | Elite Squad |
Alabama State
|
|
Leonardo Beltran
| C |
Coral Springs, FL
| J. P. Taravella | CBU United |
|
|
Michael Benedict
| SS |
Port Saint Lucie, FL
| Fort Pierce Central | Gamblers/ Long Island Body Armor Titans |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Niko Benestad
| 1B |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Original Florida Pokers 2024 |
South Florida
|
|
Sean Benjamin
| OF |
Fernandina Beach, FL
| Fernandina Beach | 5 Star National 16u Black |
North Florida
|
|
Alexander Berinato
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Palm Harbor University | Top Tier Roos American 2022 |
Barry
|
|
Christian Bermudez
| RHP |
Clermont, FL
| South Lake | Power Navy 2023 |
Albany State
|
|
Jeffrey Bielec
| RHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | Cannons Baseball Academy |
Palm Beach State
|
|
McCall Biemiller
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Top Tier American 2024 |
Florida
|
|
Marcos Bisono
| SS |
Davie, FL
| Chaminade Madonna College Prep | |
College of Southern Maryland
|
|
Austin Black
| 3B |
Bonita Springs, FL
| Bonita Springs | Gulf Coast Monarchs |
|
|
Christopher Blanco
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| SLAM Charter | Aces black |
St. Peter's
|
|
Kristoffer Blanks
| 1B |
Jupiter, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Scorpions 2023 |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Thomas Bly
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Sickles | Power Baseball 2024 Marucci |
Louisville
|
|
Nicholas Bofill
| OF |
Palmetto Bay, FL
| Westminster Christian | Scorpions Miami 2023 |
|
|
Robert Boing
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | Five Star |
|
|
Brayden Bolduc
| OF |
Estero, FL
| Southwest Florida Christian Ac | NLB 18U American |
|
|
Michael Bollinger
| RHP |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | FTB Phillies Scout Team 2023 |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
David Bosque
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Christian | |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Billy Bosser
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Palm Harbor University | |
New College of Florida
|
|
Tyler Bouchard
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Burn Scout Team 2023 |
Navy
|
|
Dylan Bowen
| OF |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | Canes FL 18U |
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
Camden Boyer
| RHP |
Lutz, FL
| A3 Academy | Cannons Baseball University United |
Emory and Henry College
|
|
Ryland Bozenhard
| C |
Saint Petersburg, FL
| Dixie M. Hollins | MVP Beast |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Holden Brauner
| OF |
Windermere, FL
| Windermere | Power Baseball Marucci |
Tennessee
|
|
Dewon Brazelton Jr.
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| The First Academy | Orlando power |
|
|
Alex Brazer
| SS |
Ruskin, FL
| Lennard | 2Way Athletics |
|
|
Justin Breitenstein
| 1B |
Estero, FL
| Estero | CBU Scout Team |
Lafayette
|
|
Lane Brock
| RHP |
Mayo, FL
| Lafayette | |
|
|
Paul Brock
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| East Lake | East Coast Dodgers Scout Team |
|
|
Tad Brooks
| 3B |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier Roos 2023 |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Jayden Brown
| RHP |
Riverview, FL
| Sumner High School | 5 Star Gold |
Edward Waters University
|
|
Walker Buchanan
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| The Benjamin School | FTB Rockets 2023 |
Virginia
|
|
Taylor Burdon
| C |
Haines City, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | FTB TUCCI 2023 |
|
|
Cameron Burleson
| C |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Palm Harbor University | Burn 2023 |
|
|
EJ Burns
| SS |
Coral Springs, FL
| J. P. Taravella | Original Florida Pokers |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Bryce Busa
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | Baseball University 2022 |
|
|
CJ Bussell
| OF |
Naples, FL
| Naples | SWFL 2020 National |
Barry
|
|
John Caballero
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | 5 stars |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Breydan Calapa
| LHP |
Maitland, FL
| Orangewood Christian | |
Montevallo
|
|
Augusto Calienes
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Pembroke Pines Charter | Gamblers Elite |
|
|
JP Callens
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | FTB Rawlings 17U |
Florida International
|
|
Travis Camp
| RHP |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | Florida Hurricanes 2022 Platinum |
Presbyterian
|
|
Brian Canasi
| SS |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Tampa Catholic | Hit Factory |
Carolina University
|
|
Anthony Capote
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Carroll | RP 28 |
St. Thomas University
|
|
Luke Carey
| SS |
Seminole, FL
| Seminole | |
|
|
Hunter Carns
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| First Coast | 5 Star National |
Florida State
|
|
Jameson Caro
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Christian | |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Garrett Caropreso
| LHP |
Mount Dora, FL
| Lake Brantley | |
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
Brady Carroll
| LHP |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | FTB 2023 |
|
|
Christopher Carroll
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | Ohio Warhawks 2023 |
Dayton
|
|
Wiljer Casana
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | HS team |
|
|
Josh Castellani
| 3B |
St Petersburg, FL
| Dixie M. Hollins | KC American |
Clemson
|
|
Michael Castro
| RHP |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Cenapec | FTB Resmondo |
|
|
Devin Catoni
| 3B |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | 5 Star Outlaws |
|
|
Mason Ceccarelli
| OF |
Naples, FL
| St. John Neumann | |
Navy
|
|
Carlos Celta
| 1B |
Orlando, FL
| Lake Nona | |
Polk State
|
|
Ethan Chana
| RHP |
Wesley Chapel, FL
| Wesley Chapel | |
|
|
Connor Chang
| 1B |
Cooper City, FL
| University School Of Nova Southeastern University | X team |
Rollins College
|
|
Logan Chapman
| 3B |
Apopka, FL
| Montverde Academy | FTB Phillies National scout team 18u |
College of Central Florida
|
|
David Chase Chappell
| RHP |
Valrico, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostinger Baseball Academy |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Ryker Chavis
| LHP |
Warner Robins, GA
| Houston County | 5 Star National Buress |
Georgia
|
|
Brandon Chin
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Palm Beach Select White |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Evan Chrest
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2022 |
Jacksonville
|
Marlins (17)
|
Jason Clark
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Catholic | Hit Factory Futures |
|
|
Brock Clayton
| C |
Gulf Breeze, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | East Coast Sox Founders |
Florida
|
|
Hayden Cockman
| C |
Land O Lakes, FL
| James W. Mitchell | Top Tier American 2022 |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Anthony J Cole
| 3B |
Clermont, FL
| Montverde Academy | |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Sam Cole
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| A3 Academy | CBU |
Saint Leo
|
|
Richard Collazo
| SS |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | FTB Phillies American 2023 |
Campbell
|
|
Lazaro Collera
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | Cbu scout team |
Miami
|
|
Sean Collins
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| American Heritage | NEB National |
Northwestern
|
|
Anthony Concepcion
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | |
Barry
|
|
Josh Cone
| LHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | The Burn 2022 |
South Florida
|
|
Cooper Consiglio
| LHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| East Lake | Dirtbags 17u |
North Carolina State
|
|
Jonah Cook
| 3B |
Gulf Breeze, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | Knights Knation Victus White 16U |
Spring Hill College
|
|
Carter Cooke
| 3B |
Orlando, FL
| Oviedo | Power 2022 Gold |
|
|
Chase Cooper
| OF |
Winter Springs, FL
| Lake Howell | CFL Pride 18u |
|
|
Garrett Corbett
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Dodgers Scout Team 2023 |
Jacksonville
|
|
Alexander Cordero
| SS |
Kissimmee, FL
| Rabun Gap Nacoochee | Bronx Bombers 2022 |
|
|
Anthony Cordero
| RHP |
Wildwood, FL
| Trinity Catholic | Florida Hardballers |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Garett Corkhill
| LHP |
Alva, FL
| Riverdale | Southern squeeze |
|
|
Antonio Correa
| LHP |
Lighthouse Point, FL
| Pine Crest | Cannons Baseball Academy 2022 |
Lafayette
|
|
Matthew Correa
| 2B |
Port Saint Lucie, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Florida Panthers 16u |
|
|
Noah Couch
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | 2022 Florida Burn Atlantic Navy |
Olivet Nazarene University
|
|
Nathanael Coupet
| OF |
Boynton Beach, FL
| North Broward Prep | Resmondo Baseball |
Georgia Tech
|
|
Charles Craft
| C |
Umatilla, FL
| Umatilla | Pro Youth Foundation 16u |
Florida A&M
|
|
CJ Crawford
| 3B |
Jacksonville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | Florida Burn |
FSCJ
|
|
Zachary Crawford
| 2B |
Trinity, FL
| JW Mitchell | Top tier |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Braison Crews
| RHP |
Okeechobee, FL
| Okeechobee | GBSA Rays |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Jacob Crews
| RHP |
Winter Garden, FL
| TNXL Academy | Canes American 17U |
Rice
|
|
Andres Cruz
| 3B |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| West Broward | |
|
|
Gabriel J Cruz
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | 2023 5 star outlaws |
Stetson
|
|
Horacio Cruz
| LHP |
Homestead, FL
| | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Jean Cuello
| SS |
Naples, FL
| Gulf Coast | SWFL |
South Florida State College
|
|
Evan Cuervo
| 1B |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | FTB Tucci-2022 |
|
|
Tanner Cullen
| RHP |
Gotha, FL
| West Orange | |
Queens University of Charlotte
|
|
Jake D'Altrui
| 3B |
Fort Myers, FL
| Fort Myers | SWFL Nation 2022 |
|
|
Brandon Dahlman
| RHP |
Chesapeake, VA
| Greenbrier Christian Academy | FTB Tucci 2022 |
Queens University of Charlotte
|
|
Dallas Dale II
| OF |
Apopka, FL
| Mount Dora Christian Academy | Giants Scout Team |
Louisiana State
|
|
Joey Daniels
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Steinbrenner | Ostinger Baseball Academy |
Felician College
|
|
Tanner Darley
| C |
Parrish, FL
| Sarasota | Top Tier Roos 2022 |
|
|
Ethan Davenport
| 1B |
Clermont, FL
| South Lake | Power Baseball 2023 Gold |
University of Fort Lauderdale
|
|
Cade Davidson
| RHP |
Cocoa, FL
| Rockledge Senior | Scorpions |
|
|
Chris Davila
| SS |
Jacksonville, FL
| Sandalwood | Indians showcase |
Polk State
|
|
David Davila
| LHP |
Opa-Locka, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Florida Legends |
Florida State
|
|
Maurice Days Jr
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| A3 Academy | CBU |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Gian De Castro
| 3B |
Weston, FL
| North Broward Prep | Chi Town Cream (2023) |
Arizona State
|
|
Stephen Deans
| C |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2022 Platinum |
Rollins College
|
|
Ethan Dearen
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Fletcher | |
FSCJ
|
|
Christian Del Campo
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| A3 Academy | Tampa Skyhawks |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Michael Del Toro
| 2B |
Carolina, PR
| Leadership Christian Academy | FTB |
|
|
Brody DeLamielleure
| OF |
St. Augustine, FL
| Bartram Trail | |
Florida State
|
|
Hunter DeLauder
| 1B |
Parrish, FL
| Parrish Community | Midland Swarm Southeast 2022 |
|
|
Abdriel Delgado
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Florida Legends 18u |
Jacksonville
|
|
Erick Delgado
| C |
Miami, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Scorpion victus 2022 |
Gardner-Webb
|
|
Jesus Delgado
| SS |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | Aces Outlaws Black |
|
|
Robbie Demetree
| SS |
Altamonte Springs, FL
| TNXL Academy | Eagles Baseball Club |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Evan Dempsey
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | Ostinger Baseball Academy |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Brett Dennis
| 3B |
Jacksonville, FL
| Providence | MBA |
North Florida
|
|
Kodi Deskins
| C |
Oldsmar, FL
| Clearwater Cntrl Cath | Top Tier Roos American 2023 |
Wilson College
|
|
Anthony DeVita
| RHP |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Power Baseball |
Rollins College
|
|
Ethan Diaz
| RHP |
Minneola, FL
| Lake Minneola | black sox scout team |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Johnny Dibenedetto
| SS |
Spring Hill, FL
| Bishop McLaughlin Catholic | NLB |
Montreat College
|
|
Charlie Dicampli
| C |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | |
Tampa
|
|
Luke Dickerson
| OF |
Windermere, FL
| TNXL Academy | Florida Canes Prime |
University of Arkansas-Little Rock
|
|
Carter Dierdorf
| 1B |
Bradenton, FL
| Inspiration Academy | Chi-Town Cream |
North Greenville
|
|
Hunter Dietz
| LHP |
Trinity, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier Roos American |
Arkansas
|
|
Devin Dizon
| OF |
Orange Park, FL
| Oakleaf | Fl Dodgers Scout 2023 |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Ty Dodge
| OF |
Winter Garden, FL
| West Orange | Canes Florida Scout Team |
|
|
Daniel Dominguez
| C |
Kendall, FL
| Terra Environmental Research Institute | 305 Recuiting |
|
|
Matthew Donley
| 1B |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | SWFL Nations 2022 |
Husson College
|
|
Aidan Donovan
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Fort Myers | Florida Burn |
|
|
Emmanuel Dooley
| RHP |
Apollo Beach, FL
| East Bay | FTB Tucci |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Elijah Dukes
| 1B |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Neb national |
Vernon College
|
|
Justin Dukes
| OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Mcarthur | Elite Squad 16U Black |
Florida A&M
|
|
Matthew Dumas
| OF |
Lake City, FL
| Columbia | |
|
|
Andrew Duncan
| OF |
Dunedin, FL
| A3 Academy | Tbt swarm southeast blue |
Florida State
|
Astros (19)
|
Chris Duprey
| OF |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | FTB ROCKETS |
|
|
Sam Duvall
| RHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| Mariner | SWFL Elite |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Dearl Edens
| RHP |
Clearwater, FL
| Keswick Christian | Barn Yard Bulldogs |
Mars Hill
|
|
Ethan Edge
| LHP |
Baker, FL
| Niceville Senior | |
Pensacola State
|
|
Scott Edwards
| OF |
Ft Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Florida Burn National |
Davidson
Daytona State College
|
|
Jordan Eggenberger
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Burn 2022 |
|
|
Brian Ehrlich
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| Montverde Academy | Knights Platinum |
Indian River State College
|
|
Billy Eich
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Hit Factory 2022 |
Barry
|
|
Tanner Elizondo
| RHP |
Apollo Beach, FL
| Lennard | Lakeland Legends |
|
|
Mason Elrod
| 1B |
Miramar, FL
| West Broward | Elite Squad |
Seminole State College
|
|
Trenton Emerson
| OF |
Plant City, FL
| Strawberry Crest | |
|
|
Luis Estrada
| LHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Hialeah Senior | Florida Legend |
|
|
Brecken Fair
| SS |
Parrish, FL
| Palmetto | Burn 2022 |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Adrian Falcon
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Coleman Carrol | Seahawks "C" |
|
|
Bobby Fasulo
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Palm Beach Select 2022 |
Tampa
|
|
Louis Federico
| SS |
Boynton Beach, FL
| The King's Academy | |
|
|
Lorenzo Feliciano
| RHP |
Deerfield Beach, FL
| Zion Lutheran Christian | |
|
|
Raul Feliz
| C |
Jupiter, FL
| Cardinal Newman | FTB Rockets |
Dayton
Indian River State College
|
|
Josh Fernald
| RHP |
Live Oak, FL
| Columbia | 5 Star National 17U Black |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Eduardo Fernandez
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Florida Virtual | Milwaukee Brewers scout team |
Lynn
|
|
Eric Fernandez
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Riviera Prep | Midland Redskins |
Miami
|
|
Cory Filley
| C |
Dade City, FL
| Pasco | Hit Factory Futures |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Ethan Firestein
| RHP |
Hollywood, FL
| Elev8 Sports Institute | Cannons Baseball University |
Bucknell
|
|
Ty Folsom
| 1B |
Lake City, FL
| Columbia | Florida Elite Baseball, Newberry, FL |
West Virginia
|
|
Wyatt Fordham
| 3B |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | Florida Burn National 2023 |
|
|
Connor Fosnow
| OF |
Longwood, FL
| Lake Brantley | Scorpions Marucci 2022 |
Florida Gulf Coast
Santa Fe College
|
|
Eric Fouraker Jr
| C |
Bryceville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | East Cobb Astros |
North Florida
|
|
Kevin Freshcorn
| RHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| St. John Paul II | Cannons Baseball Academy |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Kade Frew
| SS |
Green Cove Springs, FL
| The Bolles | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
|
|
Camdon Frier
| OF |
Wellborn, FL
| Columbia | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2024 |
Florida State
|
|
Marc Fuentes
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | Elite Squad National 17U |
Rice
|
|
Ryan Furey
| RHP |
Gotha, FL
| Bishop Moore | Power Baseball 2022 Navy |
Rollins College
|
|
Carl Furr
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | Midland Swarm |
|
|
Grant Gallagher
| SS |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | Scorpions 2022 Founders Club |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Hector Garcia
| C |
Miramar, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Cannons |
|
|
Julian Garcia
| 3B |
Margate, FL
| Coral Glades | |
|
|
Ryan Gargett
| C |
Sarasota, FL
| Inspiration Academy | East Coast Dodgers Scout Team |
|
|
Luis Garrido
| SS |
Palmetto, FL
| Palmetto | |
State College of Florida
|
|
Matthew Geller
| RHP |
Naples, FL
| Gulf Coast | Burn 2022 |
Trinity College (Connecticut)
|
|
Kamron Gelwick
| OF |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Keswick Christian | Barnyard-1st Round Pro |
Eckerd College
|
|
Bryce Genton
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Estero | Gatorball 16U |
|
|
Matthew George
| OF |
Longwood, FL
| Winter Springs | Scorpions 2023 Founders |
Troy
|
|
Andrew Geraghty
| C |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Steinbrenner | Carrollwood Gators |
|
|
Luke Geske
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn 2023 |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Pierce Glading
| OF |
Polk City, FL
| Auburndale Senior | FBH Angels |
Polk State
|
|
Josiah Glodfelter
| RHP |
Pensacola, FL
| Tate | East Coast Sox |
|
|
Bryce Gluckman
| 3B |
Winter Garden, FL
| Bishop Moore | Power Baseball |
Stetson
|
|
Darren Goeke
| LHP |
Bonita Springs, FL
| Bonita Springs | |
Trinity Baptist College
|
|
David "Quaid" Goff
| RHP |
Punta Gorda, FL
| Charlotte | SWFL Canes 18U |
South Florida State College
|
|
Tyler Goforth
| C |
Palmetto, FL
| Palmetto | Florida Burn Platinum |
|
|
Jack Goldberg
| OF |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | X Team |
Coker University
|
|
Laine Goldsborough
| RHP |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Keswick Christian | TBSA Select 2022 |
ASA
|
|
Jacob Gomberg
| LHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Canes National 17u |
Florida
|
|
Luis Gomez
| C |
Naples, FL
| St. John Neumann | Southern Squeez |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Brandon Gonsalves
| RHP |
Sunrise, FL
| American Heritage | Cannons Baseball Academy 14U American |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Cole Gonzales
| OF |
Newberry, FL
| Trinity Catholic | Gatorball |
|
|
Brandyn Gonzalez
| OF |
Miramar, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Elev8 |
Florida International
|
|
Carlos Gonzalez
| 1B |
Spring Hill, FL
| Hernando | Orlando Scorpions 2023 |
|
|
Derek Gonzalez
| RHP |
Hialeah Gardens, FL
| Hialeah Gardens Senior | |
|
|
Jesus Gonzalez
| LHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | |
ASA
|
|
Jonathan Gonzalez
| 3B |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Christian | |
Montreat College
|
|
Jonathan Gonzalez
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | FTB Resmondo |
Maine
|
|
Keyler Gonzalez
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Resmondo |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Nicholas Gonzalez
| SS |
Inverness, FL
| Florida Virtual | South Florida Bandits |
|
|
Jalan Gordon
| OF |
Avon Park, FL
| Avon Park | FTB Tucci |
|
|
Jake Gorelick
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Elite Squad 17U National |
Stetson
|
|
Javier Gorostola
| C |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | Miami Reds |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
AJ Goytia
| C |
Winter Garden, FL
| Montverde Academy | Power Baseball 2023 |
Miami
|
|
Mateo Gray
| SS |
Weston, FL
| North Broward Prep | Exposure Prime Church |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Treyson Green
| RHP |
Celebration, FL
| Windermere Prep | FTB 16U Giants Scout Team |
|
|
Tyson Greene
| SS |
Live Oak, FL
| Suwannee | Burn Atlantic 2022 Navy |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Noah Greenseid
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Elite Squad |
Notre Dame
|
|
Evan Griffis
| OF |
Longwood, FL
| Lake Brantley | Scorpions 2022 Giants Scout Team |
Stetson
|
|
Ethan Griffith
| RHP |
Fort Pierce, FL
| Fort Pierce Central | Mets Scout Team |
Wright State University Lake Campus
|
|
Ethan Grover
| RHP |
Blountstown, FL
| Liberty County | FTB Rockets |
Princeton
|
|
Carter Gschwind
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| The King's Academy | Power Baseball Navy 2023 |
|
|
Anthony Gualemi
| RHP |
New Port Richey, FL
| River Ridge | Top Tier Roos American |
|
|
Paul Guerne
| LHP |
Melbourne Beach, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier Roos American 2023 |
NYU
|
|
Michael Guilliams
| C |
Belleview, FL
| Villages Charter | |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Jaden Gummersbach
| OF |
Mount Dora, FL
| TNXL Academy | Canes Florida Scout Team 16U |
|
|
Ayden Gurevich
| C |
Lake Worth, FL
| American Heritage | FTB Rockets |
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
|
|
Hayden Gustavson
| C |
Lake City, FL
| Columbia | Gamblers |
State College of Florida
|
|
Rafael Gutierrez
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Sunshine State Elite Academy | Arbelo baseball |
CC of Baltimore County (Dundalk)
|
|
Santiago Gutierrez
| LHP |
Jupiter, FL
| Cardinal Newman | Palm Beach Select |
University of St. Thomas
|
|
Joshua Haad
| RHP |
Margate, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | Eastern Sluggers |
|
|
Bryce Habuda
| SS |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | |
East Tenn State
|
|
Jake Haggard
| 3B |
West Palm Beach, FL
| The Benjamin School | X Team |
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
Josh Haggerty
| C |
Winter Park, FL
| Bishop Moore | Power Baseball 2022 |
Wingate
|
|
Jalen Hairston
| 3B |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | Canes Prime |
Kentucky
State College of Florida
|
|
Dylan Hale
| SS |
Jacksonville, FL
| Providence | Bombsquad |
|
|
Christian Hamilton
| OF |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Palm Beach Select |
Georgetown
|
|
James Hankerson
| 1B |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Cannons Baseball University |
Florida State
|
|
Jacob Hardy
| RHP |
Okeechobee, FL
| Okeechobee | East Coast Sox |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Dawson Harman
| 3B |
Lithia, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
High Point
|
|
Drake Harman
| OF |
Lithia, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Cameron Harris
| 2B |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Elite Squad 17U National |
Wingate
|
|
Trevor Harrison
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| JW Mitchell | Top Tier RoosAmerican 2023 |
Florida State
|
Rays (5)
|
Max Haug
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| The Bolles | |
George Washington
|
|
Gavin Hause
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| North Fort Myers | 5 Star/Blue Bombers |
South Florida State College
|
|
JD Hay
| RHP |
Saint Augustine, FL
| St. John's Country Day | 2023 Dodgers Scout Team |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Noah Hayse
| C |
Gainesville, FL
| F. W. Buchholz | Gatorball |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Preston Heben
| C |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | Team Elite Black |
Daytona State College
|
|
Kieran Hemenway
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
| Leon | |
|
|
Manuel Henriquez
| OF |
Weston, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad |
|
|
Jeffrey Henry
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2023 |
|
|
Justin Henschel
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
| South Plantation | OAGWUW - RIOT |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Cade Hentz
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| Trinity Catholic | Burn Scout Team 2023 |
Jacksonville
|
|
Carson Hepworth
| OF |
Gulf Breeze, FL
| Gulf Breeze | WFBA |
Pensacola State
|
|
Preston Herce
| SS |
Key West, FL
| Key West | Hit Factory |
Pensacola State
|
|
Andy Hernandez
| RHP |
Miami Gardens, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | |
Wabash Valley College
|
|
Christopher Hernandez
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | Miami Mudcats |
St. Thomas University
|
|
Fernando Hernandez
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | Scorpions marruci |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Julian Hernandez
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | |
|
|
Julian Hernandez
| C |
Homestead, FL
| South Dade Senior | LHB Baseball |
|
Mets (FA)
|
Nevin Hernandez
| OF |
Palmetto, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn |
Daytona State College
|
|
Oscar Hernandez
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Montverde Academy | |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Ryan Hernandez
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | Team Siege |
|
|
Samuel Hernandez
| C |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Senior | 5 Star Jones |
University of Houston
|
Blue Jays (14)
|
Zach Hessler
| 3B |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | PBC Elite Platinum |
|
|
Carter Hewitt
| 3B |
Jupiter, FL
| McCallie School | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Army
|
|
Matthew Heyl
| LHP |
Clermont, FL
| Montverde Academy | Power Marruci |
Stetson
|
|
David Hickey
| C |
Ormond Beach, FL
| Father Lopez | Daytona Select |
Trinity Baptist College
|
|
Omari Hinton
| OF |
St. Petersburg, FL
| Dixie M. Hollins | Atlanta Blue Jays |
|
|
Matt Hoag
| LHP |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Ponte Vedra | 5 Star National |
Florida State
|
|
Joshua Hogue
| 3B |
North Palm Beach, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | Scorpions Orlando Marucci |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Rock Holland
| OF |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | Game On Stealth |
|
|
Tugg Hollandsworth
| OF |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | East Coast Sox 17u National |
|
|
Aaron Holtz
| SS |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Scorpions- 2022 Honor the Game |
|
|
Zachary Hopper
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball 2024 Marucci |
South Carolina-Upstate
|
|
Cole Horton
| SS |
Panama City Beach, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | Gulf Coast Baseball |
Gulf Coast State College
|
|
Marek Houston
| SS |
Nokomis, FL
| Venice Senior | Ostingers |
Wake Forest
|
|
Bryson Howard
| RHP |
Chipley, FL
| Chipley | Team 850 |
Coastal Alabama CC
|
|
Chandler Brent Howard
| C |
Jasper, FL
| Columbia | Gatorball |
Jacksonville
|
|
Collin Howard
| OF |
Palm Harbor, FL
| | |
|
|
Finn Howell
| SS |
St Johns, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
North Florida
|
|
Jude Howell
| RHP |
Saint Johns, FL
| St. John's Country Day | |
Rollins College
|
|
Logan Hughes
| 1B |
Deland, FL
| Winter Springs | Scorpions Giants Scout Team |
Stetson
|
|
Griffin Hugus
| SS |
Wellington, FL
| Cardinal Newman | FTB Phillies Scout 2022 |
University of Cincinnati
|
|
Kaden Humphrey
| RHP |
Naples, FL
| Barron Collier | Southern Squeeze |
Stetson
|
|
Anthony “AJ” Hunerberg
| OF |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | Scorpions/Giants Scout Team 2022 |
|
|
Shane Huntsberger
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| ESB Academy | X team |
Western Carolina
|
|
Robert Hurlock
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Olympia | CBU 2023 Scout Team |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Drew Hurst
| SS |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | |
|
|
Andrew Ildefonso
| RHP |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | East Coast Sox |
Florida International
|
|
Brady Jackson
| SS |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Barry
|
|
Bryce Jackson
| 3B |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | TBT National |
South Florida
|
|
Justin Jackson
| LHP |
Naples, FL
| Seacrest Country Day | Scorpions Giants Scout Team 2022 |
South Florida
|
|
Luke Jackson
| SS |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | |
|
|
Carlos Jacome
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Mason Jantomaso
| C |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | CBU UNITED |
|
|
Izaiah Jean-Baptiste
| OF |
Davenport, FL
| Osceola | Figs 13u |
|
|
Landen Jensen
| C |
Sarasota, FL
| Cardinal Mooney | 5 Star Florida 16U Jones |
State College of Florida
|
|
Andrew Jergins
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Baseball University 2022 Maruszak |
Georgetown
|
|
Antonio Jimenez
| SS |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | Florida Legends 18u |
Miami
|
|
Jacob Johns
| RHP |
Seffner, FL
| Armwood | Lakeland Legends |
|
|
Wade Johnson
| RHP |
Oldsmar, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn |
|
|
Zachary Johnson
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Riverdale | SWFL |
|
|
Aziah Jones
| 2B |
Crawfordville, FL
| Wakulla | Southern Squeeze 2022 |
|
|
Cooper Jones
| 2B |
Ocala, FL
| North Marion | Orlando Scorpions |
|
|
Dawson Jones
| SS |
Naples, FL
| St. John Neumann | Southern Squeeze |
|
|
Javier Jordan
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Timber Creek | Power Baseball 2023 Platinum |
|
|
Nolan Juvers
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| IMG Academy | Canes Florida |
|
|
Eli Kapkowski
| C |
St Petersburg, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn 2022 National |
Lafayette
|
|
Noah Katzman
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Miami Mudcats |
|
|
Egan Keeler
| OF |
Jensen Beach, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Elite Squad |
Central Missouri
|
|
Skyler Keesee
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Top Tier |
|
|
Aidan Kelley
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
Jacksonville
|
|
Bryce Kemper
| RHP |
St. Augustine, FL
| Bartram Trail | Florida Dodgers Scout Team |
FSCJ
|
|
Hunter Key
| LHP |
Orlando, FL
| East River | Power Baseball 2023-gold |
Thomas University
|
|
Zach Kilby
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | Florida Panthers |
Chipola College
|
|
Cameron King
| 2B |
Oviedo, FL
| Hagerty | FTB Tucci 2022 |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Johnny King
| LHP |
Naples, FL
| Naples | cbu scout team |
Miami
|
|
Corey Kling
| RHP |
Delray Beach, FL
| West Boca Raton | Cannons 2023 Scout |
South Florida
|
|
Dylan Kling
| RHP |
Lake Mary, FL
| Bishop Moore | Diamond Force |
|
|
Aidan Knaak
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | Florida Burn Scout Team 2023 |
Clemson
|
|
Dalton Knapp
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | Gatorball |
|
|
Todd Kniebbe
| RHP |
Debary, FL
| University | Power Baseball 2022 Platinum |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Chris Knier
| RHP |
Jensen Beach, FL
| Jensen Beach | Resmondo FTB Baseball |
|
|
Aden Knowles
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | CBU SCOUT 2024 |
North Carolina State
|
|
Evan Koehler
| RHP |
Orange City, FL
| University | Power Baseball 2022 |
Polk State
|
|
Caden Kok
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| George W. Jenkins | Ostingers 2022 |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Tyler Kozera
| RHP |
Windermere, FL
| St. John Neumann | 2023 Burn Scout Team |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Robert Krawczyk
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| Miami Killian Senior | Florida Hurricanes |
|
|
Will Krehely
| RHP |
Pensacola, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | Knights Knation |
Meridian CC
|
|
Jacob Kruzlic
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| Santa Fe Catholic | Florida Sluggers |
|
|
Dalton Kuhn
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lincoln | Gatorball Baseball Academy |
L. B. Wallace CC
|
|
Jake Kulikowski
| OF |
Trinity, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Scorpions/Giants Scout Team 2022 |
Miami
|
|
Vincent Kythreotis
| C |
Naples, FL
| St. John Neumann | Southern Squeeze 2022 |
|
|
Luke Labriola
| 1B |
Bradenton, FL
| Cardinal Mooney | 5 Star National CF |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Tyler Lambert
| 2B |
Bonita Springs, FL
| Bonita Springs | Orlando Baseball Academy |
Andrew College
|
|
Brody Langlotz
| OF |
Panama City Beach, FL
| Deane Bozeman | Next Level Baseball 16u Peterson |
Roanoke College
|
|
Dylan Lapointe
| C |
Valrico, FL
| Durant | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Jason Lashley
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | |
Indian River State College
|
|
Matthew Lashley
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | CBU scout team 2023 |
North Carolina
|
|
Edgar Lauzan
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Pace | |
|
|
Daniel Lazaro
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Catholic | Hit Factory |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Juan Jesus Leandro
| SS |
Coral Gables, FL
| IMG Academy | IMG |
|
|
Zach Lebenson
| 1B |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Canes Scout 2023 |
Eckerd College
|
|
Dominic Lefler
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Catholic | Hit Factory/Carrolwood Gators |
|
|
Tristan Legg
| 3B |
Ridge Manor Estates, FL
| Hernando | Florida Hardballers |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Jason LePage
| LHP |
Pt. Charlotte, FL
| Lemon Bay | Florida Burn 2022 |
Daytona State College
|
|
Zach Lester
| OF |
Seffner, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Top Tier Roos 24 American |
|
|
Peter Liakakos
| RHP |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2023 National |
Erskine College
|
|
David Limbach
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Dragons |
|
|
Kyle Lindsey
| SS |
Grand Island, FL
| Tavares | Gatorball |
|
|
Bradley Link
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Canes National |
Michigan
|
|
Ryan Liss
| OF |
Cooper City, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | FTB Rockets |
|
|
Corban Little
| LHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | |
South Florida
|
|
Alexander Llinas
| LHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | CBU United 2022 |
Nicholls State
|
|
Alex Lodise
| SS |
Saint Augustine, FL
| Bartram Trail | NEB National |
North Florida
|
|
Brixton Lofgren
| RHP |
Coral Gables, FL
| Gulliver Schools | 17U Elite Squad National |
Fordham
|
|
George Lombard
| SS |
Pinecrest, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Elite Squad 16U National |
Vanderbilt
|
Yankees (1)
|
J.T. Long
| RHP |
Madeira Beach, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn 2023 Platinum |
|
|
Jayden Long
| 1B |
Middleburg, FL
| Clay | Clay Cobras |
|
|
Adan Longoria
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
South Florida
|
|
Derek Lopez
| C |
Windermere, FL
| Olympia | FTB Phillies 2023 Scout Team |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Johnnie Lopez
| SS |
Deltona, FL
| Deltona | |
Florida International
|
|
Keyber Lopez
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | Figs |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Omar Lopez
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Lake Nona | Scorpions 2022 |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Nicholas Lorenz
| RHP |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Orlando Scorpions 2023 |
North Florida
|
|
Tanner Lowe
| 3B |
Ft Myers, FL
| Canterbury School Of Florida | |
|
|
Rolando Lujo
| SS |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | |
Erskine College
|
|
Rylan Lujo
| SS |
Parkland, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Original Florida pokers |
Dayton
|
|
Jack Mackinnon
| OF |
Sarasota, FL
| Cardinal Mooney | Five Star National |
South Florida
|
|
Eli Maddox
| C |
Orange Park, FL
| Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
North Florida
|
|
Christian Madeira
| SS |
Trinity, FL
| JW Mitchell | Top Tier Roos National |
|
|
Jake Malec
| RHP |
St Augustine, FL
| Bartram Trail | FL Dodgers Scout Team 2023 |
|
|
Isaiah Mamea
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2023 |
South Florida
|
|
Austin Manar
| OF |
Parkland, FL
| Archbishop Edward Mccarthy | Aces |
|
|
Jake Marcantonio
| 3B |
St Augustine, FL
| St. Augustine | PBC Elite Platinum 2022 |
|
|
Manuelle Marin
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
| ESB Academy | Elite Squad |
Tennessee
|
|
Bryan Marinez
| OF |
Sebastian, FL
| Sebastian River | Evoshield Florida 2022 |
|
|
Aidan Marino
| SS |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn |
|
|
Clancy Marsh
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| North Broward Prep | Palm Beach Select |
|
|
Joshua Martin
| OF |
Miramar, FL
| Western | Scorpians Miami 2022 Victus |
|
|
Amai Martinez
| 1B |
St Petersburg, FL
| Northeast | Top Tier Roos American 2022 |
Saint Leo
|
|
Christopher Martinez
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
| Champagnat Catholic | Scorpion dynasty |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Henry Martinez
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Christian | |
Florida International
|
Padres (16)
|
Jack Martinez
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | |
|
|
John Martinez
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | East Cobb Astros |
Florida
|
|
Kevin Martinez
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | SWFL National |
John Wood CC
|
|
Maison Martinez
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | Elite Squad National |
VCU
|
|
Victor Martinez
| 1B |
Orlando, FL
| Montverde Academy | CBU scout team |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Rodolfo Martinez Jr.
| C |
Miami, FL
| iMater Charter | Elite Squad |
|
|
Nolan Mason
| RHP |
Ocala, FL
| Trinity Catholic | Scorpions 2022 |
Daytona State College
|
|
Joseph Massa
| SS |
Polk City, FL
| Lakeland Senior | 5 Stars |
Samford
|
|
Dylan Masters
| 2B |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | Swfl nation 20222 |
Maryville College (Tennessee)
|
|
Justin Mayes
| LHP |
Clearwater, FL
| Calvary Christian | |
Notre Dame
|
|
Michael McAloose
| SS |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Scorpions |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Aidan McBride
| RHP |
Debary, FL
| University | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
State College of Florida
|
|
Max McClusky
| SS |
Winter Garden, FL
| West Orange | 2022 Scorpions Marrucci |
Embry-Riddle
|
|
Cullen McConathy
| LHP |
Mascotte, FL
| TNXL Academy | |
|
|
Jonah McCormack
| LHP |
Jupiter, FL
| Coppell | Dallas Tigers Polk |
|
|
Carter McCulley
| SS |
Pensacola, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | WFBA |
Pensacola State
|
Dodgers (20)
|
Grant McDonald
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Eagles Baseball |
Radford
|
|
Parker McDonald
| SS |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | 5 Star National 16u Burress |
Samford
|
|
Owen McElfatrick
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Baseball University |
Northwestern
|
|
Tristan McGregor
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Inspiration Academy | Florida Kingfish |
Presbyterian
|
|
Zach McIntire
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | US Elite 2021 McCabe |
|
|
Jacob McKenzie
| C |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | Scorpions 2023 |
Florida International
|
|
Connor McShane
| RHP |
Cooper City, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | |
|
|
Quentin Meadows
| 3B |
Temple Terrace, FL
| Wharton | Top Tier Roos |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Edwin Melendez
| C |
Kissimmee, FL
| Osceola | GSB Baseball |
|
|
Gustavo Mendez
| C |
Windermere, FL
| Windermere | Power 2022 |
Chipola College
|
|
Luca Mendez
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Gulliver Schools | CBU United 2023 |
New Orleans
|
|
Nathaniel Mendez
| 2B |
Naples, FL
| Gulf Coast | Blue Bombers |
|
|
Frank Menendez
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Canes Baseball |
Florida
|
|
Damon Mercedes
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | |
Mars Hill
|
|
Dylan Mercer
| RHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| North Fort Myers | Power Baseball |
|
|
Andrew Merchant
| OF |
Lake Mary, FL
| Lake Mary | |
|
|
Dominic Merrer
| 3B |
Palm Harbor, FL
| East Lake | BarnyardBulldogs |
|
|
Will Merrix
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | East Cobb 18U Astros Texas Orange |
|
|
Matthew Mesa
| C |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | Scorpions - Marucci |
|
|
Frankie Messina
| C |
Naples, FL
| Palmetto Ridge | SWFL Elite 2022 |
Rockland CC
|
|
Jack Messmore
| RHP |
Niceville, FL
| Niceville Senior | West Florida |
Delaware State
|
|
Luis Miguel Jr
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Columbus |
|
|
Harrison Miller
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball 2022 Navy |
Wingate
|
|
Landon Miller
| LHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | Scorpions Marucci 2022 |
|
|
Macklin Miller
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | |
|
|
Joseph Mincey
| 3B |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Aces Outlaws |
|
|
Vincent Mingarelli
| 2B |
Plantation, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Xteam |
|
|
Matt Misiti
| RHP |
Winter Park, FL
| Lake Howell | Gamblers |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Devan Mitchum
| OF |
Gainesville, FL
| Santa Fe | Florida Hardballers |
|
|
Devante' Mitchum
| OF |
Gainesville, FL
| Santa Fe | |
|
|
Brandon Moberg
| SS |
Reddick, FL
| Trinity Catholic | North Fl Storm 16u black |
|
|
Chase Mobley
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| Durant | Canes National Mets scout 17u |
Florida State
|
|
Evan Mobley
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Bay Tech | RBI Rays |
|
|
Dawson Mock
| SS |
Mayo, FL
| Lafayette | Gatorball 16U |
South Florida
|
|
Carson Mohler
| C |
Temple Terrace, FL
| Wharton | |
Monmouth College (Illinois)
|
|
Augie Mojica
| RHP |
Wesley Chapel, FL
| Homeschool | Phillies Scout Team |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Leonardo Moncada
| C |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Florida Virtual | SBO |
|
|
Nick Monile
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top Tier American Roos 2022 |
Niagara
|
|
Brice Montiel
| OF |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | Cannons Baseball University |
Chipola College
|
|
Hector Montilla
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Citius |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Dalton Moore
| 3B |
Macclenny, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
|
|
Ian Moore
| SS |
Jacksonville, FL
| Episcopal | Duluth Jaxx |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Dillon Moquin
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Primal 9 Black |
Appalachian State
|
|
JuanCarlos (JC) Morales-Vega
| SS |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Sunlake | |
|
|
Carson Moreno
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Home School | Elite Performance |
John Wood CC
|
|
Jacob Morgan
| RHP |
Lake Placid, FL
| Lake Placid | Florida Burn National |
Barry
|
|
Christopher Moss
| OF |
Spring Hill, FL
| Nature Coast Technical | 5 Star National Daughtry |
North Carolina A&T
|
|
Sam Mudge
| OF |
Panama City, FL
| J.R. Arnold | Florida Grind |
|
|
Jake Mueller
| 3B |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | |
Alabama
|
|
Kyle Mueller
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| Lakeland Christian | FTB Tucci 2022 |
Presbyterian
|
|
Sammy Mummau
| MIF |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Dunedin | Burn 2023 scout team |
Florida
|
|
Donovan Murdock
| 3B |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Chet Lemons Juice |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Preston Murphy
| C |
Miramar Beach, FL
| Niceville Senior | East Cobb Astros |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Tyler Murphy
| SS |
Palm City, FL
| Martin County | Elite Squad |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Jesse Murrell
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bartram Trail | 3n2 sticks baseball 18u nationals |
Middle Georgia State University
|
|
Isaiah Myles
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| A3 Academy | |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Justin Nadeau
| SS |
St. John'S, FL
| Bartram Trail | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022 |
Jacksonville
|
|
Andres Natera
| SS |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | Elite squad 17u National |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Robert Nedry
| SS |
Lighthouse Point, FL
| Westminster Academy | Orlando Scorpions Giant Scout Team |
North Carolina State
|
|
Armani Newton
| OF |
Fort Pierce, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | Canes Florida 18U Prime |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Austin Newton
| RHP |
New Port Richey, FL
| A3 Academy | CBU 2022 |
South Florida
|
|
Jake Nolan
| RHP |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | FTB Giants Scout Team 2021 |
Elon
|
|
Kristian Noriega
| C |
Davie, FL
| Western | Elite Squad |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Nathan Norwood
| RHP |
Tarpon Springs, FL
| East Lake | East Coast Dodger Scout Team 2022 |
Flagler College
|
|
Charles Nova
| SS |
Doral, FL
| Florida Virtual | Elite Squad |
|
|
Ashton Nugent
| SS |
Jacksonville, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | Florida Dodgers Scout 2023 |
FSCJ
|
|
Caiden O'Brien
| 2B |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Osceola | Kangaroo Court |
|
|
Landon O'Donnell
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| A3 Academy | FTB Resmondo |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Logan O'Donnell
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Inspiration Academy | |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Bradley O'Kane
| RHP |
Clermont, FL
| Lake Minneola | Team Orlando Bolts |
|
|
Logan O'Leary
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Inspiration Academy | East Coast Dodgers Scout Team |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Liam O'Neil
| 1B |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Providence | Florida Burn |
Polk State
|
|
Jodany L Ofarril Ortiz
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Sunshine State Elite Academy | FTB |
Mississippi Valley State
|
|
Jake Ogden
| 3B |
Homestead, FL
| Coral Reef Senior | CBU |
Barry
|
|
Izzy Oliva
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | |
|
|
Max Oliveira
| C |
Tarpon Springs, FL
| Loyola Academy | Top Tier Roos/Top Tier North |
NYU
|
|
Jake Ondich
| 1B |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Dirtbags |
|
|
Killan Oneill
| OF |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | SBO Florida Freshman |
|
|
Blake Opie
| OF |
Clearwater, FL
| Calvary Christian | Top tier American 2023 |
South Florida
|
|
Yahir Ortiz
| OF |
Saint Cloud, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | Figs |
Southeastern CC
|
|
Chris Owens
| LHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| West Boca Raton | Elite Squad National 17u |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Matthew Pacheco
| RHP |
Windermere, FL
| Windermere | Chandler |
Mars Hill
|
|
Christopher Palmi
| C |
Saint Cloud, FL
| Osceola | Florida Hardballers |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Edward Paneque
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Sagemont Upper | Banditos |
Limestone
|
|
Lou Paolillo
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
| Cardinal Newman | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Grant Paparella
| SS |
Merritt Island, FL
| Merritt Island | Freshwater Storm-Red |
Andrew College
|
|
Austin Parcels
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Lakewood Ranch | Hit Factory |
|
|
Riley Parker
| C |
Windermere, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball 2022 |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Carter Parks
| 2B |
Lady Lake, FL
| Villages Charter | |
|
|
Broc Parmer
| C |
Pace, FL
| Pace | Next Level Baseball American |
Texas San Antonio
Gulf Coast CC
|
|
Christian Parrish
| OF |
Labelle, FL
| Labelle | Florida Burn 2022 |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Adam Parzych
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lincoln | Team Elite |
Daytona State College
|
|
Seth Patterson
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | Ballers |
|
|
Alex Pazos
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | CBU United 2022 |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Dylan Peck
| 3B |
Ft. Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | JSB Tigers |
FSCJ
|
|
Alex Pena
| RHP |
Davie, FL
| Western | Elite Squad |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Eli Pena
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Sunshine State Elite Academy | Arbelo Baseball |
Mississippi Valley State
|
|
Esaid Pena
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| American Senior | knights |
|
|
Frank Pena
| 2B |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| American Heritage | Genesis Baseball |
St. Thomas University
|
|
Michael Perazza
| OF |
Naples, FL
| Community School Of Naples | 2022 Florida Burn National |
West Virginia
|
|
Andy Perez
| SS |
Orange City, FL
| Lake Mary | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
Pittsburgh
|
|
Daniel "Danny" Perez
| C |
Hialeah, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | Cannons Scout Team |
New Orleans
|
|
Eduardo Perez
| C |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Carroll | RP28 |
Florida Memorial University
|
|
Johnny Perez
| SS |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Seminole Ridge Community | Elite Squad |
|
|
Jordan Perez
| C |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Elite Squad |
|
|
Kaiden Perez
| LHP |
Casselberry, FL
| Lake Mary | FTB Phillies Scout team |
Saint Leo
|
|
Matthew Perez
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| The First Academy | Florida Sluggers |
Florida A&M
|
|
Nicolas Perez
| LHP |
Key Biscayne, FL
| Immaculata-La Salle | |
|
|
Noah M Perez
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Carroll | Seahawks "C" |
|
|
Hayden Perry
| C |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Episcopal | 5 Star National 2022 - Burress |
Samford
|
|
Michael Petite
| OF |
Palm Bay, FL
| Melbourne | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Landon Petrisko
| OF |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Westminster Academy | Primal 9 baseball |
|
|
Lucas Phelps
| SS |
Valrico, FL
| Newsome | Baseball University 2022 Maruszak |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Alex Philpott
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Strawberry Crest | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Florida
|
|
Drew Pickles
| RHP |
Gainesville, FL
| Gainesville | |
|
|
Pavlos Piperakis
| LHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X team |
Troy
|
|
Coltin Pizzio
| MIF |
Tampa, FL
| Leto | Baseball Country 17u |
|
|
Reynaldo Plasencia
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Florida Canes 2022 Prime |
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
Ashton Pocol
| RHP |
Saint Johns, FL
| Bartram Trail | |
Tampa
|
|
Aidan Polaszek
| 2B |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Top Tier Roos |
|
|
Luke Politi
| LHP |
Apopka, FL
| East River | Scorpions 2022 Marucci |
|
|
Jeter Polledo
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Christian | |
Wake Forest
|
|
Gavin Pomper
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
| University School Of Nova Southeastern University | X Team 2022 |
Barry
|
|
Hunter Possehl
| LHP |
Nokomis, FL
| Venice Senior | 2023 Burn Scout |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Dylan Post
| C |
Chuluota, FL
| Hagerty | Scorpions Founders 2022 |
|
|
AJ Prendergast
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | Elite Squad 2022 National |
Flagler College
|
|
Peyton Prescott
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| TNXL Academy | Canes Prime 17u |
Jacksonville
|
|
Collin Priest
| 1B |
Mount Dora, FL
| Mount Dora Christian Academy | Power Marucci 2023 |
Michigan
|
|
Angelo Prieto
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | Elite Squad |
Samford
|
|
Wilder Puertas
| 3B |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Ethan Puig
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | Elite Squad |
Miami
|
|
Roylan Quevedo
| SS |
Homestead, FL
| Miami Christian | Florida Select |
Florida International
|
|
Joshua Quezada
| SS |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
San Diego State
|
|
Jack Quick
| OF |
Miami, FL
| ESB Academy | Elite Squad Baseball- National Team |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Bryan Quiles
| 2B |
Orlando, FL
| Conrad Academy | Orlando Lookouts |
|
|
Alex Quinonez
| SS |
Lehigh Acres, FL
| Lehigh Senior | Victus 17u |
American International
|
|
John Quintana
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Coral Gables Senior | |
South Carolina
|
|
Benjamin Rabinowitz
| LHP |
Hollywood, FL
| University School Of Nova Southeastern University | X-Team 2022 |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Dylan Radtke
| RHP |
Pompano Beach, FL
| North Broward Prep | CBU |
Bucknell
|
|
Derek Rahim
| OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Cannons Baseball Academy |
|
|
Rene Ramirez Jr
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Jason Ramos
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Hialeah Senior | Aces Elite Outlaws 2022 |
|
|
Joshua Ramos
| C |
West Palm Beach, FL
| American Heritage | Eagles |
Northwestern
|
|
Lucas Ramos
| 1B |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Florida Sluggers 2023 |
|
|
Bradley Ramsden
| 3B |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Burn 2022 |
State College of Florida
|
|
Jake Randolph
| C |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | Canes prime 2022 |
|
|
Gabriel Rangel
| RHP |
Clewiston, FL
| Clewiston | |
|
|
Troy Reader
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Top Tier Florida |
Notre Dame
|
|
Drew Reaves
| SS |
Pensacola, FL
| Tate | Power Baseball |
Pensacola State
|
|
Gabriel Rebozo
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Coleman Carrol | Scorpions Miami HTG |
Keiser University
|
|
Zachary Redner
| RHP |
Seffner, FL
| Strawberry Crest | |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Riley Reed
| LHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| North Fort Myers | Elite Squad |
Barry
|
|
Dylan Reinhardt
| RHP |
Port Saint Lucie, FL
| Fort Pierce Central | Gamblers |
|
|
Tyler Renew
| SS |
Brooksville, FL
| Nature Coast Technical | 5star 17u |
|
|
Xavier Resto
| RHP |
Ft Myers, FL
| Riverdale | Southern Squeeze |
Maryville College (Tennessee)
|
|
Matthew Retamoza
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| North Marion | Florida Burn National 2022 |
FSCJ
|
|
Justin Reyes
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Somerset Academy Charter | |
|
|
Colby Rice
| RHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | Power Baseball 2022 Gold |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Jacob Riegel
| SS |
Clearwater, FL
| Dunedin | Burn Scout Team 2023 |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Alberto Rigual
| C |
Miami, FL
| Southwest Miami | |
Coastal Alabama CC
|
|
Kevin RisCassi
| C |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | SWFL Nation 2022 |
Flagler College
|
|
Bryan Rivera
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023 |
High Point
|
|
Nick Robert
| RHP |
Stuart, FL
| Martin County | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
Miami
|
|
Christopher Roberts
| SS |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | Top Tier Roos American-2022 |
|
|
Zack Robinson
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Central Connecticut State
|
|
Knute Rockey
| RHP |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Power Baseball 2022 Platinum |
Embry-Riddle
|
|
Derek Yahel Rodriguez
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Eagles Baseball |
|
|
Freddy Rodriguez
| SS |
Wellington, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Palm Beach Diamond Ducks |
Barry
|
|
Keanu Rodriguez
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Luis Rodriguez
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| iMater Charter | |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
De'Sean Rogers
| OF |
Dundee, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | Canes Florida Prime 17u |
|
|
Preston Rogers
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| Durant | Ostinger 2023 |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Osnel Rojas
| OF |
Miami, FL
| SLAM Charter | Genesis Baseball |
|
|
William Rollings
| SS |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Providence | Bomb Squad |
|
|
Adrian Rolon
| 1B |
Riverview, FL
| Riverview | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
Erskine College
|
|
Joan Roman
| RHP |
Vega Alta, PR
| Leadership Christian Academy | FTB TUCCI 2022 |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Luis Rondon
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Carroll | Rp28 |
|
|
Ariel Rosario
| OF |
Cutler Bay, FL
| Keys Gate Charter | Tri-State Arsenal |
|
|
Matt Rose
| SS |
Clearwater, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn |
South Florida
|
|
Drew Rosenberg
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Lake Nona | Diamond Force |
Flagler College
|
|
Kyle Rostock
| LHP |
Plantation, FL
| American Heritage | Florida Banditos |
Barry
|
|
Nicholas Rovitti
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | |
The Citadel
|
|
Hudson Rowan
| LHP |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | 5 Star National Buress 17U |
Florida State
|
|
Jacob Rowe
| OF |
Orange Park, FL
| Ridgeview | 17u Coastal Prospects |
|
|
Tristan Rucker
| C |
Lake Worth, FL
| St. John Paul II | FTB Phillies Scout Team American |
Navy
|
|
Eddie Rueda
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| iMater Charter | Florida Sluggers |
West Virginia Wesleyan
|
|
Anthony Ruiz
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Pace | |
|
|
Justin Ruiz
| C |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Padres 2023 Scout Team |
High Point
|
|
Ryan Rushing
| LHP |
Bradenton, FL
| IMG Academy | Canes National - NY Mets Scout Team |
Indiana
|
|
Clay Russin
| 1B |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | |
|
|
Antonio Russo
| RHP |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Westminster Academy | Elite Squad 17u National |
|
|
Ryan Rustici
| OF |
St Augustine, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | Florida Prime Dodgers 2022 Scout Team |
|
|
Andy Sabugo
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| Cardinal Newman | FTB Rockets 2022 |
Charleston Southern
|
|
Nicolas Saccasyn
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Palm Harbor University | Top Tier National 2022 |
Ashland
|
|
Anthony Saleeba
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bartram | Power Baseball Marucci |
South Florida
|
|
Steven Sams
| RHP |
Lecanto, FL
| Lecanto | Coastal premier prospects |
Chipola College
|
|
Peyton Samuels
| OF |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | Boca Thunder |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Joshua Sanchez
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Florida Virtual | Elite Squad |
Lander
|
|
Hunter Sandberg
| OF |
Fern Park, FL
| Lake Howell | Central Florida Pride 18U |
|
|
Schuyler Sandford
| RHP |
St. Augustine, FL
| St. John's Country Day | Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2024 |
Florida
|
|
Cole Sandifer
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| Mariner | Gulf Coast Monarchs 13U |
|
|
Adrian Santana
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | FTB Phillies Scout Team 2023 |
Miami
|
Rays (1 Comp)
|
Jorge L. Santana III
| SS |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Sunlake | 5 Star Jones |
|
|
Jake Santos
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Alejandro Sardinas
| SS |
Miramar, FL
| West Broward | Florida pokers |
Dayton
|
|
Jack Savery
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Knights Knation Florida 2022 |
|
|
Elijah Scadina
| 1B |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Florida Burn |
Palm Beach Atlantic
|
|
Caden Scarborough
| RHP |
St Cloud, FL
| Harmony | |
Dallas Baptist
|
Rangers (6)
|
Anthony Schatz
| LHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Scorpions 2023 |
|
|
Austin Schrowe
| LHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| Canterbury | Florida Burn |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Cole Schumaker
| RHP |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burm |
|
|
Kamden (KJ) Scobey
| SS |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | FBH Angels 17u |
South Carolina
|
|
Caleb Scott
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Bishop Moore | Burn National |
Lipscomb
|
|
Johnny Scott
| OF |
Bell, FL
| Trenton | Florida Hardballers 17U |
|
|
Jensen Seculer
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
| North Broward Prep | Resmondo |
Marshall
|
|
Nathan Seeber
| RHP |
Winter Garden, FL
| Foundation Academy | Canes Florida Scout 2023 |
|
|
Carson Sekula
| C |
Fort Myers, FL
| Riverdale | Southern Squeeze 17u |
|
|
Adrian Selles
| C |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
East Georgia College
|
|
Nate Selmont
| OF |
St. Augustine, FL
| IMG Academy | 5 Star Jones |
|
|
Jacob Senecal
| RHP |
Islamorada, FL
| Coral Shores | Scorpions Miami 2022 Victus |
|
|
Colin Sengkhounmany
| LHP |
Oldsmar, FL
| East Lake | TBBA |
|
|
Samuel Seplowe
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Stockyard Bulls |
|
|
Mateo Serna
| C |
Doral, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National 17 |
Missouri
|
|
Isaac Sewell
| LHP |
Clermont, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball |
Virginia Tech
|
|
Aiden Shea
| OF |
Palmetto, FL
| Cardinal Mooney | Knights Knation Marucci 2023 |
South Georgia College
|
|
Noah Sheffield
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | East Cobb astros |
Florida State
|
|
Sean Shelly
| 1B |
Clearwater, FL
| Calvary Christian | Florida Burn National 2022 |
Barry
|
|
Ryan Shiflet
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| St. John Paul II | Florida Burn National |
Keiser University
|
|
Colin Shultz
| 3B |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Matthew Shumate
| RHP |
Lake Mary, FL
| Lake Mary | FTB Phillies Scout Team |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Zach Sigmon
| RHP |
Fort Pierce, FL
| Vero Beach | Florida Hurricanes 17U Prime |
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
|
Jonathan Silva
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| SLAM Charter | Team Dynasty |
|
|
Maddix Simpson
| SS |
Lehigh Acres, FL
| Bishop Verot | |
Ohio State
|
|
Pip Smalley
| 3B |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | 5 Star Narional Jones |
University of Houston
State College of Florida
|
|
Jordon Smiley
| OF |
Clermont, FL
| Montverde Academy | |
|
|
Cameron Smith
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Scorpions scout team |
Florida State
|
|
Garrett Smith
| 1B |
Melbourne, FL
| Eau Gallie | 2023 Scorpions Marucci Team |
South Florida
|
|
Jalen Smith
| 1B |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | FTB Tampa 2022 |
Christian Brothers University
|
|
John Smith
| OF |
Apollo Beach, FL
| Lennard | Florida Baseball Heaven Angels |
Pensacola State
|
|
Kevin Smith
| MIF |
Port St Lucie, FL
| John Carroll Catholic | FTB Phillies |
Louisville
|
|
Logan Smith
| SS |
Cape Coral, FL
| North Fort Myers | SWFL Baseball |
|
|
Michael Smith
| OF |
Pensacola, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | East Coast Sox |
Prairie View A&M
|
|
Rex Smith
| SS |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Florida Burn |
State College of Florida
|
|
Simon Sobellia
| LHP |
Orlando, FL
| Windermere | CBB Bombers |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Isaias Solano
| 3B |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | HS team |
|
|
Matthew Someillian
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Southwest Miami | FTB Ambrose |
|
|
Alex Sosa
| C |
Viera, FL
| Viera | Orlando Scorpions / SF Giants Scout Team |
North Carolina State
|
|
Michael Sosnowski
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Hit Factory Pros 2023 |
Vernon College
|
|
Charlee Soto
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | |
University of Central Florida
|
Twins (1 Comp)
|
Javier Soto
| OF |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Quin Spalding
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad National |
Gardner-Webb
|
|
Conner Spelman
| C |
Oviedo, FL
| Hagerty | Burn 2023 Scout |
Jacksonville
|
|
Will St.Onge
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | Florida Burn 2024 Scout Team |
Coastal Carolina
|
|
Cole Stefano
| OF |
Boynton Beach, FL
| American Heritage Delray Beach | GT Clowns National |
|
|
Aaron Stelogeannis
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | Florida Burn National |
Polk State
|
|
Nathan Stewart
| OF |
Deltona, FL
| Deltona | Freshwater Storm |
|
|
Skylar Stinson
| RHP |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Power baseball 2023 |
Barry
|
|
Favyan Suarez
| SS |
Davie, FL
| The Sagemont School | |
Barry
|
|
Milo Suarez
| SS |
Pinecrest, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Scorpions South |
Dartmouth
|
|
Jesse Sullivan
| C |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Resmondo Baseball |
Flagler College
|
|
Bryce Swindle
| OF |
Orange City, FL
| University | |
|
|
Logan Szrejter
| OF |
Royal Palm Beach, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Elite Squad National 17u |
LaGrange College
|
|
Andrew Tabor
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Cannons Baseball Academy |
|
|
Marlin Takovich
| RHP |
Summerland Key, FL
| Key West | Key West Conchs & 5 Star |
Florida International
|
|
Andrew Tano
| RHP |
Hollywood, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Florida Legends |
Indian River State College
|
|
Gavin Thomas
| OF |
Lake Mary, FL
| The Master's Academy | Scorpions Giant Scout Team |
Davidson
|
|
Cj Thornton
| 3B |
Seminole, FL
| Osceola | Top Tier Roos 2022 |
|
|
Eli Thurmond
| OF |
Mount Dora, FL
| Mount Dora | |
|
|
Julian Tima
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Juan Pablo Duarte | |
|
|
Cody Tjomsland
| 1B |
Sanford, FL
| Seminole | 2023 Scorpions Victus |
|
|
Jeremy Todd
| 3B |
Panama City Beach, FL
| Deane Bozeman | East Coast Sox Franchise 17U |
Gulf Coast State College
|
|
Jose Toledano
| LHP |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | SBO Florida |
Alabama State
|
|
Luis Toro
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | E |
|
|
Tyler Toro
| RHP |
Oviedo, FL
| Lake Howell | |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Aiden Torres
| 1B |
St Johns, FL
| St. Joseph Academy | 5 Star 13u Hurley |
New Orleans
|
|
Gael Torres
| OF |
Loughman, FL
| Celebration | Florida Sluggers 2023 |
|
|
Marcos Torres
| 3B |
Naples, FL
| Naples | Swfl 2022 Nation |
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
Pablo Torres
| RHP |
St Cloud, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Wilfredo Torres
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| | |
|
|
Robert Tracy
| RHP |
Clermont, FL
| South Lake | Power Baseball Navy 2022 |
|
|
Anthony Tralongo
| 3B |
Wellington, FL
| American Heritage | Exposure |
Auburn
|
|
Logan Tribble
| OF |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn 2022 Platinum |
Wofford
|
|
Gregory Tulloch
| 3B |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Palm Beach Select |
|
|
James Turnbull
| LHP |
Plantation, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | X Team |
|
|
Jackson Turner
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Cypress Lake | SWFL Canes 17/18U |
Southern Wesleyan University
|
|
Baker Tygart
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bonita Springs | SWFL |
South Florida State College
|
|
Joey Urban
| SS |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Florida Burn |
Butler
|
|
David Urrutia
| C |
Lakeworth, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Siege underclass |
|
|
Omar Valdes
| LHP |
Lehigh Acres, FL
| Lehigh Senior | Jcs sluggers |
St. Thomas University
|
|
Vincent Valente
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Central Pointe Christian | |
|
|
Cesar Valera
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Braden River | |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Divine Valle
| RHP |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | |
Jacksonville
|
|
Jackson Vanderzee
| C |
Lakeland, FL
| Florida Virtual | Florida Baseball Heaven |
|
|
Jordan Vargas
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | Elite Squad 17U |
Miami
|
|
Ryan Vargas
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Florida Virtual | Elite Squad National |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Alex Vazquez
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| East River | Orlando Scorpions |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Brandon Vazquez
| LHP |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Cardinal Newman | Elite Squad |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Josiah Velazquez
| LHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | Team Elite |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Adonys Velez
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Olympia | National Phillies Scout Team 2024 |
Florida State
|
|
Jose Velez
| LHP |
San Lorenzo, PR
| Leadership Christian Academy | FTB tucci |
|
|
Sebastian Velez
| 3B |
Orlando, FL
| The Vine Christian Academy | Central Florida Rays |
Edward Waters University
|
|
Xavier Vergne
| C |
Miramar, FL
| West Broward | Elite Performance |
|
|
Elvis Victoriano
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Reborn Christian Academy | Florida sluggers |
Alabama A&M
|
|
Jake Vildostegui
| OF |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | Tampa Chihuahuas |
|
|
Frank Villella
| OF |
Hollywood, FL
| Chaminade Madonna College Prep | Cannons Baseball Academy National |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Tyler Wabnitz
| SS |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Northside Christian | FTB PRO 18u |
|
|
Logan Waldschmidt
| 1B |
Sarasota, FL
| Braden River | SWFL Nation 22 |
|
|
Cristofer Walley
| 1B |
Inverness, FL
| Citrus | Top Tier Roos 2023 |
Florida International
|
|
Billy Walsh
| SS |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | |
|
|
Carter Walsh
| RHP |
Clearwater, FL
| Countryside | Florida Burn 2022 Orlosky |
|
|
Wade Walton
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
High Point
|
|
Patrick Ward
| SS |
Port Saint Lucie, FL
| Jensen Beach | FTB ROCKETS |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Payton Waters
| 3B |
Live Oak, FL
| Suwannee | Burn |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Tyler Waters
| RHP |
St Augustine, FL
| Pedro Menendez | CBU National |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Jeremy Weaver
| RHP |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | Scorpions Giants scout team |
State College of Florida
|
|
Kustarr Webb
| 1B |
Jacksonville, FL
| Westside | Georgia Softball Baseball Academy (GBSA) |
|
|
Nathan Webb
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Mandarin | FTB |
South Georgia College
|
|
Jack Weber
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | SWFL Nation 2022 |
|
|
Andrew White
| OF |
Lake Mary, FL
| Lake Mary | Power Baseball Platinum 2024 |
|
|
Brandon White
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Florida Hurricanes |
|
|
Carter White
| MIF |
Naples, FL
| St. John Neumann | Burn 2023 Scout Team |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Bradley White II
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | |
C of Central Florida
|
|
John Whitney
| LHP |
Nokomis, FL
| Venice Senior | Ostingers 2022 |
Samford
|
|
Ethan Wilford
| OF |
Macclenny, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | Coastal Prospects 2022 |
|
|
Luke Wilkerson
| 1B |
Ocala, FL
| Trinity Catholic | 2022 Power baseball Platinum |
Eastern Kentucky
|
|
Artavious Williams
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Middleton | Rays RBI 16U |
|
|
Tag Williams
| RHP |
Monticello, FL
| Lawton Chiles | 5 Star National |
Chipola College
|
|
Tyler Williams
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | Rawlings Legends (Lakeland Batters Box) |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Charles Williams Jr.
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Steinbrenner | |
|
|
Andrew Williamson
| OF |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Northside Christian | TBSA Patriots 2023 |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Brantley Willis
| OF |
Marianna, FL
| Marianna | |
Chipola College
|
|
Ashton Wilson
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| TNXL Academy | |
Charleston Southern
|
|
Logan Wilson
| RHP |
Middleburg, FL
| Clay | Clay Cobras |
|
|
Trey Wilson
| RHP |
Valrico, FL
| Bloomingdale | Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U |
State College of Florida
|
|
William Wiltshire
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | Baseball City Nine |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Joey Wimpelberg
| RHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | Scorpions 2023 Founders Club |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Malachi Witherspoon
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Fletcher | Florida Burn 2022 Navy |
Northwest Florida State College
|
Diamondbacks (12)
|
Reilly Witmer
| RHP |
Naples, FL
| Naples | The Florida Burn |
Florida
|
|
Noah Wood
| LHP |
St. Augustine, FL
| Bartram Trail | Florida Dodgers Scout Team |
FSCJ
|
|
Nick Wrubluski
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop John J. Snyder | Coastal Prospects 2022 |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Jonathan Xuereb
| SS |
Boca Raton, FL
| North Broward Prep | X Team 2022 |
Appalachian State
|
|
Hayden Yost
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Sickles | CBU Scout Team 2023 |
Florida
|
|
Ryan Young
| RHP |
Ocala, FL
| Trinity Catholic | |
|
|
Trevor Zuelch
| 1B |
Key West, FL
| Key West | Key West Conchs |
Hope College
|
|