Benjamin Abeldt
| LHP |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney Boyd | D-Bat Bonesio |
TCU
|
|
Tyler Abrego
| SS |
Argyle, TX
| Argyle | Texas Stix - North 2021 - Bird |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Trey Acreman
| SS |
Montgomery, TX
| Montgomery | Twelve Baseball |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Ethan Adkisson
| 2B |
Diana, TX
| New Diana | T.H.A. STIX - Hodge |
|
|
Parker Airhart
| C |
Sugar Land, TX
| Dulles | Marucci Elite Tx 2021 Thames |
University of Texas at Arlington
Galveston College
|
|
Dash Albus
| LHP |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | Prospects National Team |
|
|
Dalton Alford
| SS |
Seadrift, TX
| Calhoun | Vendetta |
South Suburban College
|
|
Carter Allen
| C |
Manvel, TX
| Pearland High School | Kyle Chapman |
Weatherford College
|
|
William Allen
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| Houston Christian | South Texas Sliders |
Purdue
|
|
Levi Allison
| C |
Frisco, TX
| Memorial | UBC Warren |
McPherson College
|
|
James Almanza
| SS |
San Antonio, TX
| Churchill | |
|
|
Evan Anderson
| 2B |
Allen, TX
| Allen | Academy Select 16U Ingram |
University of Texas at Arlington
|
|
Jaden Anderson
| C |
West, TX
| West,Texas | West |
|
|
Nicholas Anderson
| 1B |
Humble, TX
| Atascocita | Scorpions Baseball |
St. Edward’s
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Diego Arcay
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Summer Creek | Marucci Elite Texas (Thames ) |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Owen Archer
| OF |
Frisco, TX
| Liberty | Dulins Dodgers |
Navy
|
|
Tim Arguello
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Smithson Valley | Lonestar Baseball National |
Wichita State
|
|
Xavier Arias
| OF |
La Vernia, TX
| Nixon-Smiley | D-Bat Elite |
Harding
|
|
Tyce Armstrong
| 3B |
Conroe, TX
| Magnolia | Banditos 16 Texas |
University of Texas at Arlington
|
|
Eli Arrambide
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| St. Michael's Academy | Action baseball |
|
|
Zaul Arriaga
| C |
Laredo, TX
| Alexander | Laredo Braves |
|
|
Trey Ates
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Lake Highlands | D-BAT Elite - Clementz |
Paris Junior College
|
|
Kyle Atkinson
| OF |
New Boston, TX
| New Boston | SABA 15u |
Texas State
|
|
George Austin
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Thrive Haugen 16U |
|
|
Anthony Avalos
| SS |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Texas Assault Showcase Team |
University of Houston
|
|
Carson Babb
| RHP |
Hutto, TX
| Hutto | GPS |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Cooper Babcock
| C |
Belton, TX
| Belton | Lonestar Baseball Club |
|
|
Ryan Back
| SS |
Austin, TX
| Vandegrift | Canes Southwest Premier 2021 |
|
|
Logan Baker
| 3B |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | GPS Legends |
St. John's
|
|
Trenton Barnes
| RHP |
La Grange, TX
| La Grange | Marucci Elite - Thames |
Galveston College
|
|
Jack Barr
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
Daren Barrera
| RHP |
Edinburg, TX
| Edinburg | Cba stx |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Justin Barry-Smith
| RHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Texas Twelve |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Connor Bartlett
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | TBD |
|
|
Michael Bassett
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Lutheran High North | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
|
|
Bradley Batterson
| C |
Houston, TX
| St. Thomas | AB National 2021 |
|
|
Baylor Baumann
| RHP |
Heath, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | 5 Star Performance 17U National |
|
|
Ryan Beaird
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | South Texas Sliders 16U O'Hara |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Beau Beaty
| RHP |
Richmond, TX
| George Ranch | Trosky Texas |
Grayson County College
|
|
Austin Beck
| SS |
Allen, TX
| Allen | Canes Southwest - Clementz |
Angelo State
|
|
Cole Bedwell
| 3B |
Southlake, TX
| Carroll Senior | Dallas Patriots 2022 Stout |
Ouachita Baptist
|
|
Reese Beheler
| 1B |
Sugar Land, TX
| George Ranch | Marucci Elite Texas--Adams class of 2022 |
Arizona State
|
|
Jack Beiter
| C |
Austin, TX
| St. Michael's Academy | Austin Wings |
John Carroll University
|
|
Nick Bell
| RHP |
Baytown, TX
| Ross S. Sterling | Houston Kyle Chapman |
|
|
Justin Beltran
| 3B |
Longview, TX
| Longview | Athletics Baseball 16u Elite |
|
|
Max Belyeu
| OF |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | Texas Twelve |
Texas
|
|
Jack Ben-Shoshan
| SS |
Houston, TX
| St. John's | Los Tigres |
Rice
|
|
Ronald Benavidez
| 2B |
Alice, TX
| Alice | Twelve Baseball |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Riley Bender
| SS |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood | Dynasty Black |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Alan Benhardt
| LHP |
McKinney, TX
| Malakoff | Dallas Patriots 2021 |
Winthrop
Butler CC (Kansas)
|
|
Aiden Bennett
| SS |
Austin, TX
| Westlake | Lonestar National Team 2023 Pena |
|
|
Chandler Benson
| LHP |
Frisco, TX
| Liberty | |
Nebraska
|
|
Caleb Bergman
| OF |
Parker, TX
| Plano East | Dallas Tigers |
Baylor
|
|
Brooks Berry
| 1B |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Action Baseball |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Braeden Best
| C |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | GPS Legends |
Texas Wesleyan University
|
|
Tate Bethel
| SS |
Sherman, TX
| Sherman | UBS |
Grayson County College
|
|
Tyler Betts
| OF |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Action 17u Bell |
|
|
Blake Binderup
| RHP |
College Station, TX
| College Station | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Texas A&M
|
|
Chris Binegar
| OF |
Allen, TX
| Centennial | Dallas Mustangs |
|
|
Brandon Bishop
| OF |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | Texas Twelve Maroon |
Texas A&M
|
|
Josh Blum
| RHP |
Bellaire, TX
| The Emery Weiner School | Adidas Baseball National Team 2022 Klein |
Southern California
|
|
Mitchell Bockelman
| RHP |
Dripping Springs, TX
| Dripping Springs | Canes Southwest Premier 2021 |
|
|
James Bodine
| 1B |
Centerville, TX
| Centerville | Dulin Dodgers |
Western Oklahoma State College
|
|
Pierce Boles
| RHP |
Mandeville, LA
| Fontainebleau | Dulin Dodgers |
Mississippi State
|
|
Jake Bonanno
| OF |
Colleyville, TX
| Southlake Carroll | Arlington A’s 16U White |
|
|
Robert Bonilla
| RHP |
El Paso, TX
| Eastlake | Nashville Knights/Ryan Walsh |
New Mexico Junior College
|
|
Jordan Boothe
| 1B |
League City, TX
| Clear Springs | Elite Squad-Medellin |
|
|
Ethan Bourg
| SS |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia West | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Howard College
|
|
Charlie Bower
| LHP |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | Gps Legends 16U Montgomery |
McLennan CC
|
|
McKaylon Bowie
| OF |
Spring, TX
| Klein | |
|
|
Austin Boyd
| C |
Pinehurst, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | Hunter Pence Basebal |
|
|
Cole Brady
| RHP |
Nacogdoches, TX
| Central Heights | Performance Baseball |
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
Kolby Branch
| SS |
Lucas, TX
| Lovejoy | Dulins Dodgers McGarrh |
Georgia
|
|
Ryan Branch
| OF |
Sugar Land, TX
| Stephen F Austin | Fort Bend Texans |
Amarillo College
|
|
Matthew Brandt
| SS |
Mansfield, TX
| Mansfield | DFW Stix 2022 Prospects Black |
Howard College
|
|
Jackson Brasseux
| LHP |
Paris, TX
| North Lamar | Twelve Maroon 17U |
Texas A&M
|
|
Damian Bravo
| SS |
Haltom City, TX
| Haltom | Texas Stix-Black 2022 |
Texas Tech
|
|
Easton Brenner
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | 12 |
Lafayette
|
|
Lane Brewster
| OF |
League City, TX
| Clear Creek | American Legion Post 554 League city |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Derek Brieden
| RHP |
Conroe, TX
| Caney Creek | Atlanta Blue Jays |
Texas at Dallas
|
|
Zach Britton
| RHP |
Driftwood, TX
| Wimberley | Lonestar Baseball Club |
|
|
Garrett Brogdon
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Woods | PBF FUTURES |
Blinn College
|
|
Garrett Brooks
| OF |
Spring Branch, TX
| Smithson Valley | Lonestar baseball club |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Blake Brown
| 2B |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Twelve Maroon 16U |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Chase Brown
| 1B |
Dallas, TX
| The Colony | Team Citius National 2021 |
Purdue
McLennan CC
|
|
Cooper Brown
| OF |
Livingston, TX
| Livingston | Marucci Elite Mayo |
Dallas College Richland Campus
|
|
Gunnar Brown
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Episcopal | Adidas National |
Sam Houston State
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Justin Bryant
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Oak Ridge | Wheelhouse 17u |
|
|
Gavin Brzozowski
| 1B |
Mansfield, TX
| Mansfield | Thrive |
|
|
Brayden Buchanan
| C |
Austin, TX
| Vandegrift | Canes American 17u |
Baylor
|
|
Jacob Burcham
| 2B |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | Lonestar Baseball |
|
|
Jason Burger
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Dulins Dodgers |
University of Houston
|
|
Jake Burris
| C |
Cibolo, TX
| Marion | 3n2 Sticks Baseball 16U Slayton |
Mid-America Christian University
|
|
Trenton Bush
| 3B |
Longview, TX
| Longview | Canes Southwest NTX |
Prairie View A&M
Grayson County College
|
|
Gehrig Butz
| SS |
McKinney, TX
| Heritage | Texas Oilers 16U Hamblin |
|
|
Lathen Buzard
| 3B |
Richmond, TX
| William B Travis | Marucci Elite |
Northwestern State
|
|
Rylan Byrd
| RHP |
Forney, TX
| Forney | Dallas Patriots 17u Stout |
|
|
Joseph (Nico) Cabutto
| OF |
Plano, TX
| Lebanon Trail | Dulins Dodgers TX - 17u |
Eastfield College
|
|
William Calcote
| RHP |
Granbury, TX
| Granbury | Arlington A’s |
Wichita State
|
|
Bryce Calloway
| 1B |
Houston, TX
| Second Baptist | Kyle Chapman |
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
Iain Campa
| SS |
El Paso, TX
| Socorro | EP Select Baseball |
|
|
Sai Campos
| RHP |
Alice, TX
| Alice | Banditos Scout Team 15U |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Dante Cano
| LHP |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | DFW-Twins 17U Black |
University of Texas at Arlington
|
|
Dylan Capers
| RHP |
Leander, TX
| Leander | UB Big Dogs |
Western Texas College
|
|
Trent Caram
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| St. Pius X | Trosky Texas 2022 |
Lamar
|
|
Trent Caram
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| St. Pius X | Trosky Texas 2022 |
Lamar
|
|
Easton Carmichael
| C |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Dulins Dodgers |
Oklahoma
|
|
Aidan Carr
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Second Baptist | Adidas baseball USA |
|
|
Kaeleb Carrillo
| OF |
Abernathy, TX
| Abernathy | D-bat elite-Walden |
|
|
Nickolas Cartmill Jr
| OF |
Burleson, TX
| Burleson | Texas Stix South 2021 |
|
|
Ethan Casey
| OF |
Buda, TX
| Hays | Canes Southwest Cox 2021 |
|
|
Jacob Castillo
| 3B |
Austin, TX
| Round Rock | Action-Garcia 17U |
|
|
Jr Ceyanes
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Twelve Black |
|
|
Jakob Charles
| SS |
San Angelo, TX
| San Angelo Central | Elite baseball Academy |
|
|
Conner Chavez
| SS |
Lantana, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Thrive - Haugen |
|
|
Trenton Chenard
| RHP |
Weimar, TX
| Weimar | Texas Twelve Black |
McNeese State
|
|
Canon Chester
| 1B |
Sinton, TX
| Sinton | Twelve Baseball |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Maxwell Childress
| SS |
College Station, TX
| College Station | Banditos |
Hutchinson CC
|
|
Kyler Chovanetz
| OF |
Hallettsville, TX
| Hallettsville | Batter’s Box Black |
Blinn College
|
|
Aj Click
| OF |
Liberty Hill, TX
| Tom Glenn | Canes Southwest 15U |
|
|
Chase Cloud
| OF |
Rosenberg, TX
| Foster | 17U South Texas Sliders |
|
|
Ford Coerver
| C |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | South Texas Sliders 16U O'Haral |
|
|
Grayson Cole
| RHP |
Azle, TX
| All Saints Episcopal | Canes |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Josh Coleman
| LHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Johnson | South Texas Sliders 17 U O'Hara |
University of Houston
|
|
Henry Cone
| RHP |
Brenham, TX
| Brenham | Atlanta Blue Jays |
Baylor
|
|
Samuel Connevey
| LHP |
Pearland, TX
| Glenda Dawson | Hardball |
|
|
Tyler Cooper
| LHP |
Kyle, TX
| Jack C Hays | Lonestar Baseball Club Pena |
Texas State
|
|
Caden Copeland
| LHP |
Midlothian, TX
| Midlothian | Stix 2021 Black |
Louisiana Tech
|
|
Ryan Cordova
| 3B |
Pflugerville, TX
| Hendrickson | GPS Legends Puffer 17U |
|
|
Cooper Cothran
| LHP |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | D-Bat Elite Walden |
|
|
Caleb Cotton
| OF |
Huntsville, TX
| Huntsville | Adidas National |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Brenner Cox
| OF |
Prosper, TX
| Rock Hill | Dulins Dodgers |
Texas
|
Nationals (4)
|
Mathew Crawford
| RHP |
Van Alstyne, TX
| Van Alstyne | |
Temple College
|
|
Tripp Cromer
| C |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | Adidas National Team |
|
|
Brady Cunningham
| RHP |
McKinney, TX
| Celina | Dulins dodgers |
|
|
Braedyn Cunningham
| RHP |
Lantana, TX
| Denton Guyer | USA Prime National Team 2022 |
University of Houston
|
|
Braedyn Cunningham
| RHP |
Lantana, TX
| Denton Guyer | USA Prime National Team 2022 |
University of Houston
|
|
Carson Daniels
| LHP |
Howe, TX
| Howe | Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock |
|
|
Lucas Davenport
| RHP |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Dallas Tigers |
Texas A&M
|
|
Juan Davila
| RHP |
Allen, TX
| Allen | Dallas Tigers Hernandez |
|
|
Chase Davis
| LHP |
Montgomery, TX
| Montgomery | Twelve Maroon |
|
|
Hayden Davis
| 3B |
Poth, TX
| Poth | TX USA Baseball 16U |
Texas State
|
|
Jack Davis
| C |
Frisco, TX
| Malakoff | STIX 2021 RED |
|
|
Kolvin Davis
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Woods | |
Temple College
|
|
David Ray De Hoyos
| SS |
San Antonio, TX
| Smithson Valley | SA Kings 13u-Martinez |
Texas Tech
|
|
Booga de la Garza
| SS |
Austin, TX
| McCallum | DFW Twins |
Wichita State
Temple College
|
|
Carson Dean
| OF |
Frisco, TX
| Hebron | DBAT - Tompkins |
|
|
Kenneth Deck
| C |
Cleveland, TX
| Tarkington | Dynasty Black 16u |
Army
|
|
Adam Decker
| 3B |
Amarillo, TX
| Amarillo | Prospects National Team |
|
|
Bret Deegan
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Klein Oak | |
Amarillo College
|
|
Coby DeJesus
| SS |
Diboll, TX
| Lufkin | Banditos Black |
University of Houston
|
|
Tommy Delaney
| 1B |
Colleyville, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
Micah Depew
| OF |
Kountze, TX
| Kountze | Team Mizuno |
|
|
Kyle Derusse
| OF |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Banditos |
St. Edward’s
|
|
Brady Dever
| 3B |
Rosenberg, TX
| Fort Bend Christian Academy | Hunter Pence Baseball |
Brown
|
|
Colby Diaz
| RHP |
Leander, TX
| Rouse | Wilco RailRiders |
Texas State
|
|
Ryan Dickey
| RHP |
Forney, TX
| Forney | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
Hunter Ditsworth
| RHP |
Lufkin, TX
| Lufkin | |
|
|
Joseph Doan
| RHP |
Lumberton, TX
| Legacy Christian Academy | Beaumont Gladiators Ford |
|
|
Chase Donovan
| RHP |
Georgetown, TX
| Georgetown | Action Baseball |
Hill College
|
|
Drake Dowd
| LHP |
Arlington, TX
| Mansfield Legacy | Texas Stix 2022 Scout Team |
Navarro College
|
|
Jack Dragna
| C |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | Marucci |
New Mexico
|
|
Joel Dragoo
| 3B |
Beckville, TX
| Northside Christian Academy | T.H.A. Stix-Hodge |
Presbyterian
|
|
Dylan Dudney
| RHP |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Carroll | Texas Twelve Silver |
|
|
Cooper Duennenberg
| OF |
Kerrville, TX
| Tivy | LBC National 17U Pena |
|
|
Jake Allen Dufner
| 1B |
Edinburg, TX
| Edinburg Vela | Bandidos |
|
|
Tristan Duke
| LHP |
Flower Mound, TX
| Flower Mound | USA Prime American 2022 |
Wichita State
|
|
Alex Dunagan
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Cy-Fair | Marucci Elite Texas |
Colorado School of Mines
|
|
Weston Duncan
| C |
Bartonville, TX
| John H Guyer | D-BAT Elite |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Weston Duncan
| C |
Bartonville, TX
| John H Guyer | D-BAT Elite |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Logan Dunn
| SS |
Mount Pleasant, TX
| Mount Pleasant | Sticks 17u American |
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
Arrington Eason
| OF |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Grambling State
|
|
Beau Edwards
| C |
Houston, TX
| Episcopal | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
William Edwards
| RHP |
Beaumont, TX
| Hardin-Jefferson | Beaumont Gladiators |
Texas A&M
|
|
Landon Ellington
| RHP |
Weatherford, TX
| Weatherford | Arlington A’s Biggins |
Texas A&M
|
|
James Ellwanger
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia West | 12 2023 Maroon |
Dallas Baptist
|
Nationals (19)
|
Colt Ericson
| 1B |
Mont Belvieu, TX
| Barbers Hill | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
|
|
Aidan Esquivel Foley
| 1B |
Mansfield, TX
| Mansfield | Dallas Tigers - Autrey |
|
|
John Estrada
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Bowie | Canes 2021 Premier |
|
|
Grant Fahrlander
| C |
Austin, TX
| St. Michael's Academy | Banditos |
Texas
|
|
Grant Fahrlander
| C |
Austin, TX
| St. Michael's Academy | Banditos |
Texas
|
|
Jackson Farley
| 1B |
League City, TX
| Clear Falls | Adidas Baseball USA |
|
|
Landry Fee
| RHP |
Coppell, TX
| Coppell | USA Prime National |
|
|
Alan Ferguson Jr
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia West | Texas Seminoles |
|
|
Caden Ferraro
| LHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | 5 Star Performance - Avalos |
Texas A&M
|
|
Joseph Ferraro
| OF |
Conroe, TX
| Lake Creek | Banditos 16U Scout Team |
Ranger College
|
|
Cohen Feser
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | Lonestar 2021 National |
TCU
|
|
Zachary Fields
| OF |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball Memorial | Banditos Taylor |
Odessa College
|
|
Sean Fitzpatrick
| LHP |
Spring, TX
| Concordia Lutheran | 3n2 Stix |
Arkansas
|
|
Gabriel Flores
| OF |
Longview, TX
| Longview | Performance Baseball Texas 14U Moran |
University of Houston
|
|
Kyle Ford
| OF |
Sugar Land, TX
| George Ranch | Houston Athletics |
|
|
Elliott Foreman
| C |
Diana, TX
| New Diana | CANES SOUTHWEST 2023 PREMIER |
|
|
Braden Fowler
| RHP |
College Station, TX
| College Station | Texas Twelve Gold |
|
|
Derek Francisco Ruiz Lopez
| RHP |
Sugar Land, TX
| Lamar Cons | Eagles |
|
|
Brennan Frickel
| SS |
Driftwood, TX
| Dripping Springs | Lonestar Baseball Club - Pena |
University of Houston
|
|
Zachary Frye
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| Timber Creek | UBC Baceball 16U - Reyes |
Texas A&M
|
|
Cole Gaddis
| 1B |
Malakoff, TX
| Malakoff | Dallas Patriots 16u Sherard |
Incarnate Word
|
|
CE Gaitz
| OF |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | Premier Baseball Futures |
|
|
Judah Gallups
| C |
Huntington, TX
| Huntington | Brazos Valley Renegades 17u |
|
|
Daniel Garcia
| OF |
Spring, TX
| Grand Oaks | Lonestar Baseball National 15U |
|
|
Ethan Garcia
| C |
New Braunfels, TX
| Canyon | Lonestar Baseball Club Elite 14u - Madrid |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Hector Garcia
| SS |
Katy, TX
| Seven Lakes | Banditos Scout |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Isaac Garcia
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Osp |
|
|
Jovanny Garcia
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Heights | Mizuno Baseball USA 2022 - Moore |
|
|
Juan Garcia
| SS |
Round Rock, TX
| Hendrickson | Action 17u GArcia |
|
|
Julio Garcia
| RHP |
Baytown, TX
| Ross S. Sterling | Trosky Baseball |
University of Texas at Tyler
|
|
Reid Garcia
| SS |
Austin, TX
| Anderson | Canes Southwest |
|
|
Robert Garcia
| RHP |
Edinburg, TX
| Robert Vela | Lonestar |
|
|
Azais Garza
| OF |
Conroe, TX
| Oak Ridge | Hunter Pence baseball academy 2022 |
|
|
Kannon Garza
| C |
League City, TX
| Clear Falls | |
|
|
Caleb Gaston
| SS |
Alvin, TX
| Alvin | Adidas Nationals-Partida/Brewer |
|
|
Brooks Gay
| RHP |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | Dallas Tigers-Polk |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Jonah George
| C |
Haslet, TX
| V R Eaton | Cooperstown Cobras |
|
|
Kendall George
| OF |
Humble, TX
| Atascocita | Texas Twelve Maroon |
Arkansas
|
Dodgers (1)
|
Pierce George
| SS |
Lakeway, TX
| Lake Travis | GPS Legends 16U Montgomery |
Texas
|
|
Mason Gerrard
| SS |
Temple, TX
| Belton | GPS legends |
Temple College
|
|
Anthony Giannette
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| The John Cooper | Texas Twelve Maroon 2021 |
Louisiana Tech
|
|
Brady Gilmore
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Woodrow Wilson | Dirtbags |
Regis
|
|
Will Glatch
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Liberty | Dulin Dodgers |
Baylor
McLennan CC
|
|
Alexander Gomez
| SS |
Spring, TX
| Klein Collins | Premier Baseball 2022 |
Schreiner University
|
|
Diego Roel Gomez
| 1B |
Pharr, TX
| PSJA | Banditos Scout 14U |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
John Gonzales
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Langham Creek | Texas Trappers |
Frank Phillips College
|
|
Nate Gonzalez
| OF |
Princeton, TX
| Princeton | Dulin's Dodgers |
|
|
Orlando Jose Gonzalez, Jr
| RHP |
Lakeway, TX
| Lake Travis | LBC 15u National Bennett |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Carter Gorling
| RHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands College Park | Marucci Elite Texas - Sinclair |
Colorado School of Mines
|
|
Luke Gornell
| RHP |
Southlake, TX
| Carroll Senior | Thrive Baseball |
|
|
Keevyn Goss
| LHP |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Ray | LB 21 |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Santosh Gottam
| RHP |
Flower Mound, TX
| Flower Mound | Thrive - Haugen |
Brown
|
|
Keaton Grady
| SS |
Elgin, TX
| Elgin | Lonestar |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Garrett Graham
| 3B |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | Elite Baseball Academy |
|
|
Nick Greaney
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Pearce | Evoshield Canes - Clementz |
Florida State
McLennan CC
|
|
Cody Grebeck
| SS |
Midland, TX
| Midland Christian | Bpa 2021 |
Baylor
|
|
Brennan Greer
| 1B |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | Lonestar Baseball Club National |
St. Mary’s University (Texas)
|
|
Joseph Grimes
| RHP |
Weatherford, TX
| Peaster | Arlington A's 15u White |
|
|
Kris Grimes
| C |
Spring, TX
| Klein | Phenom 17U Platinum |
Angelina College
|
|
Raffi Gross
| OF |
Pearland, TX
| Episcopal | OSP College Team |
Louisiana State University, Shreveport
New Mexico Junior College
|
|
Max Grubbs
| RHP |
Arlington, TX
| Martin | USA Prime National 2022 |
Texas
|
|
Tynan Gunn
| 1B |
Cedar Park, TX
| Vista Ridge | T.E.S.T. Baseball |
Alvin CC
|
|
JC Gutierrez
| LHP |
Mission, TX
| La Joya | Banditos Scout Team 16U |
Nebraska
|
|
Jose Gutierrez
| 3B |
Penitas, TX
| La Joya | LBC Broncos |
|
|
Jacob Guzman
| RHP |
Alice, TX
| Alice | 17u LB 21 Texas |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Marshall Hale
| C |
Cypress, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | Texas Twelve |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Austin Haley
| 3B |
Sherman, TX
| Howe | Dulin Dodgers 2023 Prime |
Murray State College
|
|
Brett Hall
| OF |
Leander, TX
| Tom Glenn | GPS Legends 17u Puffer |
Lamar
|
|
Katcher Halligan
| 1B |
Sugar Land, TX
| St. John's | Twelve Maroon 2021 |
McLennan CC
|
|
Jackson Halter
| C |
Texarkana, TX
| Texarkana Area Vocational Center | |
Seminole State College
|
|
Blake Hansen
| OF |
Katy, TX
| Cinco Ranch | Banditos Scout Team |
McLennan CC
|
|
Jake Hanson
| RHP |
Timpson, TX
| Center | D-Bat Elite |
|
|
Trey Hanson
| SS |
Georgetown, TX
| Georgetown | Action |
|
|
Mason Hardwick
| RHP |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Birdville | Lone Star Kraken |
Texas Wesleyan University
|
|
Cayden Hardy
| RHP |
Hockley, TX
| Homeschool | Premier Baseball of Texas - Evans |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Luke Harrison
| LHP |
Friendswood, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | Texas Twelve Maroon |
Texas
|
|
Nolan Harsy
| SS |
Southlake, TX
| Southlake Carroll | Dulins Dodgers |
|
|
Grayson Hawley
| OF |
Willow Park, TX
| Aledo | ZT Baseball - Ritchy |
|
|
Cole Hebel
| LHP |
Frisco, TX
| Reedy | Evoshield Canes Southwest 2021 |
Creighton
|
|
Evan Hebert
| RHP |
Garland, TX
| Richardson | D-Bat Elite |
Midland College
|
|
Hogan Heller
| C |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | Lonestar National 2021 |
|
|
Chance Helton
| RHP |
Electra, TX
| Iowa Park | Prospects |
|
|
Harrison Helton
| SS |
Spring, TX
| College Park | Hunter Pence National |
Western Texas College
|
|
Brandt Henderson
| C |
Hewitt, TX
| Midway | Midway Baseball |
|
|
Cody Henderson
| 1B |
Fort Worth, TX
| Saginaw | Cooperstown Cobras 16u |
|
|
Reid Hensley
| C |
Lufkin, TX
| Lufkin | Elite Squad |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Preston Herleth
| LHP |
Houston, TX
| The Kinkaid | Cane’s Southwest Premier 2023 |
|
|
Adrian Hernandez
| OF |
El Paso, TX
| Americas | |
|
|
Derek Hernandez
| SS |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Corpus Christi Moody | Twelve Black |
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Joshua Hernandez
| RHP |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | Texas Twelve Gold |
|
|
Ryder Hernandez
| SS |
Cedar Park, TX
| Cedar Park | Action Baseball (Kent) |
Texas State
|
|
Gabriel Herrera
| C |
San Antonio, TX
| Reagan | South Texas Sliders |
Lindenwood University
|
|
Hunter Hewitt
| RHP |
Cedar Park, TX
| Cedar Park | Action Baseball 16U Kent |
|
|
Walker Hickey
| RHP |
Corinth, TX
| John H Guyer | USA Prime |
|
|
Gavin Hickman
| 3B |
Conroe, TX
| Oak Ridge | Marucci |
Galveston College
|
|
Jacob Hicks
| 1B |
Midland, TX
| Midland Christian | |
|
|
Rowdy Hoadley
| SS |
Georgetown, TX
| Georgetown | Atlanta Blue Jays |
Temple College
|
|
Ethan Hodges
| OF |
Farmers Branch, TX
| Creekview | Pro Source 18U Black |
|
|
Jonas Holloway
| C |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood Park | Beaumont Gladiators |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Caden Holt
| C |
New Braunfels, TX
| Canyon | South Texas Sliders Navy |
|
|
Nate Hopkins
| 1B |
Frisco, TX
| Centennial | Dullin Dodgers |
|
|
Ryan Host
| MIF |
Cameron, TX
| Cameron Yoe | Phenom 17u |
|
|
Matthew Houston
| C |
Longview, TX
| Hallsville | Five Star Performance 17u National |
Navarro College
|
|
Cooper Hrbacek
| RHP |
Abilene, TX
| Wylie | Dallas Patriots |
McLennan CC
|
|
Zachary Hudspeth
| SS |
Arlington, TX
| Martin | |
|
|
Aiden Huerta
| RHP |
Brookshire, TX
| Katy | Premier Baseball of TX |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Tucker Huhn
| RHP |
Plano, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Thrive Haugen 17U |
University of St. Thomas
|
|
Austin Hunter
| LHP |
Houston, TX
| St. Pius X | Marucci Elite Texas |
Baylor
|
|
Nathan Hunter
| RHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| Timber Creek | Giants Baseball Academy |
|
|
Jarrett Hutson
| 3B |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | USA Prime |
|
|
Caden Hyatt
| OF |
Sugarland, TX
| Fort Bend Christian Academy | Twelve Baseball 2021 Gold |
|
|
Jackson Illingworth
| SS |
Marshall, TX
| Elysian Fields | Banditos |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
William Intfen
| OF |
Fort Worth, TX
| Brewer | Keller Aces |
|
|
Yzmael Izquierdo
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| McCallum | |
Murray State College
|
|
Rashaad James
| SS |
Pearland, TX
| The Kinkaid | Trosky Texas |
|
|
Walker Janek
| C |
Portland, TX
| Gregory-Portland | Banditos 17U Scout Team |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Bryce Jewell
| SS |
Bullard, TX
| Bullard | Hunter Pence - 2021 Rachal |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Alex Johnson
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Lebanon Trail | Dulins Dodgers |
Fort Scott CC
|
|
Bryce Johnson
| OF |
Fairview, TX
| McKinney | Dallas Tigers Hernandez |
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
Garrett Johnson
| OF |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Los Tigres |
|
|
Jack Johnson
| C |
Houston, TX
| St. Pius X | HS team |
|
|
Jeremiah Johnson
| OF |
Pearland, TX
| Glenda Dawson | Texas Bluechips |
|
|
Joshua Johnson
| OF |
Flower Mound, TX
| Flower Mound | Dallas Tigers Hernandez |
|
|
Troy Johnson
| SS |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Ray | East Cobb Patriots |
Davidson
|
|
Ty Johnson
| OF |
Flower Mound, TX
| Marcus | Texas Stix 2021 Black |
Baylor
McLennan CC
|
|
William (Ben) Johnson
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | Houston Mustangs |
|
|
Jett Johnston
| 3B |
Farragut, TN
| Farragut | TG Dbacks scout team |
Texas A&M
|
|
Mason Jolley
| OF |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Midwest Elite |
|
|
Bryce Jones
| OF |
Magnolia, TX
| Lake Creek | Twelve |
Navarro College
|
|
Jalen Jones
| SS |
Mesquite, TX
| Horn | Canes Southwest |
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
|
|
Daniel Gage Jordan
| 2B |
Midland, TX
| Midland Christian | BPA 2021 |
Midland College
|
|
Jack Jouett
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Clark | South Texas Sliders 17U Mayer |
Angelo State
|
|
Dondreone Kennedy
| SS |
Fort Worth, TX
| Prestonwood Christian Academy | KC Royals Scout Team |
Texas
|
|
Kaeden Kent
| SS |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | |
Texas A&M
|
|
Grayson Kim
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Second Baptist | Adidas Baseball USA |
|
|
Clay Kindiger
| RHP |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Dallas Mustangs |
|
|
Matt King
| SS |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood Park | |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Cody Kingman
| RHP |
College Station, TX
| A & M Consolidated | Texas Twelve Gold |
|
|
Kolby Kinkade
| RHP |
Corsicana, TX
| Corsicana | Diamond Athletics |
Texas Lutheran University
|
|
Nelson Klein
| LHP |
Pearland, TX
| Lutheran South Academy | Los Tigres |
|
|
Lawson Knight
| OF |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Kalamazoo Growlers - Northwoods League |
Kansas State
|
|
Jackson Knox
| 2B |
Georgetown, TX
| Liberty Hill | Action Baseball |
|
|
Mason Kolar
| OF |
Miramar Beach, FL
| Magnolia | Twelve Baseball |
Coastal Alabama CC
|
|
Kolton Koonce
| 1B |
Nacogdoches, TX
| Nacogdoches | Five Star Performance Moran |
Weatherford College
|
|
Mason Krahn
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Johnson | Lone Star National |
|
|
Jake Krause
| OF |
Grapevine, TX
| Colleyville Heritage | Atlanta Blue Jays 17u |
Shelton State CC
|
|
Chayton Krauss
| 1B |
Coppell, TX
| Coppell | Thrive - Haugen |
Grayson County College
|
|
Karson Krowka
| SS |
Heath, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | Academy Select Baseball |
Tarleton State
|
|
Aidan Kuni
| 1B |
Flower Mound, TX
| Flower Mound | USA Prime National |
Hawaii
McLennan CC
|
|
Perry Kyles
| OF |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball Memorial | Adidas |
Southern
|
|
James Laird
| RHP |
Carrollton, TX
| Hebron | Dulin’s Dodgers |
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
Shane Laird
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Woods | Hunter Pence |
Chapman University
|
|
Mateo Lamas
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| Westfield | Marucci |
Alvin CC
|
|
Justin Lamkin
| LHP |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Calallen | Sliders |
Texas A&M
|
|
Boots Landry
| 3B |
Friendswood, TX
| Friendswood | Premier Baseball |
Texas A&M
|
|
Kai Langford
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Bellaire | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy 2023 |
|
|
Cooper Lanz
| 1B |
Argyle, TX
| John H Guyer | Stix Baseball 2021 Kennedy |
|
|
Alberto Lara
| 1B |
Plano, TX
| Bishop Dunne Catholic | Team Citius |
|
|
Simon Larranaga
| 1B |
Mont Belvieu, TX
| Barbers Hill | Marucci Elite |
Temple College
|
|
Carson Laws
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Clark | South Texas Sliders |
Midland College
|
|
Nick Lazzara
| C |
Carrollton, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Thrive |
Trinity University (Texas)
|
|
Andrew Leal
| SS |
Pflugerville, TX
| Hendrickson | GPS Legends 16u Montgomery |
Texas A&M International
|
|
Norbeto Leal
| RHP |
Pharr, TX
| Psja North | Banditos 17u Black |
|
|
Ryan Leary
| SS |
Liberty Hill, TX
| Liberty Hill | Southwest Canes 2021 Premier |
Texas State
|
|
Luke Leaumont
| 3B |
Frisco, TX
| Prosper | Canes SW |
|
|
Connor Lee
| RHP |
Manvel, TX
| Pearland Dawson | Hunter Pence Baseball-Rachal |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Logan Lee
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | Marucci Elite Texas 2023 |
|
|
Trajan Lee
| RHP |
Plano, TX
| John Paul II | South Texas Sliders |
Dayton
|
|
Andy Leon
| SS |
Sugarland, TX
| Strake Jesuit College Prep | Canes Southwest Houston |
Columbia
|
|
Braden Leonard
| RHP |
Bellaire, TX
| Bellaire | Adidas National Team 17U Brewer |
|
|
Pierce Levinthal
| LHP |
Sour Lake, TX
| Monsignor Kelly | 2021 Banditos Black |
Navarro College
|
|
Josiah Lewis
| OF |
Frisco, TX
| Hebron | Canes Southwest Cowser |
|
|
Carson Lightfoot
| RHP |
Weatherford, TX
| Brock | Canes Southwest NTX Cowser |
Angelo State
|
|
Grayson Lincecum
| 3B |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Jack Little
| MIF |
Katy, TX
| Obra D. Tompkins | Texas Twelve Maroon 2022 |
Wichita State
|
|
Josh Livingston
| 3B |
Prosper, TX
| Rock Hill | Dulins Dodgers 16U Mcgarrh |
Wichita State
Crowder College
|
|
Justus Lockwood
| OF |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | USA Prime-Parra |
|
|
Dillon Lopez
| C |
San Antonio, TX
| Holmes | SA Kings (Martinez) |
|
|
Viggo Lopez
| OF |
San Juan, TX
| PSJA | South Texas Sliders Koehl |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Jonathan Lowe
| 3B |
Rockwall, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | Five Star PB 17u National |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Miguel Luevano
| SS |
Corsicana, TX
| Corsicana | Academy Select Baseball Howard |
|
|
Davis Luikart
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Regents School Of Austin | Lone Star Baseball National |
Pepperdine
|
|
Tyson Luna
| OF |
Houston, TX
| St. John's | |
Amherst College
|
|
Diego Luzardo
| RHP |
La Porte, TX
| La Porte | |
University of Houston
|
|
Jaron Lyness
| SS |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | 12 baseball |
|
|
Thomas Lyssy
| SS |
Harlingen, TX
| Harlingen | Banditos Scout |
University of Houston
|
|
Cort Macdonald
| OF |
Arlington, TX
| Pantego Christian Academy | Express |
Stanford
|
|
John Maldonado Jr.
| SS |
Kaufman, TX
| Kaufman | Adidas Baseball USA |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
|
|
Zachary Malone
| 3B |
Diana, TX
| New Diana | Canes Southwest NTX |
Alabama A&M
|
|
Clay Manning
| RHP |
Andrews, TX
| Andrews | Lubbock Baseball Academy TWalden |
|
|
James Marin
| SS |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Banditos Baseball |
San Jacinto CC
|
|
Thomas Marquardt
| OF |
San Antonio, TX
| Harlan | TEST |
|
|
Ethan Marszalek
| RHP |
Katy, TX
| Seven Lakes | Texas Twelve |
|
|
Alexavier Martinez
| RHP |
Waco, TX
| Midway | Banditos Allen |
|
|
Luis Martinez
| C |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Houston Athletics 16 U Black |
|
|
Preston Martinez
| RHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Johnson | South Texas sliders |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Seve Martinez
| LHP |
San Antonio, TX
| Smithson Valley | SA Kings Scout 2023 |
|
|
Jacob Anthony Mata
| 3B |
Waxahachie, TX
| Waxahachie | Dallas Tigers Hernandez |
Navarro College
|
|
Drew Maust
| RHP |
Humble, TX
| Summer Creek | |
|
|
Jake Maynard
| SS |
Amarillo, TX
| Amarillo | Dallas Patriots |
TCU
|
|
William Maynard
| RHP |
Tomball, TX
| Klein Cain | Texas Twelve |
Texas A&M
|
|
Ryan McAffrey
| RHP |
Amarillo, TX
| Canyon | Prospect National Team |
Midland College
|
|
Cade McCary
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | Marucci Elite Texas 17U Adams |
|
|
Dakota McCaskill
| RHP |
Tyler, TX
| Tyler Legacy | 5 Star Performance DFW Woytek |
North Central Texas College
|
|
Slade McCloud
| SS |
Robinson, TX
| Robinson | Banditos |
Seminole State College
|
|
Devin McComas
| RHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | |
|
|
Jonah McCormack
| LHP |
Jupiter, FL
| Coppell | Dallas Tigers Polk |
|
|
Trent McCown
| 1B |
Carrollton, TX
| Hebron | Dulin Dodgers |
Odessa College
|
|
Maddox McDonald
| OF |
San Antonio, TX
| Antonian College Prep | Lone Star Baseball |
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
|
Ryne McKinney
| 1B |
Waller, TX
| Waller | BLBA |
|
|
McKenly McLaughlin
| 1B |
Georgetown, TX
| East View | Action 16u Kent |
|
|
Nash McMahon
| OF |
Friendswood, TX
| Clear Springs | PNT |
|
|
Dustin Meadows
| RHP |
Paradise, TX
| Paradise | USA Prime - Alexander |
|
|
Jordan Medellin
| SS |
League City, TX
| Bay Area Christian | Hustle Baseball 17u |
Baylor
|
|
Andrew Meier
| RHP |
Garland, TX
| Bishop Lynch | 15U Austin Banditos White |
|
|
Matthew Mendez
| SS |
Del Rio, TX
| Del Rio | TEXAS ANGELS 17u KEETON |
Abilene Christian
|
|
Alejandro Mendoza
| MIF |
Keller, TX
| Timber Creek | Dbat Elite Bonesio |
Western Texas College
|
|
Edward Mendoza
| RHP |
Eagle Pass, TX
| Eagle Pass | Lonestar Baseball Club Pena 15U |
Temple College
|
|
Parker Menefee
| RHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
Logan Mercer
| C |
Hewitt, TX
| Midway | Hooks baseball Davila |
McMurry University
|
|
Drew Messick
| 3B |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | Stix 2021 - Heitz |
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
|
|
Caden Miller
| OF |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Texas Twelve 15u |
|
|
Hunter Miller
| RHP |
Georgetown, TX
| Georgetown | Action Baseball Kent |
|
|
Magnus Miller
| RHP |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Veterans Memorial | Banditos Scout |
University of Houston
|
|
Nick Miller
| SS |
Frisco, TX
| Wakeland | Dallas Tigers |
University of Texas at Tyler
|
|
Max Milligan
| OF |
Amarillo, TX
| Amarillo | ABA West Texas |
|
|
Blake Mitchell
| C |
Sinton, TX
| Sinton | Twelve Baseball |
Louisiana State
|
Royals (1)
|
Caden Mitchell
| C |
Celina, TX
| Celina | Dallas Tigers-Hernandez |
McLennan CC
|
|
Dalton Modisette
| OF |
Henderson, TX
| Henderson | Performance |
|
|
Aaron Molina
| RHP |
El Paso, TX
| J M Hanks | |
|
|
Eddie Molina
| 2B |
Corpus Christi, TX
| King | LBA Baseball Academy |
|
|
Alex Montiel
| SS |
Kyle, TX
| Jack C Hays | GPS Puffer 18u |
Blinn College
|
|
Camron Montz
| RHP |
Copper Canyon, TX
| Marcus | Texas Stix DFW - 2021 Davenport |
Hill College
|
|
Cameron Moore
| OF |
Richmond, TX
| Episcopal | Elite Squad TX-South |
|
|
Jared Moore
| OF |
McGregor, TX
| Midway | 14u Texas Stix- Kennedy |
|
|
Tristan Moreno
| OF |
Seguin, TX
| Seguin | ZT elite |
|
|
Jessie Moreno III
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Langham Creek | Texas Twelve Black |
Fort Scott CC
|
|
Hayden Morris
| RHP |
Conroe, TX
| Oak Ridge | Premier Baseball |
Texas
|
|
Blake Morrow
| C |
Frisco, TX
| Wakeland | DBAT Elite |
|
|
Cody Morse
| LHP |
Katy, TX
| Paetow | HPBA Rachal |
University of Houston
|
|
Weston Moss
| RHP |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | |
Texas A&M
|
|
Brock Mueller
| 3B |
Granbury, TX
| Granbury | Arlington A's Sophomore Navy |
|
|
Hunter Mullings
| SS |
Sugar Land, TX
| Dulles | Houston Athletics - Gold |
|
|
Austin Munguia
| C |
Austin, TX
| Round Rock | Canes Southwest Premier 2021 |
Navarro College
|
|
Brayden Murphy
| SS |
Baytown, TX
| Goose Creek Memorial | Vendetta 2021 |
|
|
Litarris Murray
| OF |
Desoto, TX
| Prestonwood Christian Academy | Premier Banditos Scout Team 16/17U |
Oklahoma
|
|
Evan Murrietta
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Creek | PBF - Kainer/Adidas National |
|
|
Grayson Murry
| RHP |
Flint, TX
| The Brook Hill | Five Star Performance 16U National |
|
|
Garrett Nail
| RHP |
Sweeny, TX
| Sweeny | Texas Twelve Maroon-2022 |
Angelina College
|
|
Adrian Najar
| SS |
Grand Prairie, TX
| Grand Prairie | Ft. Worth Texans Holle |
|
|
Brandon Narvaez
| SS |
Brownsville, TX
| Pace | |
|
|
Brandon Nations
| OF |
Malakoff, TX
| Malakoff | Dallas Patriots- Sherard |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Armondo Navarro
| C |
Del Valle, TX
| Del Valle | Banditos Elite |
|
|
Andy Neal
| C |
Grapevine, TX
| Grapevine Faith Christian | Dulins Dodgers Prime 2023 |
Army
|
|
Kevin Newkirk
| OF |
Friendswood, TX
| Friendswood | Marruci Elite |
|
|
Andrew Nick
| RHP |
Tyler, TX
| Robert E Lee | TEXAS PRIME - DN |
Eastfield College
|
|
Hayden O'Shea
| OF |
Austin, TX
| Austin | Canes Southwest Premier 2022 |
|
|
Nehomar Ochoa Acosta
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Galena Park | Banditos |
University of Houston
|
Astros (11)
|
Aiden Olenjack
| OF |
Willow Park, TX
| Aledo | Dallas Mustangs (Sharp) |
|
|
Francisco Olivarez
| OF |
Conroe, TX
| Conroe | |
|
|
Juan Olivarez
| 1B |
Houston, TX
| Channelview | Houston C2 Select |
Alvin CC
|
|
Jack Opoien
| RHP |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | |
|
|
Aaron Oropeza
| C |
El Paso, TX
| Montwood | Lubbock Baseball Academy |
Midland College
|
|
Robert Oropeza
| 3B |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball Memorial | Banditos Scout Team |
Alvin CC
|
|
Jax Ortiz
| RHP |
Heath, TX
| Rockwall-Heath | Dallas Patriots- 17U Stout |
McLennan CC
|
|
Chris Orton
| OF |
Galveston, TX
| Ball | Kyle Chapman |
|
|
Dawson Overby
| OF |
Mansfield, TX
| Martin | Dallas Mustangs Sharp |
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
Kade Owen
| 3B |
Royse City, TX
| Royce City | Dallas Tigers - DeLaGarza |
|
|
Braylon Owens
| C |
Elgin, TX
| Elgin | Lonestar Baseball Club |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Noah Paddie
| 2B |
Marshall, TX
| Carthage | Performance Baseball Texas 15U |
Texas A&M
|
|
Brian Panneton
| RHP |
Tomball, TX
| Tomball Memorial | Texas Twelve 17u Maroon |
Texas State
|
|
Blake Paradis
| RHP |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney North | Dallas Patriots 17u Stout |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Trendan Parish
| RHP |
Poolville, TX
| Poolville | Dfw Twins |
Texas Tech
|
|
Caden Park
| SS |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney Boyd | USA Prime - Ladd |
|
|
Caedmon Parker
| RHP |
Montgomery, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
TCU
|
|
Chance Partain
| RHP |
Silsbee, TX
| Hargrave | TX Freedom |
Alvin CC
|
|
Robert Patrick
| LHP |
Pearland, TX
| Pearland High School | Marucci Elite Texas Biggers 2021 |
|
|
Owen Peck
| 2B |
Frisco, TX
| Lone Star | |
|
|
Ryan Pehrson
| RHP |
Southlake, TX
| Carroll Senior | Dallas Patriots 17u - Stout |
Northern Kentucky
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Stephen Pena
| LHP |
Hockley, TX
| Episcopal | |
Texas A&M-Kingsville
|
|
Joseph Pendleton
| C |
West, TX
| West HS | American Freedom |
|
|
Chase Pendley
| SS |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Dallas Patriots 17U Stout |
Baylor
|
|
Clayton Peng
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Klein Collins | Adidas Baseball |
|
|
Erick Perez
| 2B |
Hebbronville, TX
| Hebbronville | South texas sliders RGV 14u |
|
|
Jaime Perez
| C |
McAllen, TX
| Robert Vela | Texas Colts 14U Pena |
|
|
Marc Perez
| SS |
Rio Grande City, TX
| La Grulla | |
|
|
Matthew Perez
| 1B |
Alamo, TX
| Robert Vela | LB21 Texas |
|
|
Mark Perkins
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Stratford | Twelve 2021 Black |
Rice
|
|
Jacob Perry
| LHP |
Fort Worth, TX
| North Crowley | Fort Worth Aces |
|
|
Jacob Peterson
| OF |
The Woodlands, TX
| The John Cooper | Hunter Pence |
|
|
Alexander Petrovic
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Concordia Lutheran | Premier Baseball of Texas |
Auburn
|
|
Cayden Phillips
| C |
Amarillo, TX
| Amarillo | Dallas Patriots |
Kansas State
|
|
Cole Phillips
| RHP |
Boerne, TX
| Boerne | Test Baseball/Twelve Maroon |
Arkansas
|
Braves (2)
|
William Phillips
| 1B |
Irving, TX
| Macarthur | Stix 2021 Wellman |
|
|
Patrick Pichardo
| RHP |
El Paso, TX
| Franklin | Langan Baseball 16U |
|
|
Sam Pierce
| OF |
Grapevine, TX
| Grapevine | Texas Stix 2021 - Heitz |
|
|
Daniel Pineda
| 3B |
Deer Park, TX
| La Porte | Athletics |
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Riley Pipes
| C |
Lubbock, TX
| Trinity Christian | Marucci Elite 2022-Doug Welch |
|
|
Jacob Porter
| 2B |
Keller, TX
| Timber Creek | Texas Stix 2022 Kennedy |
|
|
Ryan Porter
| SS |
Katy, TX
| Paetow | Marucci Elite Texas-Thames |
Cornell
|
|
Blake Pou
| OF |
Houston, TX
| The Kinkaid | Marucci Elite Texas-Biggers |
Pepperdine
|
|
Brayden Powers
| LHP |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Texas Twelve Maroon |
Murray State College
|
|
Colby Powers
| 1B |
Spring, TX
| Klein Collins | |
|
|
Jacob Prokarym
| LHP |
Plano, TX
| Plano Senior | Dallas Patriots 2021 |
Eastfield College
|
|
Cam Pruitt
| SS |
Wylie, TX
| Wylie | Dallas Tigers-Hernandez |
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Samson Pugh
| SS |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Hunter pence |
Texas State
|
|
Carson Queck
| OF |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands Christian Academy | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Kansas State
|
|
Rilan Quinones
| SS |
San Antonio, TX
| Churchill | Lonestar Baseball Academy |
Hill College
|
|
Luis Quintero Madriz
| RHP |
Pearland, TX
| Shadow Creek | CREW BASEBALL |
|
|
Jake Rabe
| SS |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Veterans Memorial | Banditos |
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Dylan Raines
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | |
Eastern Oklahoma State College
|
|
Perry Raines
| C |
Round Rock, TX
| Stony Point | Canes Southwest |
|
|
Joseph Rajo
| RHP |
Pflugerville, TX
| Hendrickson | |
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Brandon Ramirez
| RHP |
San Diego, TX
| San Diego | Prospects National Team 2021 (PNT) |
|
|
Derick Ramirez
| RHP |
Raymondville, TX
| Raymondville | |
|
|
Julius Ramirez
| C |
San Juan, TX
| PSJA | |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Nayden Ramirez Cruz
| 3B |
Katy, TX
| Katy | Wheelhouse Baseball |
|
|
Eric Ramos
| SS |
Friendswood, TX
| Clear Springs | Bay Area Bombers |
|
|
Michael Ramos
| RHP |
Rio Grande City, TX
| Rio Grande City | banditos scout |
|
|
Stephen Ranieri
| OF |
Highland Village, TX
| Marcus | DBat Elite 17U Walden |
|
|
Beck Raymond
| LHP |
Kyle, TX
| Jack C Hays | Lonestar Baseball Club 2022 National |
|
|
Tanner Reaves
| SS |
Bonham, TX
| Bonham | Canes Southwest (Cowser) |
Blinn College
|
|
Jacob Rebrook
| SS |
The Woodlands, TX
| The John Cooper | Banditos Scout |
Pepperdine
|
|
Jacob Redelfs
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Memorial | Longhorns Buckner |
|
|
Chance Reisdorph
| C |
New Braunfels, TX
| Canyon | South Texas Sliders |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
|
|
Matthew Rheaume
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | |
|
|
Joseph Richard
| RHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Southwest Canes |
Kansas Wesleyan University
|
|
Nic Richards
| OF |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | Team Nike |
|
|
Tyler Riddle
| C |
Weatherford, TX
| Brock | Dallas Tigers |
|
|
John Riden
| C |
Austin, TX
| Lake Travis | GPS Legends |
|
|
Anthony Rios
| SS |
Keller, TX
| International Leadership of Texas Keller | Keller Aces |
|
|
Major Ritchie
| 1B |
Austin, TX
| Westlake | Austin Action 15u |
|
|
Joshua Rivas
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Klein Collins | Texas Twelve Black 2022 |
St. Edward’s
|
|
Juan Rivera
| SS |
McAllen, TX
| Sharyland Pioneer | LB21 |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Tate Robbins
| OF |
Coppell, TX
| Coppell | Dallas Tigers 15U Hernandez |
|
|
Luke Robertson
| RHP |
Frisco, TX
| Wakeland | Academy Select Ingram |
University of Houston
|
|
Kyle Robinson
| RHP |
Vienna, VA
| Marshall | Stars Baseball |
Texas Tech
|
|
Armando Rocha
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Jersey Village | Texas Twelve Gold |
Alvin CC
|
|
Lino Rodriguez
| RHP |
Austin, TX
| Bowie | LBC Central |
St. Edward’s
|
|
Caden Roeschen
| OF |
Wylie, TX
| Wylie East | Dbat Warren |
|
|
Dylan Rogers
| RHP |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney North | Academy Select 17U Ingram |
Air Force
|
|
Aidan Rojas
| C |
Keller, TX
| Timber Creek | TX STIX |
|
|
Hunter Roland
| RHP |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia West | Hunter Pence Baseball Academy |
Western Texas College
|
|
Jacob Romero
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Cy-Fair | Premiere Baseball Futures-Curry |
Murray State College
|
|
Kyle Roosa
| RHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Adidas National Brewer |
Trinity University (Texas)
|
|
Trevor Roper
| SS |
Midland, TX
| Robert E Lee | Dallas Tigers Hernandez |
Blinn College
|
|
Harrison Rosar
| RHP |
Prosper, TX
| Prosper | |
|
|
Levi Rostedt
| 2B |
Spring Branch, TX
| New Braunfels Christian Aca | Canes southwest 2020 Senf |
|
|
Robert Ruais
| OF |
Celina, TX
| Celina | Dallas Tigers |
Baylor
|
|
Nicodemus Ruedas
| SS |
Dripping Springs, TX
| Dripping Springs | Lonestar Baseball Club 2022 National |
|
|
Damian Ruiz
| OF |
Livingston, TX
| Livingston | Texas Twelve Gold 2022 |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Jacob Ruiz
| SS |
Eagle Pass, TX
| Eagle Pass | PNT |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
|
|
Justin Rumfield
| C |
Godley, TX
| Denton | Arlington A's Dave Acton |
|
|
Ryan Rusk
| 3B |
Kingwood, TX
| Kingwood | Dallas Patriots |
|
|
Cash Russell
| 2B |
Katy, TX
| Obra D. Tompkins | Marruci Elite Texas |
Temple College
|
|
Jace Russell
| 3B |
Kingwood, TX
| | |
|
|
Tristan Russell
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Woods | Premier Isenhower |
University of Houston
|
|
Brandon Salazar
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Springs | South Texas Sliders Mayer |
Texas A&M International
|
|
Gerardo Salinas Iv
| SS |
Houston, TX
| Milby | South Texas Sliders 16U |
|
|
Michael Saumell
| C |
Spring, TX
| Klein Cain | Banditos |
Seminole State College
|
|
Antonelli Savattere
| 2B |
Rowlett, TX
| Rowlett | USA Prime |
Odessa College
|
|
Cooper Schneider
| OF |
Cleburne, TX
| Cleburne | Texas Stix |
Dodge City CC
|
|
Cooper Schneider
| OF |
Cleburne, TX
| Cleburne | Texas Stix |
Dodge City CC
|
|
Will Schnepf
| RHP |
Dallas, TX
| Parish Episcopal | United Baseball |
Carleton College
|
|
Tyler Schott
| LHP |
Flower Mound, TX
| Marcus | Thrive baseball |
Dallas Baptist
|
|
Landon Schroeder
| SS |
Round Rock, TX
| Round Rock | Texas Hardball |
|
|
Si Schumacher
| C |
Carthage, TX
| Carthage | Performance Baseball Texas 16U |
|
|
Jason Scrantom
| RHP |
Rowlett, TX
| Sachse | Longhorns 2021 CB |
|
|
Tyler Seek
| LHP |
Livingston, TX
| Livingston | Dynasty Black |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Brandon Seidmeyer
| C |
Magnolia, TX
| Magnolia West | HP 2023 Heard |
|
|
MJ Seo
| SS |
Carrollton, TX
| Hebron | 3n2 Sticks Baseball 17u Brewster |
Louisiana State
|
|
Christopher Serna
| LHP |
Farmers Branch, TX
| Turner | D1-Dulins Dodgers |
|
|
Ty Sexton
| RHP |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Twelve Black 2021 |
Texas A&M
|
|
Brayden Sharp
| LHP |
The Woodlands, TX
| The Woodlands | Banditos Scout Team |
Tennessee
|
|
David Shaw
| LHP |
Houston, TX
| The Kinkaid | Marucci Elite Texas 2021 Thames |
Rice
|
|
Hogan Shelby
| SS |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Birdville | Dallas Patriots |
Wichita State
|
|
Aaron Sheldon
| LHP |
Beaumont, TX
| Monsignor Kelly | Louisiana Knights 16u Black |
Howard College
|
|
Seth Sherlock
| C |
New Caney, TX
| Porter | Marucci Elite Texas |
|
|
Jon Shields
| BHP |
Magnolia, TX
| St. John XXIII | The Twelve |
Blinn College
|
|
Mason Shimkus
| C |
Colleyville, TX
| Grapevine | Stix |
Cisco Junior College
|
|
Chase Shores
| RHP |
Midland, TX
| Lee | Banditos Scout Team |
Louisiana State
|
|
Anthony Silva
| SS |
San Antonio, TX
| Clark | T.E.S.T. Baseball/Twelve Baseball Maroon |
TCU
|
|
Logan Simmons
| RHP |
Silsbee, TX
| Silsbee | 5 Star Performance 2023 National |
University of Houston
|
|
Jonathan Sisk
| OF |
Conroe, TX
| The Woodlands College Park | Houston Banditos 17U |
|
|
Jake Skellenger
| LHP |
Kaufman, TX
| Kaufman | USA Prime Bowring |
|
|
Jeremy Slate
| RHP |
Carrollton, TX
| Hebron | Dulins Dodgers - Texas 17U |
Seminole State College
|
|
Ben Smedshammer
| SS |
Lorena, TX
| Lorena | Texas Stix |
Paris Junior College
|
|
Aj Smith
| 2B |
Kilgore, TX
| Bishop Tk Gorman Catholic Scho | Five Star Performance |
Wharton County Junior College
|
|
Luke Smith
| SS |
Corpus Christi, TX
| Calallen | WARSTIC |
New Mexico
|
|
Parker Smith
| RHP |
Bellaire, TX
| Bellaire | KC Houston Blue |
Rice
|
|
AJ Smith-Shawver
| 3B |
Colleyville, TX
| Colleyville Heritage | Texas Stix |
Texas Tech
|
Braves (7)
|
Alexander Solis
| RHP |
Mercedes, TX
| Weslaco East | |
University of Houston
|
|
Brendan Solis
| 2B |
Victoria, TX
| Victoria West | Brazos Valley Renegades |
|
|
Sebastian Soliz
| C |
Pearland, TX
| Shadow Creek | Marucci Elite - Biggers |
Incarnate Word
|
|
Aj Sotelo
| OF |
Edinburg, TX
| Robert Vela | Lonestar Baseball Club Pena 15U |
|
|
Sergio Soto III
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Langham Creek | Phenom |
Ranger College
|
|
Carson Sowell
| LHP |
Garland, TX
| Sachse | USA Prime |
Grayson County College
|
|
Chase Sowell
| OF |
Humble, TX
| Atascocita | BC Gators |
|
|
John Spikerman
| SS |
Montgomery, TX
| Lake Creek | Texas Twelve Maroon 2021 |
Oklahoma
|
|
Zachary Spradling
| 3B |
Kyle, TX
| Jack C Hays | Canes Southwest Premier 2022 |
McMurry University
|
|
Austin Stanton
| 3B |
Murphy, TX
| Plano East | Dallas Tigers 16u Ahearne |
|
|
Will Stark
| SS |
Katy, TX
| Obra D. Tompkins | Texas Twelve Maroon |
Wichita State
|
|
Nathan Steele
| RHP |
Texarkana, TX
| Texas | STICKS 17U National Team |
|
|
Pena Stephen
| OF |
Cypress, TX
| Episcopal | Kyle Chapman |
|
|
Jacob Stephens
| OF |
Plano, TX
| Plano West Senior | Canes Southwest 17u Clementz |
|
|
Conner Stewart
| SS |
Longview, TX
| Hallsville | Louisiana Knights 17u Green |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Jaquae Stewart
| 1B |
Sinton, TX
| Sinton | Twelve Baseball |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Lane Stringer
| RHP |
Clute, TX
| Brazoswood | Twelve 17U Maroon |
|
|
Jacob Sullens
| OF |
Keller, TX
| Keller | Texas Stix North Prospect |
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
|
|
Peyton Sutherland
| SS |
Allen, TX
| Bridgeport | Dallas Tigers- Hernandez |
Cerro Coso CC
|
|
Reid Svahn
| RHP |
Friendswood, TX
| Friendswood | Bay Area Bombers |
Arkansas
Alvin CC
|
|
Ben Tadlock
| SS |
Lubbock, TX
| Coronado | Citius USA National |
Weatherford College
|
|
Brett Tanksley
| LHP |
Allen, TX
| Allen | Academy Select Ingram |
Air Force
|
|
Andrew Taylor
| C |
Arlington, TX
| Mansfield Legacy | DFW Stix 2022 Scout |
|
|
Seth Taylor
| OF |
Tomball, TX
| Klein Cain | Next Level |
|
|
Clayton Thomas
| RHP |
Roanoke, TX
| Keller | Dallas Mustangs - Sharp |
|
|
Jared Thomas
| 1B |
Waxahachie, TX
| Waxahachie | Dallas Tigers Polk |
Texas
|
|
Tristan Thomas
| LHP |
Sugar Land, TX
| Clements | Twelve |
|
|
Caleb Thompson
| LHP |
Sherman, TX
| Sherman | Texas Oilers |
Austin College
|
|
Xavien Thompson
| OF |
Waxahachie, TX
| Waxahachie | Texas Cubs |
|
|
Whit Thoms
| C |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Keller | Arlington A's Acton |
Missouri
|
|
Luke Thrutchley
| C |
Sugar Land, TX
| Fort Bend Christian Academy | Fort Bend Texans 18U |
|
|
Tristan Thurman
| RHP |
Aledo, TX
| Aledo | Stix 2021 Black |
Ranger College
|
|
Brody Ticer
| OF |
San Antonio, TX
| Central Catholic | Lone Star Baseball – 17 National - Moench |
St. Mary’s University (Texas)
|
|
Antonio Torres
| RHP |
El Paso, TX
| Montwood | El Paso -Dallas Tigers |
El Paso CC
|
|
Jesus Tovar
| LHP |
El Paso, TX
| Montwood | |
|
|
Tyler Townsend
| 1B |
McKinney, TX
| McKinney | North Dallas baseball academy |
|
|
Tab Tracy
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Stratford | Kyle Chapman |
University of Houston
|
|
Jax Traeger
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Concordia Lutheran | Texas Twelve Maroon 2022 |
TCU
|
|
Koby Trahan
| RHP |
Port Neches, TX
| Port Neches-Groves | Beaumont Gladiators Ford |
|
|
Quaid Tschetter
| C |
Southlake, TX
| Byron Nelson | C3 Futures-Capps |
|
|
Easton Tumis
| RHP |
Friendswood, TX
| Friendswood | Banditos Baseball Club |
Texas
|
|
Landon Usry
| OF |
Dallas, TX
| Jesuit College Prep | NTXBC Dirtbags - Hansen |
|
|
Danny Valadez
| RHP |
Round Rock, TX
| Cedar Ridge | GPS Legends |
Baylor
|
|
Jonathan Valdez
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Falls | Trosky Ina |
Houston Christian University
|
|
Collin Valentine
| LHP |
Dallas, TX
| Highland Park | Five Star Performance National |
Texas
|
|
Lathan Van Ausdall
| SS |
Allen, TX
| Allen | UBC Tompkins 18u |
|
|
Austin Vargas
| LHP |
Brookshire, TX
| Fulshear | 5 Star Performance 16U National |
Texas A&M
|
|
Colten Vargas
| OF |
North Richland Hills, TX
| Keller | 16u Academy Select- Howard/Lowe |
|
|
Jacob Vargas
| 1B |
Grand Prairie, TX
| South Grand Prairie | Texas Stix Heitz |
|
|
Julian Vascot
| C |
Killeen, TX
| Ellison | ZT BASEBALL |
Huston-Tillotson College
|
|
Erick Vasquez
| SS |
Alvin, TX
| | |
|
|
Tavion Vaughns
| OF |
Grand Prairie, TX
| Cedar Hill | D-BAT Elite 18U |
Oklahoma
|
|
Zeke Velazquez
| C |
Dallas, TX
| Woodrow Wilson | Citius National |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Cody Vern
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Ridge | Premier Baseball |
Blinn College
|
|
Elias Trea Verver
| OF |
Cedar Park, TX
| Cedar Park | Action 17U Jackson |
Hendrix College
|
|
Cade Vestal
| RHP |
Plano, TX
| Liberty | Dulins Dodgers |
|
|
Sean Viaclovsky
| RHP |
Pasadena, TX
| Deer Park | PBA Stars |
|
|
Grayson Viers
| OF |
Keller, TX
| Keller | Academy Select - Howard |
|
|
Diego Villescas
| SS |
Pharr, TX
| PSJA | South Texas Sliders - Mayer |
Texas Rio Grande Valley
|
|
Kayden Voelkel
| 3B |
Mansfield, TX
| Mansfield Legacy | Arlington Heat |
Weatherford College
|
|
Justin Vossos
| SS |
Missouri City, TX
| Ridge Point | Twelve |
Texas A&M
|
|
Adam Wade
| LHP |
Missouri City, TX
| Fort Bend Elkins | Kyle Chapman |
Texas San Antonio
|
|
Gavin Waits
| 3B |
Fulshear, TX
| Fulshear | PrimeTime Baseball 15u Black |
|
|
Matthew Walters
| OF |
Granbury, TX
| Granbury | Arlington A's 17U Braves |
|
|
Kameron Walton
| RHP |
Cleburne, TX
| Cleburne | |
New Mexico
|
|
Cade Warmke
| OF |
Brenham, TX
| Brenham | Texas Twelve Black 2022 |
Seminole State College
|
|
Hunter Watson
| OF |
Forney, TX
| Forney | Dallas Tigers 15u Ahearne |
Henderson State
|
|
Landon Weidner
| OF |
Flower Mound, TX
| Flower Mound | Texas Stix Scout 2022 |
Howard College
|
|
Michael Weidner
| C |
Midland, TX
| Lee | Lubbock Baseball Academy |
Midland College
|
|
Conner Weigman
| SS |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | 16//17U Texas Twelve Maroon |
|
|
Graiden West
| SS |
Katy, TX
| Obra D. Tompkins | Twelve |
Rice
|
|
Hayden Westenburg
| SS |
Midland, TX
| Midland | BPA |
|
|
Jared White
| RHP |
Southlake, TX
| Southlake Carroll | |
Tyler Junior College
|
|
Layden White
| C |
Lubbock, TX
| Coronado | Stix South Black |
Weatherford College
|
|
Tyler White
| RHP |
Southlake, TX
| Southlake Carroll | Stix 2023 Scout |
Texas A&M
|
|
Logan Whitfield
| LHP |
Whitehouse, TX
| Whitehouse | TEXAS PRIME - DN |
Texas Tech
|
|
Matthew Whitting
| C |
Bellaire, TX
| Lamar | Houston Banditos |
Blinn College
|
|
Carter Williams
| OF |
Flower Mound, TX
| Liberty Christian | Texas Stix |
|
|
Eugene Williams
| 3B |
Marion, TX
| Marion | Bay Area Bombers |
|
|
Jayme Williams
| RHP |
Cedar Park, TX
| Leander | University of Baseball |
Central Baptist
|
|
Luke Williams
| SS |
Taylor, TX
| Thrall | GPS Montgomery 17U |
|
|
Ryan Williams
| C |
Cypress, TX
| Bridgeland | Twelve Baseball |
Mississippi State
|
|
Weston Williams
| OF |
Cypress, TX
| Cypress Ranch | Cypress Mustangs |
Hesston College
|
|
Thomas Williamson
| RHP |
Cypress, TX
| Tomball | Banditos Scout Team 2023 |
Seattle
|
|
Reece Willis
| RHP |
Mansfield, TX
| Mansfield Legacy | Atlanta Blue Jays |
|
|
Colby Wilson
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Cypress Ranch | Texas Twelve |
Newman
|
|
Landon Winingham
| OF |
Haslet, TX
| V R Eaton | Cooperstown Cobras |
Fort Scott CC
|
|
Kyle Winkler
| LHP |
Tomball, TX
| St. Pius X | Marucci |
Sam Houston State
|
|
Chase Wohnoutka
| OF |
Argyle, TX
| Argyle | Texas Stix |
|
|
Keagan Wolfe
| OF |
Belton, TX
| Belton | Canes southwest premier 2021 |
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
|
Wilson Woodcox
| RHP |
Houston, TX
| Lamar | Banditos Scout Team |
|
|
James Woodruff
| C |
Crosby, TX
| Crosby | Sons of Thunder |
|
|
Raef Wright
| OF |
Burleson, TX
| Mansfield Legacy | Dallas Tigers Smith |
Northeast Texas CC
|
|
Kurt Wyman
| OF |
Hallsville, TX
| Hallsville | Performance Baseball |
|
|
Ken Yamakoshi
| RHP |
Coppell, TX
| Coppell | Dallas Tigers 15U Polk |
|
|
Landen Yorek
| RHP |
Spring, TX
| Klein Oak | Banditos scout |
University of Houston
|
|
John Youens
| OF |
Waco, TX
| Bosqueville | Banditos Scout |
Baylor
|
|
Jarrett Young
| SS |
Tomball, TX
| Concordia Lutheran | Twelve Baseball |
|
|
Carson Zahn
| OF |
Houston, TX
| Memorial | Adidas Baseball USA |
|
|
Joshua Zapata
| OF |
Buda, TX
| Jack C Hays | Canes Southwest Premier 2021 |
Navarro College
|
|
Zach Zarko
| 2B |
Hurst, TX
| L.D. Bell | Texas Stix 2021 |
|
|
Zack Zavala
| 2B |
Georgetown, TX
| Georgetown | GPS Puffer 17U |
University of Houston
|
|
Diego Zuniga
| C |
McAllen, TX
| Sharyland | South TX Sliders |
|
|