2,137 MLB PLAYERS | 15,022 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
View List


Rawlings-Perfect Game announce
Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams

Annual awards recognize the top senior athletes in high school baseball nationwide

ST. LOUIS, Mo. – March 14, 2023 – Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. and Perfect Game, announced today its annual Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams to recognize the top senior high school baseball athletes in the U.S. The annual teams highlight Rawlings’ and Perfect Game’s commitment to high school athletics and next-level players nationwide.

“With more than 450,000 high school baseball players in the nation, the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American players represent the very best in their class,” said Mike Thompson, chief marketing officer for St. Louis-based Rawlings. “Rawlings and Perfect Game are synonymous with the game of baseball, and the preseason awards allow us to recognize and reward these elite athletes for their hard work and contribution to the game.”

The Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-Region selections comprise players from nine regions around the country.

Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American honorees are the top 150 players from the All-Region pool. Each recipient is named on one of three, 50-man roster national teams.

“To receive the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American or All-Region Award is a tremendous achievement for these high school student-athletes,” said Rob Ponger, CEO of Perfect Game. “We are proud to recognize their talent as they prepare for their careers playing collegiate or professional baseball.”

About Rawlings:
Established in 1887, Rawlings is an innovative leading global brand and manufacturer of premium baseball and softball equipment, including gloves, balls, and protective headwear. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Base, Baseball, Helmet, Face Guard and Glove of Major League Baseball, the Official Baseball of Minor League Baseball and the Official Baseball and Softball of the NCAA and the NAIA. The company is headquartered in St. Louis. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com.

About Perfect Game:
Perfect Game is the world’s largest elite youth baseball and softball platform and scouting service, producing over 9,800+ events, hundreds of thousands of games, and showcases each year across the country. Perfect Game is dedicated to giving amateur players exposure to take their game to the next level, whether that be in college or in the professional ranks. At Perfect Game events, players are performing with top-level competition in front of college recruiters and professional scouts from all over the country. As a result, these events prove to be invaluable to college coaches as well as Major League Baseball, as they can scout a large population of talented ballplayers in one location. To date, more than 2,137 players that have played in a Perfect Game event have also played in Major League Baseball. Since 2003, 15,022 Perfect Game alumni have been selected in the MLB First-Year Amateur Player Draft. In the 2022 Draft, for example, more than 90 percent of all players selected had played in Perfect Game events, and 29 out of 30 players drafted in the first round had previously attended Perfect Game events. For more information, please visit www.perfectgame.org

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

Florida Region All High School Senior 1st Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
John Abraham RHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitTop Tier Roos American 2023 Florida State
Ariel Antigua SS Lake Worth, FL Trinity Christian Academy5 star roos Tennessee
Jaden Bastian OF Winter Garden, FL The First AcademyPower Baseball 2023 Marucci Jacksonville
Garrett Baumann RHP Oviedo, FL HagertyFTB Phillies National University of Central Florida
Braves (4)
Trey Beard LHP Dunedin, FL DunedinFlorida Burn Florida Atlantic
Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Benjamin SchoolResmondo Baseball Virginia
Logan Bevis RHP Longwood, FL Montverde AcademyScorpions Giants scout team South Florida
Blake Brookins OF Palmetto Bay, FL Miami Palmetto SeniorTop Tier Roos/ Gatorball Florida
Walker Buchanan OF Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets 2023 Virginia
Daniel Cuvet 3B Fort Lauderdale, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad National 17U Miami
Pirates (17)
Evan Dempsey RHP Lithia, FL NewsomeOstinger Baseball Academy Florida Gulf Coast
Christopher Diaz RHP Hialeah, FL Miami ChristianCBU scout 2023 Miami
Zaid Diaz OF Miramar, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad National
Chipola College
Hunter Dietz LHP Trinity, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos American Arkansas
Andrew Duncan OF Dunedin, FL A3 AcademyTbt swarm southeast blue Florida State
Astros (19)
Chance Fitzgerald RHP Sanford, FL Lake Howell2023 Scorpions Marucci Clemson
Jacob Gomberg LHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasCanes National 17u Florida
AJ Goytia C Winter Garden, FL Montverde AcademyPower Baseball 2023 Miami
Michael Graziano OF Naples, FL NaplesEast Cobb Baseball Georgia Tech
Trevor Harrison RHP Palm Harbor, FL JW MitchellTop Tier RoosAmerican 2023 Florida State
Rays (5)
Braden Holcomb SS Ocoee, FL Foundation AcademyPower Baseball 2023 Marucci Vanderbilt
Riley Jackson C Melbourne, FL Eau Gallie5 Star National Florida State
Antonio Jimenez SS Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop McCarthyFlorida Legends 18u Miami
Cameron Johnson LHP Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyFTB/Phillies 2023 Nat'l Scout Team/Mid-Atlantic RedSox Louisiana State
Cardinals (20)
Jake Kulikowski OF Trinity, FL Tampa JesuitScorpions/Giants Scout Team 2022 Miami
Justin Lebron SS Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward MccarthyEast Coast Sox Alabama
Bradley Link RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. DwyerCanes National Michigan
George Lombard SS Pinecrest, FL Gulliver SchoolsElite Squad 16U National Vanderbilt
Yankees (1)
Landen Maroudis RHP Largo, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos American 2023 North Carolina State
Blue Jays (4)
Caden McDonald RHP Tampa, FL SicklesCBU National 2023 Florida
Wesley Mendes LHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitTop Tier Roos American 2023 Mississippi
Frank Menendez LHP Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterCanes Baseball Florida
Aidan Miller SS Trinity, FL JW MitchellTop Tier Roos American Arkansas
Phillies (1)
Sammy Mummau MIF Palm Harbor, FL DunedinBurn 2023 scout team Florida
Arjun Nimmala SS Valrico, FL Strawberry CrestOBA Florida State
Blue Jays (1)
Brandon Olivera RHP Hialeah, FL Miami Springs SeniorÉlite square Miami
Matthew Ossenfort 1B Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasDulin Dodgers Vanderbilt
Liam Peterson RHP Palm Harbor, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos 2023 Florida
Michael Petite OF Palm Bay, FL MelbourneFTB Phillies Scout Team
Miami-Dade College
Alex Philpott RHP Tampa, FL Strawberry CrestOstingers Baseball Academy Florida
Collin Priest 1B Mount Dora, FL Mount Dora Christian AcademyPower Marucci 2023 Michigan
Nick Robert RHP Stuart, FL Martin CountyFTB Phillies Scout Team Miami
Christian Rodriguez RHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasCanes National Florida
Nicholas Rodriguez C Miami, FL Miami Sunset SeniorCBU 2024 Scout Team South Florida
Stone Russell SS Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyBurn Scout Team 2023 Florida
Royals (18)
Carlos Sanchez OF St. Cloud, FL Sunshine State Elite Academy 
St. Petersburg College
Adrian Santana SS Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterFTB Phillies Scout Team 2023 Miami
Rays (1 Comp)
AJ Shelton RHP Dunedin, FL DunedinBurn 2023 Florida Atlantic
Alex Sosa C Viera, FL VieraOrlando Scorpions / SF Giants Scout Team North Carolina State
Charlee Soto RHP Kissimmee, FL Reborn Christian Academy  University of Central Florida
Twins (1 Comp)
Alex Valentin LHP Hollywood, FL ESB Academyelite squad national Miami
Reilly Witmer RHP Naples, FL NaplesThe Florida Burn Florida

Florida Region All High School Senior 2nd Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Dylan Andino SS Orlando, FL Sunshine State Elite AcademyArbelo Baseball
Olive-Harvey College
Hunter Baynes RHP Bradenton, FL IMG Academy5 Star National Burress Maryland
Holden Brauner OF Windermere, FL WindermerePower Baseball Marucci Tennessee
Spencer Butt SS Davie, FL American HeritageCBU 2023 Scout Team Florida State
Logan Chapman 3B Apopka, FL Montverde AcademyFTB Phillies National scout team 18u
College of Central Florida
Jaewoo Cho RHP Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyCanes national Arkansas
Anthony J Cole 3B Clermont, FL Montverde Academy  Florida Gulf Coast
Sean Collins OF Jupiter, FL American HeritageNEB National Northwestern
Nathanael Coupet OF Boynton Beach, FL North Broward PrepResmondo Baseball Georgia Tech
Dallas Dale II OF Apopka, FL Mount Dora Christian AcademyGiants Scout Team Louisiana State
David Davila LHP Opa-Locka, FL Miami Springs SeniorFlorida Legends Florida State
Matthew Davis OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. DwyerFTB Phillies National Scout team 2023 Florida State
Brody DeLamielleure OF St. Augustine, FL Bartram Trail  Florida State
Mack Estrada RHP Valrico, FL Lakeland ChristianFTB Resmondo Florida State
Northwest Florida State College
Yankees (10)
Josh Fernald RHP Live Oak, FL Columbia5 Star National 17U Black University of Central Florida
Eric Fernandez SS Miami, FL Riviera PrepMidland Redskins Wichita State
James Hankerson 1B Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryCannons Baseball University Florida State
Tristan Head SS Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Resmondo 2023 Virginia
Matthew Heyl LHP Clermont, FL Montverde AcademyPower Marruci Stetson
Logan Hughes 1B Deland, FL Winter SpringsScorpions Giants Scout Team Stetson
Andrew Ildefonso RHP Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop McCarthyEast Coast Sox Florida International
Hunter Jones RHP Anthony, FL North MarionPower Baseball Florida
Corey Kling RHP Delray Beach, FL West Boca RatonCannons 2023 Scout South Florida
Aidan Knaak RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotFlorida Burn Scout Team 2023 Clemson
Chris Knier RHP Jensen Beach, FL Jensen BeachResmondo FTB Baseball
Cade Ladehoff C Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyDallas Patriots New Jersey Tech
Matthew LaPira LHP Boynton Beach, FL American Heritage Delray BeachFive Star National North Carolina
Dylan Lapointe C Valrico, FL DurantOstingers Baseball Academy 13U Florida Atlantic
Matthew Lashley SS Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityCBU scout team 2023 North Carolina
Garrett Mackowiak LHP Tampa, FL P27 Academy5 Star National Georgia Southern
Isaiah Mamea RHP Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodgers Scout Team 2023 South Florida
John Martinez SS Orlando, FL Montverde AcademyEast Cobb Astros Florida Atlantic
Justin Mayes LHP Clearwater, FL Calvary Christian  Notre Dame
Jackson McKenzie 1B Pace, FL PaceEast Cobb Astros Mississippi State
Patric Menk LHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL The BollesFTB Phillies Virginia
Robert Nedry SS Lighthouse Point, FL Westminster AcademyOrlando Scorpions Giant Scout Team North Carolina State
Landon O'Donnell RHP Bradenton, FL A3 AcademyFTB Resmondo
Florida Southwestern State College
Michael Perazza OF Naples, FL Community School Of Naples2022 Florida Burn National West Virginia
Pavlos Piperakis LHP Pembroke Pines, FL St. Thomas AquinasX team Troy
Jeter Polledo SS Hialeah, FL Miami Christian  Wake Forest
Peyton Prescott SS Orlando, FL TNXL AcademyCanes Prime 17u Jacksonville
Joshua Quezada SS Lakeland, FL McKeel Academy of TechnologyFTB Phillies Scout Team San Diego State
Troy Reader C Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryTop Tier Florida Notre Dame
Hudson Rowan LHP Panama City, FL A. Crawford Mosley5 Star National Buress 17U Florida State
Ryan Rushing LHP Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyCanes National - NY Mets Scout Team Indiana
Robert Satin LHP Tampa, FL PlantFlorida Panthers 17U Florida
Mateo Serna C Doral, FL American HeritageElite Squad National 17 Missouri
Garrett Smith 1B Melbourne, FL Eau Gallie2023 Scorpions Marucci Team South Florida
Kevin Smith MIF Port St Lucie, FL John Carroll CatholicFTB Phillies Louisville
Jordan Vargas RHP Hialeah, FL Miami Springs SeniorElite Squad 17U Miami
Cristofer Walley 1B Inverness, FL CitrusTop Tier Roos 2023 Florida International
Carter White MIF Naples, FL St. John NeumannBurn 2023 Scout Team University of Central Florida
Hayden Yost OF Tampa, FL SicklesCBU Scout Team 2023 Florida
Keegan Zinn RHP Clermont, FL Lake MinneolaNEB National Liberty University
Indians (12)

Florida Region Honorable Mention

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Paul Abolafia 3B Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines CharterElite Squad Lander
Harberstein Abreu RHP Vero Beach, FL   
Pablo Zacarias Acosta RHP Coral Gables, FL Christopher Columbus 
Pedro Acosta SS Hialeah, FL Doral Academy CharterCBU 2023 SCOUT TEAM
Jasper Adelman OF Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyPlaya Vista Orioles National Lehigh
Adekide Adetuyi LHP Merritt Is, FL Merritt Island2023 Scorpions/SF Giants Scout Team Florida Atlantic
Trent Adrian 1B Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2023 National
Hillsborough CC
Abel Albarran 2B Arcadia, FL Lemon BayBurn 2023
Florida Southwestern State College
Noah Alburquerque C Southwest Ranches, FL Archbishop McCarthyEast Coast Sox 17U
Palm Beach State
Edwin Alicea LHP Miami, FL Florida Christian 
Justin Allen C Tampa, FL SicklesCBU National
Hillsborough CC
Zack Allen SS Ocoee, FL OcoeeFlorida Sluggers 2023 white Barry
Jesus Almarza SS Pembroke Pines, FL McarthurFl sluggers
Alain Alonso LHP Cutler Bay, FL Immaculata-La SalleCBU United 2023 Florida National University
Charlie Alonso 1B Port St. Lucie, FL Belen Jesuit PrepPrime
Jake Alonso RHP Weston, FL   
Aiden Alvarez LHP Largo, FL Northside ChristianMVP Beast 2023
Antonio Alvarez UT Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralSeige Underclass
Dario Alvarez RHP Miami, FL Mater Academy Charter  Atlantis University
Luis Alvarez OF Brooksville, FL Nature Coast TechnicalFlorida sluggers
Mark Alvelo SS Saint Johns, FL St. Joseph AcademySwfl National team
Fidel Alviar IV 3B Immokalee, FL Immokalee 
Oskar Amaya RHP Homestead, FL South Dade Senior  Florida National University
Brandon Amparo RHP Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepAce
Joey Amunategui 3B Merritt Island, FL Cocoa BeachFlorida Burn National
Eric Anderson RHP Ponte Vedra, FL Ponte VedraNorth Florida Burn
Shawn Andrade SS St. Johns, FL St. John's Country DayTeamCal South Florida
Bransen Angel RHP Lutz, FL Tampa CatholicHit Factory Carson-Newman University
Brady Appel RHP Orlando, FL Montverde AcademyGiants Scout Team 2023
Jose Arauz RHP Hollywood, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite squad
Carlos Arcaya RHP Coconut Creek, FL Pompano BeachPRIMAL 9 Royalty
Juan Arellano RHP Hialeah, FL Dade ChristianSouth Florida Angels
Alberto "AJ" Argudin OF Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsCBU
Justin Aron 1B Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
Augie Aronson RHP Wellington, FL The Kings AcademyFlorida Burn
Derek Arrocha RHP Doral, FL Schoolhouse Preparatory 
Bryant and Stratton College -VA
Jaden Ascolese RHP Estero, FL CanterburyPower Baseball
Branson Ashley 1B Lakeland, FL McKeel Academy of TechnologyFBH Angel's
Jose Ayala SS Lakeland, FL Lakeland Senior5 Star National Rice
Miguel Baez RHP Hollywood, FL McarthurFlorida Sluggers
Ryan Bailey LHP Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorNext Level Baseball
Coastal Alabama CC
Ben Baines LHP Ocala, FL ForestPower Baseball 2023 Marucci
Alexander Bairan C Jacksonville, FL Stanton College PreparatoryBurn Atlantic
Randy Balceiro RHP Hialeah, FL City Of Hialeah Education AcademyPrime Time Barry
Jayden Ball OF North Fort Myers, FL Evangelical ChristianLightning
Jorge Barba 1B Hialeah, FL Hialeah SeniorSoflo lime
Palm Beach State
Riley Barker RHP Saint Augustine, FL Tocoi Creek High SchoolFlorida Pokers
South Georgia College
Ian Barnes RHP Tampa, FL A3 AcademyTT Roos American Navy 17U (Cenal) University of South Carolina Beaufort
Reuben Barron Jr. RHP Bushnell, FL   
Andris Barroso RHP Key West, FL Key West5 Star Key West
Ben Barrow C Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceBurn Scout
St. Johns River CC
Chase Bart RHP Cooper City, FL Cooper CityWolfpack Elite
Will Barter C Pensacola, FL Pensacola CatholicKnights Tulane
Seth Bass LHP Davie, FL Sagemont UpperPrimal 9 black Lynn
Corey Battey LHP Clermont, FL TNXL AcademyPro Youth Foundation Prairie View A&M
Jake Bechtel OF Palm Harbor, FL East Lake  North Carolina State
Mauricio Bejarano SS Coconut Creek, FL North Broward PrepXteam Eastern Kentucky
Michael Benedict SS Port Saint Lucie, FL Fort Pierce CentralGamblers/ Long Island Body Armor Titans
Eastern Florida State
Ben Berisko RHP Margate, FL Coral Springs 
Dyersburg State CC
Alfredo Bermudez MIF Miami, FL   
Christian Bermudez RHP Clermont, FL South LakePower Navy 2023 Albany State
Micah Berrien SS Zephyrhills, FL ZephyrhillsEpe
Bryan Betancourt 2B Miami, FL Mater Academy 
Jeffrey Bielec RHP Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton CommunityCannons Baseball Academy
Palm Beach State
Dalton Bishop C Jacksonville, FL MandarinJax Elite Gold
Brayden Black SS Panama City Beach, FL J.R. ArnoldNext Level Baseball 16u
Christopher Blanco RHP Miami, FL SLAM CharterAces black St. Peter's
Santiago Blanco Montes RHP Doral, FL   
Kristoffer Blanks 1B Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerScorpions 2023
Santa Fe College
Nicholas Bofill OF Palmetto Bay, FL Westminster ChristianScorpions Miami 2023
Mason Boice SS Ormond Beach, FL SeabreezeOrmond Beach Spikes
Blaise Boisseau RHP Boynton Beach, FL Cardinal NewmanFTB rockets
Michael Bollinger RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas AquinasFTB Phillies Scout Team 2023
San Jacinto CC
Vince Bonner SS Plantation, FL NovaPlantation Stars 13U
Bryan Borrego RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Cooper CityXTeam Montreat College
Tyler Borton LHP Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers3n2 Sticks Baseball 18U
Daytona State College
David Bosque RHP Miami, FL Miami Christian 
Dyersburg State CC
Tyler Bouchard OF Fort Myers, FL CanterburyBurn Scout Team 2023 Navy
Ryland Bozenhard C Saint Petersburg, FL Dixie M. HollinsMVP Beast Florida Gulf Coast
Gavan Bradley RHP Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodger Scout Team 2023
Holden Bradshaw SS Jacksonville, FL Sandalwood3n2 Sticks National
Gulf Coast State College
Jackson Brannen 3B Lakeland, FL Lakeland ChristianThe Ballers
Marlon Bravo Jr. 1B Miami, FL Monsignor Edward PaceSIEGE SCOUT TEAM Missouri Valley College
Alex Brazer SS Ruskin, FL Lennard2Way Athletics
Gabe Breckenridge SS Palm Coast, FL MatanzasFba Upperclass Coppin State
Justin Breitenstein 1B Estero, FL EsteroCBU Scout Team Lafayette
Lane Brock RHP Mayo, FL Lafayette 
Broc Bronson RHP Jupiter, FL JupiterFTB Rockets 2023 and Elite Squad Black Flagler College
Tad Brooks 3B Palm Harbor, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos 2023
Lake Sumter CC
Caden Brown OF Sarasota, FL Inspiration AcademyFlorida Burn 2022
Daytona State College
Parker Brown RHP Bartow, FL Lake Wales SeniorLWB 2023
Zachary Brown OF Sarasota, FL RiverviewGRSD, GSB, ABT scout team
James Bryan RHP Lee, FL Madison CountyPremier 17U
Hillsborough CC
Taylor Burdon C Haines City, FL Winter Haven SeniorFTB TUCCI 2023
Cameron Burleson C Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityBurn 2023
Keeton Burroughs SS Odessa, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Nationals 2023 Pittsburgh
Blake Busbee MIF Cape Coral, FL North Fort MyersEXsposure Prime 2023 Lipscomb
Braylen Butler SS Sorrento, FL Mount DoraFGCP Prospects 18 Black
Daytona State College
Drew Buxton RHP Melbourne, FL Eau GallieOC Crushers 2022/2023
John Caballero RHP Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward Pace5 stars
Miami-Dade College
Jetsel Cajigas 2B Jacksonville, FL MandarinJax Elite Baseball Arcadia University
Alexander Calabro OF Saint Johns, FL CreeksideFL Dodgers 2023 Scout Team West Georgia
Breydan Calapa LHP Maitland, FL Orangewood Christian  Montevallo
Humberto Caldera OF Wellington, FL WellingtonGrindtime clowns 2023
Augusto Calienes RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines CharterGamblers Elite
Chase Campbell LHP Cutlerbay, FL Westminster Christian  Florida Gulf Coast
Brian Canasi SS Land O Lakes, FL Tampa CatholicHit Factory Carolina University
Cesar Cantos RHP Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepCBU
Luke Carey SS Seminole, FL Seminole 
Jose Carmona C Kissimmee, FL Sunshine State Elite Academy 
Bryant and Stratton College -VA
Jake Carrillo OF Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel  Saint Leo
Arnaldo Carrion RHP West Palm Beach, FL   
Brady Carroll LHP Lithia, FL NewsomeFTB 2023
Christopher Carroll OF Miami, FL Westminster ChristianOhio Warhawks 2023 Dayton
Bryce Carter LHP Sanford, FL SeminoleScorpions 2023
Eastern Florida State
Wiljer Casana 3B Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusHS team
Derek Castillo C Kissimmee, FL The Vine Christian AcademyCentral Florida Rays
Carl Sandburg College
Euro Castillo RHP Orlando, FL Sunshine State Elite AcademyFigs prospect baseball
Olive-Harvey College
Michael Castro RHP West Palm Beach, FL CenapecFTB Resmondo
Yoni Castro RHP Yuma, AZ Life Prep AcademyAlbany Paulies
Arizona Western College
Devin Catoni 3B Miami Lakes, FL Mater Lakes Academy5 Star Outlaws
Carlos Celta 1B Orlando, FL Lake Nona 
Polk State
Jake Cespedes Liriano OF Miramar, FL Centro Educativo Nino Keythel 
Charles Chalk OF Land O Lakes, FL Land O LakesBlaze Baseball 18U
Brooks Chamberlin RHP Tampa, FL Tampa Jesuit  Presbyterian
Ethan Chana RHP Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel 
Caden Chapman OF Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyTeam Hoyle 12u
Chance Cherry RHP Jacksonville, FL Potter House Christian AcademyElite National 17u Johnson University
Kyle Chowaniec RHP Jacksonville, FL Bishop John J. SnyderCoastal Prospects
College of Southern Maryland
Caleb Clealand SS Pembroke Pines, FL ESB AcademyElite Squat 17U Beno Erskine College
Ben Clenney RHP Crawfordville, FL Wakulla Christian 
Gulf Coast State College
Jace Cleveland C Lakeland, FL A3 AcademyTop Tier Swarm National
Hillsborough CC
Tyler Clinton SS Valrico, FL Bloomingdale 
Daytona State College
Caleb Clover RHP Bradenton, FL Inspiration Academy 
Hillsborough CC
Joel Collado C Orlando, FL OlympiaFTB Phillies Scout Team Alabama State
Richard Collazo SS Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsFTB Phillies American 2023 Campbell
Cooper Consiglio LHP Palm Harbor, FL East LakeDirtbags 17u North Carolina State
Jonah Cook 3B Gulf Breeze, FL Pensacola CatholicKnights Knation Victus White 16U Spring Hill College
Cameron Cooper 3B Pinellas Park, FL Seminole 
Parker Copeland SS Madison, FL Madison CountyNext Level Baseball
South Georgia College
Garrett Corbett RHP Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyDodgers Scout Team 2023 Jacksonville
Brian Cordero 1B Davie, FL American HeritageEast Coast Sox University of Chicago
ismael cordoba LHP Wichit, KS Life Prep Academy 
Arizona Western College
Matthew Correa 2B Port Saint Lucie, FL John Carroll CatholicFlorida Panthers 16u
Andres Cortes C Palm Harbor, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Terrors
Zachary Cowart LHP Homestead, FL Doral Academy CharterCBU 2023 United
Miami-Dade College
Braison Crews RHP Okeechobee, FL OkeechobeeGBSA Rays
College of Central Florida
Andres Cruz 3B Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward 
Gabriel J Cruz RHP Miami, FL Christopher Columbus2023 5 star outlaws Stetson
Fano Cruz-Rivera 1B Rockledge, FL VieraGenesis siege
Pasco-Hernando CC
Tanner Cullen RHP Gotha, FL West Orange  Queens University of Charlotte
Camden Curley RHP Winter Park, FL Lake Howell  Johns Hopkins University
Mason Curley RHP Winter Park, FL Lake Howell 
Ben Daniels LHP Coral Springs, FL North Broward Prep 
Dylan Dargis RHP Clermont, FL Lake Minneola5 Star Orlando
Ethan Davenport 1B Clermont, FL South LakePower Baseball 2023 Gold University of Fort Lauderdale
Cade Davidson RHP Cocoa, FL Rockledge SeniorScorpions
Dylan Davis 3B Saint Augustine, FL Allen D Nease SeniorFlorida Burn Atlantic 16u Orange
Zack Dejesus OF Pensacola, FL Pensacola CatholicLouisiana Knights
Santa Fe College
Dylan Deleo RHP Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven SeniorCanes Scout Team 2023
State College of Florida
Isaiah Delgado OF Orlando, FL ColonialEast Orlando Tigers 12U
Victor Delgado OF Pembroke Pines, FL Archbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida Aces Black 17U & East Coast Sox 18U
Cole Dement RHP Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch 
State College of Florida
Matthew Demetree RHP Geneva, FL East RiverScorpions 2023
Robbie Demetree SS Altamonte Springs, FL TNXL AcademyEagles Baseball Club University of Central Florida
Brett Dennis 3B Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceMBA North Florida
Jackson Denton SS Fernandina Beach, FL Fernandina BeachEast Cobb Prime
Hillsborough CC
Griffin DeRusso C Palmetto, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyZoots
Kodi Deskins C Oldsmar, FL Clearwater Cntrl CathTop Tier Roos American 2023 Wilson College
Anthony DeVita RHP Apopka, FL ApopkaPower Baseball Rollins College
Joseph Di Cesare C Winter Park, FL Elevation Preparatory Academy 
Antonio Diaz 2B Orange Park, FL OakleafCoastal Prospects 2023 Edward Waters University
Ethan Diaz RHP Minneola, FL Lake Minneolablack sox scout team
Lake Sumter CC
Frank Diaz OF Hallandale, FL Hialeah Educational AcademyBaseline St. Thomas University
Brandon Diaz Valentin SS Hollywood, FL UndecidedBanditos Florida
Gavin Dicks LHP Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales SeniorFTB
Polk State
Wyatt Dietrich OF Fleming Island, FL Fleming IslandFlorida Dodgers Scout Team
Devin Dizon OF Orange Park, FL OakleafFl Dodgers Scout 2023
St. Johns River CC
Ty Dodge OF Winter Garden, FL West OrangeCanes Florida Scout Team
Joseph Domingos RHP Jupiter, FL JupiterPalm Beach Select 2023 Avila University
Daniel Dominguez C Kendall, FL Terra Environmental Research Institute305 Recuiting
Brady Donohue LHP North Palm Beach, FL William T. DwyerTBT Keiser University
Sean Drummond OF Pace, FL PaceEast Coast Sox
Cooper Drury OF Orlando, FL Orangewood ChristianPower Baseball 2023 White Hendrix College
Matthew Dumas OF Lake City, FL Columbia 
Bradley Dunn OF Ft. Lauderdale, FL Cardinal GibbonsSouth Florida Riot Tampa
Logan Duprey RHP Saint Johns, FL Creekside 
David Dupuis OF Orlando, FL OlympiaPowerbsb 2023
Jake Echols RHP Orlando, FL FreedomFlorida Gulf Coast Prospects
Polk State
Ayden Elixson 1B Lake Butler, FL Union CountyNaturals
Cooper Ellingworth RHP Orlando, FL Boone  South Carolina-Upstate
Luke Elmore SS Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford MosleyNLB Air Force
Mason Elrod 1B Miramar, FL West BrowardElite Squad
Seminole State College
Trenton Emerson OF Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest 
Joey Ervin OF Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianOrlando Scorpions
Daytona State College
Dylan Escobar C Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines CharterElite Squad Alabama State
Isaiah Espinoza RHP Princeton, FL Southwest Miami 
Victor Esquivel SS Bradenton, FL IMG Academy  Texas of the Permian Basin
Jeymel Estrada C Miami, FL Miami ChristianClowns National, Florida Banditos
Dyersburg State CC
Wyatt Ewanowski OF Lutz, FL Berkeley Preparatorytop tier roos 24 American High Point
Nicholas Falla RHP Coconut Creek, FL St Thomas AquinasX Team 2023
Chattanooga State Technical CC
Michael Farina RHP Naples, FL Gulf CoastSWFL 2023 Nation Tampa
Louis Federico SS Boynton Beach, FL The King's Academy 
Lorenzo Feliciano RHP Deerfield Beach, FL Zion Lutheran Christian 
Oneill Feliz C Fort Myers, FL South Fort MyersDMGZ
Florida Southwestern State College
Eduardo Fernandez RHP Miami, FL Florida VirtualMilwaukee Brewers scout team
Jadyn Fielder 2B Windermere, FL TNXL AcademyFTB North Florida
Josue Figueroa C Orange City, FL East RiverScorpions/Giants Scout Team 2023 Florida A&M
Pier Figueroa OF Boca Raton, FL West Boca RatonCannons Baseball Academy
Palm Beach State
Luke Fikar SS Tampa, FL SicklesSWFL
Hillsborough CC
Samuel Fischer SS Miami, FL True North Classical AcademyFlorida Legends Florida International
Giovanny Flores 1B Orlando, FL Central Pointe Christian 
Gavin Florio RHP Plant City, FL Durant 
South Florida State College
Tristan Fondren 3B Dunedin, FL DunedinMVP Beast 2023
Christopher Fonseca RHP Miami, FL Christopher Columbus  Vanderbilt
Wyatt Fordham 3B Plant City, FL Plant CityFlorida Burn National 2023
Alexandro Forte 2B Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior 
Cayden Freels C Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasPrimal 9 Kings - Black Roanoke College
Trey Freeman SS Tampa, FL PlantFlorida Burn American 17u
Santa Fe College
Timothy Freundel RHP Tarpon Springs, FL Tarpon SpringsTop Tier Roos National 2023 Eckerd College
Joseph Fritz OF Tampa, FL JeffersonMidland Swarm University of Saint Joseph
Peter Frometa RHP Coral Gables, FL Westminster ChristianScorpions Miami Swarthmore College
Carl Furr OF Tampa, FL GaitherMidland Swarm
Rocco Gaeta OF Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolGamblers Elite 2023 Wagner
Parker Galberaith OF Lithia, FL Lakeland ChristianScorpions North Florida
Matthew Galli RHP St. Augustine, FL Tocoi Creek High SchoolEast Coast Lumberjacks Long Island University
Alexander Garay 1B Cape Coral, FL Oasis Charter 
Carlos Garcia C Pembroke Pines, FL West BrowardEPE 17u National
Dyersburg State CC
Julian Garcia 3B Margate, FL Coral Glades 
Camilo García C Wimauma, FL Central Pointe ChristianVC24 Baseball
Ranger College
Ryan Gargett C Sarasota, FL Inspiration AcademyEast Coast Dodgers Scout Team
Jack Garvey RHP Fort Myers, FL Montverde AcademyPower baseball
C of Central Florida
Erick Gaskol RHP Miami, FL   
Gant Geiger RHP Hilliard, FL Charlton CountyFL Dodgers Scout Team
Manuel Geisel 3B Ocala, FL Lake WeirNaturals 2023 Columbia International University
Austin Gentile RHP Maitland, FL Winter ParkTactical Baseball Centre College
Matthew George OF Longwood, FL Winter SpringsScorpions 2023 Founders Troy
Luke Geske RHP Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn 2023
Florida Southwestern State College
Thomas Gibbs RHP Jacksonville, FL The BollesCoastal premier prospects 16u
Butler CC (Kansas)
Davian Giles RHP Largo, FL Home SchoolR3
Nicholas Gioia C Sanford, FL Lake MaryFlorida Sluggers
Chris Giordano LHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityCBU Scout Erskine College
Giovanni Giuliani OF Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn Kenyon
Lucas Glendinning RHP Melbourne, FL VieraScorpions/Giants Scout Team
Indian River State College
Bryce Gluckman 3B Winter Garden, FL Bishop MoorePower Baseball Stetson
Tyler Goforth C Palmetto, FL PalmettoFlorida Burn Platinum
Jack Goldberg OF Weston, FL Cypress BayX Team Coker University
Corey Goldstick C Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerFTB Rockets Emory
Adany Gomez 3B Miami, FL Coral Gables SeniorMax reps
Daniel Gomez OF Orlando, FL Lake Nona 
Luis Gomez 1B Royal Palm Beach, FL Trinity Christian AcademyGamblers Elite
Andres Gonzalez OF Miami, FL Miami Sunset SeniorSouth Florida lime 18 u
Dyersburg State CC
Carlos Gonzalez 1B Spring Hill, FL HernandoOrlando Scorpions 2023
Derek Gonzalez RHP Hialeah Gardens, FL Hialeah Gardens Senior 
Emilio Gonzalez 1B Cape Coral, FL Island CoastFreeze Blue Florida Atlantic
Jonathan Gonzalez SS Miami, FL Florida ChristianFTB Resmondo Maine
Keyler Gonzalez RHP Hialeah, FL Doral Academy CharterResmondo Nova Southeastern
Nicholas Gonzalez SS Inverness, FL Florida VirtualSouth Florida Bandits
Ricardo Gonzalez RHP Wellington, FL Trinity Christian Academy 
Sebastian Gonzalez RHP Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beachcanes national
Wilfred Anthony Gonzalez 2B Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter5 star
Seminole State College
Zackary Gonzalez RHP Miami, FL ABF AcademyCBU United 2023 Lynn
Jalan Gordon OF Avon Park, FL Avon ParkFTB Tucci
Javier Gorostola C Miami, FL Florida ChristianMiami Reds Florida Gulf Coast
Sebastian Granobles RHP Miami, FL City Of Hialeah Education AcademyCBU 23’ United Atlantis University
Justin Grant OF Winter Garden, FL WindermerePower baseball 23’
College of Central Florida
Noah Greenseid RHP Coral Springs, FL St. Thomas AquinasElite Squad Notre Dame
Blake Gregory SS Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel 
Daniel Gregory RHP Davie, FL American HeritageBanditos 17Y Dayton
Aj Griffith LHP Bradenton, FL   
Cooper Grimes 3B Ft Pierce, FL   
Ty Grover 3B Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead5 Star Albany State
Chase Grube LHP Loxahatchee, FL Seminole Ridge CommunityVipers CLPB
Palm Beach State
Carter Gschwind RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL The King's AcademyPower Baseball Navy 2023
Tyler Guarino LHP Gainesville, FL Gainesville 
Paul Guerne LHP Melbourne Beach, FL Calvary ChristianTop Tier Roos American 2023 NYU
Alexander Guevara 2B Miami, FL Miami Killian SeniorCannons Baseball
Ian Guevara RHP Weston, FL Cypress BayX team 2023 Ave Maria University
Ayden Gurevich C Lake Worth, FL American HeritageFTB Rockets U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Hayden Gustavson C Lake City, FL ColumbiaGamblers
State College of Florida
Kingsley Guthrie C Miramar, FL Calvary Christian AcademyPRO Youth Foundation Murray State
Michael Gutierrez RHP Cooper City, FL St Thomas Aquinas  Cairn University
Nicholas Gutierrez-Villa RHP Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy5 Star Outlaws 2023
Palm Beach State
Bryce Habuda SS Fort Myers, FL Canterbury  East Tenn State
Brayden Haines RHP Saint Johns, FL   
Josh Hair C Eustis, FL Mount Dora Christian AcademyPower Baseball 2023 White Newberry
Nikolas Halkis OF Sanford, FL Lake MaryFTB
Palm Beach State
Noah Halleran RHP Westlake, FL Seminole Ridge CommunityVipers 2023
Brady Ham LHP Nokomis, FL Lemon Bay2023 Florida Burn American
Daytona State College
Aidan Hampton SS Fleming Island, FL ClayFL Prime 2023 Bigilin/Tolelkenen
FSCJ
Andrew Hanlon C Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotBurn 2023 Brown
Dawson Harman 3B Lithia, FL BloomingdaleOstingers Baseball Academy 13U High Point
Daniel Hartley RHP Auburndale, FL Lakeland ChristianScorpions Baseball
State College of Florida
Tayler Hawkins RHP Cape Coral, FL Island CoastVictus Elite 18U
Michael Hawks SS Tampa, FL PlantFlorida Panthers Mars Hill
JD Hay RHP Saint Augustine, FL St. John's Country Day2023 Dodgers Scout Team
Tallahassee CC
Alex Heintz RHP Bradenton, FL Bradenton Christian 
Tyler Helton RHP Clermont, FL TNXL AcademyCanes Florida 2023
St. Johns River CC
Kieran Hemenway C Tallahassee, FL Leon 
Alphonsa Henderson OF Pensacola, FL West Florida of Advanced TechnologyKnights Knation Victus 16U White
Jeremiah Henderson OF Tampa, FL RobinsonTBT Swarm Blue
Carson Henrikson SS Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales Senior 
Jeffrey Henry RHP Jacksonville, FL St. John's Country DayFlorida Dodgers Scout Team 2023
Cade Hentz SS Ocala, FL Trinity CatholicBurn Scout Team 2023 Jacksonville
Lucas Herbst RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer 
Andy Hernandez RHP Miami Gardens, FL Miami Springs Senior 
Wabash Valley College
Damian Hernandez 1B Hialeah, FL Mater Lakes AcademyCannons Baseball University
Miami-Dade College
Jeovanni Hernandez OF Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterSiege
Florida Southwestern State College
Nevin Hernandez OF Palmetto, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn
Daytona State College
Oscar Hernandez RHP Kissimmee, FL Montverde Academy  Nova Southeastern
Hector Hernandez Leon SS Port Saint Lucie, FL Albany Paulies AcademyAlbany Paulies Academy
David Hickey C Ormond Beach, FL Father LopezDaytona Select Trinity Baptist College
Johan Hidalgo RHP Miami, FL Miami Sunset SeniorSouth Florida Braves
Miami-Dade College
Dylan Higham RHP Lithia, FL A3 AcademySWFL Nation Barry
Cory Hildreth MIF Bradenton, FL Inspiration Academy 
Joshua Hines C Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitBaseball Country Florida Southern
Fletcher Hislop MIF St Petersburg, FL St. PetersburgTop Tier American 2023
Jack Hobson 3B Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door Academy  South Carolina Aiken
Justin Hoff RHP Boynton Beach, FL American Heritage 
Dyersburg State CC
Tugg Hollandsworth OF Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal GibbonsEast Coast Sox 17u National
Blake Holshouser RHP Vero Beach, FL Vero BeachCanes Florida 2023 Erskine College
Jacob Hoppe RHP Osteen, FL Pine RidgeFreshwater Storm Blue
Bryson Howard RHP Chipley, FL ChipleyTeam 850
Coastal Alabama CC
Gavin Howe 3B Fort Myers, FL CanterburyBurn ‘23
Ethan Hummel LHP Casselberry, FL Orangewood Christian  William Peace University
Ethan Humphreys RHP Odessa, FL SteinbrennerLutz Hellcats
Ryan Hunter OF Miramar, FL Archbishop McCarthyEast Coast Sox National Memphis
Robert Hurlock RHP Orlando, FL OlympiaCBU 2023 Scout Team Florida Gulf Coast
Drew Hurst SS Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek 
Jaden Huygens OF Orlando, FL TNXL AcademyPower Baseball Marucci 2023
Colton Ide RHP Fort Myers, FL Bonita SpringsVictus Elite Methodist University
Joseph Indelicato C Navarre, FL NavarreWest Florida Baseball Academy
Jaxon Inouye LHP Jupiter, FL Jupiter 
Daniel Irizarry OF Longwood, FL Orangewood ChristianScorpions 2023 Montevallo
Luke Jackson SS Sarasota, FL Sarasota 
Carlos Jacome SS Miami, FL Christopher Columbus 
Miami-Dade College
Paul Janeczko RHP St Augustine, FL St. John's Country DayFL Dodger Scout Team 2023 Rollins College
Izaiah Jean-Baptiste OF Davenport, FL OsceolaFigs 13u
Matthew Jenkins RHP Live Oak, FL LafayetteFlorida Hardballers 17U
Santa Fe College
Wyatt Jenkins SS Lakeland, FL Lakeland Christian 
Tallahassee CC
Nathan Jennewein LHP Tampa, FL Robinson5 Star National 16U McCranie Cornell
Rolando Jimenez SS Tampa, FL Tampa CatholicFBH Angels 16u
Tyler Johnson SS Jupiter, FL JupiterFTB Rockets 2023 Tampa
Wade Johnson RHP Oldsmar, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn
Zachary Johnson OF Fort Myers, FL RiverdaleSWFL
Cooper Jones 2B Ocala, FL North MarionOrlando Scorpions
Grant Jordan 3B St Petersburg, FL Tampa JesuitHit Factory pros 2023 Tampa
Javier Jordan OF Orlando, FL Timber CreekPower Baseball 2023 Platinum
Nolan Juvers RHP Orlando, FL IMG AcademyCanes Florida
Logan Keith 1B Rockledge, FL VieraFreshwater Storm 17u
Jace Kellogg SS Arcadia, FL Desoto CountyVic
Bricen Kelly 2B Cantonment, FL Pine ForestPanhandle Athletics 18u Mississippi Valley State
Caden Kelly OF Cantonment, FL J. M. Tate SeniorPanhandle Athletics
Coastal Alabama CC
Carson Kelly LHP Tallahassee, FL LincolnDbacks Elite National Showcase team
Colton Kelly MIF Newberry, FL GainesvilleGainesville Naturals
Michael Kelly RHP Boca Raton, FL P27 AcademyWow Factor National Rollins College
Trent Kelly SS Winter Garden, FL The First AcademyPower Baseball Jacksonville
Christopher Keltz OF Miami, FL Somerset Academy Silver PalmsScorpions 2023 Coker University
Jacob Kelvington OF Orlando, FL EdgewaterScorpions
Nicholas Kemker C Sarasota, FL Braden RiverFlorida Burn 2023 American St. Xavier University
Hunter Key LHP Orlando, FL East RiverPower Baseball 2023-gold Thomas University
Danny Kilmer C Bradenton, FL IMG Academy 
Saddleback College
Cameron Kimbrell 2B Lake Placid, FL Cardinal Newman 
Maddox King OF Tampa, FL Hillsborough  Tampa
Brayden Kintner OF Lake Mary, FL Lake MaryArbelo Baseball Scout Team 2023
Daytona State College
Sam Klanot RHP Sarasota, FL RiverviewFlorida Burn University of Chicago
Maxwell Kluesner OF Weston, FL Archbishop McCarthyPrimal 9
National Park College
Mason Koczwara RHP Bay Harbor Islands, FL Pine CrestElite National Lafayette
Kirk Kolano 1B Tampa, FL PlantTop Tier National
Jaden Koons LHP Jupiter, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad 17u Erskine College
Tyler Kozera RHP Windermere, FL St. John Neumann2023 Burn Scout Team University of Central Florida
Will Krehely RHP Pensacola, FL Pensacola CatholicKnights Knation
East Mississippi CC
Reilly Kuhar RHP Valrico, FL NewsomeLegends Baseball Thomas University
Matthew Ladd-Wright OF Orlando, FL Winter Park  Wilberforce University
Damian Lampe C Land O Lakes, FL Land O LakesLand o Lakes Blaze
Jake Larson LHP Ponte Vedra, FL Allen D Nease SeniorBurn 2023 Lander
Jason Lashley SS Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community 
Indian River State College
Mason Laurito LHP Ocala, FL Forest 
Gulf Coast State College
Ross Lazar SS Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterEast Coast Baseball
Daniel Lazaro LHP Tampa, FL Tampa CatholicHit Factory
St. Johns River CC
Kolten Leach RHP Tallahassee, FL LincolnNext Level
Southern Union State CC
Zach Lebenson 1B Jupiter, FL JupiterCanes Scout 2023 Eckerd College
Oliver Lee 1B Naples, FL NaplesSouthern Squeeze
Tre'Von Lee SS Lake Butler, FL Union CountyGainesville Naturals 17U Navy
Charlie Lehr LHP Winter Park, FL Trinity PreparatoryScorpions Black Bard College
Quinn Lenamon OF Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead5 Star Glenville State
Kj Leshko 2B Seffner, FL Armwood  Newberry
Ryan Lewis OF Rockledge, FL VieraFreshwater Storm
Peter Liakakos RHP Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2023 National Erskine College
Camron Lindsey OF Loxahatchee, FL Seminole Ridge CommunityTeam Siege
Karson Lindsey LHP Ocala, FL North MarionNaturals Baseball
Laith Lineberger OF Lakeland, FL Lakeland SeniorSWFL Nation Erskine College
Ryan Liss OF Cooper City, FL St. Thomas AquinasFTB Rockets
Brixton Lofgren RHP Coral Gables, FL Gulliver Schools17U Elite Squad National Fordham
J.T. Long RHP Madeira Beach, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn 2023 Platinum
Adan Longoria RHP Plant City, FL Plant CityOstingers Baseball Academy South Florida
Derek Lopez C Windermere, FL OlympiaFTB Phillies 2023 Scout Team Florida Gulf Coast
Joeshua M Lopez-Torres OF Port Saint Lucie, FL St. Lucie West CentennialArbelo scout team 2023
Bryant and Stratton College -VA
Nicholas Lorenz RHP Port Orange, FL Spruce CreekOrlando Scorpions 2023 North Florida
Gianni Lorenzo 1B Cape Coral, FL North Fort MyersSWFL
Luis Lorenzo SS Miami, FL WesternCBU Scout team
Miami-Dade College
Mark Loubier RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs  Florida Atlantic
Rilee Lowery RHP Pensacola, FL Tate 
Noah Lucia LHP Boca Raton, FL American HeritageXtreme Lynn
Travis Mabin LHP New Port Richey, FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic5 Star Tampa Gold
Santa Fe College
Jack Mackinnon OF Sarasota, FL Cardinal MooneyFive Star National South Florida
Christian Madeira SS Trinity, FL JW MitchellTop Tier Roos National
Jacob Magadan RHP Valrico, FL BloomingdaleOstingers Baseball Academy 2023 Barry
Will Maguire C Naples, FL Community School Of NaplesFlorida Burn 2023 National South Carolina Aiken
Eduardo Maldonado RHP Saint Cloud, FL Reborn Christian AcademyFIGS baseball prospects
Shoreline CC
Jake Malec RHP St Augustine, FL Bartram TrailFL Dodgers Scout Team 2023
Michael Malone RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityCBU Scout Team
Indian River State College
Austin Manar OF Parkland, FL Archbishop Edward MccarthyAces
Kenny Manresa RHP Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterResmondo FTB
Canyon Marcewicz SS Lakeland, FL Santa Fe CatholicUnder Armour Legends 18U Florida Southern
Brock Marello SS Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorNext Level Baseball American West Florida
Luca Marino C Bradenton, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn National Eckerd College
Chase Marsh OF Eustis, FL Mount Dora Christian AcademyPower Gold 2023 Thomas University
Evan Marshall RHP Winter Haven, FL Lake RegionPrimal 9 Kings Gold 2023
Polk State
Joshua Martin OF Miramar, FL WesternScorpians Miami 2022 Victus
Kevin Martinez SS Cape Coral, FL Island CoastSWFL National
John Wood CC
Lester Martinez OF Miami Lakes, FL Christopher Columbus 
Luis Martinez OF Miami, FL South Miami Senior 
Victor Martinez 1B Orlando, FL Montverde AcademyCBU scout team
College of Central Florida
Danny Matacchiero RHP Santa Rosa Beach, FL South WaltonTeam 850- Fiorentino 2022
Blake Mathews OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach GardensFL Burn National
Palm Beach State
Jose Mavare LHP Kissimmee, FL Osceola 
FSCJ
Daniel Mayhew C Oviedo, FL HagertyFlorida sluggers 2023 grey
Ethan McAnally RHP Cantonment, FL TateLouisiana Knights
Coastal Alabama CC
Aidan McBride RHP Debary, FL UniversityFTB Phillies Scout Team
State College of Florida
Sean McCall RHP Boynton Beach, FL Elev8 Sports InstituteElite Squad National
Tyler McClanahan OF Orlando, FL OlympiaPower Marucci Alabama State
Cullen McConathy LHP Mascotte, FL TNXL Academy 
Alex McCranie SS Pace, FL PaceDirtbags Scout Team
Northwest Florida State College
Parker McGraw RHP Palm City, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Tristan McGregor RHP Sarasota, FL Inspiration AcademyFlorida Kingfish Presbyterian
Anthony McKenzie OF Delray Beach, FL   
Jacob McKenzie C Winter Springs, FL Winter SpringsScorpions 2023 Florida International
Gavin McMurdo 1B Spring Hill, FL Nature Coast Technical5 star Tampa Glenville State
Zack McQuiston LHP Tampa, FL Cambridge ChristianFTB Tucci Lindenwood University
Connor McShane RHP Cooper City, FL Archbishop McCarthy 
Jack Meade OF Tampa, FL Plant 
Hillsborough CC
Dominick Meady 1B Cape Coral, FL CanterburyPower 2023 White Quincy
Jeremy Medlin MIF TALLAHASSEE, FL   
Antonio Melendez RHP Kissimmee, FL OsceolaSouth Florida Bandits
Aidan Mena SS Riverview, FL Riverview 
Luca Mendez OF Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsCBU United 2023 New Orleans
Juan Carlos Menendez C Miami, FL Immaculata-La Salle5 Star Select 17U Bennett
Volunteer State CC
Max Menendez 1B Wesley Chapel, FL Cypress Creek 
Pasco-Hernando CC
Devan Meran OF Aventura, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad National
State College of Florida
Marcus Mercado SS Groveland, FL South Lake 
Palm Beach State
Vincent Mercado 2B Coconut Creek, FL MonarchPrimal 9 Kings
South Florida State College
Damon Mercedes RHP Orlando, FL Reborn Christian Academy  Mars Hill
Andrew Merchant OF Lake Mary, FL Lake Mary 
Will Merrix OF Tallahassee, FL Lawton ChilesEast Cobb 18U Astros Texas Orange
Luis Miguel Jr 1B Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusColumbus
Jacob Miller OF Glen St Mary, FL Trinity Christian AcademyCoastal Prospects 2023 Jacksonville
Justin Minaberry RHP Ormond Beach, FL Spruce CreekScorpions
Indian River State College
Michael Miniotas C Jacksonville, FL SandalwoodJacksonville Indians
Diego Miranda 2B Kissimmee, FL Tohopekaliga 
Jack Mischke RHP North Palm Beach, FL Cardinal Newman 
Matt Misiti RHP Winter Park, FL Lake HowellGamblers Florida Gulf Coast
Logan Miyar OF Pembroke Pines, FL West BrowardWolfpack Elite 2023-Red
University of South Carolina Union
Dawson Mock SS Mayo, FL LafayetteGatorball 16U South Florida
Gavin Mohrman OF St. John’S, FL St. Joseph AcademySWFL Nations
Augie Mojica RHP Wesley Chapel, FL HomeschoolPhillies Scout Team
San Jacinto CC
Ben Monger RHP Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyFTB Phillies Scout Team American 2023
Alex Monile OF Tampa, FL Calvary ChristianCBU National 2023
Sydney (Sam) Monk RHP Deland, FL DelandScorpions 2023 Victus Brigade
Alexander Montero RHP Oakland Park, FL   
Santiago Montes RHP Port Saint Lucie, FL   
Dillon Moquin OF Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasPrimal 9 Black Appalachian State
Eduardo Morales C West Park, FL Mater Academy Charter  Bethune-Cookman
Justin Morales RHP Winter Park, FL   
Edison Morales Abreu RHP St.Lucie, FL  Albany Paulies Academy
Luis Morera 2B Miami Lakes, FL Mater AcademyJC SLUGGERS St. Thomas University
Jesus Mosegue OF Miami, FL Miami ChristianClowns
Aidan Mounts RHP Orange Park, FL Oakleaf 
Jackson Mueller RHP Apollo Beach, FL LennardFTB Phillies ST 2023 American Eckerd College
Jake Mueller 3B Cape Coral, FL Island Coast  Alabama
Tyler Mulley C Merritt Island, FL Merritt IslandFTB 2023 Mizuno
Donovan Murdock 3B Apopka, FL ApopkaChet Lemons Juice
Lake Sumter CC
Jose Narvaez SS Orlando, FL The Vine Christian Academy 
Carl Sandburg College
Theophilus Nedd RHP Tampa, FL    Mississippi Valley State
Andrew Nelson RHP North Port, FL North PortKnights Knation
Matthew Nelson RHP Odessa, FL SicklesCBU National
Jack Newman 1B Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyDodgers Scout Team North Florida
Cheriff Neymour SS Delray Beach, FL   
Hunter Nix OF Lakeland, FL Lakeland SeniorSWFL
Charles Nova SS Doral, FL Florida VirtualElite Squad
Ashton Nugent SS Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian AcademyFlorida Dodgers Scout 2023
FSCJ