1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
View List


Rawlings-Perfect Game announce
Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams

Annual awards recognize the top senior athletes in high school baseball nationwide

ST. LOUIS, Mo. – March 25, 2020 – Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. and Perfect Game, announced today its annual Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams to recognize the top senior high school baseball athletes in the U.S. The annual teams highlight Rawlings’ and Perfect Game’s commitment to high school athletics and next-level players nationwide.

“With more than 450,000 high school baseball players in the nation, the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American players represent the very best in their class,” said Mike Thompson, chief marketing officer for St. Louis-based Rawlings. “Rawlings and Perfect Game are synonymous with the game of baseball, and the preseason awards allow us to recognize and reward these elite athletes for their hard work and contribution to the game.”

The Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-Region selections comprise players from nine regions around the country.

Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American honorees are the top 150 players from the All-Region pool. Each recipient is named on one of three, 50-man roster national teams.

“To receive the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American or All-Region Award is a tremendous achievement for these high school student-athletes,” said Jerry Ford, president of Cedar Rapids, IA-based Perfect Game. “We are proud to recognize their talent as they prepare for their careers playing collegiate or professional baseball.”

About Rawlings:
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Glove, Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the Official Ball Supplier of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or call (314) 819-2800.

About Perfect Game:
Perfect Game is considered to be the elite amateur baseball scouting organization in existence, producing hundreds tournaments and showcases each year across the country. Perfect Game is dedicated to giving amateur players exposure to take their game to the next level, whether that be in college or in the professional ranks. At Perfect Game events, players are performing with top-level competition in front of college recruiters and professional scouts from all over the country. Because of this, these events prove to be invaluable to the college coaches as well as Major League Baseball as they can scout a large population of talented ballplayers in one location. To date, 1,643 players that have played in a Perfect Game event have also played in Major League Baseball. Since 2003, 13,326 Perfect Game alumni have been selected in the MLB First-Year Amateur Player Draft. For more information, please visit www.perfectgame.org

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

West Region All High School Senior 1st Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Mick Abel RHP Cedar Mill, OR JesuitGunderson Baseball Oregon State
Phillies (1)
Jaden Agassi 3B Las Vegas, NV Home SchoolLVR Southern California
Walter Ahuna SS Hilo, HI HiloTrosky National Team Kansas
Chase Allen RHP Littleton, CO Regis JesuitBeastmode Prime 17U Michigan
Jadon Bercovich RHP Reno, NV Damonte RanchGBG San Diego State
Jacob Berry 3B Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek  Louisiana State
Jace Bohrofen OF Oklahoma City, OK WestmooreMVP-Seng Oklahoma
Drew Bond SS Phoenix, AZ SunnyslopeEaston T-Rex Gonzaga
Tag Bross OF Scottsdale, AZ Notre Dame PreparatoryTRex Arizona
Duke Brotherton RHP Mercer Island, WA Mercer IslandBoys Of Summer 18u Premier Washington State
Noah Carabajal 2B Las Vegas, NV Palo VerdeLVR Long Beach State
Tony Castonguay C Aurora, CO GrandviewTrosky National Team Kansas
Nate Clow SS Federal Way, WA Todd BeamerFTB Tucci - SF Giants Scout Team Southern California
Josh Combs LHP Phoenix, AZ SunnyslopeArizona Athletics Point Loma Nazarene
Dustin Crenshaw SS Chandler, AZ PerryArizona Diamondbacks Grand Canyon
Josiah Cromwick C Las Vegas, NV Palo VerdeLVR(Las Vegas Recruits) Oregon
Joseph Dixon RHP South Jordan, UT BinghamMountain West Stanford
Jordan Donahue SS Mililani, HI Damien MemorialGBG NW/Northwest Baseball Oregon State
Ross Dunn LHP Salt Lake City, UT CottonwoodEvoshield canes Florida State
Cole Fontenelle SS Sammamish, WA SkylineDragons Elite Bbc Washington
Daxton Fulton LHP Oklahoma City, OK MustangMVP-Seng Oklahoma
Marlins (2)
Jonah Giblin RHP Silverdale, WA BainbridgeNew Level Oregon State
Brendan Girton RHP Gage, OK Shattuck Public Schools  Texas Tech
Hunter Haas SS Phoenix, AZ Corona Del SolCBA Marucci Arizona State
Kalae Harrison SS Kailua, HI PunahouTrosky Baseball Texas A&M
Cade Horton SS Norman, OK NormanMVP-Seng Oklahoma
Dominic Johnson OF Edmond, OK Edmond Santa FeCanes National 2020 Oklahoma State
Ronan Kopp LHP Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale Christian AcademyGBG NW
South Mountain CC
Dodgers (12)
Brady Lejeune-Deacutis LHP Highlands Ranch, CO Thunder RidgeSlammer's Zavaras Texas Tech
Ethan Long 3B Gilbert, AZ Mountain PointeTeam Elite Prime 16u Arizona State
Trevor Long OF Scottsdale, AZ ChaparralAZ T-Rex Easton Elite Arizona
Dylan MacLean LHP Portland, OR Central CatholicBaseball Northwest Washington
Rangers (4)
Trevor Martin RHP Asher, OK AsherMVP-Seng Oklahoma State
Logan Mercado RHP Pasco, WA Tri-Cities PrepSpokane Dodgers Oregon
Jack Moss 1B Englewood, CO Cherry CreekSlammers Zavaras Texas A&M
Paulshawn Pasqualotto RHP Las Vegas, NV Palo VerdeSan Diego Show California
Logan Paustian C La Grande, OR La GrandeGunderson Baseball Arizona State
Michael Rice RHP Las Vegas, NV Faith Lutheran  UC Santa Barbara
Kala'i Rosario OF Papaikou, HI WaiakeaBig Island Wood Bat Academy California Baptist
Twins (5)
Kyle Russell SS University Place, WA CurtisNewLevel prep Washington State
Kelena Sauer RHP Honolulu, HI Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Ca  San Diego State
Colby Shade OF Windsor, CO Fort CollinsEast Cost Sox Select Oregon
Riley Sinclair RHP Camas, WA CamasNW Futures Scout 2020 Seattle
Seth Sweet-Chick SS Goodyear, AZ Estrella FoothillsSticks Baseball Kansas
Brayden Taylor SS West Jordan, UT Copper HillsMBA 2020 Blue TCU
Carson Tucker SS Phoenix, AZ Mountain PointeAZ Sandlot Texas
Indians (1)
Isaac Webb SS Owasso, OK CollinsvilleSandlot 16U- B. Wrona
Grayson County College
Carson Wells OF Henderson, NV Bishop GormanLas Vegas Recruits (LVR) Southern California
Jaxon Wiggins RHP Roland, OK RolandArkansas Rawlings Prospects Arkansas
Case Williams RHP Castle Rock, CO Douglas CountyColorado Recruits Santa Clara
Rockies (4)
Leland Wilson LHP Anchorage, AK WestWest Post 1 Texas Tech
Nate Wohlgemuth RHP Owasso, OK OwassoOklahoma Fuel Arkansas
Ryland Zaborowski 3B Gilbert, AZ BashaTrosky National Grand Canyon

West Region All High School Senior 2nd Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Mason Ashcraft RHP Albuquerque, NM St. Pius XMac Elite 2020 New Mexico
Carson Atwood RHP Ardmore, OK SiloMarauders Oklahoma
Matt Bachelier RHP Nogales, AZ NogalesTribe New Mexico State
Yavapai College
John Bay 3B Shattuck, OK Shattuck Public SchoolsMVP-Seng Oklahoma State
Carson Brown RHP Castle Pines, CO Rock CanyonSlammers-Zavaras Utah Valley University
Michael Brueser OF Chandler, AZ HamiltonWilson Sandlot Arizona State
Dorsey Chatham RHP Boulder, CO BoulderSlammers Zavaras Xavier
Tyler Davis RHP Peoria, AZ Sunrise MountainAZ Athletics Arizona
Cody Dreis 3B Seattle, WA Bishop BlanchetSeattle Select / Baseball Northwest 2020 Washington State
Thomas Dukart OF Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego SeniorGunderson Baseball Oregon State
Darius Garcia LHP Albuquerque, NM Volcano VistaMountain West Texas Tech
Conner Gore SS Enid, OK EnidEnid Majors Oklahoma State
Gunner Gouldsmith SS Rio Rancho, NM Rio RanchoAlbuquerque Baseball Academy Washington State
Jack Hammond MIF Skiatook, OK OwassoOk Fuel 17U Kansas
Kade Higgins OF Las Vegas, NV Spring ValleyLVR Arizona State
Tyler Hoeft RHP Milton, WA Federal Way SeniorNew Level Washington State
Taylor Holder RHP Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley  Oregon
Jaren Hunter RHP Damascus, OR Sam Barlowgunderson baseball Oregon State
Corey Jarrell 1B Brewster, WA BrewsterSpokane Dodgers Washington
Michael Keevins OF Peoria, AZ CentennialArizona Athletics
Paradise Valley Community
Jenner Kehe SS Golden, CO LakewoodSlammers Zavaras Virginia Tech
Dylan MacCallum RHP Portland, OR GrantNW Futures 2020 Scout Pepperdine
Safea Mauai 1B Hilo, HI WaiakeaTrosky Nationals Hawaii
Reilly McAdams RHP Seattle, WA IngrahamCity Baseball Washington
Cooper McMurray 1B Tulsa, OK Bishop KelleyTulsa Baseball Club 2020 Kansas
Owen Mortensen C Riverton, UT BinghamMountain West Utah
Paul Myro SS Las Vegas, NV Palo VerdeLas Vegas Recruits Oregon State
Jacob-Thomas Navyac SS Honolulu, HI St. LouisTB Socal Baseball Cal State Fullerton
Jack Nehls SS Phoenix, AZ Westview 
Yavapai College
Konnor Palmeira C Kahului, HI Kamehameha Schools Maui CampusTeam California Hawaii
Javyn Pimental LHP Kaneohe, HI Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Ca  Arizona
Lucas Quezada RHP Denver, CO HeritageColorado Recruits San Francisco State
Heith Rasica RHP Klamath Falls, OR HenleyKlamath Falls Falcons Oregon
Jared Rubash RHP Wenatchee, WA    Oregon
Joel Rubin RHP Scottsdale, AZ SaguaroAZ T-Rex Baseball Club Army
Josh Sanders RHP Yukon, OK YukonSwat Academy 17U Wimmer Texas Tech
Evan Scavotto OF Puyallup, WA PuyallupNew Level Prep Portland
Spencer Shipman SS Newman Lake, WA West ValleySpokane Crew/Baseball Northwest 2020’s Portland
Ethan Silcox SS Albuquerque, NM Rio RanchoMac Elite New Mexico
Cochise College
Bradley Stone SS Las Vegas, NV Arbor ViewNevada road dawgs UNLV
Kenji Suzuki SS Seattle, WA Eastside CatholicChaffey Baseball Hawaii
Cameron Uselton OF Oklahoma City, OK WestmooreMidwest Elite Seng Kansas State
Cooper Vest OF St. George, UT DixieBPA Brigham Young
Travis Warinner SS Glendale, AZ Mountain RidgeAZ T-Rex Easton 17U
Yavapai College
Declan Wiesner C Castle Rock, CO Valor ChristianSlammers Zavaras
Walters State CC
Tyler Wilson C Chandler, AZ HamiltonAZ T-Rex Rawlings Grand Canyon
Carter Young RHP Casper, WY Kelly WalshTC Colorado Grand Canyon

West Region Honorable Mention

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Nathan Ackenhausen LHP Owasso, OK OwassoChi Town Cream
Eastern Oklahoma State College
Aengus Adams C Normandy Park, WA O'DeaDiamond Sports Premier 18U Belmont Abbey
Anthony Adams RHP Auburn, WA O'DeaProspect United NW Pacific Lutheran University
Nicholas Agacki RHP Cave Creek, AZ Cactus ShadowsTeam Dinger
Caleb Albaugh SS Parker, CO LegendSlammers Metro State
Hunter Alberini 3B Las Vegas, NV   
Louie Albrecht C Renton, WA KentridgeGBG NW Marucci Washington State
Morgan Albrecht MIF Richfield, UT   
College of Southern Idaho
Tag Allen OF Duncan, OK MarlowOklahoma Fuel 17u
Price Allman SS Tulsa, OK Metro Christian AcademyTulsa Baseball Club 2020 Oral Roberts
Erik Altemus RHP Boise, ID Bishop KellyIdaho Cubs 18U Scout team
Napa Valley College
Morgan Altherr OF Tucson, AZ SabinoYankees Scout Team Colorado-Colorado Springs
Hayden Ambuehl SS Colorado Springs, CO Lewis-Palmer  Wayne State College (NE)
Shane Anderson C Chandler, AZ HamiltonCanyon Thunder Texas San Antonio
Nicholas Andrews RHP Washington, OK Washington High SchoolOklahoma Fuel 17U Oklahoma
Braxton Antonelli SS Thornton, CO HorizonRough Riders
Lassen CC
Enzo Apodaca OF Scottsdale, AZ ChaparralWilson Sandlot Gonzaga
Ryan Arredondo RHP Warden, WA WardenTeam Avenue Baseball
Joel Arsenault 3B Centennial, CO ArapahoeArapahoe Warriors
Trevin Badger RHP San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan FoothillsWildfire Baseball
Bryant Ball C Highland, UT SkyridgeMBA 2020 Green Brigham Young
Micah Barkenhagen OF Castle Rock, CO Douglas CountyValor Baseball USA
Cypress College
Luke Bass 1B Chandler, AZ ChandlerD-BAT Elite
Trevor Baugh SS Goodyear, AZ MillenniumSouthwest Nationals 18U
Andrew Baughn RHP Las Vegas, NV RanchoNevada Road Dawgs
Aiden Beamon OF Phoenix, AZ Paradise ValleyDinger
Kaden Bean RHP Kingman, AZ Kingman Academy Of LearninG 
Hunter Beindorff RHP Lone Tree, CO Valor ChristianEast Cobb Patriots Tufts University
Ethan Bell RHP Cave Creek, AZ Cactus Shadows High School/PshAZ TRex 17U Easton Elite Team
Yavapai College
Owen Best C Aurora, CO Regis JesuitRegis Jesuit
Garrett Bigham C Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale Prep AcademyPlayer's Choice Academy Texas at Dallas
Owen Bishop 3B Arlington, WA ArlingtonDragons 18u Elite
Thomas Blahous LHP Woodway, WA Edmonds WoodwayWashington Rush
Logan Bleazard LHP Henderson, NV CoronadoLVR
College of Southern Idaho
Cole Bloomer 1B Parker, CO ArapahoeArapahoe Warriors
John Howard Bobo 1B Las Vegas, NV   
Chris Bollefer C Centennial, CO GrandviewHS team
College of San Mateo
Tom Bonetto RHP Phoenix, AZ SunnyslopeAZ Athletics Westmont College
Carson Bonus RHP Las Vegas, NV Faith LutheranGBG VEGA
College of Southern Idaho
Jacob Bookout RHP Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma ChristianOk Instructs 17u Oklahoma State
Harrison Boushele RHP Aurora, CO Grandviewgrandview High School
Greg Bozinovich 3B Phoenix, AZ Sandra Day O'ConnorPlayers Choice Academy
Alex Bradshaw OF Federal Way, WA Federal Way SeniorFederal Way Knights
Cole Bramhall RHP Tucson, AZ CienegaBNL 17U New Mexico
Jakob Brandenberger RHP Bethany, OK Putnam City WestUnity
Northern Oklahoma College-ENID
Jordan Brewer LHP Choctaw, OK ChoctawMVP Seng
Cowley County CC
Noah Brewer 3B Rio Rancho, NM Rio RanchoAlbuquerque Baseball Academy Incarnate Word
Maklain Briggs RHP St. George, UT Pine ViewNorCal Baseball 2020
Nick Brink RHP Portland, OR Cleveland  Portland
Dominic Bronk 3B Golden, CO Wheat RidgeSlammers Zavaras
Payton Brooks OF Las Vegas, NV Arbor ViewLV Scorpions
Griffin Bruder LHP Parker, CO PonderosaColorado Recruits Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Dominyck Bullard C Las Vegas, NV Bishop GormanLas Vegas Recruites
Casey Burfield RHP Sparks, NV Edward C Reed18u Muckdogs
Jake Burkhardt OF Chandler, AZ Corona Del SolSandlot and DBacks
Jonah Burks OF Phoenix, AZ Homeschool  The Master’s College
Joey Bush OF Highlands Ranch, CO Valor ChristianEast Cobb Patriots
Andrew Calloway LHP Tucson, AZ SabinoWilson Sandlot
Michael Came LHP Olympia, WA OlympiaOlympia Baseball Club Vassar College
Braden Campbell SS Centerville, UT Copper HillsMountain West Baseball Academy
South Mountain CC
Stephen Canizales C Flagstaff, AZ FlagstaffFlagstaff Bruins
Nainoa Cardinez C Kapaa, HI KapaaHBG
Christian Carew 1B Parker, CO ChaparralSlammers Colorado
Northeast CC
Kellen Carr SS Seattle, WA Seattle Prepcity 18 showcase Seattle
Taylor Cash LHP Pheonix, AZ Boulder Creek 
Tristan Castner RHP Las Vegas, NV Sierra VistaYuma Naturals
Jackson State CC
Javier Cera-Almager RHP Albuquerque, NM Atrisco Heritage AcademyMD AZ Blue Jays
Andre Chacon OF Greeley, CO University SchoolsTC Colorado
Gillis Champagne OF Goodyear, AZ VerradoPro Diamond Performance
Griffen Chewning SS Phoenix, AZ Notre Dame PreparatorySandlot
South Mountain CC
Michael Cianci C North Las Vegas, NV MojaveCBA Nevada 2020
Joseph Ciardullo RHP Parker, CO LegendSlammers Metro State
Ben Click C Chandler, AZ Corona Del SolCanyon Thunder
Jack Click OF Parker, CO ChaparralDiamond Club - Easton Elite
Santa Barbara City College
Kyle Coburn SS Salem, UT Salem HillsMountainWest Baseball Utah Valley University
Chavis Conceicao OF Ewa Beach, HI Kailua 
Yakima Valley CC
Kade Coombe 3B Bremerton, WA Central KitsapNorthwest Bandits 18u Elite
Everett CC
Hayden Cooper 2B Colorado Springs, CO The Classical AcademyTeam Colorado
Tristen Copeland RHP Albuquerque, NM SandiaNM Wolves
New Mexico Military Institute
Kelly Corl 2B Seattle, WA O'DeaEn Fuego Washington
Jonah Cox SS Thornton, CO Cornerstone Christian AcademyThunder Academy
Nolan Craddock LHP Reno, NV GalenaGalena Forest Baseball Club
David Craig RHP Highlands Ranch, CO ArapahoeUSA Prime 17u Munro
College of San Mateo
Ethan Cramer OF Seattle, WA IngrahamRijo Athletics Showcase Fordham
Jaxson Crull OF Bixby, OK BixbySandlot Sox Russell Oklahoma State
Conner Cummiskey RHP Highlands Ranch, CO HeritageCherry Creek 18U
Clay Cutter SS Centennial, CO Cherry CreekSlammers Zavaras 17U
Iowa Western CC
Barrett Daniel OF Bixby, OK BixbyElite Combat
Seminole State College
Price Daube RHP Sulphur, OK SulphurCCBA 16U
Daniel Davila SS Tucson, AZ Flowing WellsBNL New Mexico
Hiram Defries Saronitman 1B Honolulu, HI PunahouOahu Baseball
Bannon Delmar SS Mesa, AZ SkylineWildfire Baseball
Cayden Delozier 1B Canby, OR CanbyGBG NW Marucci
Trevor Desiderio 3B Chandler, AZ PerryCanyon Thunder
Chandler-Gilbert CC
Logan Deskin RHP Anthem, AZ Boulder CreekAngels Scout Team White Regis
Makai Desoto 3B Las Vegas, NV   
Cochise College
Joesph Dicarlo C Chandler, AZ ChandlerAZ PRO
Glendale CC
Devon Dixon SS Apache Junction, AZ Mountain PointeAZ T-Rex Easton
Devin Dodson RHP Colorado Springs, CO Cheyenne MountainRawlings Stars 17U Friends University
University of South Carolina-Lancaster
Garrett Dudley RHP Johnstown, CO MeadSlammers Hodge
Dakota Duffalo OF Mesa, AZ Red MountainCanyon Thunder 16U Utah
Tyler Durbin 3B Woodway, WA King SWA Rush 18U Showcase Azusa Pacific
Jace Edelen SS Arapaho, OK Arapaho-ButlerOKC Ambassadors Oklahoma Christian
Ryan Ellis C Peoria, AZ Mountain RidgeAZ Athletics Elite St. Mary's
Colby Entwistle C Edmond, OK Edmond NorthMVP Seng Southern Nazarene University
Nickolas Esquivel C Englewood, CO Cherry CreekCherry Creek High School Colorado-Colorado Springs
David Evans 2B Edmond, OK Edmond MemorialMidwest Elite - Seng
Bryan Falk OF Sumner, WA SumnerShowtime College Prep Seattle
Elias Farland RHP Longview, WA R A LongNew Level Prep Washington State
Caden Favors LHP Choctaw, OK Carl AlbertOK Instructs
Seminole State College
Ethan Flodstrom OF Port Angeles, WA Port AngelesBaseball Northwest 16U
Preston Flowers SS Choctaw, OK Carl AlbertOklahoma Fuel 15U
Tyler Forner OF Camas, WA CamasNW Futures 2020
Kaiden Frees 3B Phoenix, AZ Corona Del SolCanyon Thunder 16U
Landon Gaber 3B Littleton, CO ChatfieldSlammers Hodge 2020
Nolan Gagnon LHP Guthrie, OK GuthrieOklahoma Fuel
Leandre Gaines OF Chehalis, WA W F WestNew Level Prep
Charlie Galanti 3B Bellevue, WA Interlake SeniorBoys Of Summer 18U Blue
Anthony Garcia RHP Casa Grande, AZ Vista Grande 
Juan Garcia RHP Tucson, AZ SunnysideBNL 17U Black
Cochise College
Dylan Gardner 3B Meridian, ID Borah SeniorIdaho Prospect Baseball
Doyle Gehring 3B Tulsa, OK Bishop KelleySandlot Air Force
Jasiah George RHP Bainbridge Island, WA BainbridgeCity Baseball
Central Arizona CC
Nestor German RHP Seattle, WA Chief Stealth InternationalCity Baseball 18U Showcase Seattle
Trent Gertz 3B Bellevue, WA BellevueBoys of Summer Nichols College
Grayson Gifford RHP Denver, CO Denver SouthColorado Recruits Azusa Pacific
Noah Glaser LHP Las Vegas, NV Bishop GormanLVR
CJ Glenn RHP Phoenix, AZ CasteelAngels Pro Scout
Parker Goin RHP Maple Valley, WA Tahoma SeniorRock Creek Select
Pierce College (WA)
Emil Gonzales OF Las Cruces, NM OnateHS team
Josephan Gonzalez RHP Selah, WA   
Xavier Gonzalez C Mesa, AZ Desert RidgeAngels Scout Team Minot State University
Nick Gore C Scottsdale, AZ HorizonAZ Boom
Cameron Green OF Maple Valley, WA Tahoma SeniorShowtime College Prep
Noah Greenwald 2B Castle Rock, CO Douglas County 
Cole Greer RHP Aurora, CO Cherokee TrailUSA PRIME-Munro
Yavapai College
Christian Hafey OF Grand Junction, CO Grand JunctionGene Taylor's Grand Junction Colorado Mesa
Andrew Haight C Snohomish, WA MonroeRijo Athletics Showcase Seattle
Skylar Hales RHP Reno, NV RenoReno Knights American Legion
Josh Hansell RHP Chandler, AZ Seton CatholicSentinels Baseball Wichita State
Jacob Hardin 3B Gilbert, AZ Campo VerdeCoyotes
Braden Harris LHP Bixby, OK BixbyDallas Tigers 17u - Arias Wichita State
Cooper Harris C Midwest City, OK Choctaw  Wichita State
Trenton Harris SS Broomfield, CO BroomfieldDiamond Club 18U
Cameron Hassert SS Longmont, CO Silver CreekBeast Mode Prime 17U Villanova
Daniel Hauben RHP Las Vegas, NV Faith Lutheran 
Sam Hayen RHP Aurora, CO Cherokee TrailSlammers Jenkins
Garden City CC
Ryne Hays C Bothell, WA Seattle PrepBoys of Summer 18U Premier
Yakima Valley CC
Jimmy Hebenstreit LHP Littleton, CO HeritageUSA Prime Munro Air Force
Bennett Henderson OF Sapulpa, OK SapulpaOklahoma Process
Esteban Hernandez-Gutierrez 3B Yuma, AZ CibolaAggies Baseball Underclass
David Herring SS Shawnee, OK DaleMVP 16u-Seng
Cowley County CC
Chase Higginson 2B Salem, UT Salem HillsMountainWest Baseball
College of Southern Idaho
Cole Hill SS Owasso, OK Rejoice Christian SchoolSandlot Scout Team Missouri State
Daniel Hirose SS Sammamish, WA SkylineFSP Wofford
William Hoch 1B Oklahoma City, OK Bishop McGuinnessOKC Dirtybirds
Vander Hodges RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Thunder RidgeSlammers Jenkins
Jonathan Hoebing 2B Scottsdale, AZ Desert MountainPlayers Choice Academy
Kyle Hoffman OF South Jordan, UT Copper HillsMBA 2020 Blue
Braden Holles OF Centennial, CO Cherry CreekSlammers Zavaras 17U
Benjamin Holzem C Las Vegas, NV Shadow RidgeLVR
Connor Hommes 1B Aurora, CO Cherokee TrailSlammers Stevenson Park University
Cameron Hood LHP Goodyear, AZ VerradoSticks Baseball Academy Cal State Northridge
Sean Horstman RHP Hartshorne, OK HartshorneSandlot All American 16u Chambers
Seminole State College
Brady Houston RHP Federal Way, WA DecaturFederal Way Knights
Tacoma CC
Carson Hunt 3B Shawnee, OK   
Bryker Hurdsman 3B Saint George, UT Desert HillsCBA Nevada 2020 Dixie State
Ryan Inouye RHP Honolulu, HI KailuaTrosky National Team 16U
Rydge Ishii OF Hilo, HI Kamehameha Schools Hawaii CampTrosky National Team 2020
Albert G. Jennings OF Maple Valley, WA Tahoma SeniorDimonds Sports Premier Washington State
Roy Jennings OF Rio Rancho, NM V. Sue ClevelandMAC Elite-2020 New Mexico
Trinidad State Junior College
Evan Jilbert SS Auburn, WA Auburn SeniorNorthwest Reign Jr Scout Team 18u
Kenneth Jimenez C Tumacacori, AZ NogalesAZ T-Rex Baseball Club-Easton Elite Team
Yavapai College
Joshua Johnson SS Henderson, NV CoronadoLVR
Kyler Johnson OF Puyallup, WA PuyallupNew level prep
Reid Johnson RHP Longmont, CO FrederickPremier West
Todd Johnson RHP Scottsdale, AZ SaguaroCanyon Thunder
Scottsdale CC
Brett Jones SS Boulder, CO FairviewOld School Dirtbags 18U Trinity University (Texas)
Carson Judd LHP Liberty Lake, WA   
Kevin Justice SS Scottsdale, AZ HorizonPLAYERS CHOICE ACADEMY
Clayton Kempski C Corrales, NM Rio RanchoFelix New Mexico State
Craig Kenny C Parker, CO Regis JesuitSlammers Zavaras Northern Colorado
Kyle Keyes RHP Sandy, UT BinghamMountainWest Oregon State
Hayden King RHP Surprise, AZ Paradise HonorsBombers
Peter King OF Gig Harbor, WA Peninsula18u Narrows San Jose State
Calvin Kirchoff RHP Sammamish, WA EastlakeBoys Of Summer 18U Premier
Hunter Kirkpatrick RHP Corvallis, OR Crescent ValleyHelena Senators The College of Idaho
Levi Kiuchi RHP Edgewood, WA PuyallupNew Level Prep
Kolby Kmetko SS Phoenix, AZ Pinnacle  Washington State
Andrew (AJ) Knorr RHP Mountlake Terrace, WA Mountlake TerraceWashington Rush
Bobby Koch 1B Scottsdale, AZ HorizonAZ Sandlot
Adam Koski RHP Phoenix, AZ   
Alexander (AJ) Kostic SS Surprise, AZ Northwest ChristianBlue Chip
Wharton County Junior College
Jonathan Kussie 3B Bainbridge Island, WA BainbridgeCity Baseball Seattle
Landry Kyle SS Oklahoma City, OK Heritage HallMVP-18U Seng
Seminole State College
Ian Lawson 1B Hillsboro, OR Century 
Mason Leavitt MIF Eagle, ID EagleIdaho Cubs Northwest Nazarene
Jake Leitgeb C Portland, OR LincolnPortland Baseball Club 18U Washington
Maxwell Leuga OF Las Vegas, NV Green ValleyCBA Nevada 2020
College of Southern Nevada
Brady Liddle RHP Issaquah, WA IssaquahLakeside Recovery Seattle
Garrett Lippold OF Aurora, CO GrandviewJr. Sunbelt Colorado team/Grandview High school
Nolan Livsey LHP Englewood, CO Cherry CreekSlammers Zavaras
Caden Lockhart C Everett, WA EverettLaces 18U Showcase
Bryton Locks OF Las Vegas, NV Spring ValleySouthern Nevada Baseball Navy
Blake Logan SS Las Vegas, NV DurangoSouthern Nevada
Taft College
Caleb Lomeli RHP Tempe, AZ Mountain Pointe1. Wilson Sandlot 2. T-Rex
New Mexico Junior College
Greyson Losee RHP Hood River, OR Hood River ValleyBaseball Northwest
Cade Lott 3B McAlester, OK McalesterSandlot 2020s (Scout)
Ryan Lovato RHP Albuquerque, NM Volcano VistaMAC 2020 Elite
Lamar CC
Cooper Loveridge RHP Salem, UT Salem HillsMBA Utah 2020 Air Force
Gavin Ludlow RHP Cave Creek, AZ Cactus Shadows High School/PshAZ TREX Easton 2020
Pj Luebbers RHP Evergreen, CO   
Rayder Maestas RHP Pahrump, NV Pahrump ValleySouthern Nevada Baseball Navy
Gavin Malcolm SS Las Vegas, NV Green ValleyCBA Nevada 2020
College of Southern Nevada
Hesedh Manase 3B Puyallup, WA Graham KapowsinNew Level Prep
Grant Mannino OF Denver, CO Denver School of Science Technology StapletonSlammers
Joshua Mansur RHP Ridgefiled, WA   
Efrain Manzo SS Chandler, AZ ChandlerAZ T-Rex Rawlings Santa Clara
Connor Markl LHP Scottsdale, AZ Notre Dame PreparatoryTeam Dinger Grand Canyon
Jonah Marshall RHP South Jordan, UT BinghamMountainWest 2020 Dixie State
Jacob Martin SS Meeker, OK MeekerOklahoma Fuel 15U
Ross Martin RHP Farmignton, NM Piedra VistaGBG NW Marucci
Cooper Martineau OF Portland, OR BeavertonPortland Baseball Club
Anthony Martinez C North Las Vegas, NV Centennial 
Gerardo Martinez RHP Nogales, AZ Nogales  New Mexico State
Mitchel Matson RHP Colbert, WA Mt SpokaneMt. Spokane Wild
Reagan Matson C Olympia, WA OlympiaNew Level Xtreme Portland
Case Matter 3B Mill Creek, WA Henry M. JacksonChaffey Baseball Washington
Will Maxey 3B Chandler, AZ HamiltonT-Rex 16U Easton Elite Kansas
Rafael Mbuja RHP Lakewood, WA LakesNew Level Prep
Manning McAtee RHP Clinton, OK ClintonSandlot Tulsa
Seminole State College
Trevor McCorkle C Milton, WA FifeDiamond Jaxx
Dylan McKee 2B Centennial, CO Smoky HillSlammers Jenkins Northern Colorado
Brady McLean LHP Lakewood, CO ColumbineSlammers Zavaras Miami (OH)
Trevor Meisner RHP Las Vegas, NV Bishop GormanLVR San Francisco
Koby Melendez SS Mesa, AZ Red MountainAZ sandlot
Scottsdale CC
JD Mettham C Phoenix, AZ Desert VistaFallon Sports
Nick Meyer LHP Littleton, CO Valor ChristianColorado Recruits
Yavapai College
Ben Meyerson LHP Phoenix, AZ SunnyslopeAZ TRex 17U Easton Elite Team
Jt Miller RHP Centennial, CO Regis JesuitTeam Colorado Arnold
Cody Min C Hilo, HI WaiakeaTrosky National Team 16U
Maddux Miyasato 2B Mililani, HI MaryknollMaryknoll Legion
Mark Montoya C Farmington, NM Piedra VistaOilers
Kj Moo-Young OF Las Vegas, NV Faith LutheranNevada Sports Academy 18 U California Baptist
Matt Morben RHP Lakewood, CO Green MountainSlammers Jenkins
Shea Morrison LHP Newalla, OK HarrahSouthwest Shockers
Jacob Morrow C Warrenton, OR WarrentonLower Columbia American Legion AAA
Linn-Benton CC
Henry Muench OF Seattle, WA O'DeaChaffey Baseball Portland
Thomas Napolitano C Scottsdale, AZ Desert MountainBPA 17U Cal State San Bernardino
John Navarro OF Honolulu, HI Mid Pacific InstituteSan Diego Hustle
Cameron Nellor SS Mount Vernon, TX Mount VernonSlammers - Given’s
Jasper Nelson RHP Las Vegas, NV Palo VerdeSouthern Nevada
Jaxon Nickels 2B Henderson, NV Green ValleyCBA Nevada 2020
Peter Nickerson RHP Louisville, CO MonarchColorado RoughRiders California Lutheran University
Drew Norsen OF Loveland, CO Fort CollinsTriple Crown Wolves - 18u
Kyle Nyblod RHP Arlington, WA Marysville PilchuckChaffey
Ethan O'Donnell OF Highlands Ranch, CO Regis JesuitSlammers Zavaras 17U Northwestern
Andrew Okamoto 3B Salt Lake City, UT CottonwoodGulls baseball
Lane Oliphant C Reno, NV RenoReno Knights San Francisco
Noah Olson RHP Buckeye, AZ Verrado 
Scottsdale CC
Ethan Oneal RHP Las Vegas, NV LibertyLiberty Patriots UNLV
Cameron Ostmark OF West Jordan, UT Copper HillsMountain West 2020
Treasure Valley CC
Edgar Padilla 3B Las Cruces, NM MayfieldNM Bombers
Bryce Parsons OF Centennial, CO Regis JesuitTeam Colorado Arnold Air Force
Rogelio Paulino OF Fife, WA FifeNew Level Prep
Brock Peery RHP Peoria, AZ Mountain RidgeT-Rex Arizona State
Luke Pemberton OF Boulder, CO BoulderColorado RoughRiders Pepperdine
Ashton Perez OF Goodyear, AZ Estrella Foothills 
Glendale CC
Zach Pettofrezzo C Fort Collins, CO PoudreTriple Crown Colorado Methodist University
Kellen Pokoski OF Owasso, OK OwassoDallas Tigers of OK
Jacob Police SS Prescott, AZ PrescottAz T-Rex
Kyle Ponzo RHP Chandler, AZ HamiltonRawlings T-Rex
South Mountain CC
Jerin Poopaa MIF Wahiawa, HI LeilehuaThunder
James Porter 3B Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyJesuit OIBA
Brett Porthan RHP Tooele, UT Tooele  Dixie State
Daxton Purser LHP Providence, UT Ridgeline 
Salt Lake CC
Blake Rarog SS Parker, CO LegendSlammers Q 2020
Donovan Ratfield C Sparks, NV Earl WoosterSierra Sundevils
Kyle Reese OF Sammamish, WA SkylineRock Creek Premier California Institute of Technology
Chris Rhoades RHP Monument, CO Lewis-PalmerSlammers Jenkins Colorado Mesa
Gavin Roberts SS Parker, CO ChaparralTeam Colorado/Florida Pokers Northern Colorado
Kai Roberts C Lehi, UT SkyridgeMountain West Utah
Dayton Robinson RHP Ewa Beach, HI James CampbellTeam hawaii
Tyler Robinson OF Englewood, CO Cherry CreekSlammers Zavaras Dartmouth
Blayde Roblin RHP Riverton, UT LehiCBA Utah
Treasure Valley CC
Brooks Rocha LHP Scottsdale, AZ Notre Dame PreparatoryTeam Dinger Arizona Christian
Chase Rodriguez OF Las Vegas, NV Spring ValleyCBA Nevada 2020 Dixie State
Noah Rodriguez RHP Gilbert, AZ BashaT-Rex
Zach Rogers RHP Peoria, AZ Mountain Ridge  Grand Canyon
Jedidiah Roland C Herriman, UT Mountain RidgeEvolution Baseball
Jackson Romero SS Fort Collins, CO Resurrection ChristianTC Colorado
Jack Roode C Denver, CO Kent DenverSlammers Jenkins Sewanee: University of the South
Cody Rossman 1B Sapulpa, OK SapulpaWorld Baseball Organization
Zach Rowley RHP Las Vegas, NV Palo VerdeSouthern Nevada
Kj Ruffo C Milwaukie, OR RexTaylor Baseball Portland
Estevan Ruiz OF Pasco, WA Pasco SeniorSpokane Dodgers
Brayden Salas RHP Phoenix, AZ Pinnacle 
Andalo Santangelo RHP Ophir, CO IMG Academy 
Ricardo Santiago OF Tucson, AZ Salpointe CatholicLancer Baseball
Tate Satterfield OF Wellington, CO PoudreTriple Crown Colorado 18u
Kelan Scanlan OF Seattle, WA BallardCity Baseball 18u Green Portland
Aidan Schultz RHP Loveland, CO Thompson ValleySlammers North
Blake Scott C Tonkawa, OK TonkawaOklahoma Fuel
Northern Oklahoma College-ENID
Victor Sepulveda OF San Luis, AZ San Luis 
Zach Sharp 3B Olympia, WA North ThurstonNew Level Xtreme Embry-Riddle
Tyler Shea RHP Cumming, GA West ForsythEast Cobb Prime 18U Young Harris College
Griffin Shearon RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Mountain VistaSlammers Zavaras
Sawyer Shepherd RHP Windsor, CO Resurrection ChristianTriple Crown
Caughlin Shults 1B Grants Pass, OR Hidden ValleyHidden Valley Mustangs
Joseph Silverio 3B Phoenix, AZ AlhambraTeam Dinger
Jason Simpson RHP Lone Tree, CO Mountain VistaSlammers Baseball 17U Stevenson
Eric Sims SS Litchfield Park, AZ MillenniumDiamond Backs
Jay Sivadas C Bellevue, WA The OverlakeNorthwest Naturals University of Chicago
Spencer Six C Roseburg, OR RoseburgRoseburg Dr. Stewarts
Zane Skansi SS Gig Harbor, WA Gig HarborRijo Athletics Utah
Nathaniel Slaman C Las Vegas, NV Desert OasisLas Vegas Aces
Hunter Smith 3B Taylorsville, UT TaylorsvilleRA Baseball Academy
Salt Lake CC
Tyler Smith RHP Littleton, CO Rock CanyonSlammers Zavaras
South Mountain CC
Tyler Smith RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Rock CanyonSlammers Zavaras
South Mountain CC
Braedyn Sommer 3B Stillwater, OK StillwaterKC Royals Scout Team 17U Central Arkansas
Tanner Spallina C Litchfield Park, AZ VerradoArizona Diamondbacks Point Loma Nazarene
Davis Spencer RHP Ellensburg, WA EllensburgMudville 9 Pinnacle
Christopher Spry LHP Jenks, OK JenksChi Town Cream
Eastern Oklahoma State College
Seth Stacey LHP Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah 
Keegan Stancato SS Glendale, AZ Mountain RidgeGBG NW Portland
Kyler Stancato LHP Glendale, AZ Mountain RidgeGBG NW MARUCCI Washington State
Alec Stanfield RHP Albuquerque, NM Rio RanchoAlbuquerque Baseball Academy
South Mountain CC
Rhett Stein C Auburn, WA Auburn SeniorGBG Northwest Biola University
Camden Stephens RHP Sandy, UT JordanMBA 2020
Lane CC
Ethan Stephens C Henderson, NV CoronadoSN Baseball
Central Arizona CC
Mark Steward C Meridian, ID MeridianIdaho Cubs 18U Scout Team St. Martin’s
Chase Stewart OF Richland, WA HanfordHanford Flames
Jacob Stockton SS Peoria, AZ Sunrise MountainAz Athletics
Tyler Stone 1B Scottsdale, AZ ChaparralAZ T-Rex Easton Elite-17U Gonzaga
Durham Sundberg OF Gresham, OR Sam BarlowBaseball NW Oregon Metro
Zach Surface RHP Colorado Springs, CO Discovery CanyonSlammers Quarton
Jayden Talt OF Everett, WA Cascade Senior High SchoolFca 18u Showcase Air Force
Brycen Tambone OF Gilbert, AZ PerryAZ T-Rex Easton
Andrew Taormina 1B Las Vegas, NV Bishop GormanLas Vegas Knights
John Taylor 3B Tigard, OR LakeridgePABCO Roofers AAA American Legion 180
Kai Taylor RHP Chandler, AZ PerryAz Diamondbacks Augustana (SD)
Andrew Thomas SS Salt Lake City, UT HighlandRams Baseball
Connor Thomas C Farmington, UT ViewmontDominicana
Ethan Thomas 1B Mililani, HI MililaniMVP Black
Parker Thomas OF Grantsville, UT GrantsvilleMountainwest 2020
Brendan Thome 1B Mesa, AZ Desert RidgeDRBA
Jacob Thompsen SS Denver, CO Regis JesuitRegis Jesuit Long Beach State
Mitch Tiedemann 2B Chandler, AZ Hamilton PrepSandlot
Fabian Torres C North Las Vegas, NV LegacyCBA Nevada 2020
College of Southern Nevada
Eli Trop RHP Seattle, WA LakesideCity Baseball Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Diego Trujillo SS Laughlin, NV Laughlin Jr SrCBA Nevada 2020
College of Southern Nevada
Thaniel Trumper RHP Fort Collins, CO Fossil RidgeTC Colorado Doane College
Noah Turley RHP Midway, UT WasatchBPA Arizona
Yavapai College
Spye Turnbeaugh RHP Centennial, CO ArapahoeDiamond Club Easton Elite 18U Colorado Mesa
Marc Turner MIF Tulsa, OK Edison PreparatorySandlot 2020s (Scout)
Northern Oklahoma College-ENID
Isaiah Ural OF Albuquerque, NM Volcano VistaMAC Elite New Mexico
Brennen Urseth SS Casa Grande, AZ Vista Grande 
David Utagawa RHP Phoenix, AZ Corona Del SolCanyon Thunder Northwestern
Nick Velazquez OF Parker, CO ChaparralSlammers (Summer 2018)
Cade Verdusco OF Gilbert, AZ Corona Del SolCanyon Thunder Grand Canyon
Enrique Villalobos RHP Greeley, CO Greeley West 
Zack Vincent 1B Tucson, AZ Pusch Ridge Christian AcademyBaseball Next Level
Cochise College
Derek Wagler SS Rifle, CO RifleTeam high school
Hayden Walker LHP Albuquerque, NM St. Pius XAlbuquerque Baseball Academy Pepperdine
Jack Walker OF Cedar Hills, UT American ForkMtn West Dixie State
Billy Wall LHP Arvada, CO Ralston Valley SeniorSlammers Gonzales Whitman College
Nate Ward RHP Phoenix, AZ Mountain PointeAZ Sandlot
Nathan Ward RHP Phoenix, AZ Mountain Pointe 
Yavapai College
Cole Warner RHP Arlington, WA ArlingtonMercedes-Benz College Prep Northern Colorado
Tatum Watie LHP Tulsa, OK BerryhillSandlot All American Northeastern State
Bryan Webb 1B Gilbert, AZ Corona Del SolCanyon Thunder Grand Canyon
Graehame Webb OF Colorado Springs, CO CoronadoSlammers Hodge Colorado-Colorado Springs
Griffin Webb RHP Parker, CO Lutheran High School RockiesLightning Baseball
Lamar CC
Gage Webster LHP Anchorage, AK South AnchorageSouth Hs American Legion Utah
Ryan Webster 3B Las Vegas, NV Bonanza18U SN Bengals Connie Mack
Cochise College
Chase Weissenborn SS Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque AcademyABA 16U New Mexico
Luke Wenzel C Mercer Island, WA Mercer IslandBaden18U
Nate Wenzel 1B Mercer Island, WA Mercer IslandBaden 18U
Trey Wiggins MIF Oklahoma City, OK MooreOKC Dirtybirds
Kit Wigington OF Colorado Springs, CO Pine Creek  Colorado-Colorado Springs
Owen Wild RHP Gig Harbor, WA Gig HarborNarrows Baseball Club Gonzaga
Daniel Williams OF Oklahoma City, OK Destiny ChristianBanditos - 17u Texas
Northern Oklahoma College-ENID
Gabe Williams 3B Washington, OK WashingtonOklahoma Fuel 15U
Jacob Winstead RHP Salem, OR South SalemWithnell Dodgers
Elijah Wohl OF Ponca City, OK Ponca CityAcademy Select
Tristan Wolf RHP Northglenn, CO Mountain RangeSlammers Zavaras 17U
Mitchell Wolfe RHP Sumner, WA SumnerNpa Tugs Premier 18u
Kaleb Woltz RHP Aurora, CO Cherokee TrailSlammer Zavaras San Francisco
Grant Woodward RHP Centennial, CO Regis JesuitSlammers Jenkins
Jarek Woodward SS Seattle, WA Bishop BlanchetDragons Elite 16u
Drew Woody LHP Gilbert, AZ HighlandPlayers choice academy Sacramento State
Bitner Workman SS Queen Creek, AZ Basha  Brigham Young
Tyler Wulfert SS Farmington, NM Piedra Vista 
Midland College
Cael Yenzer LHP Golden, CO Wheat RidgeSlammers Zavaras
Kade York SS Gold Canyon, AZ SkylineAZ T-Rex BBC 17u
Julian Zamora RHP Boulder, CO BoulderSlammers Hodge Washburn
Zain Zinicola SS Highlands Ranch, CO Valor ChristianCBA Bulldogs

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.