View List


Rawlings-Perfect Game announce
Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams

Annual awards recognize the top senior athletes in high school baseball nationwide

ST. LOUIS, Mo. – March 22, 2018 – Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc., a subsidiary of Newell Brands (NYSE: NWL) and Perfect Game, announced today its annual Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams to recognize the top senior high school baseball athletes in the U.S. The annual teams highlight Rawlings’ and Perfect Game’s commitment to high school athletics and next-level players nationwide.

“With more than 450,000 high school baseball players in the nation, the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American players represent the very best in their class,” said Mike Thompson, executive vice president of marketing for St. Louis-based Rawlings. “Rawlings and Perfect Game are synonymous with the game of baseball, and the preseason awards allow us to recognize and reward these elite athletes for their hard work and contribution to the game.”

The Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-Region selections comprise players from nine regions around the country.

Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American honorees are the top 150 players from the All-Region pool. Each recipient is named on one of three, 50-man roster national teams.

“To receive the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American or All-Region Award is a tremendous achievement for these high school student-athletes,” said Jerry Ford, president of Cedar Rapids, IA-based Perfect Game. “We are proud to recognize their talent as they prepare for their careers playing collegiate or professional baseball.”

About Rawlings:
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes from the sandlot to the pros. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more athletes choose Rawlings, and why Rawlings is the Official Batting Helmet and Ball Supplier of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football, and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit www.rawlings.com or call (314)819-2800.

About Newell Brands:
Newell Brands (NYSE: NWL) is a leading global consumer goods company with a strong portfolio of well-known brands, including Paper Mate®, Sharpie®, Dymo®, EXPO®, Parker®, Elmer’s®, Coleman®, Jostens®, Marmot®, Rawlings®, Oster®, Sunbeam®, FoodSaver®, Mr. Coffee®, Rubbermaid Commercial Products®, Graco®, Baby Jogger®, NUK®, Calphalon®, Rubbermaid®, Contigo®, First Alert®, Waddington and Yankee Candle®. For hundreds of millions of consumers, Newell Brands makes life better every day, where they live, learn, work and play. This press release and additional information about Newell Brands are available on the company’s website www.newellbrands.com

About Perfect Game:
Perfect Game is considered to be the elite amateur baseball scouting organization in existence, producing over 100 tournaments and showcases each year across the country. Perfect Game is dedicated to giving amateur players exposure to take their game to the next level, whether that be in college or in the professional ranks. At Perfect Game events, players are performing with top-level competition in front of college recruiters and professional scouts from all over the country. Because of this, these events prove to be invaluable to the college coaches as well as Major League Baseball as they can scout a large population of talented ballplayers in one location. To date, over 1000 players that have played in a Perfect Game event have also played in Major League Baseball. Since 2003, over 10,000 Perfect Game alumni have been selected in the MLB First-Year Amateur Player Draft. For more information, please visit www.perfectgame.org

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

Florida Region All High School Senior 1st Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Cory Acton 3B Fort Lauderdale, FL American HeritageElite Squad Prime 17u Florida
Tigers (39)
Franco Aleman RHP Tampa, FL Alonso  Florida International
Braves (38)
Blaze Alexander SS Cape Coral, FL IMG Academy  South Carolina
Diamondbacks (11)
Brady Allen OF Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsChet Lemon Juice South Carolina
Yankees (39)
Jack Anderson RHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitFTB 55 17u Florida State
Yankees (36)
Kristofer Armstrong MIF Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets Florida
Addison Barger SS Thonotosassa, FL KingFlorida Legends Florida
Blue Jays (6)
Julian Bosnic LHP Lutz, FL Berkeley PreparatoryOrlando Scorpions Prime 2018 South Carolina
Joel Brewer OF Tampa, FL Tampa Jesuit  South Carolina
Elijah Cabell OF Winter Park, FL TNXL AcademyCentral Florida Gators Florida State
Brewers (14)
Yordy Cabrera RHP Miami, FL Miami Jackson Senior 
Palm Beach State
Kendrick Calilao OF Kissimmee, FL The First AcademyFTB Tucci Berryhill Florida
Cardinals (30)
Triston Casas 3B Pembroke Pines, FL American HeritageElite Squad Miami
Red Sox (1)
Slade Cecconi RHP Oviedo, FL Trinity PreparatoryOrlando Scorpions/Prime Miami
Orioles (38)
Logan Clayton RHP Edgewater, FL New Smyrna BeachNation Elite Goodrich North Florida
Chase Costello RHP Pompano Beach, FL Pompano BeachX Team 17U Louisiana State
Nander De Sedas SS Montverde, FL Montverde AcademyFTB 55 Florida State
Brewers (29)
Adrian Del Castillo C Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsElite Squad Miami
White Sox (36)
Lency Delgado SS Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterFTB Tucci 55 Florida International
White Sox (4)
Raynel Delgado SS Miami Lakes, FL Calvary Christian AcademyFTB Tucci Florida International
Indians (6)
Mason Denaburg RHP Merritt Island, FL Merritt IslandCentral Florida Gators Florida
Nationals (1)
Harold (Matthew) Dickey RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianOrlando Scorpions Prime
Chipola College
Xavier Edwards SS Wellington, FL North Broward PrepEvoshield Canes Vanderbilt
Padres (1)
Jonathan Gates LHP Brooksville, FL Nature Coast TechnicalFTB55 Miami
Gunnar Hoglund RHP Hudson, FL Dayspring Christian AcademyCentral Florida Gator's Mississippi
Pirates (1)
Brandon Howlett 3B Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins5 Star National Florida State
Red Sox (21)
Chance Huff RHP Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorTeam Elite Vanderbilt
Levi Kelly RHP Cape Coral, FL IMG Academy5 STAR Louisiana State
Diamondbacks (8)
Austin Knight SS Jacksonville, FL The Bolles5 Star National Tennessee
Andrew Lee OF Boynton Beach, FL HomeschoolScorpion South Prime Louisiana State
David Luethje RHP Vero Beach, FL Vero BeachEvoshield Florida Canes Florida
Rays (40)
Bailey Mantilla LHP Hialeah, FL American HeritageElite Squad 17U Prime Miami
Shane Marshall C Naples, FL Gulf CoastTeam Elite Prime 17u Georgia
Robby Martin OF Tampa, FL JeffersonEvoshield Florida Florida State
Marlins (37)
Hueston Morrill SS Live Oak, FL SuwanneeOhio Warhawks Oklahoma State
Angels (36)
Matheu Nelson C Largo, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn Platinum Florida State
Phillies (39)
Doug Nikhazy LHP Winter Garden, FL West OrangeFlorida Burn Mississippi
Roberto Pena 3B Pembroke Pines, FL Calvary Christian AcademyElite Squad 17u Prime Florida
Nick Pogue RHP Melbourne, FL Eau GallieEvoshield Florida Canes Florida
Rockies (33)
Lyon Richardson RHP Jensen Beach, FL Jensen BeachFTB Rockets Florida
Reds (2)
John Rodriguez SS Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasFTB 55 Florida International
Rays (37)
Cort Roedig RHP Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsPower Baseball 2018 Georgia Tech
Alec Sanchez 2B Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceFTB Pride Florida State
Brandon Schrepf OF Pensacola, FL Gulf BreezeCoast Titans, Florida Grind South Florida
Christian Scott RHP Parkland, FL Calvary Christian AcademyElite Squad 17U Prime Florida
Connor Scott OF Tampa, FL Plant2017 Scorpion Prime Florida
Marlins (1)
Benjamin Specht RHP Fort Myers, FL Evangelical ChristianFlorida Burn Florida
Dodgers (40)
Carter Stewart RHP Melbourne, FL Eau GallieCentral Florida Gators
Eastern Florida State
Braves (1)
Justin Stewart RHP Bartow, FL Bartow SeniorFTB 55 Tucci South Florida
Juan J Teixeira RHP Cooper City, FL Somerset Academy CharterElite Squad Prime 17u Florida International
Isaiah Thomas OF North Palm Beach, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets 17U Vanderbilt
Rockies (39)
Angel Tiburcio 1B Wellington, FL Trinity Christian AcademyPalm Beach Select Prime Florida International
Luca Tresh C Safety Harbor, FL Clearwater Cntrl CathFlorida Burn Platinum North Carolina State
Kerry Wright RHP Montverde, FL Montverde AcademyEvoshield Florida Louisville
Rays (21)
Zach Young RHP Sebastian, FL Sebastian RiverEast Coast Royals Scout Team 17U South Alabama

Florida Region All High School Senior 2nd Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Jonathan Alonso 1B Clearwater, FL Northside ChristianChandler World 2018
State College of Florida
Michael Bacica RHP Windermere, FL Windermere PrepOrlando Scorpions Prime Stetson
Dalton Baker RHP Sebring, FL SebringFTB 55 Tucci Navy
Alexandro Bello SS Hialeah, FL City Of Hialeah Education AcademyElite Squad Prime South Florida
Brant Brown RHP Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum
Dylan Buck 3B Bradenton, FL Lakewood RanchFTB South Florida
Steven Colon RHP Nokomis, FL Inspiration AcademyScorpions Prime 2018
Pensacola State
Julio Cortez C Weston, FL American HeritageElite Squad South Florida
Kyle Dentmon C Rockledge, FL Merritt IslandFTB Tucci Berryhill Air Force
Giovanni DiGiacomo OF Naples, FL CanterburyOrlando Scorpions 2018 Prime Louisiana State
Pirates (29)
E.J. Doskow 1B Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusTeam Marucci Elite/Web Ball Stetson
Pablo Garabitos OF Bradenton, FL Lakewood RanchFlorida Burn Platinum 2018 South Florida
Brewers (25)
Zach Goberville 3B Lighthouse Point, FL North Broward PrepPalm Beach Select Tulane
Cameron Gray OF Cottondale, FL MariannaEastcoast Sox
Chipola College
Ethan Groff SS Orlando, FL Trinity PreparatoryFTB 2018 Tucci Berryhill Tulane
Mitchell Hartigan OF Jupiter, FL JupiterFTB Rockets 2018 Florida Atlantic
Tyler Isenberg SS Orange Park, FL Trinity Christian AcademyFlorida Burn Platinum Arkansas
Trent Jeffcoat SS Pensacola, FL Washington SeniorFTB Tucci Berryhill Mississippi
Jacob Josey SS Ellenton, FL PalmettoFlorida Burn platinum 2018 Florida Atlantic
Drew Kendall OF West Palm Beach, FL Park Vista CommunityFTB Rockets Wake Forest
Eric Kennedy OF Tampa, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn Platinum Texas
Jordan Lala OF Odessa, FL SteinbrennerScorpions Prime 2018 Miami
Miguel Lavin OF Lake Worth, FL Trinity Christian AcademyPalm Beach Select
Palm Beach State
Nick Love RHP Callahan, FL YuleeCoastal Prospects Jacksonville
Jamarcus Lyons 3B Tampa, FL KingFBH Angels/Florida Phenom UCF
Andrew Mathis OF Tampa, FL Jefferson 
Jakob Mattos RHP Hudson, FL James W. Mitchell5 Star National Dobbs Coastal Carolina
Michael Montes De Oca SS Miramar, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite Squad 17u Prime Miami
Bertram "BJ" Murray 3B Lake Worth, FL Trinity Christian AcademyElite Baseball Squad Florida Atlantic
Nic Nolan SS Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorOrlando Scorpions 2018 Prime Florida Gulf Coast
Parker Pillsbury OF Inverness, FL Seven Rivers ChristianFive Star National Dobbs Florida State
Marcos Pujols 3B Melbourne, FL Florida Air Academyddlasport Dayton
Krishna Raj RHP Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralPalm Beach Select Tulane
Alex Rao RHP Hobe Sound, FL Oxbridge AcademyElite Squad Prime Notre Dame
Caleb Roberts C Coral Springs, FL St. Thomas AquinasOriginal Florida Pokers North Carolina
Kaeber Rog SS Boca Raton, FL Trinity Christian AcademyFTB Tucci Jax Florida International
Christopher Ruckdeschel OF Davie, FL St. Thomas AquinasFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum Florida State
Chase Sanguinetti 1B Tampa, FL PlantEvoshield Canes National Florida State
Chris Seymour RHP Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista CommunityFtb Rockets 2018 Florida Gulf Coast
Miguel Soto SS Kissimmee, FL TNXL AcademyOrlando Scorpions 2018 Arkansas-Little Rock
Jason Thomas OF Miramar, FL Barbara GolemanElite Squad Florida International
Nicholas Toney C Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm BeachScorpions South Prime Florida Atlantic
Luis Tuero SS Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward PaceMVP Banditos Miami
Henry Anthony Vilar SS Miami, FL Westminster ChristianElite Squad Prime Miami
Cubs (37)
McGuire Weaver SS Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitScorpion Prime 2018 Florida State
Charlie Welch C Clearwater, FL JeffersonOhio Warhawks Pepperdine
Stephen Wilmer LHP Sarasota, FL RiverviewScorpions 2018 Prime East Carolina
Ryan Wimbush RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. DwyerFTB Rockets Miami
Corey Yawn SS Seminole, FL Northside Christian  Florida State
Jacob Young OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte VedraFTB Florida

Florida Region Honorable Mention

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Dillon Abell RHP Pompano Beach, FL Pompano BeachX- TEAM New Orleans
Ridge Abinsay C Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyUS Elite Majestic
Tallahassee CC
Branden Abreu SS Miami, FL Miami Palmetto SeniorTeam Florida Barry
Gabe Adams SS Clearwater, FL Countryside 
Jacob Adams OF Bushnell, FL South SumterFlorida Hardballers
Mason Adams RHP Okeechobee, FL OkeechobeeFresh Water Storm18U
Florida Southwestern State College
Carrington Adler C Holiday, FL James W. MitchellJOBA Baseball
Harold Aguilera RHP Hialeah, FL iMater CharterMiami Jays Prospects 17U
Mason Allison RHP Deland, FL DelandBaseball Pros Academy (Bpa)
Elian Almanzar RHP Apopka, FL High School Of CommerceLatin Connection
Florence-Darlington Technical College
Jose Altamiranda RHP Tamarac, FL Home SchoolORIOLES SCOUT TEAM
Anthony Alvarez RHP TAMPA, FL GaitherBaseball University
Jordan Alvarez OF Sunrise, FL Somerset Academy CharterMVP Banditos
Leandro Alvarez 2B Tampa, FL SicklesTampa Patriots Baseball
Christian Amlong OF Orlando, FL BooneOrlando Scorpions 2018 Trinity Baptist College
Brandon Andal C Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines CharterElite Squad 17u
Alexander Andalia OF Homestead, FL Miami Southridge 
Carter Andersen C Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitScore International 17u
Tj Andersen RHP Orlando, FL FreedomPower Baseball 2018
Will Anderson OF Key West, FL Key West 
Ty Angevine C St Johns, FL CreeksideFTB Tucci jax 2018 West Florida
Andres Antonini SS Hollywood, FL St. Thomas AquinasBanditos Pittsburgh
Robert Arakel 3B Bradenton, FL Inspiration Academy2019 Florida Burn Premier Flagler College
Yohan Arana RHP North Fort Myers, FL Island Coast 
Jack Archer RHP Miami, FL Westminster Christianpalm beach select 17u
Santino Arenado OF Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusElite Squad South Prime 16u Florida International
Orlando Arevalo SS Tampa, FL GaitherFlorida Burn
Nick Argento RHP Loxahatchee, FL Seminole Ridge CommunityScorpions South 2018 Purple
Anthony Arguelles RHP Miami, FL Christopher Columbus 
Bryan Ariza RHP West Palm Bch, FL Boynton Beach Community 
Diego Arredondo SS Center Hill, FL South SumterTriton Rays
Bladimir Arriaga RHP Tampa, FL All Nations AcademyTwins Scout Team
Brandon Auerbach 2B Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasOriginal Florida Pokers South Alabama
Andrew Aultman RHP High Springs, FL Newberry 
Tariq Bacon OF Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce CentralVBBA 16u
C of Central Florida
Tanner Baker RHP Clearwater, FL HomeschoolChandler World 17U
Omar Baldo C Homestead, FL Keys Gate CharterPalm Beach Select
Hillsborough CC
Javi Baldor LHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitOrlando Scorpions South Prime 2018
Tallahassee CC
Brock Barger OF Lakeland, FL Lakeland SeniorChet Lemon's Juice
Alex Barnhart LHP Wellington, FL WellingtonPalm Beach Select Prime
Joshua Bartley 3B Largo, FL LargoTBSA Patriots Elite
Dustin Bass C Pinetta, FL Madison County 
Britton Baxter RHP Land O Lakes, FL Land O LakesDodgers Scout Team
Khalib Bayona SS Land O Lakes, FL Berkeley Preparatory  Tampa
Tony Becker RHP Saint Johns, FL CreeksideAtlanta Blue jays Felician College
Josh Bedell OF Fernandina Beach, FL Yulee 
Tallahassee CC
Brendan Bell RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityElite Squad Prime 17u
C of Central Florida
Justin Bench SS N Redington Beach, FL Calvary ChristianBurn Mississippi
Christian Bennett RHP Port Orange, FL Spruce CreekNation Elite 17u
Sam Bennett RHP Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryFTB Tucci Jax 18u University of Chicago
Ryan Benson LHP Longwood, FL Lyman 
Brian Berrios 3B Deltona, FL Pine RidgeScorpions Orlando 2018
Connor Berry 3B Seminole, FL SeminoleSWFL NATION 2018
Thomas Berry 3B Rockledge, FL Rockledge SeniorChandler World 17u
Cole Beverlin RHP Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek  Florida State
Blue Jays (39)
Immanuel Bezares SS Orlando, FL Winter ParkCentral Florida Arsenal Alabama State
Morton College
Calogelo Bianco RHP Inverness, FL Seven Rivers ChristianFlorida Sox Nyack College
Caden Blanchard LHP Hollywood, FL St. Thomas AquinasXtremline/Orioles Scout Team 25
Hunter Bogumil RHP Bradenton, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn La Salle
Blake Bohlman 2B Jupiter, FL JupiterPalm Beach Select
Christopher Bohrer 3B Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusElite Squad Select
Indian River State College
James Boldin 3B Bradenton, FL Braden River 
Polk State
Eric Bonkowski RHP Plantation, FL Chaminade Madonna College PrepElite Squad Select Hartford
Peyton Bourque RHP North Fort Myers, FL North Fort MyersPBA Under Armour
Matthew Boynton RHP Tallahassee, FL MaclayCoastal Prospects
Tallahassee CC
Austin Branham SS Lakeland, FL Lakeland ChristianLakeland Legends 18u Erskine College
Hunter Bratek RHP St. Johns, FL CreeksideOrlando Scorpions North
Connor Brian RHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasFlorida Pokers - Original Middle Tennessee State
Jordan Briones LHP Jacksonville, FL Stanton College Preparatory5 Star American Weaver
FSCJ
Troy Britts RHP Orange Park, FL St. John's Country Day2018 scorpions prime Liberty
Nathaniel Brodsky SS West Palm Beach, FL Suncoast Community  Fairleigh Dickinson
Jakob Brown RHP Oldsmar, FL East LakeTampa Terror 2018
Zack Brundage RHP Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralVipers Baseball Club Franklin Pierce
Justin Bryan LHP Palm City, FL Martin County 
Noah Bryant RHP Pensacola, FL Lighthouse Academy AlternativeDynasty
Blake Buckley 3B Clermont, FL TNXL AcademyChandler World 17U Quincy
Alex Bueno RHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterElite Squad 17U Select
Bryce Buffkin LHP Cocoa, FL CocoaBeyel Brothers Bulldogs
David Bulmer RHP Winter Park, FL Winter Park 
Tyler Burton C Labelle, FL Labelle 
Matthew Byars LHP Plant City, FL DurantChandler World 2018
Tallahassee CC
Victor Cabrera RHP Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter  Barry
Junior Francisco Cabrera Arias RHP Auburndale, FL Dominican Republic 
Nicholas Calabro C Saint Johns, FL Bishop KennyChet Lemon's Juice Drury University
Christopher "CJ" Calero C Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsElite Squad 17u
Collin Camarigg RHP Naples, FL Gulf CoastSWFL Florida Southern
Nathan Campbell LHP St Petersburg, FL Boca CiegaOstingers Baseball Academy 2018 Nova Southeastern
Ethan Camps C Jacksonville, FL Mandarin5 Star National
Ismael Campusano OF Santo Domingo, SD CenapecBanana Academy
Corey Cannon 3B Windermere, FL Windermere PrepChet Lemon Juice Erskine College
Ysnabi Capote C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy LakesMiami Miracles Barry
Andrew Cappeller OF Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton CommunityElite Squad North Prime
Alfredo Caraballo LHP Weston, FL Montverde AcademyFTB 55 Tucci
College of Central Florida
Cristhian Caro SS Miami, FL Mater Academy LakesPalm Beach Select Prime Belmont Abbey
Byron Carter RHP Plant City, FL Brandon 
Triston Casas 3B Pembroke Pines, FL American HeritageElite Squad Miami
Red Sox (1)
Kevin Casey OF Jupiter, FL The King's AcademyOrlando Scorpions South Haverford College
Blake Caudill RHP Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach 
Roger Ceballos LHP Miami, FL Miami Palmetto SeniorElite Squd Prime 17-U
Matthew Cedarburg 3B Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotSWFL Baseball
College of Central Florida
Gehrig Chambless C Oakland, FL Legacy CharterMinnesota Blizzard Elite
Jason Chandilall RHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterPokers Elite
Zach Chappell OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte VedraUS Elite/Team Majestic 2018s North Florida
Jake Chaykin LHP Parkland, FL Florida VirtualElite Squad
Hunter Chipman RHP Pensacola, FL Pensacola CatholicScorpions North 2018
Noah Christopher RHP High Springs, FL GainesvilleStephan Barton
Preston Clark LHP North Lauderdale, FL J. P. TaravellaFlorida Pokers
Ricky Clark OF Jupiter, FL JupiterPalm Beach Select Wingate
Corey Clement SS Davie, FL West Broward17U Elite Squad Florida Gulf Coast
Hunter Cole OF Winter Garden, FL West OrangePower Baseball 2018 Berry College
Joshua Collett RHP Dunedin, FL Dunedin 
Mason Collins OF Lakeland, FL Lakeland SeniorFTB TUCCI JAX
Preston Colp 1B West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach GardensElite Squad North 17u Saint Anselm
Alec Condon RHP Saint Cloud, FL St. CloudSouth Florida Bandits
Hunter Cooley LHP Vero Beach, FL Vero BeachEvoshield Canes Florida Florida Atlantic
Hunter Corbett C Deland, FL DelandCentral Florida Gators UNC-Greensboro
Alex Cordero 1B Boca Raton, FL West Boca RatonX team 17U
Palm Beach State
Ramon Cordero C Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2018 Premier
Sam Cornelius OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Kings AcademyScorpions South Prime 2018
Ryan Coscarella SS Palm Bay, FL Melbourne Central CatholicSharks Elite Florida A&M
David Coteron RHP North Miami Beach, FL American HeritageElite Squad South
Konnor Courtney LHP Pinellas Park, FL Keswick ChristianFlorida International Baseball Academy? Florida Great White Sharks Coker College
Ferante Cowart SS Tallahassee, FL James RickardsTallahassee Post 13
Nate Cox OF Gainesville, FL F. W. BuchholzFlorida Burn Platinum
Tyler Crawford OF Defuniak Springs, FL Walton Senior 
Northwest Florida State College
Patrick Crawley RHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL ProvidenceElite Squad
Joe Creamons RHP Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceProvidence Stallions
Alex Creighton LHP Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton CommunityElite Squad Prime North
Ty Crittenberger OF Lighthouse Point, FL Cardinal GibbonsElite Squad 17u Prime UCF
Daniel Cruz SS Miami, FL Southwest MiamiMiami Jays
Luis Cruz RHP Miami, FL North Miami Beach 
Trey Cruz LHP Valrico, FL NewsomeFlorida Burn 2018
Danny Cunningham OF Fort Myers, FL CanterburySWFL Nation 2018 Barry
Jake Curry RHP Key Largo, FL Coral ShoresSWFL 2018 Nation
Polk State
Carter Dahl C Clermont, FL Real Life Christian AcademyPower 2018 Navy
South Florida CC
Nicholas Daniels RHP Dunedin, FL East LakeFTB 55
Palm Beach State
Ty Dansby C Summerfield, FL BelleviewFlorida Hardballers
College of Central Florida
Austin Davis SS Orlando, FL Conrad AcademyScore international bama West Virginia
Garrett Davis RHP Belleview, FL BelleviewGatorball
Israel De La Rosa RHP Miami, FL Home School 
Isreal De La Rosa RHP Miami, FL Home School 
Ryan De Leon SS Cooper City, FL Somerset Academy CharterElite Squad Felician College
Jared Defaria OF Weston, FL Pine CrestElite Squad Johns Hopkins University
Lenny Delosangeles OF Port St Lucie, FL St. Lucie West CentennialPsl Phantoms Florida International
C of Central Florida
Chase Demichele LHP Gainesville, FL GainesvilleFlorida Hardballers
Daytona State College
Jordan Destefano RHP Tampa, FL Alonso 
Cameron Diaz OF Tampa, FL Bishop McLaughlin CatholicScore International Wagner
Luis Diaz C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter  Savannah State
Mark Diaz RHP Hollywood, FL Archbishop McCarthyX Team Baseball Seton Hall
Ricardo Diaz 2B Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island 
Alejandro Diaz De Villegas RHP Miami, FL Coral Reef SeniorSouth Florida Contenders
Noah Dickerson OF Windermere, FL TNXL Academy2018 Orlando Scorpions Stetson
Reds (17)
Jaydon Difrancesco LHP St.Petersburg, FL Keswick ChristianSuncoast Select
Cody Dillard OF Land O' Lakes, FL Land O LakesEmpire baseball
Jacob Dismuke RHP Crawfordville, FL Wakulla Christian 
Chipola College
Drake Dobyanski OF Naples, FL Gulf CoastTeam Elite South 16u Florida Gulf Coast
Jacob Dolcater RHP Gulfport, FL Boca Ciega 
Jared Dole RHP Bradenton, FL ManateeFive Star National
Alex Dominguez RHP Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite Squad 17U Select
Mitch Donofrio OF Nokokmis, FL Venice SeniorFTB 2018 Tucci/Berryhill Eckerd College
Anthony Dorak SS Clermont, FL Lake MinneolaPower Baseball 2018 Belmont Abbey
Gabriel Dorsey C Bushnell, FL South SumterFlorida Hardballers
Lake Sumter CC
Toshawn Drew RHP Clermont, FL East RidgePower Baseball 2018 Navy
Cody Duke C Port Orange, FL Spruce CreekNation Elite Gold Florida Southern
Brandon Dumas RHP Orange Park, FL Ridgeview5 Star Weaver
Abraham Baldwin College
Connor Dunnam RHP Wellington, FL WellingtonFTB Rockets
Hillsborough CC
Kyle Durham RHP Coconut Creek, FL MonarchFlorida Pokers - Original
Ethan Eggert OF Altamonte Springs, FL Lake BrantleyPower Baseball 2018 Navy
Rafael Escandar RHP Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterEvoshield
Esteban Espinoza-Arce RHP Miami, FL Miami Springs Senior 
Maxx Estrin LHP Boca Raton, FL Pine CrestElite Squad
Elijah Eusebe SS Cutler Bay, FL Miami SouthridgeHS team
Enzo Evangelista RHP Homestead, FL Miami Southridge 
Garrett Evans 2B Apopka, FL ApopkaScorpions 2018 Prime Florida Atlantic
Tyler Evans OF Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W FlanaganFlorida Burn 2018 Premier Florida Southern
Tyler Everett C Miami, FL Miami Palmetto SeniorFlorida Pokers
Brock Fagler RHP Tampa, FL Plant 
State College of Florida
Steven Parker Farris 3B Indian Rocks Beach, FL Indian Rocks ChristianFlorida Burn 2019 Platnium
Kevin Faulkner LHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra5 Star National Jacksonville
Andrew Fenning OF Oviedo, FL OviedoScorpions 2018 Orlando
Cade Fergus OF Plantation, FL St. Thomas AquinasBroward Baseball Academy George Washington
Max Ferguson OF Atlantic Beach, FL The Bolles5 Star National Dobbs Tennessee
Raymond Fields OF Orlando, FL The First AcademyPower Baseball Florida Southern
Pedro Figueroa 1B Kissimmee, FL CelebrationFTB55 West Florida
Jake Fishman SS Boca Raton, FL Elev8 Sports InstituteSr. Legion, Norwalk Ct
Caleb Flores 3B Frostproof, FL Frostproof 
Chance Fogel LHP Sebastian, FL Sebastian RiverSharks Elite
Andre Fonseca RHP Bradenton, FL Braden RiverScorpions 2018 West
Hunter Fornari SS Ponce Inlet, FL Spruce CreekNations Elite 16U Gold Florida Gulf Coast
Mac Forrester RHP Jacksonville, FL The Bolles 
Kelyn Dermaine Fox OF Lakeland, FL Bartow Senior 
Trejen Fox-Birdwell OF Rockledge, FL Rockledge SeniorFreshwater Storm 18U
Daytona State College
Jerrick Francees SS Lake Worth, FL Santaluces Community 
Colton Fraser RHP Nokomis, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2018 Premier
Shelby Frazier RHP Delray Beach, FL AtlanticPalm Beach Select Florida International
Darren Friedman RHP Kissimmee, FL St. Cloud 
Frank Furey LHP Lutz, FL Carrollwood DayFlorida Grind
Gulf Coast CC
Dakota Gaillard 2B Jupiter, FL JupiterFTB ROCKETS Florida State
Daniel Galvan RHP Key West, FL Key West 
Jimmy "JJ" Galvis LHP Miami, FL Keys Gate CharterPalm Beach Select 2018 Prime
Hillsborough CC
Danny Garcia RHP Pembroke Pines, FL West BrowardElite Squad 17U Prime Stetson
Gabriel Garcia C Miami, FL Miami Killian SeniorPalm Beach Select Prime
Jordan Garcia OF Trinity, FL James W. MitchellTop Tier Baseball 16U
Daytona State College
Luis Garcia C Clermont, FL East RidgeCBC Elite
Nick Garcia RHP Miami Lakes, FL Hialeah SeniorFLORIDA LEGENDS
Miami-Dade College
Stephen Garcia C Hialeah, FL Hialeah SeniorFlorida Legends
Ethan Garrido RHP Apopka, FL Lake BrantleyOrlando Scorpions
Cadarius Gaskin RHP Boynton Beach, FL Atlantic 
Michael Gerwitz RHP Fort Myers, FL Southwest Florida Christian AcFlorida Burn Premier 2018 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Bruno Ghisellini 1B Miami, FL Westminster Christianevoshield florida. Prime 2018 Florida International
Jake Gilbert C Apollo Beach, FL BloomingdaleElite Performance West 17U Felician College
Will Gilbert 1B Seffner, FL Seffner Christian AcademyOstinger Baseball Academy 2018
Josh Gipson LHP Oviedo, FL OviedoPower Baseball 2018
Max Glenn C Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead  Montana State
Alexander Goff RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter SpringsFTB 55 Tucci
Polk State
Jeremy Goins RHP Plant City, FL KingOstingers 18U
College of Central Florida
Kyle Goldberg OF Treasure Island, FL Northside ChristianTbsa Patriots Elite 2018 Adrian College
Rudy Gomez RHP Miami, FL Mater Academy Lakes  Saint Leo
Julio Goncalves 3B Tampa, FL Academy At The LakesJOBA Baseball
Rey Gonce 3B Miami, FL Archbishop CarrollSouth Florida Bullsharks University of South Carolina Beaufort
Javi Gonzales RHP Miami, FL Our Lady Of Lourdes AcademySouth Florida Bandits
Jason Gonzalez 3B Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusEvoshield Canes 17u Academic
Kenneth Gonzalez 1B Miramar, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite Squad
Nicolas Gonzalez SS Tampa, FL AlonsoJoba Baseball Academy South Florida
Ches Goodman LHP Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. LucieEvoshield Canes Florida 2018 Prime The Citadel
Christian Graham MIF Ocala, FL Ocala Christian AcademyScorpion'S
Daytona State College
Deontae Grant OF Bushnell, FL South SumterFlorida Hardballers
Tyler Grant C Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsMiami Suns Baseball
Hunter Greene RHP Crawfordville, FL Wakulla ChristianTallahassee Post 13
Jack Grice RHP Howey in the Hills, FL Tavares 
Grant Grodi SS Ocala, FL ForestFlorida Burn 2018 Premier North Florida
Hunter Grosklos RHP Punta Gorda, FL CharlotteFlorida Burn
Dakoda Grove OF Winter Garden, FL The First AcademyPower Baseball Rollins College
Noah Gustason 1B Chipley, FL Deane BozemanCoastal Suspects 18u
Jefferson Davis CC
Danny Gutcher SS Tampa, FL Gaither  South Florida
Nick Hain RHP Mulberry, FL George W. JenkinsSWFL
Reid Halfacre OF Cantonment, FL J. M. Tate SeniorEAST COAST SOX 2018 ELITE
Jarrett Hall OF Tamarac, FL Cardinal GibbonsElite Squad Prime Nova Southeastern
Troy Hamilton SS Royal Palm Beach, FL American HeritageFTB Rockets Florida State
Case Hannum 2B Lakeland, FL Lakeland ChristianOstingers Baseball Academy 2018 Montreat College
Dylan Harbinson RHP Hollywood, FL South Broward Tusculum
Noah Harris OF Dade City, FL Florida VirtualDP Prime
Rickey Hartless OF Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyJacksonville Warriors
Tallahassee CC
Michael Haydak SS Tampa, FL PlantScorpions West 2018
August Haymaker SS Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsPower Baseball 2018 Navy Virginia Tech
Nicholas Healton OF Royal Palm Beach, FL Seminole Ridge CommunityVipers baseball Club Northwest Missouri State
Blake Hely RHP Coral Springs, FL St. Thomas AquinasOriginal Florida Pokers Davidson
Jeriah Henry RHP Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales Senior 
Andrew Hernandez C Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepEvoshield Florida Canes Prime 2018 Pennsylvania
Danny Hernandez OF Wellington, FL Wellington 
Hillsborough CC
Orlando Hernandez RHP Palm Springs, FL John I. LeonardSBO, GGI, Oriole's Scout team
Bryant Heston RHP Mount Dora, FL Mt. Dora 
Lake Sumter CC
Andre Hevesy RHP Odessa, FL Carrollwood DayPatriot Baseball Belmont Abbey
Sam Hiatt LHP Tampa, FL Plant 
Patrick Hicks OF Lakeland, FL Santa Fe CatholicCigar City Baseball
Ernesto Alonso Hidrogo RHP Montverde, FL Montverde AcademyCBC ELITE
Ian Hislop 3B Clearwater, FL Northside ChristianEvoshield Florida
Luke Holland C Brandon, FL Brandon5 Star National
Trevor Hollis RHP Wellington, FL The King's AcademyScorpions South 2018
Palm Beach State
Payton Horn RHP Bradenton, FL Lakewood RanchScorpions West
Tucker Horsley C Leesburg, FL TavaresFlorida Hardballers North Florida
Nathan Housen C Jupiter, FL J. P. Taravella  Florida International
Ty Hoyle C St. Cloud, FL St. CloudCentral Florida Gators
Kyle Huber SS St. Augustine, FL Allen D Nease SeniorScorpians
Daytona State College
Jesse Hunter RHP Brandon, FL BloomingdaleOBA Ostingers Baseball Academy 2018 18U
Matt Hurley C Naples, FL Seacrest Country DayScorpions 2018 Prime Rollins College
Brock Hutchinson 3B Lakeland, FL Lakeland Christian2018 Ostingers Baseball Academy Eckerd College
Kyle Iarrobino RHP Key West, FL Key WestCigar City 17u
Reese Jackowiak LHP Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2018
Polk State
Andre James 3B Nokomis, FL SarasotaPrimes for 5 Star, Chi Town Cream,, Scorpions
Jacob Janata RHP Windermere, FL Windermere PrepBPA
Ryan Jean LHP Ocoee, FL West OrangePower Baseball 2018 North Florida
Pryce Jennings 1B Rockledge, FL Rockledge Senior 
Angel Gabriel Jimenez OF Melbourne, FL Florida Air Academy 
Andrew Johnson C Wellington, FL Oxbridge AcademyScorpions South Black
Kyle Johnson C Fort Walton Beach, FL Choctawhatchee SeniorFlorida grind
Enterprise-Ozark CC
Tyler Johnson C Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceProvidence Stallions
Tallahassee CC
Matthew Jolley LHP New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna BeachNation Elite Goodrich
Santa Fe College
Tyler Jones OF Orlando, FL EdgewaterFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum South
Thomas Joseph OF Estero, FL EsteroSWFL Nation 2018
Florida Southwestern State College
Grayson Joyner OF Melbourne Beach, FL Eau Gallie 
Jorge Julio Jr. SS Weston, FL Cypress Bay 
Connor Justin RHP Palm Bay, FL Melbourne Central CatholicSebastian Sharks Elite
Benjamin Kalbaugh C Fort Lauderdale, FL Westminster Academy 
Jordan Kaplan RHP Melbourne, FL VieraChandler World 17u Air Force
Andrew Karch MIF Key West, FL Key West 
Dylan Kelley RHP Branford, FL BranfordFlorida Harballers
South Florida CC
Justin Kelley 3B Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford MosleyGame On Stealth
Gulf Coast CC
Gerry Kelly LHP Clermont, FL Real Life Christian AcademyPower Baseball Georgia Southern
Landon Kennedy RHP Chiefland, FL Trenton 
St. Johns River CC
Matt Kenney 1B Lithia, FL NewsomeOstingers Baseball Academy
Carson King RHP Estero, FL EsteroSWFL Nation 2018 Florida Southern
Joe Kinker 3B North Port, FL Venice SeniorFive Star National Florida Gulf Coast
Korbin Kirton LHP Jacksonville, FL SandalwoodJacksonville Warriors
Trevor Kniskern RHP Lighthouse Point, FL Pompano BeachElite Squad 17U Prime Pepperdine
Antonio Knowles RHP Key West, FL Key West  Stetson
Rays (27)
Anthony Kost RHP Vero Beach, FL Vero BeachEvoshield Florida 2018 Army Texas of the Permian Basin
Jon Jon Kostantis RHP Palm Harbor, FL East LakeTBSA PATRIOTS Florida Atlantic
Aaron Kral RHP Satellite Beach, FL Satellite SeniorEvoshield Florida 2018 Army
Kyle Kramer SS Saint Petersburg, FL St. PetersburgOstinger Baseball Academy 2018 Rollins College
Jacob Krueger RHP Tampa, FL Cambridge ChristianScore International
Andy La Gatta OF St. Augustine, FL Allen D Nease SeniorCBC 2018 Team DeMarini
Ryan Laheney C Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityChain National
Geoffrey Lancaster C Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford Mosley 
Gulf Coast CC
Christopher Landis SS Sebastian, FL Sebastian RiverEvoshield Canes Florida Marshall
Paul LaNoce OF Delray Beach, FL The Benjamin SchoolStealth Lehigh
Ryan Lashley RHP Boynton Beach, FL Boca Raton CommunityElite squad 17u north prime
Ralph Lawrence C Titusville, FL TitusvilleEast Coast Canes
Dallen Leach C Tallahassee, FL LincolnNext Level Baseball 18u New Orleans
Cody Lee 3B Largo, FL LargoTop Tier Roos American 16U
Roberto Leiva 1B Doral, FL Doral Academy CharterElite Squad
Nolan Lepkoske RHP Jacksonville, FL MandarinUS Elite UCF
Carlos Lequerica RHP Miami, FL Terra Environmental Research InstituteElite Squad Bethune-Cookman
Matt Levenson SS Oviedo, FL Lake HowellPower Baseball 2018 Winthrop
Eric Linder RHP St. Augustine, FL Allen D Nease SeniorFTB Tucci Berryhill
College of Central Florida
Gustavo Lino OF Coral Springs, FL Coral GladesFlorida Revenge
Logan Lixie 2B Tamarac, FL Taravella 
James Lochrie LHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas AquinasXtremeline/Orioles Scout Team
Matt Lopes SS Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolPalm Beach Select 17U North Washington University (Missouri)
Christian Lopez OF Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter Orioles scout team Barry
Daniel Lopez 3B Lake Mary, FL Lake Mary PreparatoryJM Prospects Embry-Riddle
Julian Lopez 3B Tampa, FL GaitherDP Elite
Brad Lord RHP Crawfordfordville, FL WakullaPost 13 Tallahassee
Gulf Coast CC
Justin Lorenz RHP Rockledge, FL Rockledge SeniorPower Baseball 2018 Navy Florida Tech
Seth Lovell RHP Titusville, FL New Smyrna BeachNation Elite 18U Goodrich Bethune-Cookman
Jaun Loyyo C Tampa, FL Home SchoolDP Elite
Noah Luke C Lutz, FL SteinbrennerCarrollwood Gators - 2018
Damian Christopher Lusby RHP Lake Placid, FL SebringSWFL nation Maryville College (Tennessee)
Daniel Lynch 3B Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerPBC Elite 17u Southern Miss
Donovan Lynch OF Apopka, FL ApopkaPower Baseball 2018 Navy
Alejandro Macario 3B Weston, FL Archbishop Edward MccarthyX Team & Elite Squad
Sean Maletzke RHP Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerScorpions South Prime
Chase Malloy 2B Chiefland, FL Chiefland 
St. Johns River CC
Daniel Manzi RHP Doral, FL Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior  Pfeiffer
Jacob Marcos OF Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsMiami Suns
Michael Marin 2B Miami Lakes, FL Doral Academy CharterElite Squad
Hillsborough CC
Augustus Martin RHP Miami, FL Puerto Rico Baseball Academy 
Tanner Martin RHP Leesburg, FL TNXL AcademyScorpions Orlando 2018 Purple
Tallahassee CC
Sebastian Martinez RHP Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast 
Juan Marulanda RHP Homestead, FL Keys Gate CharterEast Coast Baseball (ECB)
ASA
Michael Mas 2B Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusColumbus team one Wake Forest
James "JD" Massaro RHP St Petersburg, FL St. PetersburgOstingers
Michael Materetsky RHP Lake Worth, FL Somerset Academy CharterScorpions South 2018 Black Stetson
Kevin Maura 3B Miami, FL Gulliver SchoolsPalm Beach Select Prime Florida International
Zachary Mazur C West Palm Beach, FL Oxbridge AcademyFTB Rockets Notre Dame
Ben McCabe C Sarasota, FL SarasotaOrlando Scorpions 2018 Prime UCF
Dj McCathran RHP Port Orange, FL Father LopezNation Elite Goodrich
Jack McCluskey OF Palm Beach, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets Rollins College
Shane McCormack SS Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton CommunityX team 17u
FSCJ
Garrett McCranie LHP Alachua, FL Santa FeScorpions Orlando Purple 2018
Matthew McDade 3B Cape Coral, FL Cape CoralTeam Elite South (Florida) Columbus State
Bailey McFatridge RHP Tampa, FL SteinbrennerNorth East Baseball National Concord University
Tyler McKay C St. Augustine, FL Allen D Nease Senior 
Noah McKinney RHP Tarpon Springs, FL East LakeFlorida Burn
Zach McKnight SS Milton, FL MiltonDeep South Reds 16u
Northwest Florida State College
Drew McMahan SS Orlando, FL Winter ParkChet Lemon's Juice Swarthmore College
Brendon McNabb 2B Fort Myers, FL RiverdaleCaloosa Cats Maryville College (Tennessee)
Christopher Mederos RHP Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusChristopher Columbus
Brendan Medoro RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityAmerican Legion Post 164 Fairleigh Dickinson
Ryan Meister 3B Jacksonville, FL University Christian5 Star National Concord University
Scott Meitzler C Tampa, FL AlonsoTop Tier Roos 16U North Carolina A&T
Adrian Mella OF Hialeah, FL Mater Academy LakesMiami Miracles/Orioles Scout Team
Alec Mendez LHP Wellington, FL WellingtonPalm Beach Select Prime Bethune-Cookman
Lewis Menendez OF Hialeah Gardens, FL Mater Academy CharterFlorida Legends Columbia
Luis Menendez 3B Hialeah Gardens, FL Dr Michael M. KropMosteel
Marshalltown CC
Christopher Mercedes OF Winter Garden, FL TNXL AcademyOrlando Scorpions
James Meyers RHP Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralScorpions South 2018 Black
Palm Beach State
Evan Michelson RHP Jacksonville, FL MandarinFTB Tucci Berryhill
Chattahoochee Valley CC
Evan Michelson RHP Jacksonville, FL MandarinFTB Tucci Berryhill
Chattahoochee Valley CC
Cade Middleton RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotFlorida Burn Premier 2018 Barry
Reese Miles RHP Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas ParkChandler World 18U
Indian River State College
Andrew Miller OF Naples, FL Naples 
Jimmy Miller RHP Weirsdale, FL Villages CharterChet Lemons Juice Florida Tech
Zachary Miller OF Stuart, FL Jensen BeachFTB TUCCI JAX
Austin Mitchell C Sanford, FL TNXL AcademyScorpions Prime 2018
Zachary Moen OF Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce CentralPalm beach select 2018 north
Gregoor Moesker RHP Pompano Beach, FL Highlands Christian Academy 
Gabe Montagna 3B Odessa, FL AlonsoScorpions West
Rodrigo Montenegro C Lutz, FL Carrollwood DayTampa Patriots 2018
Peyton Moon OF Jupiter, FL JupiterFtb Rockets
Chet Moore OF Satellite Beach, FL Satellite Senior  Miami
Ryan Moore RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas AquinasElite Squad South Prime Rollins College
Trace Moore LHP Miramar, FL NovaElite Squad
Tallahassee CC
Brenden Mora SS Deltona, FL DeltonaNation elite
Hunter Morales 1B Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven Senior 
Josh Morales RHP Cape Coral, FL Island CoastPBA 18u Under Armour
Olive-Harvey College
Luis Moriyon LHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W FlanaganFlorida Burn Florida Tech
Jake Morrow OF Jacksonville, FL Providence5 Star National
Daytona State College
Tommy Mosca RHP Boca Raton, FL St. John Paul IIBoca Thunder
Cooper Mountcastle C Lakeland, FL Victory Christian AcademyLakeland Legends 18U Saint Leo
Christian Mracna RHP Lake Worth, FL Trinity Christian Academypalm beach select 17u prime
Nick Mueckay SS Saint Augustine, FL Allen D Nease SeniorScorpions North 2018
Fernando Muniz SS Tampa, FL Leto 
Darian Munoz SS Miami, FL Florida ChristianEvoshield Florida 2018 Prime Florida Gulf Coast
Devyn Munroe 3B Plantation, FL American Heritage 
Max Munroe RHP Boston, FL Abbeville 
Ruairi Murphy RHP Port Mayaca, FL William T. DwyerFTB Rockets Jacksonville
Zachary Nash 1B Shalimar, FL Choctawhatchee SeniorFlorida Grind 18u
Bret Neilan RHP Orlando, FL Timber CreekCentral Fl Gators Stetson
Cale Newton RHP Winter Garden, FL West OrangePower Baseball 2018 UCF
Nick Niewulis RHP Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyCoastal Prospects 17U Navy
FSCJ
Azim Nobles 3B Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsChet Lemon's Juice
Nick Noel C Winter Park, FL Winter Park 
Logan O'Neil OF Fort Lauderdale, FL Westminster AcademyElite Squad High Point
Will Ohme RHP Valrico, FL NewsomeScore International North Florida
Tyler Olah RHP Tallahassee, FL Lawton ChilesEast Cobb Astros 18U
Pensacola State
Calvin Olavarria RHP Kissimmee, FL Home SchoolFTB 55
Jorge Oleaga RHP Tampa, FL AlonsoTeam Ohio Pro Select
Hillsborough CC
Jorge Oleaga RHP Tampa, FL AlonsoTeam Ohio Pro Select
Hillsborough CC
Darian Oliva 2B Hialeah, FL American Senior 
Trevor Omans RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. DwyerPalm Beach Select, Orioles Scout Team, Evoshield F Loyola University (Louisiana)
Erick Orbeta 2B Miami, FL Southwest MiamiElite Performance Baseball
Hillsborough CC
AJ Orrico SS Boynton Beach, FL Santaluces CommunityElite Squad North Prime
FSCJ
Al Ortiz C Weston, FL Cypress BayElite Squad
Sean Osceola RHP Okeechobee, FL OkeechobeeSWFL Nation 2018
Juan Osorio LHP Miami, FL SLAM Charter 
Alex Otero C Apopka, FL ApopkaPower Baseball Wingate
Travis Owens LHP St Petersburg Beach, FL IMG Academy 
Nicholas Pagano OF Boca Raton, FL Pine CrestElite Squad
Nathan Palmer 1B Deland, FL New Smyrna BeachNation Elite Baseball 16U - Regilio
Michael Panczak RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens Scorpions South 2018 Black
Daniel Paret LHP Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop McCarthyElite Squad North Stetson
Adrian Parker RHP Plantation, FL The Sagemont SchoolFlorida Legends
Leo Passley Jr. SS St. Petersburg, FL LakewoodTop Tier Roos 16u American Southern
Duncan Pastore 3B Tampa, FL WhartonScore International Nova Southeastern
Enrico Peele RHP Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh SeniorTeam Elite South Savannah State
Zachary Pellegrino RHP Winter Garden, FL West OrangePower Baseball 2018 Lander
Brandon Pellitier 3B North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers 
Ben Pelman RHP Weston, FL Cypress BayElite Squad 17U select
Eliezer Pena Blanc RHP Tamarac, FL Coral Springs Christian AcademORIOLES SCOUT TEAM
Jorge Perez LHP Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter 
Jorge Perez LHP Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter  Alabama State
Nick Perez 1B Delray Beach, FL Spanish River Community 
Daniel Perez-Battistini 1B Miami, FL Westminster ChristianPalm Beach Select Florida International
Nicholas Perez-Battistini SS Miami, FL Westminster ChristianPalm Beach Select
Kyle Petri LHP Lighthouse Point, FL Cardinal GibbonsSouth Florida Legends 18u University of Chicago
Richie Pfluger LHP Palm City, FL Martin CountyFTB Rockets 17U George Washington
Jake Pfundstein C Weston, FL Cypress BayScorpions South 2018 Black North Florida
Jacob Phelps SS Valrico, FL NewsomeScore International Columbia
Dalton Plattner LHP Sarasota, FL Cardinal Mooney5 Star National Blacky/Boz 17u Florida International
Austin Pollak 2B Miami, FL Miami Country DayFlorida Legends Miami
Logan Polston 3B Port Charlotte, FL North PortWest Coast 9 Devils
Brendan Power SS Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralEaston rockets Tulane
Tyler Prell C Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale 
FSCJ
Connor Price LHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitWest Coast Scorpions
Taylor Pridgen 1B Eustis, FL EustisPower Baseball 2018 Troy
Jon "Jack" Quayle LHP Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyOrlando Scorpions 2018 Prime
Anthony Ragosta RHP Ocala, FL ForestOrlando Scorpions 2018 Prime
Christopher Ragosta RHP Oviedo, FL Hagerty 
Mason Raines OF Panama City, FL A. Crawford MosleyGameonstealth
Nick Ramirez SS Hollywood, FL Somerset Academy CharterElite Squad 17U North
Sammy Ramirez RHP Orlando, FL Cypress Creek 
Diego Ramos SS Delray Beach, FL Elev8 Sports InstituteElite Squad 16u Prime N
Indian River State College
Heldon Ramos SS Orlando, FL Cypress CreekQBA 16U
Derek Rascher SS Naples, FL Palmetto RidgeSWFL Canes
Florida Southwestern State College
Michael Reagan LHP Safety Harbor, FL Clearwater Cntrl CathFlorida Pokers Barry
Austin Reed C Apopka, FL Apopka2018 Power Baseball Lenoir-Rhyne
Carson Reeder RHP Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf BreezeCoast Titans
Scott Reeves SS Winter Springs, FL OviedoScorpions Orlando 2018
Daytona State College
Bryce Register SS Port St. Joe, FL Port St. JoeEvoshield Canes 17u Academic
Nicholas Rendina C Pompano Beach, FL Cardinal Gibbons 
Matthew Restivo OF Boynton Beach, FL Santaluces CommunityRawlings Stealth Underclass
Palm Beach State
Dustin Reville RHP Loxahatchee, FL Seminole Ridge CommunityOrlando Scorpions Black 18u Florida Atlantic
Leandro Reyero RHP Tampa, FL Alonso 
Sergio Reyes OF Doral, FL Barbara GolemanMiami Jays Prospects 18U Navy Pfeiffer
Kyle Richardson SS Fernandina Beach, FL Fernandina Beach  Jacksonville
Sean Riera 3B Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepElite Profomance
Warnner Rincones SS Englewood, FL Lemon BaySWFL Nation 2018
Broward CC
Max Rippl OF Fort Myers, FL Southwest Florida Christian AcFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum south Kent State
Noah Rivera C Lehigh Acres, FL Cypress LakeSwfl Canes
Ryan Rivera 2B Jensen Beach, FL Jensen BeachFlorida Stealth
Palm Beach State
Justin Rivero RHP Lake Worth, FL Palm Beach CentralStealth Marucci Founders 2018
Polk State
Justin Rivero RHP Lake Worth, FL Palm Beach CentralStealth Marucci Founders 2018
Polk State
Spencer Roach 2B Cape Coral, FL Cape CoralPBA Under Armour
Brett Roberson 1B Panama City, FL A. Crawford MosleyGame On Stealth
Gulf Coast CC
Jackson Roberts 2B Debary, FL UniversityNation Elite
Dylan Robinson OF Plant City, FL Plant CityScorpions West
College of Central Florida
Devin Roche C Fort Lauderdale, FL Westminster AcademyOrioles Scout Team/ Padres Scout Team Fairleigh Dickinson
Darwin Rodas RHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy CharterElite Squad 17U Select New Jersey Tech
Jonathan Rodrigues SS Tampa, FL Tampa CatholicPhenom Georgia 16u
St. Petersburg College
Acier Rodriguez RHP Hialeah, FL Hialeah-Miami LakesMiami Jays Prosects 18U St. Augustine’s
Andres Rodriguez RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter SpringsFTB Tucci Berryhill
Andres Rodriguez RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter SpringsFTB Tucci Berryhill
Anthony Rodriguez 2B Miramar, FL Somerset Academy CharterElite Squad
Dave Rodriguez RHP Lake Worth, FL Trinity Christian AcademyPB Select
Dayron Rodriguez 1B Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterSBO Florida Florida A&M
Elliot Rodriguez SS Plantation, FL Cypress BaySouth Florida Bandits
Ivan Rodriguez C Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines CharterMo Steel
Jordan Rodriguez RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan 
Nicholas Rodriguez LHP Miami Lakes, FL Barbara GolemanEvoshield Fl Army 2018'S
Tallahassee CC
Jozsef Rohrbacher C Tallahassee, FL Lawton ChilesEast Cobb Astros
Chipola College
Zion Roland OF St. Petersburg, FL Admiral Farragut AcademyFTB 15U Mizuno Louisville
Wyatt Ronek LHP Jacksonville, FL Sandalwood5 Star National
Darien Rorabeck RHP Lake Worth, FL The King's Academy Scorpion South Park both to thousand
Michael Rosario OF Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz 
St. Johns River CC
Tony Rossi RHP Sanford, FL Lake MaryFTB Tucci Berryhill West Florida
Allen Roulette Jr LHP St Augustine, FL ProvidenceFTB Tucci Jax 17u
Tallahassee CC
Jacob Rubin RHP Boynton Beach, FL Santaluces CommunityMorel's Dragons
Kye Ruehlen OF Debary, FL DelandNations Elite
Benjamin Rushing C Weston, FL Cypress BayXTeam UCF
Matt Russo RHP Coral Springs, FL Undecided 
Joe Ruth RHP Chiefland, FL Oak HallTallahassee Post 13
Carlos Salaverria OF Weston, FL Cypress BayPalm Beach Select 17U
College of Central Florida
Gabriel Salgado C Miami, FL Lemon BayFlorida pokers
Danny San Pedro RHP Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusEvoshield Florida Prime Pittsburgh
James Sapp SS Newberry, FL F. W. BuchholzFTB Tucci Jax Eckerd College
Zane Saunders RHP Punta Gorda, FL CharlotteFlorida Burn Premier
Andrew Schewe RHP Bradenton, FL Bradenton ChristianFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum
Victor Schilling LHP Ruskin, FL Lennard 
Michael Schuler OF Coconut Creek, FL Pompano BeachTeam X Florida Atlantic
Lawson Schumacher C Tavares, FL TavaresPower Baseball 2018
Daytona State College
Preston Schumacher RHP Orlando, FL Timber CreekFl Burn Platinum and Power Baseball & Scorpions Prime
Sebastian Serralta SS Miami, FL Christopher Columbus 
Johziel Serrano OF Orlando, FL UniversityFTB-Tucci 55
Lake Sumter CC
Gabriel Sevillano LHP Jacksonville, FL MandarinCoastal prospects
FSCJ
Michael Shaver OF Gainesville, FL F. W. BuchholzFlorida Hardballers
Ethan Shear LHP Longwood, FL Lake Highland PreparatoryScorpions Orlando 2018 Emory
Bennett Shell OF Pace, FL PaceNext Level Baseball South Alabama
Ricky Shimko OF Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasFlorida Pokers Original Nova Southeastern
Jackson Short RHP Brooksville, FL HernandoHernando
Coastal Alabama CC
Levi Shuck RHP Cape Coral, FL CanterburyFl Burn Platinum Florida Gulf Coast
Turner Shultz OF Jacksonville, FL Bishop KennyScorpions North
Levi Sigler RHP Jacksonville, FL Terry ParkerCoastal Prospects Navy
Eddie Simchick RHP Sebastian, FL Sebastian RiverFTB Rockets Kentucky Wesleyan
Jake Simon C Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralPalm Beach Select Prime Bethune-Cookman
Jonathan Simpson RHP Plant City, FL Plant CityFlorida Burn 2018 Premier Toccoa Falls College
Cato Sinkus RHP Royal Palm Beach, FL The King's AcademyScorpions South 2018 Embry-Riddle
Luis Sirit SS Orlando, FL Lake NonaScorpions Orlando 2018 Purple
Patrick Skibiski 3B Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista CommunityScorpions South 2018
Nathan Skinner 1B Jacksonville, FL The Bolles5 Star National
Carter Slentz RHP West Melbourne, FL Melbourne Central Catholicsharks elite
Adam Smith 3B Edgewater, FL New Smyrna BeachNation Elite
Carson Smith OF Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotSWFL Canes
Darien Smith RHP Jacksonville, FL University Christian  Jacksonville
Nathan Smothers OF Lakeland, FL Lakeland ChristianOstingers Baseball Academy 2018
Tyler Snow LHP Tavares, FL TavaresBPA Black Florida Southern
Jake Solomon LHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Pine CrestElite Squad Select Hartford
Geraldo Soriano RHP Greenacres, FL John I. Leonard 
Christian Sosa SS Pompano Beach, FL Westminster Academy 
Eastern Florida State
Alfredo Soto SS Miami Lakes, FL American HeritageElite Squad 15U Prime
Tallahassee CC
Jalen Soto RHP Fort Myers, FL Cypress LakeTeam Elite Atlanta
Kristopher Soto 3B Miami, FL Florida ChristianHard Ball Marshall
Jj Sousa OF Palm Coast, FL MatanzasChet Lemon's Juice West Virginia
Bobby Sparling OF Palm Coast, FL MatanzasFTB
Daytona State College
Andrew Spencer OF Lutz, FL SteinbrennerJOBA
Drew Spencer OF Lutz, FL SteinbrennerTeam Game Ready Concord University
Jackson Spiller RHP Palm Coast, FL Flagler-Palm CoastNation Elite
Auston Spires 2B Lithia, FL NewsomeScore International
Tucker Stack LHP Starke, FL BradfordCoastal Prospects
St. Johns River CC
Tucker Stack LHP Starke, FL BradfordCoastal Prospects
St. Johns River CC
Brett Steel OF Jupiter, FL Cardinal Newman 
Spencer Stegemann MIF Estero, FL EsteroSWFL Baseball
Daytona State College
Aaron Steinhart C Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolStealth Marucci 2018 Founders Stetson
Cameron Stewart RHP Apopka, FL ApopkaPower Baseball Troy
Corey Strange RHP Jacksonville, FL MiddleburgCoastal Prospects
Northwest Florida State College
Jonathan Strauss OF Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasFlorida Pokers Queens College (New York)
Josh Strickland SS Dunedin, FL CountrysideChandlerWorld 18u
Joseph Strong RHP Gainesville, FL GainesvilleFtb Tucci/Webgemz Bethune-Cookman
Joseph Strong RHP Gainesville, FL GainesvilleFtb Tucci/Webgemz Bethune-Cookman
Baron Stuart RHP Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee  South Florida
Michael Suarez 1B Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior 
Hillsborough CC
Padres (38)
Dillon Sullivan 1B Parrish, FL Home SchoolTeam Elite Prime Scout
Prince George’s CC
Brandt Sundean LHP Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsSWFL 2018 Nation Florida Gulf Coast
Justin Sutta RHP Coral Springs, FL Miami Palmetto Senior 
Zachary Sutter OF Maitland, FL Orangewood ChristianFreshwater Storm 18U Montevallo
William Swantek RHP Riverview, FL Tampa Jesuit 
Jacob Swinarski SS West Palm Beach, FL American HeritageFTB Tucci JAX 2018
Jack Szachacz SS Melbourne, FL Holy Trinity Episcopal AcademySharks Elite
Kevin Szafran SS Nokomis, FL RiverviewSWFL Nation 2018 Saint Leo
Matthew Tadlock RHP Bushnell, FL South SumterFlorida Hardballers North Florida
Charles "Trey" Taliaferro III 2B Miami Lakes, FL St. Thomas AquinasPalm Beach Select
Nic Tamayo 2B Bartow, FL Santa Fe CatholicCigar City baseball
Nick Taplett LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Benjamin School  Winthrop
Zane Tarrance 2B Odessa, FL SicklesSCORE International - Tampa
Daniel Tart 1B Sarasota, FL Braden RiverFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum Alabama A&M
Markeys Taveras C Kissimmee, FL OsceolaPremier Baseball Academy-Orlando 16U Shawnee State University
Isaac Tayes C Kissimmee, FL Liberty 
Cade Taylor 3B Navarre, FL NavarreEast Coast Sox
Southwest Tennessee CC
Jorge Tejeda C Miami, FL Southwest Miami  New Orleans
Danny Terp OF Temple Terrace, FL KingFlorida Burn 2018 Emory
Roberto Thelusma OF Apopka, FL Montverde Academy 
Justice Thompson OF Tampa, FL KingScore International Bama
Northwest Florida State College
Reed Toney RHP Lithia, FL DurantJuice
Logan Toole SS New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach 
Damien Torres RHP Seffner, FL Strawberry CrestScore International
Humberto Torres C Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepEvoshield Florida 2018 Prime Florida International
Dylan Tosto C Wellington, FL WellingtonFTB Tucci 55 Palm Beach Atlantic
Jalen Townsend OF Orlando, FL Winter ParkPower Baseball 2018 Florida Gulf Coast
Mark Townsend 3B Sarasota, FL RiverviewFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum Stetson
Jacob Treece LHP Englewood, FL Lemon BaySouthwest Florida Baseball
Nick Tripp 3B Saint Johns, FL Creekside2018 North Scorpions
Chipola College
Adam Tulloch LHP Weston, FL WesternOrioles Scout Team Wingate
Bobby Turkett OF Valrico, FL Seffner Christian AcademyOstingers Baseball Academy 2018 Florida Southern
Noah Utegg OF Ocala, FL ForestChet Lemon's Juice
Victor Valderrama SS Miami, FL Miami Palmetto Senior  Rutgers
David Valuja OF Miramar, FL EvergladesMiami Miracles
Nick Vanderhoef RHP Estero, FL CanterburySWFL 2018 Barry
Nolan Vargo SS Winter Springs, FL Winter SpringsChandlerWorld 17u
Brendan Vasquez 1B Palm City, FL Martin CountyFTB Tucci Jax
Enyer Alexander Vasquez Alvarez LHP Tamarac, FL Coral Springs Christian AcademORIOLES SCOUT TEAM
Christopher Vervoordt 1B St Cloud, FL TNXL AcademyFTB JAX Florida A&M
Austin Vetter C Orlando, FL OlympiaFlorida Burn Premier 2018
Chase Victor LHP Merritt Island, FL Merritt IslandEvoshield Florida 2018 Prime Florida Gulf Coast
Nick Vigilante RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityFTB Rockets Bethune-Cookman
Alec Villanueva 2B Oakland Park, FL Westminster AcademyOrioles Scout Team Saint Leo
Wyatt Villella C Hollywood, FL Chaminade Madonna College PrepElite Squad Merrimack
Colton Vincent C Palmetto, FL Palmetto5 Star National
College of Central Florida
Kevin Vittoria 2B Miami, FL Florida ChristianEvoshield Canes FL
Matt Voda LHP Spring Hill, FL Central 
Cleveland State CC
Charlie Von Werne 1B Royal Palm Beach, FL William T. DwyerOrlando Scorpions South Prime 2018 Lehigh
Grant Walford RHP Odessa, FL Steinbrenner 
Trent Walker C Niceville, FL Niceville Senior5 Star National
Braxton Wall SS Fernandina Beach, FL Yulee5 star mizzell
Abraham Baldwin College
Devin Wall SS Bradenton, FL Inspiration AcademyFTB Tucci Jax Flagler College
Garett Wallace 3B Sanford, FL Lake MaryFlorida Burn 2018 Premier South Carolina-Upstate
Ryan Wallace LHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityFTB Rockets 17u Tulane
Beau Walters 1B Clermont, FL East RidgePower Baseball 2018 Nova Southeastern
Brooks Walton RHP Gainesville, FL F. W. BuchholzGatorball
Santa Fe College
Matthew Warren 2B Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsFTB Tucci Jax Florida Southern
Evan Waterbor LHP Trinity, FL Next Level AcademyEast Cobb Yankees
St. Johns River CC
Timothy Watkins LHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Calvary Christian Academy 
Josh Weber RHP Bradenton, FL Braden RiverScorpions West
Hillsborough CC
Carson Weekley 3B Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryFlorida Burn Premier University of Chicago
Collin Weghorst RHP Sarasota, FL RiverviewChandler World
FSCJ
Robert Wegielnik RHP Fort Myers, FL Cypress LakeSwfl Canes
Florida Southwestern State College
Paul Weighandt RHP North Fort Myers, FL Island Coast 
Payton Weinberg RHP Gainesville, FL GainesvilleChandler World 17u
Blaine Wellslager 3B Lakeland, FL McKeel Academy of TechnologyScorpions Orlando Purple
Daley Weppner OF Deerfield Beach, FL Calvary Christian AcademyElite Squad 17U North
St. Petersburg College
Jackson Westberry SS Saint Johns, FL EpiscopalOrlando Scorpions North
Donovan Whibbs SS Gulf Breeze, FL Pensacola CatholicCoastal Prospects Troy
Wesley White RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas AquinasBroward Baseball Academy Philadelphia
Matthew Whitney LHP Plantation, FL American HeritageElite Squad 17u Prime Florida International
Jakob Wiirre SS Mims, FL TitusvilleJm Prospects Florida A&M
Drew Wilkerson OF Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island5 Star National 17u
Ethan Wilkerson RHP Jupiter, FL Palm Beach GardensPalm Beach Select
Andrew Williamson RHP St. Johns, FL Christ's Church Academy5 Star National (Blackie/Boz 17U) Florida Southern
Jack Wolgast RHP Niceville, FL Rocky Bayou ChristianEast Coast Sox New Orleans
Cody Woodring RHP Lakeland, FL McKeel Academy of TechnologyEvoShield Florida 2018 Prime Florida Gulf Coast
Joey Yngber RHP Miami, FL Coral Reef Senior 
Jorge Zambrano RHP Boca Raton, FL Trinity Christian AcademyPrime Time Baseball Messiah College
Tyler Zayas SS Pembroke Pines, FL West BrowardX Team
Peyton Zoeller RHP Riverview, FL East BayElite Performance West 17u Felician College

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.