Dillon Abell
| RHP |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Pompano Beach | X- TEAM |
New Orleans
|
|
Ridge Abinsay
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | US Elite Majestic |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Branden Abreu
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Miami Palmetto Senior | Team Florida |
Barry
|
|
Gabe Adams
| SS |
Clearwater, FL
| Countryside | |
|
|
Jacob Adams
| OF |
Bushnell, FL
| South Sumter | Florida Hardballers |
|
|
Mason Adams
| RHP |
Okeechobee, FL
| Okeechobee | Fresh Water Storm18U |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
White Sox (13)
|
Carrington Adler
| C |
Holiday, FL
| James W. Mitchell | JOBA Baseball |
|
|
Harold Aguilera
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| iMater Charter | Miami Jays Prospects 17U |
|
|
Mason Allison
| RHP |
Deland, FL
| Deland | Baseball Pros Academy (Bpa) |
|
|
Elian Almanzar
| RHP |
Apopka, FL
| High School Of Commerce | Latin Connection |
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
Cubs (22)
|
Jose Altamiranda
| RHP |
Tamarac, FL
| Home School | ORIOLES SCOUT TEAM |
|
|
Anthony Alvarez
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | Baseball University |
|
|
Jordan Alvarez
| OF |
Sunrise, FL
| Somerset Academy Charter | MVP Banditos |
|
|
Leandro Alvarez
| 2B |
Tampa, FL
| Sickles | Tampa Patriots Baseball |
|
|
Christian Amlong
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Boone | Orlando Scorpions 2018 |
Trinity Baptist College
|
|
Brandon Andal
| C |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Pembroke Pines Charter | Elite Squad 17u |
|
|
Alexander Andalia
| OF |
Homestead, FL
| Miami Southridge | |
|
|
Carter Andersen
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Score International 17u |
|
|
Tj Andersen
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Freedom | Power Baseball 2018 |
|
|
Will Anderson
| OF |
Key West, FL
| Key West | |
|
|
Ty Angevine
| C |
St Johns, FL
| Creekside | FTB Tucci jax 2018 |
West Florida
|
|
Andres Antonini
| SS |
Deerfield Beach, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | |
Rollins College
|
|
Robert Arakel
| 3B |
Bradenton, FL
| Inspiration Academy | 2019 Florida Burn Premier |
Flagler College
|
|
Yohan Arana
| RHP |
North Fort Myers, FL
| Island Coast | |
|
|
Jack Archer
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | palm beach select 17u |
|
|
Santino Arenado
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Elite Squad South Prime 16u |
Florida International
|
|
Orlando Arevalo
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | Florida Burn |
|
|
Nick Argento
| RHP |
Loxahatchee, FL
| Seminole Ridge Community | Scorpions South 2018 Purple |
|
|
Anthony Arguelles
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | |
|
|
Bryan Ariza
| RHP |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Boynton Beach Community | |
|
|
Diego Arredondo
| SS |
Center Hill, FL
| South Sumter | Triton Rays |
|
|
Bladimir Arriaga
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| All Nations Academy | Twins Scout Team |
|
|
Brandon Auerbach
| 2B |
Parkland, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Original Florida Pokers |
South Alabama
|
|
Andrew Aultman
| RHP |
High Springs, FL
| Newberry | |
|
|
Tariq Bacon
| OF |
Fort Pierce, FL
| Fort Pierce Central | VBBA 16u |
C of Central Florida
|
|
Tanner Baker
| RHP |
Clearwater, FL
| Homeschool | Chandler World 17U |
|
|
Omar Baldo
| C |
Homestead, FL
| Keys Gate Charter | Palm Beach Select |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Javi Baldor
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | Orlando Scorpions South Prime 2018 |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Brock Barger
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Senior | Chet Lemon's Juice |
|
|
Alex Barnhart
| LHP |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | Palm Beach Select Prime |
|
|
Joshua Bartley
| 3B |
Largo, FL
| Largo | TBSA Patriots Elite |
|
|
Dustin Bass
| C |
Pinetta, FL
| Madison County | |
|
|
Britton Baxter
| RHP |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Land O Lakes | Dodgers Scout Team |
|
|
Khalib Bayona
| SS |
Land O Lakes, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | |
Tampa
|
|
Tony Becker
| RHP |
Saint Johns, FL
| Creekside | Atlanta Blue jays |
Felician College
|
|
Josh Bedell
| OF |
Fernandina Beach, FL
| Yulee | |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Brendan Bell
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | Elite Squad Prime 17u |
C of Central Florida
|
Phillies (37)
|
Justin Bench
| SS |
N Redington Beach, FL
| Calvary Christian | Burn |
Mississippi
|
Giants (17)
|
Christian Bennett
| RHP |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Nation Elite 17u |
|
|
Sam Bennett
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | FTB Tucci Jax 18u |
University of Chicago
|
|
Ryan Benson
| LHP |
Longwood, FL
| Lyman | |
|
|
Brian Berrios
| 3B |
Deltona, FL
| Pine Ridge | Scorpions Orlando 2018 |
|
|
Connor Berry
| 3B |
Seminole, FL
| Seminole | SWFL NATION 2018 |
|
|
Thomas Berry
| 3B |
Rockledge, FL
| Rockledge Senior | Chandler World 17u |
|
|
Cole Beverlin
| RHP |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | |
Florida State
|
Blue Jays (39)
|
Immanuel Bezares
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Winter Park | Central Florida Arsenal |
Alabama State
Morton College
|
|
Calogelo Bianco
| RHP |
Inverness, FL
| Seven Rivers Christian | Florida Sox |
Alliance University
|
|
Caden Blanchard
| LHP |
Hollywood, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Xtremline/Orioles Scout Team 25 |
|
|
Hunter Bogumil
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Out-Of-Door Academy | Florida Burn |
La Salle
|
|
Blake Bohlman
| 2B |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Palm Beach Select |
|
|
Christopher Bohrer
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Elite Squad Select |
Indian River State College
|
|
James Boldin
| 3B |
Bradenton, FL
| Braden River | |
Polk State
|
|
Eric Bonkowski
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
| Chaminade Madonna College Prep | Elite Squad Select |
Hartford
|
|
Peyton Bourque
| RHP |
North Fort Myers, FL
| North Fort Myers | PBA Under Armour |
|
|
Matthew Boynton
| RHP |
Tallahassee, FL
| Maclay | Coastal Prospects |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Austin Branham
| SS |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Lakeland Legends 18u |
Erskine College
|
|
Hunter Bratek
| RHP |
St. Johns, FL
| Creekside | Orlando Scorpions North |
|
|
Connor Brian
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Florida Pokers - Original |
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
Jordan Briones
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Stanton College Preparatory | 5 Star American Weaver |
FSCJ
|
|
Troy Britts
| RHP |
Orange Park, FL
| St. John's Country Day | 2018 scorpions prime |
Liberty University
|
|
Nathaniel Brodsky
| SS |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Suncoast Community | |
Fairleigh Dickinson
|
|
Jakob Brown
| RHP |
Oldsmar, FL
| East Lake | Tampa Terror 2018 |
|
|
Zack Brundage
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Vipers Baseball Club |
Franklin Pierce
|
|
Justin Bryan
| LHP |
Palm City, FL
| Martin County | |
|
|
Noah Bryant
| RHP |
Pensacola, FL
| Lighthouse Academy Alternative | Dynasty |
|
|
Blake Buckley
| 3B |
Clermont, FL
| TNXL Academy | Chandler World 17U |
Quincy
|
|
Alex Bueno
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | Elite Squad 17U Select |
|
|
Bryce Buffkin
| LHP |
Cocoa, FL
| Cocoa | Beyel Brothers Bulldogs |
|
|
David Bulmer
| RHP |
Winter Park, FL
| Winter Park | |
|
|
Tyler Burton
| C |
Labelle, FL
| Labelle | |
|
|
Matthew Byars
| LHP |
Plant City, FL
| Durant | Chandler World 2018 |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Victor Cabrera
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | |
Barry
|
|
Junior Francisco Cabrera Arias
| RHP |
Auburndale, FL
| Dominican Republic | |
|
|
Nicholas Calabro
| C |
Saint Johns, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Chet Lemon's Juice |
Drury University
|
|
Christopher "CJ" Calero
| C |
Miami, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Elite Squad 17u |
|
|
Collin Camarigg
| RHP |
Naples, FL
| Gulf Coast | SWFL |
Florida Southern
|
|
Nathan Campbell
| LHP |
St Petersburg, FL
| Boca Ciega | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2018 |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Ethan Camps
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Mandarin | 5 Star National |
|
|
Ismael Campusano
| OF |
Santo Domingo, SD
| Cenapec | Banana Academy |
|
|
Corey Cannon
| 3B |
Windermere, FL
| Windermere Prep | Chet Lemon Juice |
Erskine College
|
|
Ysnabi Capote
| C |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Miami Miracles |
Barry
|
|
Andrew Cappeller
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | Elite Squad North Prime |
|
|
Alfredo Caraballo
| LHP |
Weston, FL
| Montverde Academy | FTB 55 Tucci |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Cristhian Caro
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Palm Beach Select Prime |
Belmont Abbey
|
|
Byron Carter
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| Brandon | |
|
|
Triston Casas
| 3B |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad |
Miami
|
Red Sox (1)
|
Kevin Casey
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| The King's Academy | Orlando Scorpions South |
Haverford College
|
|
Blake Caudill
| RHP |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | |
|
|
Roger Ceballos
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Palmetto Senior | Elite Squd Prime 17-U |
|
|
Matthew Cedarburg
| 3B |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | SWFL Baseball |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Gehrig Chambless
| C |
Oakland, FL
| Legacy Charter | Minnesota Blizzard Elite |
|
|
Jason Chandilall
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | Pokers Elite |
|
|
Zach Chappell
| LHP |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Ponte Vedra | US Elite/Team Majestic 2018s |
North Florida
|
|
Jake Chaykin
| LHP |
Parkland, FL
| Florida Virtual | Elite Squad |
|
|
Hunter Chipman
| RHP |
Pensacola, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | Scorpions North 2018 |
|
|
Noah Christopher
| RHP |
High Springs, FL
| Gainesville | Stephan Barton |
|
|
Preston Clark
| LHP |
North Lauderdale, FL
| J. P. Taravella | Florida Pokers |
|
|
Ricky Clark
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Palm Beach Select |
Wingate
|
|
Corey Clement
| SS |
Davie, FL
| West Broward | 17U Elite Squad |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Hunter Cole
| OF |
Winter Garden, FL
| West Orange | Power Baseball 2018 |
Berry College
|
|
Joshua Collett
| RHP |
Dunedin, FL
| Dunedin | |
|
|
Mason Collins
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Senior | FTB TUCCI JAX |
|
|
Preston Colp
| 1B |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | Elite Squad North 17u |
Saint Anselm
|
|
Alec Condon
| RHP |
Saint Cloud, FL
| St. Cloud | South Florida Bandits |
|
|
Hunter Cooley
| P |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | Evoshield Canes Florida |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Hunter Corbett
| C |
Deland, FL
| Deland | Central Florida Gators |
UNC-Greensboro
|
|
Alex Cordero
| 1B |
Boca Raton, FL
| West Boca Raton | X team 17U |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Ramon Cordero
| C |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2018 Premier |
|
|
Sam Cornelius
| OF |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| The Kings Academy | Scorpions South Prime 2018 |
|
|
Ryan Coscarella
| SS |
Palm Bay, FL
| Melbourne Central Catholic | Sharks Elite |
Florida A&M
|
|
David Coteron
| RHP |
North Miami Beach, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad South |
|
|
Konnor Courtney
| LHP |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Keswick Christian | Florida International Baseball Academy? Florida Great White Sharks |
Coker University
|
|
Ferante Cowart
| SS |
Tallahassee, FL
| James Rickards | Tallahassee Post 13 |
|
|
Nate Cox
| OF |
Gainesville, FL
| F. W. Buchholz | Florida Burn Platinum |
|
|
Tyler Crawford
| OF |
Defuniak Springs, FL
| Walton Senior | |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Patrick Crawley
| RHP |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Providence | Elite Squad |
|
|
Joe Creamons
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Providence | Providence Stallions |
|
|
Alex Creighton
| LHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | Elite Squad Prime North |
|
|
Ty Crittenberger
| OF |
Lighthouse Point, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | Elite Squad 17u Prime |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Daniel Cruz
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Southwest Miami | Miami Jays |
Marshall
|
|
Luis Cruz
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| North Miami Beach | |
|
|
Trey Cruz
| LHP |
Valrico, FL
| Newsome | Florida Burn 2018 |
|
|
Danny Cunningham
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Canterbury | SWFL Nation 2018 |
Barry
|
|
Jake Curry
| RHP |
Key Largo, FL
| Coral Shores | SWFL 2018 Nation |
Polk State
|
|
Carter Dahl
| C |
Clermont, FL
| Real Life Christian Academy | Power 2018 Navy |
South Florida State College
|
|
Nicholas Daniels
| RHP |
Dunedin, FL
| East Lake | FTB 55 |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Ty Dansby
| C |
Summerfield, FL
| Belleview | Florida Hardballers |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Austin Davis
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Conrad Academy | Score international bama |
West Virginia
|
|
Garrett Davis
| RHP |
Belleview, FL
| Belleview | Gatorball |
|
|
Israel De La Rosa
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Home School | |
|
|
Isreal De La Rosa
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Home School | |
|
|
Ryan De Leon
| SS |
Cooper City, FL
| Somerset Academy Charter | Elite Squad |
Felician College
|
|
Jared Defaria
| OF |
Weston, FL
| Pine Crest | Elite Squad |
Johns Hopkins University
|
|
Lenny Delosangeles
| OF |
Port St Lucie, FL
| St. Lucie West Centennial | Psl Phantoms |
Florida International
C of Central Florida
|
|
Chase Demichele
| LHP |
Gainesville, FL
| Gainesville | Florida Hardballers |
Daytona State College
|
|
Jordan Destefano
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | |
|
|
Cameron Diaz
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| Bishop McLaughlin Catholic | Score International |
Wagner
|
|
Luis Diaz
| C |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Academy Charter | |
Savannah State
|
|
Mark Diaz
| RHP |
Hollywood, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | X Team Baseball |
Seton Hall
|
|
Ricardo Diaz
| 2B |
Merritt Island, FL
| Merritt Island | |
|
|
Alejandro Diaz De Villegas
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Coral Reef Senior | South Florida Contenders |
|
|
Noah Dickerson
| OF |
Windermere, FL
| TNXL Academy | Orlando Scorpions |
Stetson
|
Reds (17)
|
Jaydon Difrancesco
| LHP |
St.Petersburg, FL
| Keswick Christian | Suncoast Select |
|
|
Cody Dillard
| OF |
Land O' Lakes, FL
| Land O Lakes | Empire baseball |
|
|
Jacob Dismuke
| RHP |
Crawfordville, FL
| Wakulla Christian | |
Chipola College
|
|
Drake Dobyanski
| OF |
Naples, FL
| Gulf Coast | Team Elite South 16u |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Jacob Dolcater
| RHP |
Gulfport, FL
| Boca Ciega | |
|
|
Jared Dole
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Manatee | Five Star National |
|
|
Alex Dominguez
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | Elite Squad 17U Select |
|
|
Mitch Donofrio
| OF |
Nokokmis, FL
| Venice Senior | FTB 2018 Tucci/Berryhill |
Eckerd College
|
|
Anthony Dorak
| SS |
Clermont, FL
| Lake Minneola | Power Baseball 2018 |
Belmont Abbey
|
|
Gabriel Dorsey
| C |
Bushnell, FL
| South Sumter | Florida Hardballers |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Toshawn Drew
| RHP |
Clermont, FL
| East Ridge | Power Baseball 2018 Navy |
|
|
Cody Duke
| C |
Port Orange, FL
| Spruce Creek | Nation Elite Gold |
Florida Southern
|
|
Brandon Dumas
| RHP |
Orange Park, FL
| Ridgeview | 5 Star Weaver |
Abraham Baldwin College
|
|
Connor Dunnam
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | FTB Rockets |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Kyle Durham
| RHP |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Monarch | Florida Pokers - Original |
|
|
Ethan Eggert
| OF |
Altamonte Springs, FL
| Lake Brantley | Power Baseball 2018 Navy |
|
|
Rafael Escandar
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Evoshield |
|
|
Esteban Espinoza-Arce
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Springs Senior | |
|
|
Maxx Estrin
| LHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| Pine Crest | Elite Squad |
|
|
Elijah Eusebe
| SS |
Cutler Bay, FL
| Miami Southridge | HS team |
|
|
Enzo Evangelista
| RHP |
Homestead, FL
| Miami Southridge | |
|
|
Garrett Evans
| 2B |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Scorpions 2018 Prime |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Tyler Evans
| OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | Florida Burn 2018 Premier |
Florida Southern
|
|
Tyler Everett
| C |
Miami, FL
| Miami Palmetto Senior | Florida Pokers |
|
|
Brock Fagler
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | |
State College of Florida
|
|
Steven Parker Farris
| 3B |
Indian Rocks Beach, FL
| Indian Rocks Christian | Florida Burn 2019 Platnium |
|
|
Kevin Faulkner
| LHP |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
| Ponte Vedra | 5 Star National |
Jacksonville
|
|
Andrew Fenning
| OF |
Oviedo, FL
| Oviedo | Scorpions 2018 Orlando |
|
|
Cade Fergus
| OF |
Plantation, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Broward Baseball Academy |
George Washington
|
Phillies (13)
|
Max Ferguson
| IF |
Atlantic Beach, FL
| The Bolles | 5 Star National Dobbs |
Tennessee
|
Padres (5)
|
Raymond Fields
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball |
Florida Southern
|
|
Pedro Figueroa
| 1B |
Kissimmee, FL
| Celebration | FTB55 |
West Florida
|
|
Jake Fishman
| SS |
Boca Raton, FL
| Elev8 Sports Institute | Sr. Legion, Norwalk Ct |
|
|
Caleb Flores
| 3B |
Frostproof, FL
| Frostproof | |
|
|
Chance Fogel
| LHP |
Sebastian, FL
| Sebastian River | Sharks Elite |
|
|
Andre Fonseca
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Braden River | Scorpions 2018 West |
|
|
Hunter Fornari
| SS |
Ponce Inlet, FL
| Spruce Creek | Nations Elite 16U Gold |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Mac Forrester
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| The Bolles | |
|
|
Kelyn Dermaine Fox
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
| Bartow Senior | |
|
|
Trejen Fox-Birdwell
| OF |
Rockledge, FL
| Rockledge Senior | Freshwater Storm 18U |
Daytona State College
|
|
Jerrick Francees
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
| Santaluces Community | |
|
|
Colton Fraser
| RHP |
Nokomis, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2018 Premier |
|
|
Shelby Frazier
| RHP |
Delray Beach, FL
| Atlantic | Palm Beach Select |
Florida International
|
|
Darren Friedman
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| St. Cloud | |
|
|
Frank Furey
| LHP |
Lutz, FL
| Carrollwood Day | Florida Grind |
Albany
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Dakota Gaillard
| 2B |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | FTB ROCKETS |
Florida State
|
|
Daniel Galvan
| RHP |
Key West, FL
| Key West | |
|
|
Jimmy "JJ" Galvis
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Keys Gate Charter | Palm Beach Select 2018 Prime |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Danny Garcia
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| West Broward | Elite Squad 17U Prime |
Stetson
|
|
Gabriel Garcia
| C |
Miami, FL
| Miami Killian Senior | Palm Beach Select Prime |
|
|
Jordan Garcia
| OF |
Trinity, FL
| James W. Mitchell | Top Tier Baseball 16U |
Daytona State College
|
|
Luis Garcia
| C |
Clermont, FL
| East Ridge | CBC Elite |
|
|
Nick Garcia
| RHP |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Hialeah Senior | FLORIDA LEGENDS |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
Stephen Garcia
| C |
Hialeah, FL
| Hialeah Senior | Florida Legends |
|
|
Ethan Garrido
| RHP |
Apopka, FL
| Lake Brantley | Orlando Scorpions |
|
|
Cadarius Gaskin
| RHP |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Atlantic | |
|
|
Michael Gerwitz
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Southwest Florida Christian Ac | Florida Burn Premier 2018 |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
|
|
Bruno Ghisellini
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | evoshield florida. Prime 2018 |
Florida International
|
|
Jake Gilbert
| C |
Apollo Beach, FL
| Bloomingdale | Elite Performance West 17U |
Felician College
|
|
Will Gilbert
| 1B |
Seffner, FL
| Seffner Christian Academy | Ostinger Baseball Academy 2018 |
|
|
Josh Gipson
| LHP |
Oviedo, FL
| Oviedo | Power Baseball 2018 |
|
|
Max Glenn
| C |
Spring Hill, FL
| Frank W. Springstead | |
Montana State
|
|
Alexander Goff
| RHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | FTB 55 Tucci |
Samford
Polk State
|
|
Jeremy Goins
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| King | Ostingers 18U |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Kyle Goldberg
| OF |
Treasure Island, FL
| Northside Christian | Tbsa Patriots Elite 2018 |
Adrian College
|
|
Rudy Gomez
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | |
Saint Leo
|
|
Julio Goncalves
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Academy At The Lakes | JOBA Baseball |
|
|
Rey Gonce
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Archbishop Carroll | South Florida Bullsharks |
University of South Carolina Beaufort
|
|
Javi Gonzales
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy | South Florida Bandits |
|
|
Jason Gonzalez
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Evoshield Canes 17u Academic |
|
|
Kenneth Gonzalez
| 1B |
Miramar, FL
| Monsignor Edward Pace | Elite Squad |
|
|
Nicolas Gonzalez
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Joba Baseball Academy |
South Florida
|
|
Ches Goodman
| LHP |
Port St. Lucie, FL
| Port St. Lucie | Evoshield Canes Florida 2018 Prime |
The Citadel
|
|
Christian Graham
| MIF |
Ocala, FL
| Ocala Christian Academy | Scorpion'S |
Daytona State College
|
|
Deontae Grant
| OF |
Bushnell, FL
| South Sumter | Florida Hardballers |
|
|
Tyler Grant
| C |
Miami, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Miami Suns Baseball |
|
|
Hunter Greene
| RHP |
Crawfordville, FL
| Wakulla Christian | Tallahassee Post 13 |
|
|
Jack Grice
| RHP |
Howey in the Hills, FL
| Tavares | |
|
|
Grant Grodi
| SS |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | Florida Burn 2018 Premier |
North Florida
|
|
Hunter Grosklos
| RHP |
Punta Gorda, FL
| Charlotte | Florida Burn |
|
|
Dakoda Grove
| OF |
Winter Garden, FL
| The First Academy | Power Baseball |
Bethune-Cookman
St. Louis CC-Meramec
|
|
Noah Gustason
| 1B |
Chipley, FL
| Deane Bozeman | Coastal Suspects 18u |
Jefferson Davis CC
|
|
Danny Gutcher
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | |
South Florida
|
|
Nick Hain
| RHP |
Mulberry, FL
| George W. Jenkins | SWFL |
|
|
Reid Halfacre
| OF |
Cantonment, FL
| J. M. Tate Senior | EAST COAST SOX 2018 ELITE |
|
|
Jarrett Hall
| OF |
Tamarac, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | Elite Squad Prime |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Troy Hamilton
| SS |
Royal Palm Beach, FL
| American Heritage | FTB Rockets |
Florida State
|
|
Case Hannum
| 2B |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2018 |
Montreat College
|
|
Dylan Harbinson
| RHP |
Hollywood, FL
| South Broward | |
Tusculum
|
|
Noah Harris
| OF |
Dade City, FL
| Florida Virtual | DP Prime |
|
|
Rickey Hartless
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Jacksonville Warriors |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Michael Haydak
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | Scorpions West 2018 |
|
|
August Haymaker
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Dr. Phillips | Power Baseball 2018 Navy |
Virginia Tech
|
|
Nicholas Healton
| OF |
Royal Palm Beach, FL
| Seminole Ridge Community | Vipers baseball Club |
Northwest Missouri State
|
|
Blake Hely
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Original Florida Pokers |
Davidson
|
|
Jeriah Henry
| RHP |
Lake Wales, FL
| Lake Wales Senior | |
|
|
Andrew Hernandez
| C |
Miami, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | Evoshield Florida Canes Prime 2018 |
Pennsylvania
|
|
Danny Hernandez
| OF |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Orlando Hernandez
| RHP |
Palm Springs, FL
| John I. Leonard | SBO, GGI, Oriole's Scout team |
|
|
Bryant Heston
| RHP |
Mount Dora, FL
| Mount Dora | |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Andre Hevesy
| RHP |
Odessa, FL
| Carrollwood Day | Patriot Baseball |
Belmont Abbey
|
|
Sam Hiatt
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Plant | |
|
|
Patrick Hicks
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
| Santa Fe Catholic | Cigar City Baseball |
|
|
Ernesto Alonso Hidrogo
| RHP |
Montverde, FL
| Montverde Academy | CBC ELITE |
|
|
Ian Hislop
| 3B |
Clearwater, FL
| Northside Christian | Evoshield Florida |
|
|
Luke Holland
| C |
Brandon, FL
| Brandon | 5 Star National |
Tusculum
|
|
Trevor Hollis
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| The King's Academy | Scorpions South 2018 |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Payton Horn
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Lakewood Ranch | Scorpions West |
|
|
Tucker Horsley
| C |
Leesburg, FL
| Tavares | Florida Hardballers |
North Florida
|
|
Nathan Housen
| C |
Jupiter, FL
| J. P. Taravella | |
Florida International
|
|
Ty Hoyle
| C |
St. Cloud, FL
| St. Cloud | Central Florida Gators |
|
|
Kyle Huber
| SS |
St. Augustine, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | Scorpians |
Fairleigh Dickinson
Daytona State College
|
|
Jesse Hunter
| RHP |
Brandon, FL
| Bloomingdale | OBA Ostingers Baseball Academy 2018 18U |
|
|
Matt Hurley
| C |
Naples, FL
| Seacrest Country Day | Scorpions 2018 Prime |
Rollins College
|
|
Brock Hutchinson
| 3B |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Christian | 2018 Ostingers Baseball Academy |
Eckerd College
|
|
Kyle Iarrobino
| RHP |
Key West, FL
| Key West | Cigar City 17u |
|
|
Reese Jackowiak
| LHP |
Venice, FL
| Venice Senior | Florida Burn 2018 |
Polk State
|
|
Andre James
| 3B |
Nokomis, FL
| Sarasota | Primes for 5 Star, Chi Town Cream,, Scorpions |
|
|
Jacob Janata
| RHP |
Windermere, FL
| Windermere Prep | BPA |
|
|
Ryan Jean
| LHP |
Ocoee, FL
| West Orange | Power Baseball 2018 |
North Florida
|
|
Pryce Jennings
| 1B |
Rockledge, FL
| Rockledge Senior | |
|
|
Angel Gabriel Jimenez
| OF |
Dn, SD
| Florida Air Academy | |
Alabama State
|
|
Andrew Johnson
| C |
Wellington, FL
| Oxbridge Academy | Scorpions South Black |
|
|
Kyle Johnson
| C |
Fort Walton Beach, FL
| Choctawhatchee Senior | Florida grind |
Enterprise-Ozark CC
|
|
Tyler Johnson
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
| Providence | Providence Stallions |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Matthew Jolley
| LHP |
New Smyrna Beach, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | Nation Elite Goodrich |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Tyler Jones
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Edgewater | Florida Burn 2018 Platinum South |
|
|
Thomas Joseph
| OF |
Estero, FL
| Estero | SWFL Nation 2018 |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Grayson Joyner
| OF |
Melbourne Beach, FL
| Eau Gallie | |
|
|
Jorge Julio Jr.
| SS |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | |
|
|
Connor Justin
| RHP |
Palm Bay, FL
| Melbourne Central Catholic | Sebastian Sharks Elite |
|
|
Benjamin Kalbaugh
| C |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Westminster Academy | |
|
|
Jordan Kaplan
| RHP |
Melbourne, FL
| Viera | Chandler World 17u |
Air Force
|
|
Andrew Karch
| MIF |
Key West, FL
| Key West | |
|
|
Dylan Kelley
| RHP |
Branford, FL
| Branford | Florida Harballers |
South Florida State College
|
|
Justin Kelley
| 3B |
Lynn Haven, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | Game On Stealth |
Troy
Gulf Coast CC
|
|
Gerry Kelly
| LHP |
Clermont, FL
| Real Life Christian Academy | Power Baseball |
Georgia Southern
|
|
Landon Kennedy
| RHP |
Chiefland, FL
| Trenton | |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Matt Kenney
| 1B |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | Ostingers Baseball Academy |
|
|
Carson King
| RHP |
Estero, FL
| Estero | SWFL Nation 2018 |
Florida Gulf Coast
College of Central Florida
|
|
Joe Kinker
| UT |
North Port, FL
| Venice Senior | Five Star National |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Korbin Kirton
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Sandalwood | Jacksonville Warriors |
|
|
Trevor Kniskern
| RHP |
Lighthouse Point, FL
| Pompano Beach | Elite Squad 17U Prime |
Pepperdine
|
|
Antonio Knowles
| RHP |
Key West, FL
| Key West | |
Stetson
|
Rays (27)
|
Anthony Kost
| RHP |
Vero Beach, FL
| Vero Beach | Evoshield Florida 2018 Army |
Texas of the Permian Basin
|
|
Jon Jon Kostantis
| RHP |
Palm Harbor, FL
| East Lake | TBSA PATRIOTS |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Aaron Kral
| RHP |
Satellite Beach, FL
| Satellite Senior | Evoshield Florida 2018 Army |
|
|
Kyle Kramer
| SS |
Saint Petersburg, FL
| St. Petersburg | Ostinger Baseball Academy 2018 |
Rollins College
|
|
Jacob Krueger
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Cambridge Christian | Score International |
|
|
Andy La Gatta
| OF |
St. Augustine, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | CBC 2018 Team DeMarini |
|
|
Ryan Laheney
| C |
Palm Harbor, FL
| Palm Harbor University | Chain National |
|
|
Geoffrey Lancaster
| C |
Lynn Haven, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | |
Gulf Coast CC
|
|
Christopher Landis
| SS |
Sebastian, FL
| Sebastian River | Evoshield Canes Florida |
Marshall
|
|
Paul LaNoce
| OF |
Delray Beach, FL
| The Benjamin School | Stealth |
Lehigh
|
|
Ryan Lashley
| RHP |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Boca Raton Community | Elite squad 17u north prime |
|
|
Ralph Lawrence
| C |
Titusville, FL
| Titusville | East Coast Canes |
|
|
Dallen Leach
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lincoln | Next Level Baseball 18u |
New Orleans
|
|
Cody Lee
| 3B |
Largo, FL
| Largo | Top Tier Roos American 16U |
|
|
Roberto Leiva
| 1B |
Doral, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Elite Squad |
|
|
Nolan Lepkoske
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Mandarin | US Elite |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Carlos Lequerica
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Terra Environmental Research Institute | Elite Squad |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Matt Levenson
| SS |
Oviedo, FL
| Lake Howell | Power Baseball 2018 |
Winthrop
|
|
Eric Linder
| RHP |
St. Augustine, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | FTB Tucci Berryhill |
Tampa
College of Central Florida
|
|
Gustavo Lino
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Glades | Florida Revenge |
|
|
Logan Lixie
| 2B |
Tamarac, FL
| Taravella | |
|
|
James Lochrie
| LHP |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Xtremeline/Orioles Scout Team |
|
|
Matt Lopes
| SS |
Jupiter, FL
| The Benjamin School | Palm Beach Select 17U North |
Washington University (Missouri)
|
|
Christian Lopez
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Academy Charter | Orioles scout team |
Barry
|
|
Daniel Lopez
| 3B |
Lake Mary, FL
| Lake Mary Preparatory | JM Prospects |
Embry-Riddle
|
|
Julian Lopez
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Gaither | DP Elite |
|
|
Brad Lord
| RHP |
Crawfordfordville, FL
| Wakulla | Post 13 Tallahassee |
South Florida
Santa Fe College
|
Nationals (18)
|
Justin Lorenz
| RHP |
Rockledge, FL
| Rockledge Senior | Power Baseball 2018 Navy |
Florida Tech
|
|
Seth Lovell
| RHP |
Titusville, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | Nation Elite 18U Goodrich |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Jaun Loyyo
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Home School | DP Elite |
|
|
Noah Luke
| C |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | Carrollwood Gators - 2018 |
|
|
Damian Christopher Lusby
| RHP |
Lake Placid, FL
| Sebring | SWFL nation |
Maryville College (Tennessee)
|
|
Danny Lynch
| 3B |
Jupiter, FL
| William T. Dwyer | PBC Elite 17u |
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
Donovan Lynch
| OF |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Power Baseball 2018 Navy |
|
|
Alejandro Macario
| 3B |
Weston, FL
| Archbishop Edward Mccarthy | X Team & Elite Squad |
|
|
Sean Maletzke
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Scorpions South Prime |
|
|
Chase Malloy
| 2B |
Chiefland, FL
| Chiefland | |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Daniel Manzi
| RHP |
Doral, FL
| Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior | |
Pfeiffer University
|
|
Jacob Marcos
| OF |
Miami, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Miami Suns |
|
|
Michael Marin
| 2B |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | Elite Squad |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Augustus Martin
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Puerto Rico Baseball Academy | |
|
|
Tanner Martin
| RHP |
Leesburg, FL
| TNXL Academy | Scorpions Orlando 2018 Purple |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Sebastian Martinez
| RHP |
Port St. Lucie, FL
| Treasure Coast | |
|
|
Juan Marulanda
| RHP |
Homestead, FL
| Keys Gate Charter | East Coast Baseball (ECB) |
ASA
|
|
Michael Mas
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Columbus team one |
Wake Forest
|
|
James "JD" Massaro
| RHP |
St Petersburg, FL
| St. Petersburg | Ostingers |
|
|
Michael Materetsky
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Somerset Academy Charter | Scorpions South 2018 Black |
Stetson
|
|
Kevin Maura
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Gulliver Schools | Palm Beach Select Prime |
Florida International
|
|
Zachary Mazur
| C |
West Palm Beach, FL
| Oxbridge Academy | FTB Rockets |
Notre Dame
|
|
Ben McCabe
| C |
Sarasota, FL
| Sarasota | Orlando Scorpions 2018 Prime |
University of Central Florida
|
Rockies (9)
|
Dj McCathran
| RHP |
Port Orange, FL
| Father Lopez | Nation Elite Goodrich |
|
|
Jack McCluskey
| OF |
Palm Beach, FL
| The Benjamin School | FTB Rockets |
Rollins College
|
|
Shane McCormack
| SS |
Boca Raton, FL
| Boca Raton Community | X team 17u |
FSCJ
|
|
Garrett McCranie
| LHP |
Alachua, FL
| Santa Fe | Scorpions Orlando Purple 2018 |
|
|
Matthew McDade
| 3B |
Cape Coral, FL
| Cape Coral | Team Elite South (Florida) |
Columbus State
|
|
Bailey McFatridge
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Steinbrenner | North East Baseball National |
Concord University
|
|
Tyler McKay
| C |
St. Augustine, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | |
|
|
Noah McKinney
| RHP |
Tarpon Springs, FL
| East Lake | Florida Burn |
|
|
Zach McKnight
| SS |
Milton, FL
| Milton | Deep South Reds 16u |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Drew McMahan
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Winter Park | Chet Lemon's Juice |
Swarthmore College
|
|
Brendon McNabb
| 2B |
Fort Myers, FL
| Riverdale | Caloosa Cats |
Maryville College (Tennessee)
|
|
Christopher Mederos
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Christopher Columbus |
|
|
Brendan Medoro
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | American Legion Post 164 |
Fairleigh Dickinson
|
|
Ryan Meister
| 3B |
Jacksonville, FL
| University Christian | 5 Star National |
Concord University
|
|
Scott Meitzler
| C |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Top Tier Roos 16U |
North Carolina A&T
|
|
Adrian Mella
| OF |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Lakes Academy | Miami Miracles/Orioles Scout Team |
|
|
Alec Mendez
| LHP |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | Palm Beach Select Prime |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Lewis Menendez
| OF |
Hialeah Gardens, FL
| Mater Academy Charter | Florida Legends |
Columbia
|
|
Luis Menendez
| 3B |
Hialeah Gardens, FL
| Dr Michael M. Krop | Mosteel |
Marshalltown CC
|
|
Christopher Mercedes
| OF |
Winter Garden, FL
| TNXL Academy | Orlando Scorpions |
|
|
James Meyers
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Scorpions South 2018 Black |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Evan Michelson
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Mandarin | FTB Tucci Berryhill |
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
Chattahoochee Valley CC
|
|
Evan Michelson
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Mandarin | FTB Tucci Berryhill |
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
Chattahoochee Valley CC
|
|
Cade Middleton
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | Florida Burn Premier 2018 |
Barry
|
|
Reese Miles
| RHP |
Pinellas Park, FL
| Pinellas Park | Chandler World 18U |
Indian River State College
|
|
Andrew Miller
| OF |
Naples, FL
| Naples | |
|
|
Jimmy Miller
| RHP |
Weirsdale, FL
| Villages Charter | Chet Lemons Juice |
Florida Tech
|
|
Zachary Miller
| OF |
Stuart, FL
| Jensen Beach | FTB TUCCI JAX |
|
|
Austin Mitchell
| C |
Sanford, FL
| TNXL Academy | Scorpions Prime 2018 |
|
|
Zachary Moen
| OF |
Fort Pierce, FL
| Fort Pierce Central | Palm beach select 2018 north |
|
|
Gregoor Moesker
| RHP |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Highlands Christian Academy | |
|
|
Gabe Montagna
| 3B |
Odessa, FL
| Alonso | Scorpions West |
|
|
Rodrigo Montenegro
| C |
Lutz, FL
| Carrollwood Day | Tampa Patriots 2018 |
|
|
Peyton Moon
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| Jupiter | Ftb Rockets |
|
|
Chet Moore
| OF |
Satellite Beach, FL
| Satellite Senior | |
Miami
|
|
Ryan Moore
| RHP |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Elite Squad South Prime |
Rollins College
|
|
Trace Moore
| LHP |
Miramar, FL
| Nova | Elite Squad |
Alabama
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Brenden Mora
| SS |
Deltona, FL
| Deltona | Nation elite |
|
|
Hunter Morales
| 1B |
Winter Haven, FL
| Winter Haven Senior | |
|
|
Josh Morales
| RHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| Island Coast | PBA 18u Under Armour |
Olive-Harvey College
|
|
Luis Moriyon
| LHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | Florida Burn |
Florida Tech
|
|
Jake Morrow
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Providence | 5 Star National |
Daytona State College
|
|
Tommy Mosca
| RHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| St. John Paul II | Boca Thunder |
|
|
Cooper Mountcastle
| C |
Lakeland, FL
| Victory Christian Academy | Lakeland Legends 18U |
Saint Leo
|
|
Christian Mracna
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | palm beach select 17u prime |
|
|
Nick Mueckay
| SS |
Saint Augustine, FL
| Allen D Nease Senior | Scorpions North 2018 |
|
|
Fernando Muniz
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Leto | |
|
|
Darian Munoz
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | Evoshield Florida 2018 Prime |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Devyn Munroe
| 3B |
Plantation, FL
| American Heritage | |
|
|
Max Munroe
| RHP |
Boston, FL
| Abbeville | |
|
|
Ruairi Murphy
| RHP |
Port Mayaca, FL
| William T. Dwyer | FTB Rockets |
Jacksonville
|
|
Zachary Nash
| 1B |
Shalimar, FL
| Choctawhatchee Senior | Florida Grind 18u |
|
|
Bret Neilan
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Timber Creek | Central Fl Gators |
Stetson
|
|
Cale Newton
| RHP |
Winter Garden, FL
| West Orange | Power Baseball 2018 |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Nick Niewulis
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Coastal Prospects 17U Navy |
FSCJ
|
|
Azim Nobles
| 3B |
Orlando, FL
| Dr. Phillips | Chet Lemon's Juice |
|
|
Nick Noel
| C |
Winter Park, FL
| Winter Park | |
|
|
Logan O'Neil
| OF |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Westminster Academy | Elite Squad |
High Point
|
|
Will Ohme
| RHP |
Valrico, FL
| Newsome | Score International |
North Florida
|
|
Tyler Olah
| RHP |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | East Cobb Astros 18U |
Pensacola State
|
|
Calvin Olavarria
| RHP |
Kissimmee, FL
| Home School | FTB 55 |
|
|
Jorge Oleaga
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Team Ohio Pro Select |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Jorge Oleaga
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | Team Ohio Pro Select |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Darian Oliva
| 2B |
Hialeah, FL
| American Senior | |
|
|
Trevor Omans
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Palm Beach Select, Orioles Scout Team, Evoshield F |
Loyola University (Louisiana)
Palm Beach State
|
|
Erick Orbeta
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| Southwest Miami | Elite Performance Baseball |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
AJ Orrico
| SS |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Santaluces Community | Elite Squad North Prime |
Stetson
FSCJ
|
|
Al Ortiz
| C |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | Elite Squad |
|
|
Sean Osceola
| RHP |
Okeechobee, FL
| Okeechobee | SWFL Nation 2018 |
|
|
Juan Osorio
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| SLAM Charter | |
|
|
Alex Otero
| C |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Power Baseball |
Wingate
|
|
Travis Owens
| LHP |
St Petersburg Beach, FL
| IMG Academy | |
|
|
Nicholas Pagano
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
| Pine Crest | Elite Squad |
|
|
Nathan Palmer
| 1B |
Deland, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | Nation Elite Baseball 16U - Regilio |
|
|
Michael Panczak
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | Scorpions South 2018 Black |
|
|
Daniel Paret
| LHP |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Archbishop McCarthy | Elite Squad North |
Stetson
|
|
Adrian Parker
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
| The Sagemont School | Florida Legends |
|
|
Leo Passley Jr.
| SS |
St. Petersburg, FL
| Lakewood | Top Tier Roos 16u American |
Southern
|
|
Duncan Pastore
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Wharton | Score International |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Enrico Peele
| RHP |
Lehigh Acres, FL
| Lehigh Senior | Team Elite South |
Savannah State
|
|
Zachary Pellegrino
| RHP |
Winter Garden, FL
| West Orange | Power Baseball 2018 |
Lander
|
|
Brandon Pellitier
| 3B |
North Fort Myers, FL
| North Fort Myers | |
|
|
Ben Pelman
| RHP |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | Elite Squad 17U select |
|
|
Eliezer Pena Blanc
| RHP |
Tamarac, FL
| Coral Springs Christian Academ | ORIOLES SCOUT TEAM |
|
|
Jorge Perez
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | |
|
|
Jorge Perez
| LHP |
Miami, FL
| Doral Academy Charter | |
Alabama State
|
|
Nick Perez
| 1B |
Delray Beach, FL
| Spanish River Community | |
|
|
Daniel Perez-Battistini
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | Palm Beach Select |
Florida International
|
|
Nicholas Perez-Battistini
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Westminster Christian | Palm Beach Select |
|
|
Kyle Petri
| LHP |
Lighthouse Point, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | South Florida Legends 18u |
University of Chicago
|
|
Richie Pfluger
| LHP |
Palm City, FL
| Martin County | FTB Rockets 17U |
George Washington
|
|
Jake Pfundstein
| C |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | Scorpions South 2018 Black |
North Florida
|
|
Jacob Phelps
| SS |
Valrico, FL
| Newsome | Score International |
Columbia
|
|
Dalton Plattner
| LHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Cardinal Mooney | 5 Star National Blacky/Boz 17u |
Florida International
|
|
Austin Pollak
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| Miami Country Day | Florida Legends |
Miami
|
|
Logan Polston
| 3B |
Port Charlotte, FL
| North Port | West Coast 9 Devils |
|
|
Brendan Power
| SS |
Wellington, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Easton rockets |
Tulane
|
|
Tyler Prell
| C |
Lehigh Acres, FL
| Riverdale | |
FSCJ
|
|
Connor Price
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | West Coast Scorpions |
|
|
Taylor Pridgen
| 1B |
Eustis, FL
| Eustis | Power Baseball 2018 |
Troy
|
|
Jon "Jack" Quayle
| LHP |
Longwood, FL
| Lake Brantley | Orlando Scorpions 2018 Prime |
|
|
Anthony Ragosta
| RHP |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | Orlando Scorpions 2018 Prime |
|
|
Christopher Ragosta
| RHP |
Oviedo, FL
| Hagerty | |
|
|
Mason Raines
| OF |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | Gameonstealth |
|
|
Nick Ramirez
| SS |
Hollywood, FL
| Somerset Academy Charter | Elite Squad 17U North |
|
|
Sammy Ramirez
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Cypress Creek | |
|
|
Diego Ramos
| SS |
Delray Beach, FL
| Elev8 Sports Institute | Elite Squad 16u Prime N |
Indian River State College
|
|
Heldon Ramos
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Cypress Creek | QBA 16U |
|
|
Derek Rascher
| SS |
Naples, FL
| Palmetto Ridge | SWFL Canes |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Michael Reagan
| LHP |
Safety Harbor, FL
| Clearwater Cntrl Cath | Florida Pokers |
Barry
|
|
Austin Reed
| C |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | 2018 Power Baseball |
Lenoir-Rhyne
|
|
Carson Reeder
| RHP |
Gulf Breeze, FL
| Gulf Breeze | Coast Titans |
|
|
Scott Reeves
| SS |
Winter Springs, FL
| Oviedo | Scorpions Orlando 2018 |
Daytona State College
|
|
Bryce Register
| SS |
Port St. Joe, FL
| Port St. Joe | Evoshield Canes 17u Academic |
|
|
Nicholas Rendina
| C |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Cardinal Gibbons | |
|
|
Matthew Restivo
| OF |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Santaluces Community | Rawlings Stealth Underclass |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Dustin Reville
| P |
Loxahatchee, FL
| Seminole Ridge Community | Orlando Scorpions Black 18u |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Leandro Reyero
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
| Alonso | |
|
|
Sergio Reyes
| OF |
Doral, FL
| Barbara Goleman | Miami Jays Prospects 18U Navy |
Pfeiffer University
|
|
Kyle Richardson
| SS |
Fernandina Beach, FL
| Fernandina Beach | |
Jacksonville
|
|
Sean Riera
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | Elite Profomance |
|
|
Warnner Rincones
| SS |
Englewood, FL
| Lemon Bay | SWFL Nation 2018 |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Max Rippl
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Southwest Florida Christian Ac | Florida Burn 2018 Platinum south |
Kent State
|
|
Noah Rivera
| C |
Lehigh Acres, FL
| Cypress Lake | Swfl Canes |
|
|
Ryan Rivera
| 2B |
Jensen Beach, FL
| Jensen Beach | Florida Stealth |
Palm Beach State
|
|
Justin Rivero
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Stealth Marucci Founders 2018 |
Polk State
|
|
Justin Rivero
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Stealth Marucci Founders 2018 |
Polk State
|
|
Spencer Roach
| 2B |
Cape Coral, FL
| Cape Coral | PBA Under Armour |
|
|
Brett Roberson
| 1B |
Panama City, FL
| A. Crawford Mosley | Game On Stealth |
Gulf Coast CC
|
|
Jackson Roberts
| 2B |
Debary, FL
| University | Nation Elite |
|
|
Dylan Robinson
| OF |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | Scorpions West |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Devin Roche
| C |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Westminster Academy | Orioles Scout Team/ Padres Scout Team |
Fairleigh Dickinson
|
|
Darwin Rodas
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Mater Academy Charter | Elite Squad 17U Select |
New Jersey Tech
|
|
Jonathan Rodrigues
| SS |
Tampa, FL
| Tampa Catholic | Phenom Georgia 16u |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Acier Rodriguez
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
| Hialeah-Miami Lakes | Miami Jays Prosects 18U |
St. Augustine’s
|
|
Andres Rodriguez
| RHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | FTB Tucci Berryhill |
|
|
Andres Rodriguez
| RHP |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | FTB Tucci Berryhill |
|
|
Anthony Rodriguez
| 2B |
Miramar, FL
| Somerset Academy Charter | Elite Squad |
|
|
Dave Rodriguez
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | PB Select |
|
|
Dayron Rodriguez
| 1B |
Coral Springs, FL
| Coral Springs Charter | SBO Florida |
Florida A&M
|
|
Elliot Rodriguez
| SS |
Plantation, FL
| Cypress Bay | South Florida Bandits |
|
|
Ivan Rodriguez
| C |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Pembroke Pines Charter | Mo Steel |
|
|
Jordan Rodriguez
| RHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| Charles W Flanagan | |
|
|
Nicholas Rodriguez
| LHP |
Miami Lakes, FL
| Barbara Goleman | Evoshield Fl Army 2018'S |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Jozsef Rohrbacher
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
| Lawton Chiles | East Cobb Astros |
Mercer
Chipola College
|
|
Zion Roland
| OF |
St. Petersburg, FL
| Admiral Farragut Academy | FTB 15U Mizuno |
Louisville
|
|
Wyatt Ronek
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Sandalwood | 5 Star National |
|
|
Darien Rorabeck
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| The King's Academy | Scorpion South Park both to thousand |
|
|
Michael Rosario
| OF |
Gainesville, FL
| F. W. Buchholz | |
Miami
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Tony Rossi
| RHP |
Sanford, FL
| Lake Mary | FTB Tucci Berryhill |
West Florida
|
|
Allen Roulette Jr
| LHP |
St Augustine, FL
| Providence | FTB Tucci Jax 17u |
South Alabama
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Jacob Rubin
| RHP |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Santaluces Community | Morel's Dragons |
|
|
Kye Ruehlen
| OF |
Debary, FL
| Deland | Nations Elite |
|
|
Benjamin Rushing
| UT |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | XTeam |
University of Central Florida
|
|
Matt Russo
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Undecided | |
|
|
Joe Ruth
| RHP |
Chiefland, FL
| Oak Hall | Tallahassee Post 13 |
|
|
Carlos Salaverria
| OF |
Weston, FL
| Cypress Bay | Palm Beach Select 17U |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Gabriel Salgado
| C |
Miami, FL
| Lemon Bay | Florida pokers |
|
|
Danny San Pedro
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | Evoshield Florida Prime |
Miami-Dade College
|
|
James Sapp
| SS |
Newberry, FL
| F. W. Buchholz | FTB Tucci Jax |
Eckerd College
|
|
Zane Saunders
| RHP |
Punta Gorda, FL
| Charlotte | Florida Burn Premier |
|
|
Andrew Schewe
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Bradenton Christian | Florida Burn 2018 Platinum |
|
|
Victor Schilling
| LHP |
Ruskin, FL
| Lennard | |
|
|
Michael Schuler
| P |
Coconut Creek, FL
| Pompano Beach | Team X |
Florida Atlantic
|
|
Lawson Schumacher
| C |
Tavares, FL
| Tavares | Power Baseball 2018 |
Daytona State College
|
|
Preston Schumacher
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
| Timber Creek | Fl Burn Platinum and Power Baseball & Scorpions Prime |
|
|
Sebastian Serralta
| SS |
Miami, FL
| Christopher Columbus | |
|
|
Johziel Serrano
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| University | FTB-Tucci 55 |
Lake Sumter CC
|
|
Gabriel Sevillano
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Mandarin | Coastal prospects |
FSCJ
|
|
Michael Shaver
| OF |
Gainesville, FL
| F. W. Buchholz | Florida Hardballers |
|
|
Ethan Shear
| LHP |
Longwood, FL
| Lake Highland Preparatory | Scorpions Orlando 2018 |
Emory
|
|
Bennett Shell
| OF |
Pace, FL
| Pace | Next Level Baseball |
South Alabama
|
|
Ricky Shimko
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Florida Pokers Original |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Jackson Short
| RHP |
Brooksville, FL
| Hernando | Hernando |
Coastal Alabama CC
|
|
Levi Shuck
| RHP |
Cape Coral, FL
| Canterbury | Fl Burn Platinum |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Turner Shultz
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
| Bishop Kenny | Scorpions North |
|
|
Levi Sigler
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Terry Parker | Coastal Prospects Navy |
|
|
Eddie Simchick
| RHP |
Sebastian, FL
| Sebastian River | FTB Rockets |
Kentucky Wesleyan
|
|
Jake Simon
| C |
Wellington, FL
| Palm Beach Central | Palm Beach Select Prime |
Fairleigh Dickinson
Chipola College
|
|
Jonathan Simpson
| RHP |
Plant City, FL
| Plant City | Florida Burn 2018 Premier |
Toccoa Falls College
|
|
Cato Sinkus
| RHP |
Royal Palm Beach, FL
| The King's Academy | Scorpions South 2018 |
Embry-Riddle
|
|
Luis Sirit
| SS |
Orlando, FL
| Lake Nona | Scorpions Orlando 2018 Purple |
|
|
Patrick Skibiski
| 3B |
Boynton Beach, FL
| Park Vista Community | Scorpions South 2018 |
|
|
Nathan Skinner
| 1B |
Jacksonville, FL
| The Bolles | 5 Star National |
|
|
Carter Slentz
| RHP |
West Melbourne, FL
| Melbourne Central Catholic | sharks elite |
|
|
Adam Smith
| 3B |
Edgewater, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | Nation Elite |
|
|
Carson Smith
| OF |
Fort Myers, FL
| Bishop Verot | SWFL Canes |
|
|
Darien Smith
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| University Christian | |
Jacksonville
|
|
Nathan Smothers
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
| Lakeland Christian | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2018 |
|
|
Tyler Snow
| LHP |
Tavares, FL
| Tavares | BPA Black |
Florida Southern
|
|
Jake Solomon
| LHP |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Pine Crest | Elite Squad Select |
Hartford
|
|
Geraldo Soriano
| RHP |
Greenacres, FL
| John I. Leonard | |
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
Christian Sosa
| SS |
Pompano Beach, FL
| Westminster Academy | |
Eastern Florida State
|
|
Alfredo Soto
| SS |
Miami Lakes, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad 15U Prime |
Tallahassee CC
|
|
Jalen Soto
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Cypress Lake | Team Elite Atlanta |
|
|
Kristopher Soto
| 3B |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | Hard Ball |
Pittsburgh
|
|
Jj Sousa
| OF |
Palm Coast, FL
| Matanzas | Chet Lemon's Juice |
|
|
Bobby Sparling
| OF |
Palm Coast, FL
| Matanzas | FTB |
Daytona State College
|
|
Andrew Spencer
| OF |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | JOBA |
|
|
Drew Spencer
| OF |
Lutz, FL
| Steinbrenner | Team Game Ready |
Concord University
|
|
Jackson Spiller
| RHP |
Palm Coast, FL
| Flagler-Palm Coast | Nation Elite |
|
|
Auston Spires
| 2B |
Lithia, FL
| Newsome | Score International |
|
|
Tucker Stack
| LHP |
Starke, FL
| Bradford | Coastal Prospects |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Tucker Stack
| LHP |
Starke, FL
| Bradford | Coastal Prospects |
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Brett Steel
| OF |
Jupiter, FL
| Cardinal Newman | |
|
|
Spencer Stegemann
| MIF |
Estero, FL
| Estero | SWFL Baseball |
Daytona State College
|
|
Aaron Steinhart
| C |
Jupiter, FL
| The Benjamin School | Stealth Marucci 2018 Founders |
Stetson
|
|
Cameron Stewart
| RHP |
Apopka, FL
| Apopka | Power Baseball |
Troy
|
|
Corey Strange
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
| Middleburg | Coastal Prospects |
Northwest Florida State College
|
|
Jonathan Strauss
| OF |
Parkland, FL
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas | Florida Pokers |
Queens College (New York)
|
|
Josh Strickland
| SS |
Dunedin, FL
| Countryside | ChandlerWorld 18u |
Warner University
|
|
Joseph Strong
| RHP |
Gainesville, FL
| Gainesville | Ftb Tucci/Webgemz |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Joseph Strong
| RHP |
Gainesville, FL
| Gainesville | Ftb Tucci/Webgemz |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Baron Stuart
| RHP |
Okeechobee, FL
| Okeechobee | |
South Florida
|
|
Michael Suarez
| 1B |
Miami, FL
| Miami Sunset Senior | |
Hillsborough CC
|
Padres (38)
|
Dillon Sullivan
| 1B |
Parrish, FL
| Home School | Team Elite Prime Scout |
|
|
Brandt Sundean
| LHP |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | SWFL 2018 Nation |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Justin Sutta
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
| Miami Palmetto Senior | |
Davis and Elkins College
|
|
Zachary Sutter
| OF |
Maitland, FL
| Orangewood Christian | Freshwater Storm 18U |
Montevallo
|
|
William Swantek
| RHP |
Riverview, FL
| Tampa Jesuit | |
|
|
Jacob Swinarski
| SS |
West Palm Beach, FL
| American Heritage | FTB Tucci JAX 2018 |
|
|
Jack Szachacz
| SS |
Melbourne, FL
| Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy | Sharks Elite |
|
|
Kevin Szafran
| SS |
Nokomis, FL
| Riverview | SWFL Nation 2018 |
Saint Leo
|
|
Matthew Tadlock
| RHP |
Bushnell, FL
| South Sumter | Florida Hardballers |
North Florida
|
|
Charles "Trey" Taliaferro III
| 2B |
Miami Lakes, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Palm Beach Select |
|
|
Nic Tamayo
| 2B |
Bartow, FL
| Santa Fe Catholic | Cigar City baseball |
|
|
Nick Taplett
| RHP |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
| The Benjamin School | |
Winthrop
|
|
Zane Tarrance
| 2B |
Odessa, FL
| Sickles | SCORE International - Tampa |
|
|
Daniel Tart
| OF |
Sarasota, FL
| Braden River | Florida Burn 2018 Platinum |
Alabama A&M
|
|
Markeys Taveras
| C |
Kissimmee, FL
| Osceola | Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando 16U |
Shawnee State University
Cleveland Community College
|
|
Isaac Tayes
| C |
Kissimmee, FL
| Liberty | |
|
|
Cade Taylor
| 3B |
Navarre, FL
| Navarre | East Coast Sox |
Southwest Tennessee CC
|
|
Jorge Tejeda
| C |
Miami, FL
| Southwest Miami | |
New Orleans
|
|
Danny Terp
| OF |
Temple Terrace, FL
| King | Florida Burn 2018 |
Emory
|
|
Roberto Thelusma
| OF |
Apopka, FL
| Montverde Academy | |
|
|
Justice Thompson
| OF |
Tampa, FL
| King | Score International Bama |
North Carolina
Northwest Florida State College
|
Reds (6)
|
Reed Toney
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
| Durant | Juice |
|
|
Logan Toole
| SS |
New Smyrna Beach, FL
| New Smyrna Beach | |
|
|
Damien Torres
| RHP |
Seffner, FL
| Strawberry Crest | Score International |
|
|
Humberto Torres
| C |
Miami, FL
| Belen Jesuit Prep | Evoshield Florida 2018 Prime |
Florida International
|
|
Dylan Tosto
| C |
Wellington, FL
| Wellington | FTB Tucci 55 |
Palm Beach Atlantic
|
|
Jalen Townsend
| OF |
Orlando, FL
| Winter Park | Power Baseball 2018 |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Mark Townsend
| 3B |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | Florida Burn 2018 Platinum |
Stetson
|
|
Jacob Treece
| LHP |
Englewood, FL
| Lemon Bay | Southwest Florida Baseball |
|
|
Nick Tripp
| 3B |
Saint Johns, FL
| Creekside | 2018 North Scorpions |
Chipola College
|
|
Adam Tulloch
| LHP |
Weston, FL
| Western | Orioles Scout Team |
Arizona State
College of Central Florida
|
Dodgers (17)
|
Bobby Turkett
| OF |
Valrico, FL
| Seffner Christian Academy | Ostingers Baseball Academy 2018 |
Florida Southern
|
|
Noah Utegg
| OF |
Ocala, FL
| Forest | Chet Lemon's Juice |
|
|
Victor Valderrama
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Miami Palmetto Senior | |
Rutgers
|
|
David Valuja
| OF |
Miramar, FL
| Everglades | Miami Miracles |
|
|
Nick Vanderhoef
| RHP |
Estero, FL
| Canterbury | SWFL 2018 |
Barry
|
|
Nolan Vargo
| SS |
Winter Springs, FL
| Winter Springs | ChandlerWorld 17u |
|
|
Brendan Vasquez
| 1B |
Palm City, FL
| Martin County | FTB Tucci Jax |
|
|
Enyer Alexander Vasquez Alvarez
| LHP |
Tamarac, FL
| Coral Springs Christian Academ | ORIOLES SCOUT TEAM |
|
|
Christopher Vervoordt
| 1B |
St Cloud, FL
| TNXL Academy | FTB JAX |
Florida A&M
|
|
Austin Vetter
| C |
Orlando, FL
| Olympia | Florida Burn Premier 2018 |
|
|
Chase Victor
| LHP |
Merritt Island, FL
| Merritt Island | Evoshield Florida 2018 Prime |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Nick Vigilante
| RHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | FTB Rockets |
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
Alec Villanueva
| 2B |
Oakland Park, FL
| Westminster Academy | Orioles Scout Team |
Saint Leo
|
|
Wyatt Villella
| C |
Hollywood, FL
| Chaminade Madonna College Prep | Elite Squad |
Merrimack
|
|
Colton Vincent
| C |
Palmetto, FL
| Palmetto | 5 Star National |
College of Central Florida
|
|
Kevin Vittoria
| 2B |
Miami, FL
| Florida Christian | Evoshield Canes FL |
|
|
Matt Voda
| LHP |
Spring Hill, FL
| Central | |
Cleveland State CC
|
|
Charlie Von Werne
| 1B |
Royal Palm Beach, FL
| William T. Dwyer | Orlando Scorpions South Prime 2018 |
Lehigh
|
|
Grant Walford
| RHP |
Odessa, FL
| Steinbrenner | |
|
|
Trent Walker
| C |
Niceville, FL
| Niceville Senior | 5 Star National |
|
|
Braxton Wall
| SS |
Fernandina Beach, FL
| Yulee | 5 star mizzell |
Abraham Baldwin College
|
|
Devin Wall
| SS |
Bradenton, FL
| Inspiration Academy | FTB Tucci Jax |
Flagler College
|
|
Garett Wallace
| 3B |
Sanford, FL
| Lake Mary | Florida Burn 2018 Premier |
East Tenn State
|
|
Ryan Wallace
| LHP |
Lake Worth, FL
| Park Vista Community | FTB Rockets 17u |
Tulane
|
|
Beau Walters
| 1B |
Clermont, FL
| East Ridge | Power Baseball 2018 |
Nova Southeastern
|
|
Brooks Walton
| RHP |
Gainesville, FL
| F. W. Buchholz | Gatorball |
Santa Fe College
|
|
Matthew Warren
| 2B |
Lakeland, FL
| George W. Jenkins | FTB Tucci Jax |
Florida Southern
|
|
Evan Waterbor
| LHP |
Trinity, FL
| Next Level Academy | East Cobb Yankees |
Florida Atlantic
St. Johns River CC
|
|
Timothy Watkins
| LHP |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | |
|
|
Josh Weber
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
| Braden River | Scorpions West |
Hillsborough CC
|
|
Carson Weekley
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
| Berkeley Preparatory | Florida Burn Premier |
University of Chicago
|
|
Collin Weghorst
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
| Riverview | Chandler World |
FSCJ
|
|
Robert Wegielnik
| RHP |
Fort Myers, FL
| Cypress Lake | Swfl Canes |
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
Paul Weighandt
| RHP |
North Fort Myers, FL
| Island Coast | |
|
|
Payton Weinberg
| RHP |
Gainesville, FL
| Gainesville | Chandler World 17u |
|
|
Blaine Wellslager
| 3B |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | Scorpions Orlando Purple |
|
|
Daley Weppner
| OF |
Deerfield Beach, FL
| Calvary Christian Academy | Elite Squad 17U North |
St. Petersburg College
|
|
Jackson Westberry
| SS |
Saint Johns, FL
| Episcopal | Orlando Scorpions North |
|
|
Donovan Whibbs
| SS |
Gulf Breeze, FL
| Pensacola Catholic | Coastal Prospects |
Troy
|
|
Wesley White
| RHP |
Fort Lauderdale, FL
| St. Thomas Aquinas | Broward Baseball Academy |
Thomas Jefferson University
|
|
Matthew Whitney
| LHP |
Plantation, FL
| American Heritage | Elite Squad 17u Prime |
Florida International
|
|
Jakob Wiirre
| SS |
Mims, FL
| Titusville | Jm Prospects |
Florida A&M
|
|
Drew Wilkerson
| OF |
Fleming Island, FL
| Fleming Island | 5 Star National 17u |
|
|
Ethan Wilkerson
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
| Palm Beach Gardens | Palm Beach Select |
|
|
Andrew Williamson
| RHP |
St. Johns, FL
| Christ's Church Academy | 5 Star National (Blackie/Boz 17U) |
Florida Southern
|
|
Jack Wolgast
| RHP |
Niceville, FL
| Rocky Bayou Christian | East Coast Sox |
Southeastern University
|
|
Cody Woodring
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
| McKeel Academy of Technology | EvoShield Florida 2018 Prime |
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
Joey Yngber
| RHP |
Miami, FL
| Coral Reef Senior | |
|
|
Jorge Zambrano
| RHP |
Boca Raton, FL
| Trinity Christian Academy | Prime Time Baseball |
Messiah College
|
|
Tyler Zayas
| SS |
Pembroke Pines, FL
| West Broward | X Team |
|
|
Peyton Zoeller
| RHP |
Riverview, FL
| East Bay | Elite Performance West 17u |
Felician College
|
|