Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Rawlings/Perfect Game Preseason Florida Region All High School Senior 1st Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Sean Adelman RHP6-3198Boynton BeachFLWest Boca RatonPalm Beach State
Raiko Alfonso MIF5-10180Key WestFLKey WestFlorida International
Kyle Allen RHP6-3175RiverviewFLIMG-PendletonNorth Carolina State Mets (24)
Jack Armstrong RHP6-7215JupiterFLJupiterVanderbilt Rangers (36)
Joey Belviso OF6-1185Pembroke PinesFLAmerican HeritageJacksonville Angels (50)
Pablo Bermudez OF5-11180Miami ShoresFLMiami Springs SeniorFlorida International
Keon Broxton SS6-4190LakelandFLLakeland SeniorFlorida Atlantic Phillies (29)
Brian Busch LHP6-3210Boca RatonFLWest Boca RatonFlorida State
Lindsey Caughel RHP6-3170Winter ParkFLLake Highland PreparatoryStetson Orioles (35)
Gregory Conver RHP6-5200MargateFLAmerican HeritageSouth Florida
Brett DeVall LHP6-4220NicevilleFLNiceville SeniorGeorgia Braves (1)
Spencer Dickinson SS5-10160TequestaFLSouth ForkFlorida State
Brian Ellington RHP6-4180Gainesville FL Oak HallFlorida State Marlins (16)
Anthony Ferrara LHP6-1170RiverviewFLRiverviewSouth Florida Cardinals (7)
Anthony Figliolia RHP6-1195Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsUCF
Wesley Freeman OF6-4210LakelandFLAll Saints AcademyUCF Pirates (16)
Rolando Gomez MIF5-9150Pembroke PinesFLCharles W FlanaganMiami Angels (11)
Dalton (DJ) Hicks 1B6-5205Altamonte SpringsFLLake BrantleyUCF Giants (49)
Eric Hosmer 1B6-4210Cooper CityFLAmerican HeritageArizona State Royals (1)
Joseph Housey RHP6-3190Hollywood FLNovaOregon Reds (31)
Casey Kelly SS6-3190SarasotaFLSarasota ChristianTennessee Red Sox (1)
Clay Kollenbaum RHP6-5200Tarpon SpringsFLDunedin Academy PrepJacksonville
Greg Larson RHP6-8200LongwoodFLLake BrantleyFlorida Angels (29)
James Mallard 1B6-1260TampaFLMiddletonUCF Angels (17)
Harold Martinez SS6-3185MiamiFLG. Holmes BraddockMiami Rangers (19)
Michael Martinez 1B6-2215MiamiFLKillian Oaks AcademyFlorida International Astros (36)
Christopher Matulis LHP6-5195Boynton BeachFLPark Vista CommunityLouisiana State Rays (47)
Ben McMahan C6-0192WindermereFLBishop MooreFlorida Yankees (30)
Sam Mende SS6-2175ClearwaterFLClearwater Cntrl CathSouth Florida Yankees (40)
Brad Miller SS6-1180WindermereFLOlympiaClemson Rangers (39)
Travis Miller RHP6-2190TequestaFLJupiterMiami Cardinals (16)
Adrian Nieto C6-0195HialeahFLAmerican HeritageSouth Florida Nationals (5)
Alex Panteliodis LHP6-1215TampaFlAlonsoFlorida Mets (9)
Tyler Pastornicky MIF5-11165BradentonFLThe PendletonFlorida State Blue Jays (5)
Daniel Pigott C6-2185Ormond BeachFLSeabreezeFlorida Reds (9)
Vickash Ramjit 3B6-3200MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusMiami
Alex Ramon OF6-3187MiamiFLCoral Gables Senior 
Jordan Rasinski RHP6-0175Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsUCF
Matt Richardson SS6-2180Lake MaryFLLake MaryUCF Yankees (15)
Jacob Rogers OF6-5195ClearwaterFLClearwaterUCF Red Sox (29)
Jandy Sena RHP6-6260MiamiFLMiami Coral Park  Mariners (23)
Juan Carlos Sulbaran RHP6-3200DavieFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Reds (30)
Corey Thomas SS6-3180TampaFLMiddletonSouth Florida
Tyler Thompson OF6-1180TequestaFLJupiterFlorida Giants (42)
Preston Tucker 1B6-1200TampaFLPlant CityFlorida Rockies (16)
David Villasuso C5-9170MiamiFLFlorida Christian AcademyMiami Mariners (42)
Ryan Weber RHP6-0170St. PetersburgFLClearwater Cntrl CathFlorida Phillies (12)
Austin Wood RHP6-4205NicevilleFLNiceville SeniorFlorida State Astros (36)
Taylor Wrenn MIF5-11160LakelandFLLakeland SeniorState College of Florida Reds (33)
Kevin Youst RHP6-3190PlantationFLAmerican HeritageMiami

Florida Region other top seniors
Jonathon Abreu MIF 5 11 170 Miami FL Coral Gables  
Jairo Acevedo SS 6 0 175 Miami FL Miami Christian  
Ryan Acker RHP 6 2 170 Palm Bay  FL Bayside  
Brent Adheen LHP 6 3 180 Oakland Park FL Northeast Florida Atlantic
Mike Albalardejo C 5 6 165 Sanford FL West Orange  
Anthony Angulo C 6 2 190 Miami FL Miami Southridge  
George Bahadue RHP 6 1 210 Miami FL Dade Christian  
Jarred Bennett RHP 5 10 170 Eagle Lake FL George Jenkins  
David Bergin RHP 6 2 220 Sanford FL Plant Georgia Southern
Ted Blackman 2B 5 10 165 Altamonte Springs FL Lake Brantley Miami
Anthony Boix SS 6 0 170 Miami FL Southwest  
Brett Bozeman C 6 1 178 Gainesville FL Buchholz  
Matt Brazis RHP 6 3 190 Tampa FL Tampa Jesuit Boston College
Mitchell Brennan LHP 5 11 190 Orlando FL Boone Mercer
Marcus Brisker IF 6 3 195 Winter Haven FL Winter Haven  
Bryan Brown RHP 6 3 210 Orlando FL Winter Springs Central Florida
Bryan Brown IF 6 1 150 Winter Springs Fl Winter Springs  
Kameron Brunty OF 6 1 175 Gulf Breeze FL Gulf Breeze Pensacola JC
Sean Buckley 1B 6 3 205 Tampa FL King  
Alex Burgos LHP 5 11 160 Kissimee FL Osceola  
Daniel Carrillo 3B 6 0 190 Pembroke Pines FL Everglades  
Kristofer Castellanos LHP 6 2 185 Brandon FL Bloomingdale Florida State
Baker Chapman RHP 6 1 175 Jacksonville FL Stanton Jacksonville
David Cheatham C 5 10 180 Wellington FL Wellington  
Thomas Clarkson 3B 6 0 175 Coral Springs FL Coral Springs  
Anthony Coletti LHP 6 1 175 Hollywood FL South Broward HS  
Brandon Cooksey OF 6 1 175 Lake Mary FL Lake Mary  
Trey Dahl LHP 6 0 185 Land O' Lakes FL Land O' Lakes  
Frank De Julio RHP 6 2 180 Ocala FL Belleview  
Andy Dedman RHP 5 10 170 Greencove Springs FL Clay County HS  
Corey Deighan RHP 6 4 205 Jacksonville FL The Bolles School  
Eric Doty RHP 6 0 150 Tampa FL Gaither Florida Gulf Coast
Yamil Echeverria LHP 6 2 160 Miami FL Coral Park  
Jesse Fernandez OF 6 0 205 Miami FL Christopher Columbus St. Thomas
Manny Fernandez RHP 6 1 210 Homestead FL Florida Christian  
Trey Ferrano RHP 6 4 200 Wellington FL Wellington  
Zach Floyd IF 6 4 190 Sarasota FL Sarasota  
Roman Fondon LHP 6 2 178 Pembroke Pines FL Flanagan Florida International
Mike Foster RHP 5 10 170 Clearwater FL Countryside  
John Franklin RHP 6 3 205 Jupiter FL WT Dwyer  
Ryan Garton RHP 6 0 165 Trintiy FL Matchell  
Aaron Gerbasi RHP 6 3 190 Plant City FL Plant City  
Ryan Gibbard RHP 6 3 205 Loxahatchee FL Seminole Ridge  
Jesse Ginley RHP 6 2 170 Dunnellon FL Dunnellon  
Steven Goforth LHP 6 1 180 Tampa FL Wharton  
Josh Gonzaga LHP 5 10 170 Fort Lauderdale FL Nova East Tennessee State
Matthew Gonzalez OF 5 8 150 Tampa FL Tampa Jesuit  
Kevin Gottlieb LHP 6 2 190 Palm Beach Gardens FL Palm Beach Gardens  
Eric Grabe 3B 5 11 181 Ocala Fl Vanguard Belmont Abbey
Jordan Grandgard RHP 6 4 180 Jupiter FL Jupiter  
Alex Greener RHP 6 0 165 Jupiter FL Jupiter Christian  
Steven Grimsley LHP 5 11 170 Winter Springs Fl Winter Springs  
Jake Guengerich RHP 6 2 185 Sarasota FL Sarasota  
John Haberlein SS 5 11 170 Boca Raton FL Pope John Paul II  
T.J. Harbuck RHP 6 0 160 Ormond Beach FL Ormond Beach  
Will Harris RHP 6 3 180 Winter Park FL Trinity Prep Georgetown
Jeffrey Hawkins 3B 6 4 230 Ocala FL Vanguard  
Brandt Hendricks C 6 1 195 Jay FL Jay Alabama
Richard Hennessy RHP 6 2 175 Loxahatchee FL Cardinal Newnan  
Matt Herndon OF 6 0 185 Niceville FL Niceville Pensacola JC
Tyler Herrington SS 6 0 170 Thonotosassa FL Armwood  
Graham Hicks LHP 6 5 170 Lakeland FL George Jenkins  
Nolan Houmes RHP 6 1 170 Lutz FL Freedom  
Jimmy Howick MIF 5 11 170 St Augustine FL Bishop Kenny Jacksonville
Jake Huxtable MIF 5 11 165 Winter Springs FL Winter Springs Central Florida
Taylor Kaprive 3B 6 2 190 Wellington FL Kings Academy Wake Forest
Jason  Kaufman RHP 5 11 215 Venice  FL  Venice  
Brandon King OF 6 2 175 Wellington FL Wellington  
Christopher Klapsa RHP 6 6 183 Vero Beach FL Saint Edwards  
Damon Krestalude RHP 6 4 185 Port St Lucie FL Port St Lucie Indian River CC
Max Kreuter LHP 6 1 170 Dunedin FL Dunedin  
Alex Kush 1B 6 5 210 Melbourne FL Satellite  
Michael Lashbrook OF 6 0 180 Tampa FL Plant  
Joshua Ledford LHP 6 2 190 Apopka FL Lake Brantley Newberry College
Nick Leone C 6 0 198 Oldsmar FL Clearwater Central  
Scott Levine RHP 6 2 170 Davie FL Cypress Bay  
Zack Levitt RHP 5 10 155 Naples FL Barron Collier  
Jesse Liriano MIF 6 0 167 Lake Mary FL Lake Mary  
Carlos Lopez SS 6 0 194 Boynton Beach FL Atlantic Community Wake Forest
Andrew  Loynaz RHP 6 1 190 Davie FL Archbishop McCarthy   
Nick Main C 6 2 160 Deltona FL Deland  
Nolan Malone OF 6 0 180 Tallahassee FL Florida  
Ryan Markell LHP 6 0 150 Apopka FL Lake Brantley   
Ruben Marrero C 6 2 195 Kissimmee FL Osceola  
Jeramy Matos 3B 6 3 225 Lake Worth FL American Heritage Bethune Cookman
Brad McAllister RHP 6 2 165 St. Petersburg FL Boca Ciega  
Ryan McChesney RHP 6 0 185 Lehigh Acres FL Riverdale  
Terry  McClinton  SS 5 11 185 West Palm Beach FL Dwyer  
Kyle Mccullough RHP 5 10 155 Deerfield Beach FL Cardinal Gibbons  
Josh McDorman LHP 6 3 185 Niceville FL Niceville Pensacola CC
Casey McElroy IF 5 8 160 Orlando Fl Boone Auburn
Mason McVay LHP 6 6 190 Miami FL Killian Florida International
Marcos Mejia SS 6 1 175 Miramar FL Everglades  
Alex Mendez LHP 5 8 185 Longwood Fl Bishop Moore South Florida
Robert Mesa C 6 0 185 Pembroke Pines FL Everglades  
Danny Miranda LHP 6 1 215 miami FL Killian Miami
Zack Montalbano RHP 6 3 195 Osprey FL Venice  
Victor Monteagudo C 6 2 198 Palm Springs FL John I Leonard Felician College
Pete Mooney 2B 5 5 140 Loxahatchee FL Seminole Ridge  
Taylor Motter MIF 6 0 165 Palm Beach Gardens FL Palm Beach Gardens Coastal Carolina
Jeff Moyer SS 5 11 175 Winter Springs FL The Master's Academy Palm Beach Atlantic
Roque Munoz SS 5 9 178 Coral Gables FL Coral Gables  
Eddie Murray RHP 6 7 180 North Fort Myers FL Bishop Verot  
Micheal Nast RHP 5 11 180 Miami FL Palm Beach Gardens  
Peter O'Brien C 6 2 200 Miami Gardens FL Braddock  
Sean Olenek IF 6 5 173 Winter Springs FL Trinity Prep Mercer
Kyle  Parker C 6 1 190 Jacksonville FL Bartram Trail Clemson (FB)
Kyle Parker LHP 6 3 170 Tampa FL Newsome  
Zachary Parks LHP 6 0 175 Miami FL Miami Palmetto Florida
Leonardo Parrondo 1B 6 2 215 Miami FL Miami Christian  
Rafael Pena RHP 6 2 195 Miami FL Florida Christian  
Dustin Phelps 1B 6 1 205 Brandon FL Bloomingdale  
Noah  Piard RHP 5 10 190 Winter Park FL Lake Howell Central Florida
Ory Pitts RHP 6 3 190 Chiefland FL Chiefland  
Casey  Pollock OF 5 11 150 Sarasota FL Sarasota  
Robbie Powell RHP 6 1 185 Punta Gorda FL Charlotte  
Luke Pritchett 1B 6 5 215 Atlantic Beach FL Oak Hall  
Adrian Puig RHP 6 2 200 Miami FL Gulliver Prep South Florida
Mike Quinn OF 6 3 195 Coral Springs FL North Broward Prep  
Nick Radomski 3B 5 10 185 Ocala FL Belleview  
Evan  Rainford IF 5 3 120 Punta Gorda FL Charlotte Florida Gulf Coast
Peter Ramos RHP 5 9 166 Coral Springs FL Coral Glades HS  
Frankie Rawdow SS 5 10 155 Lakeland FL McKeel Academy Mississippi State
Melvin Ray OF 6 4 205 Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian Alabama
Daniel Reeves RHP 6 2 215 Sunrise FL St Thomas Aquinas  
J. Ryan Rennspies C 6 0 197 Cantonment FL Tate Wallace State JC
Eric Rice RHP 5 11 155 Lake Worth FL Park Vista  
Nick Rickles C 6 2 185 Loxahatchee FL Palm Beach Gardens Stetson
Sam Robinson LHP 6 0 150 Miami FL Killian Miami
Daniel Rockhold C 6 0 180 Lakeland FL Lakeland  
Christian Rodriguez OF 5 10 170 Miami FL Columbus  
Juan Carlos Rodriguez C 5 11 185 Miami FL Miami Christian  
David Rowe OF 6 0 190 Cocoa FL Cocoa  
Geno Rubeis C 6 1 210 Gainesville FL Oak Hall School  
Amauri Sanit RHP 6 0 200 Weston FL Havana, Cuba  
Nate Santiago RHP 6 2 175 Pompano Beach FL Deerfield Beach High  
Ryan Santoni OF 5 9 162 Tampa FL Tampa Prep  
Eric Sauls OF 6 0 180 Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian  
Taylor Scaggs RHP 6 3 180 Oldsmar FL East Lake High School  
Hunter Scantling RHP 6 8 235 Jacksonville FL Episcopal Florida State
Tad Scott RHP 6 0 170 Marianna FL Altha Public  
Adam Simmons RHP 6 0 170 Sebring FL Sebring  
Austin Smith OF 5 10 160 Winter Springs FL Winter Springs Central Florida
Byron Soler C 5 11 198 Miami FL BelenJesuit Preparatory School  
Patrick Spagna OF 5 10 175 Boca Raton FL Pope John Paul ll  
Evan Stermer 1B 6 1 185 Wellington FL Wellington  
Tyler Stinson RHP 6 8 220 Tampa FL H B Plant  
Jamison Sweat 3B 6 0 185 Palm Harbor Fl Palm Harbor University  
Jay Taylor OF 6 2 200 Seminole FL Seminole South Florida
Steven Thiele RHP 6 2 180 Miami FL Coral Reef  
Jardian Thomas OF 6 1 185 Gainesville FL Buchholz College of Charleston
Logan Thomas SS 6 0 160 West Melbourne FL Melbourne  
Logan Thompson SS 5 10 150 Tequesta Fl Jupiter  
Bryant Tinsley 2B 5 10 165 Ft Myers FL Fort Myers  
Zach Todd 3B 5 11 175 West Palm Beach FL Palm Beach Central  
Michael Tomasi RHP 6 4 175 Boca Raton FL Boca Raton Florida Atlantic
Mike Tullio RHP 6 2 195 Palm Beach Gardens FL W.T. Dwyer  
Corey Turner LHP 5 11 160 Newberry FL Buchholz  
Andre Vazquez 3B 6 1 195 Miami Lakes FL Pace Flordia International
Joseph Vitello RHP 6 1 170 Flagler Beach FL Flagler Palm Coast  
Blayne Weller RHP 6 4 195 Key West FL Key West  
Chris Wilkes RHP 6 4 225 Orlando FL Dr. Phillips Mississippi (FB)
Garrett Wittles MIF 6 0 170 Bay Harbor Island FL Krop  
Kyle Wolfe RHP 6 1 220 Palm Beach Gardens FL Dwyer  
Tyson Workman SS 6 0 165 Tallahassee FL North Florida Christian  
Austin Yeager OF 6 2 185 Davie FL American Heritage  
Alfonso Yevoli LHP 6 2 180 Palm Coast FL Flagler Palm Coast  
James Young1 3B 6 4 205 Miami FL Southridge  
Robert Zimmerman OF 6 0 180 Kissimmee FL Osceola Central Florida
Kenneth Zorrilla OF 6 1 196 Sanford FL Lake Mary