WWBA WORLD SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM


C  Dustin Bamberg (Team Florida, '04), Winter Haven HS, FL
C  Edward Easley  (Dulin's Dodgers, '04), Olive Branch HS, MS


Inf  Eric Campbell  (Indiana Yankees, '04), Gibson Southern HS, Owensville, IN
Inf  Josh Copeland (Ohio Warhawks, '04), Northgate HS, Palmetto, GA
Inf  Zach Cozart  (Dulin's Dodgers, '04), Collierville HS, TN
Inf  Adam Davis  (Florida Bombers, '03), Florida State
Inf  Taylor Harbin (South Carolina Spirit, Traveler's Rest HS, SC
Inf  Cale Iorg  (Knoxville Yard, '04), Karns HS, Knoxville, TN
Inf  Whit Robbins  (East Cobb Yankees, '03), Georgia Tech
Inf Jay Russell (Austin Baseball Club, '03), New Mexico
Inf  Josh Satin  (ABD Bulldogs, '03), Cal Berkeley
Inf  Matt Willard  (All Star Baseball Academy, '04), Council Rock North HS, Newtown, PA


OF  Dexter Fowler  (East Cobb Yankees, '04), Milton HS, Alpharetta, GA
OF  Wily Hernandez  (Florida Bombers, '03), Miami, FL
OF  Andrew McCutcheon  (Team Florida, '05), Fort Meade HS, FL
OF  Warren McFadden  (Florida Bombers, '04),  Nova HS, Plantation, FL
OF  Travis Moore  (ABD Bulldogs, '04), Dudley HS, Greensboro, NC
OF  Jon Mark Owings  (East Cobb Yankees, '04), Gainesville HS, GA
OF  Danny Payne  (East Cobb Yankees, '04), Sequoyah HS, Woodstock, GA
OF  Brendan Smith  (Ontario Blue Jays, '03), Georgetown, Ontario


RP  Jaager Good  (East Cobb Braves, '04), Riverwood HS, Atlanta, GA
RP  Preston Langliers  (Northern Reign, '03), Pleasantville, Oregon
RP  Pablo Lopez  (Florida Bombers, '05), Nova HS, Hollywood, FL
RP  Tyler Rhoden  (Jacksonville BC, '03), Vanderbilt
RP  P.J. Walters (Mobile Bay Sox, '03), South Alabama
RP  Sean Watson  (Florida Bombers, '03),  Tennessee
RP  J.T. Zink  (Seattle A's, '03), San Diego State
RP  Matt Knight  (Norcross Blue Devils, '03), Davidson, Lilburn, GA
LP  Gio Gonzalez  (Miami Thunderstorm, '04), Pace HS, Hialeah, FL
LP  Tim Ladd  (East Cobb Yankees, '04), Kell HS, Marietta, GA
LP  Wade LeBlanc  (Bill Hood, '03), McNeese State
LP  Steve Smith  (Indiana Yankees, '03), Wabash Valley JC
LP  Cory Thell  (Texas Scout Team, '04), Leander HS, Cedar Park, TX


MP  Brandon Belcher  (Bill Hood, '03), Alabama
MP  Chance Corgan  (Dallas Panthers, '04), Forney HS, TX
MP  Chris Dabbs  (San Antonio Hackers, '03), New Mexico
MP  Nick DeSilvio  (East Cobb Astros, '05), Etowah HS, Woodstock, GA
MP  John Goodman  (East Cobb Yankees, '03), Georgia Tech
MP  Jordan Mayer  (Ohio Warhawks, '03), LSU
MP  Dontavious McDowell  (Knoxville Yard, '04), The Tucker School, Atlanta, GA
MP  Chris Nelson  (East Cobb Yankees, '04), Redan HS, Decatur, GA
MP  Jeff Schomaker  (Seattle A's, '03), Boston College

 

 

Untitled Page
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.