2015 Summer 17u Travel Team Rankings

(12/1/2015)
1
CBA Marucci
Temecula, CA
Had an incredible 16 game win streak this summer beating many of the top travel teams in the nation on the way to the WWBA 17u National Championship and 3rd place at 17u PG World Series. 2015 PG Evoshield Champions, Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
2
Orlando Scorpions Prime
Altamonte Springs, FL
17u PG World Series Champions and playoffs at 17u WWBA as well as WWBA World Championship
3
Evoshield Canes
Fredericksburg, VA
After some tough losses kept them out of the playoffs this summer as expected bounced back in a big way and won the WWBA World Championship
4
Dallas Patriots
Dallas, TX
Runner up at 17u WWBA and 3rd place at 17u PG World Series. 3rd place at WWBA World Championship
5
GBG Marucci
Los Angeles, CA
Runner up at 17u PG World Series and 3rd place at PG Evoshield and WWBA World Championship
6
Elite Squad Prime
Pembroke Pines, FL
East Memorial Day Champions, 3rd place at 17u WWBA and playoffs at 17u PG World Series as well as WWBA World Championship
7
BPA Team Demarini
San Juan Capistrano, CA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA, Runner up at PG EvoShield and California World Series Champions
8
Team Evoshield
Fredericksburg, VA
Runner up at WWBA World Championship
9
Astros Scout Team/FTB Tucci
Kissimmee, FL
Very talented team made playoff runs at both 17u WWBA and 17u PG World Series
10
Team Citius Warriors - Nichols 17U
Dallas, TX
3rd place at 17u WWBA
11
Rawlings Hitters Navy
Racine, WI
WWBA Kernels Foundation Champions
12
Dirtbags
Sedalia, NC
13
Team Elite Prime
Winder, GA
3rd place at WWBA 18u
14
Houston Banditos
Houston, TX
Playoffs at 17u WWBA
15
East Cobb Astros Scout Team
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA and multiple fall events
16
GBSA Rays 17U
Lithonia, GA
17u BCS Co Champs and 17u PG East Cobb Champions
17
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
Sarasota, FL
Florida Qualifier Champions
18
Ontario Blue Jays
Mississauga, ON
Round of 8 at WWBA World Championship
19
Texas Scout Team Yankees
Sugar Land, TX
Round of 8 at WWBA World Championship
20
Team Elite Roadrunners
Alpharetta, GA
Runner up at 17u BCS Finals, playoffs at 17u WWBA and 3rd place at 17u PG East Cobb
21
Dulin Dodgers
Cordova, TN
Playoffs at 17 u WWBA before falling to #1 CBA Marucci
22
Triton Rays Scout Team
Montgomery, AL
Round of 8 ay 17u WWBA
23
CCB Elite
San Jose, CA
Playoffs at 17u PG World Series and runner up at CA World Series
24
Dallas Tigers
Coppell, TX
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
25
Ostingers Baseball Academy
Lithia, FL
Round of 8 at 17u WWBA
26
Baseball U Prospects
West Long Branch, NJ
Playoffs at 17u WWBA and beat #2 ranked Scorpions Prime
27
Chet Lemon's Juice
Mount Dora, FL
Playoffs at 17u WWBA
28
Southern California Bombers
West Covina, CA
Playoffs at PG Evoshield and CA World Series
29
Marucci Elite
Baton Rouge, LA
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
30
Braves Scout Team/Ohio Warhawks
Atlanta, GA
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
31
Texas Drillers
Spring, TX
Texas Qualifier Champions and playoffs at 17u WWBA
32
Chicago Scouts Association
Chicago, IL
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
33
Team Elite South
Albany, GA
Round of 8 at 17u WWBA
34
Midland Redskins
Cincinnati, OH
Playoffs at WWBA World Championship
35
Stars Baseball Marucci 2016 Prime
Oakton, VA
Southeast Qualifier Champions
36
Elite Squad 17U Select
Pembroke Pines, FL
17u BCS Co Champions
37
AZ Athletics
Peoria, AZ
3rd place at PG Evoshield National Championship
38
St. Louis Pirates
St. Louis, MO
Talented team went 3-1 in a tough pool at 17u PG World Series
39
Chain National
Warner Robins, GA
Playoffs at 17u WWBA
40
North East Baseball
Worchester, MA
Playoffs at PG Evoshield National Championship
41
Virginia Cardinals
Midlothian, VA
42
Team Georgia Mizuno Elite 17U
Cumming, GA
43
Minnesota Blizzard Blue
Vadnais Heights, MN
44
Scorpions South Prime 2016
West Palm Beach, FL
45
Illinois Sparks
Aurora, IL
46
East Cobb Yankees
Marietta, GA
47
Twelve Baseball
College Station, TX
48
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
Winder, GA
49
Easton Rockets
Jupiter, FL
50
FTB Mizuno
Orlando, FL
51
Team Demarini Illinois
Lemont, IL
52
Chandler World Gold 17U
Norristown, PA
53
Reds Midwest Scout Team
Milwaukee, WI
54
Knights Baseball 17U Elite
Nashville, TN
55
Richmond Braves National
Richmond, VA
56
GRB Rays
Madison, WI
57
643 Cougars
Marietta, GA
58
Baseball Northwest
Salem, OR
59
South Charlotte Panthers
Charlotte, NC
60
NorCal
Manteca, CA
61
San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
62
Indiana Mustangs
Indianapolis, IN
63
Cincy Flames
Cincinnati, OH
64
Team CALIFORNIA
Carlsbad, CA
65
Midwest Athletics
Kalamazoo, MI
66
Florida Burn 2016 Easton
Sarasota, FL
67
Marucci Lemoine
Baton Rouge, LA
68
Twin Cities Baseball Academy
Eden Prairie, MN
69
DBacks Langley Blaze
Vancouver, BC
70
Elite Baseball Training
Chicago, IL
71
DoubleDay Rockies 17u
Plainville, GA
72
Evoshield Canes South
Durham, NC
73
Carolina Prospects
Charleston, SC
74
eXposure Baseball
Chattanooga, TN
75
Team Louisiana 17u
Lafayette, LA
76
Coastal Prospects
Jacksonville, FL
77
Iowa Select Black
Cedar Rapids, IA
78
Chattanooga Cyclones
Ooltewah, TN
79
Austin Banditos
Austin, TX
80
Triton Rays
Montgomery, AL
81
Upstate Mavericks
Lyman, SC
82
KBC 17U Prime
Nicholasville, KY
83
Central Cal Baseball Academy
Fresno, CA
84
Colorado Slammers
Lakewood, CO
85
All Star Baseball Academy
Peoria, AZ
86
East Cobb Astros 17u
Marietta, GA
87
Mountain Lions
Glendale, AZ
88
SWFL 17U
Fort Myers, FL
89
Trosky Mizuno
Monterey, CA
90
East Cobb Patriots
Atlanta, GA
91
South Texas Sliders
San Antonio, TX
92
Houston Banditos Williams
Spring, TX
93
Big Stixx Gamers
McDonough, GA
94
Orlando Scorpions 2016 Black
Altamonte Springs, FL
95
Canyon Thunder
Phoenix, AZ
96
Midwest Elite 17u
Norman, OK
97
Next Level Baseball
Tallahassee, FL
98
Rawlings Hitters White
Racine, WI
99
Marucci Raley
Baton Rouge, LA
100
Atlanta Blue Jays
Atlanta, GA
101
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox
Frederick, MD
102
Ohio Surge
Lancaster, OH
103
All Star Baseball Academy
West Chester, PA
104
Longshots Baseball
Downers Grove, IL
105
Diamond Simcox
Knoxville, TN
106
Ninth Inning Royals
Chamblee, GA
107
Elite Baseball Training - Premier
Chicago, IL
108
Arlington A's
Arlington, TX
109
Tomball Tornados
Tomball, TX
110
Full Count Baseball
Middlesex, NJ
111
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
Fort Lauderdale, FL
112
Lids Indiana Bulls White
Indianapolis, IN
113
Mizuno Rebels
Lafayette, LA
114
South Florida Storm Blue
Weston, FL
115
New England Ruffnecks
Boston, MA
116
Team DeMarini GA
Alpharetta, GA
117
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
Rockledge, FL
118
Home Plate Maldonado
Peachtree City, GA
119
Southern Nevada Blue Sox
Las Vegas, NV
120
Game On 17u
Byron, GA
121
Lamorinda Baseball
Moraga, CA
122
Gatorball Baseball Academy
Gainesville, FL
123
Hoots Baseball Club
Danville, CA
124
East Coast Clippers
Raleigh, NC
125
D-BAT Wilson
Dallas, TX
126
MD AZ Blue Jays
Mesa, AZ
127
Florida Surge
Boca Raton, FL
128
Scorpions South Purple 2016
West Palm Beach, FL
129
Old Dominion Hitters
Newport News, VA
130
Dynasty Baseball
Jacksonville, FL
131
IPB Zinger Team
Orange, CA
132
Team Elite 17's TPX
Winder, GA
133
Nelson Baseball School
Acworth, GA
134
Team Carolina
Greer, SC
135
Giants Scout Team
Westfield, IN
136
Cangelosi Blacksox
Lockport, IL
137
Teel Ravens
Upper Saddle River, NJ
138
Lenny Websters' Catch42 Baseball
Atlanta, GA
139
BCA
Vista, CA
140
Broward Nationals
Miramar, FL
141
DuPage Training Academy
Carol Stream, IL
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.