1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2014 HS Top 1000 Prospects
Ranking Last Updated: 6/1/2014
National Player Rankings By Grad Year

select

Rankings for 2014 grad class

National Rankings

State Rankings

select

Position Rankings

select
  
12345...Last >
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Top 1000    Cory Abbott
6-2  200  R/R
RHP San Diego, CA Loyola Marymount Serra
Top 1000    Amiel Abreu
6-7  225  R/R
RHP Sunrise, FL Georgia Highlands Western SF Elite Squad
Top 1000    Ronnie Adair
6-1  180  L/R
OF Mesa, AZ Brigham Young Mountain View
Top 1000    Brady Adam
6-1  170  L/L
OF Brookeville, MD Sherwood Damascus American Legion Post 171
Top 1000    Mike Agramonte
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Lakewood, CA UC Irvine Mayfair
Top 1000    Connor Alexander
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Bartlett, TN Memphis Tipton-Rosemark Academy Memphis Tigers
Top 1000    Blake Allen
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Austin, TX Baylor Anderson Austin Wings Black
Top 1000    Eduardo Alvarez
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Chula Vista, CA Otay Ranch
Top 1000    Ryan Alvarez
6-1  185  L/R
OF Miami, FL Miami Christopher Columbus
Top 1000    Willy Amador
    
OF Bryan, Rice  
Top 1000    Adam Andrew
6-0  170  R/R
C Gastonia, NC Charleston Southern South Point
Top 1000    Anthony Apreda
5-10  185  R/R
RHP Teaneck, NJ Seminole State College Bergen Catholic
Top 1000    Britton Araujo
5-9  165  S/R
OF Tarpon Springs, FL Oglethorpe University Clearwater Cntrl Cath team tampa bay
Top 1000    Angelo Armenta
5-10  175  S/R
SS Monrovia, CA Southern California Loyola
Top 1000    Sam Armstrong
6-1  195  L/R
SS Ocala, FL Jacksonville Forest Florida Hardballers
Top 1000    Coleman Arrowood
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Marion, NC South Carolina-Upstate Mcdowell Dirtbags Camo
Top 1000    Dallon Asnes
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Tolland, CT Tolland Tolland Legion
Top 1000    Brian Auerbach
6-4  170  R/R
RHP Palm Harbor, FL Rollins College Palm Harbor University Hit & Run Baseball
Top 1000    Juan Avila
5-9  187  L/L
OF Tampa, FL Tampa Baptist Academy GSRD Venezuela
Top 1000    C.J. Avrard
6-3  227  R/R
RHP Metairie, LA Delgado CC Jesuit
Top 1000    Jaime Ayende
6-1  170  S/R
OF Arecibo, PR North Central Texas College Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Team Mizuno Puerto Rico
Top 1000    Wade Bailey
5-10  180  R/R
MIF Villa Rica, GA Georgia Tech Villa Rica East Cobb Astros 16U
Top 1000    Dillon "Butch" Baird
5-11  175  L/L
LHP Big Prairie, OH Ohio West Holmes Ohio Elite
Top 1000    Michael Baird
6-4  180  R/R
RHP Parker, CO Southern Illinois Legend 18u Slammers
Top 1000    Jordan Baker
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Powder Springs, GA Hawaii Marist East Cobb Blue Jays
Top 1000    JT Baksha
6-1  190  L/L
LHP Oswego, IL Western Illinois Aurora Christian Northern Illinois Reds
Top 1000    Logan Baldwin
6-1  170  L/L
OF Ringgold, GA Georgia Southern Ringgold southern california ntt
Top 1000    Alex Barber
6-1  170  R/R
RHP Tulsa, OK Bixby Oklahoma Baseball
Top 1000    Alex Barden
6-5  210  L/L
LHP Danville, CA Santa Clara San Ramon Valley EJ Sports Warriors
Top 1000    Garrett Barker
6-3  175  L/L
LHP Laguna Niguel, CA UCLA Laguna Hills
Top 1000    Brandon Barnes
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Hobart, IN Eastern Illinois Hobart APEX
Top 1000    Bradley Barnett
6-0  175  L/R
SS Rockwall, TX TCU Rockwall Dallas Patriots
Top 1000    Keenan Bartlett
6-0  180  R/R
SS Phoenix, AZ Richmond Desert Vista AZ Dodgers
Top 1000    Matthew Beaird
6-0  160  L/R
C Johnson City, TN Coastal Carolina Science Hill Upstate Mavericks 17U Black
Top 1000    Bruce Bechtel
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community Palm Beach PAL
Top 1000    Andrew "Drew" Beck
6-0  235  R/R
3B Canfield, OH Appalachian State Howard College Cardinal Mooney SBA Aces
Top 1000    Isaac Benard
5-9  205  L/R
OF West Richland, WA Washington Hanford
Top 1000    Eric Benedetti
6-2  205  R/R
C Mountain View, CA Oregon State St. Francis CCB Elite
Top 1000    Jesse Berardi
5-10  170  L/R
SS Commack, NY St. John's Commack LI Marucci Titans
Top 1000    Andrew Bernstein
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Claremont, CA UC Santa Barbara Claremont
Top 1000    Nick Biancalana
6-3  235  R/R
RHP Des Moines, IA Air Force Roosevelt HS team
Top 1000    Chad Bible
6-2  228  R/R
OF Valencia, CA San Diego State College of the Canyons Valencia
Top 1000    Will Bice
6-2  165  R/R
RHP Fortson, GA Columbus Team elite
Top 1000    Brody Binder
6-3  205  R/R
C Ooltewah, TN Troy Ooltewah Chattanooga Cyclones
Top 1000    Corey Binger
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Victoria, MN Nebraska-Omaha Eden Prairie Eden Prairie American Legion
Top 1000    Brandon Birkhead
6-4  215  R/R
OF Doylestown, PA Central Bucks-East Philly Bandits
Top 1000    Jordan Bissette
6-4  170  R/R
RHP Fuquay-Varina, NC North Carolina State Fuquay-Varina
Top 1000    Andrew Bladt
6-1  175  R/R
SS Longmont, CO Marshall Longmont CageRat Baseball Blue
Top 1000    Nathan Blake
5-11  195  R/R
RHP Chagrin Falls, OH Kenston Diamond Boys 16U Showcase
Top 1000    Mike Blasko
5-9  180  R/R
3B Henderson, NV Nevada Bishop Gorman
12345...Last >
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.