2,090 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Class of 2023 Oklahoma State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 7/7/2023
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 276 Diego Ramos
6-3  180  S/R
RHP Vian, OK Arkansas Vian Sandlot Glad 17u
2 352 Weston Rouse
6-7  230  L/L
LHP Fort Gibson, OK Oklahoma State Fort Gibson Sandlot-Russell
3 355 Jaxon Willits
6-1  185  S/R
SS Fort Cobb, OK Oklahoma Fort Cobb-Broxton East Coast Sox 2023 Scout
Physically built switch-hitting middle infielder; MVP of 14u WWBA, short/compact stroke with strength to hands.
4 377 Camden Bates
5-10  175  R/R
SS Washington, OK Tennessee Washington USA Prime National 17U
5 409 Colin Fisher
6-0  190  L/L
LHP Noble, OK Arkansas Noble Premier OKC Athletics 14U - Haddox
6 451 Kyler Proctor
5-10  170  R/R
SS Silo, OK Oklahoma State Silo Dulins Dodgers
7 454 Max Knight
6-3  195  L/L
OF Jenks, OK Oklahoma State Bixby ChiTown Cream 18U
8 476 Brady Hamilton
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Edmond, OK Wichita State Deer Creek 17U sandlot -Glad
9 482 Jax Ryan
6-1  185  R/R
SS Claremore, OK Arizona State Verdigris Sandlot 17U Glad
10 489 Avery Ortiz
6-1  193  R/R
SS Tulsa, OK Oklahoma State Union BBA Titans 17u Ridenhour
11 500 Brody Briggs
6-1  180  L/R
C Broken Arrow, OK Arizona State Union Sandlot Scout Team
12 500 Lane Bledsoe
6-3  202  L/L
LHP Bristow, OK Texas Tech Bristow Team Citius
13 500 Austin Lemon
5-11  170  S/R
OF Nichols Hills, OK Oklahoma State Heritage Hall Sandlot Scout Team
14 500 Nate Murphy
5-11  185  R/R
C Bixby, OK Bixby Sandlot 15u Glad
15 500 Morgan Pearson
6-3  220  R/R
OF Ardmore, OK Plainview OK Sandlot 17U White
16 500 Taylor Tomlin
5-10  170  R/L
OF Edmond, OK University of Houston Deer Creek Texas Premier Isenhower/Evans National
17 500 Anthony Smith
6-2  225  R/R
RHP Stillwater, OK Seminole State College Stillwater
18 500 Breydon Divine
6-0  152  R/R
SS Broken Arrow, OK Southern Union State CC Alexander Canes Southeast
19 500 Cooper Moore
6-0  182  S/R
C Bixby, OK Kansas Bixby Chi-Town Cream
21 500 Jack Williams
6-5  208  R/R
RHP Bixby, OK  
22 500 Braydon Sanford
6-4  190  R/R
RHP Owasso, OK Oral Roberts Owasso Sandlot Glad 18u
23 500 Luke Schimmels
6-2  215  R/R
OF Edmond, OK Deer Creek Sandlot Tulsa
24 Top 1000 Alex Conover
6-2  190  L/R
C Tuttle, OK Tuttle MVP
25 Top 1000 Taber Stokes
6-1  180  R/R
SS Mustang, OK Butler CC (Kansas) Mustang Sandlot Scout Team 2023
26 Top 1000 Scotty Flanagan
5-10  165  R/R
RHP Morrison, OK Morrison Premier okc Athletics (14U
27 Top 1000 Truman Natt
6-4  225  R/R
OF Tulsa, OK  
28 Top 1000 Owen Hunter
5-10  165  R/R
OF Edmond, OK Oklahoma Christian OKC Sandlot
29 Top 1000 Tallen Bagwell
6-5  170  R/R
RHP Roff, OK   South Central LouSeals
30 Top 1000 Cade Baldridge
5-9  165  S/R
SS Roff, OK  
31 Top 1000 Chase Lashley
6-3  220  L/L
1B Midwest City, OK Carl Albert MVP
32 Top 1000 Rj Jackson
6-4  230  R/R
1B Choctaw, OK Choctaw GSBA Rays 17U
33 Top 1000 Chandler Fowler
6-2  170  R/R
SS Jenks, OK Jenks
34 Top 1000 Tre Speer
6-1  177  R/R
SS Stillwater, OK Glencoe Sandlot
35 Top 1000 Nicholas Garcia
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Edmond, OK Cisco Junior College Edmond North Oklahoma Sandlot Scout 2023
36 Top 1000 Jacob Kennedy
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Hennessey, OK Cowley County CC Enid Enid Plainsmen
37 Top 1000 Landon Bruce
5-11  165  R/R
2B Norman, OK San Jacinto CC Norman North Risin 2023 Darrow
38 Top 1000 Owen Bailor
6-5  220  L/L
LHP Broken Arrow, OK Oral Roberts Bixby OK PWP
39 Top 1000 Payton Burns
5-10  185  R/R
MIF Salina, OK Salina Oklahoma PWP
40 High Follow Dylen Cotton
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Ada, OK  
41 High Follow Dietrich Moore
5-11  215  R/R
OF Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow Sandlot 14u Glad
42 High Follow Chapman McKown
5-7  150  R/R
OF Norman, OK Norman North RISIN
43 High Follow Gavin Watkins
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Ardmore, OK Lone Grove Dallas Tigers - Hernandez 2023
44 High Follow Colby Mann
5-11  165  R/R
RHP Moore, OK Moore Sandlot 16U Troxell
45 High Follow Liam Taylor
5-7  140  R/R
3B Coweta, OK Coweta Sandlot 16u Glad
46 High Follow Frankie Hughes
6-1  170  R/R
RHP Bixby, OK Home School Sandlot 16u Glad
47 High Follow Landon Thornburgh
5-11  180  R/R
SS Poteau, OK Wister Sandlot 13u Glad
48 High Follow Silas Ward
5-10  175  R/R
C Edmond, OK Crossings Premier Baseball 2023 Isenhower/Evans
49 High Follow Joseph Young
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa Oklahoma Process 17U
50 High Follow Jabe Schlehuber
6-0  175  R/R
SS Sand Springs, OK Northern Oklahoma College-ENID Charles Page
51 High Follow Eli Rimer
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Blanchard, OK Dibble B45
52 High Follow Barrett Morgan
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Stillwater, OK Stillwater Sandlot- Russell
53 High Follow Trey Wood
6-0  160  R/R
SS Wagoner, OK Wagoner Sandlot Russell
54 High Follow Mason Lindquist
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City University Westmoore MVP 2023
55 High Follow Connor Kirby
6-2  185  R/R
OF Bixby, OK  
56 High Follow Blake Lamb
6-1  165  R/R
SS Tulsa, OK Jenks PWP 16U
57 High Follow Branden Floyd
5-10  145  R/R
OF Owasso, OK Owasso Sandlot
58 High Follow Bryson Spriggs
5-11  195  R/R
1B Oklahoma City, OK Lewisville CiTIUS
59 High Follow Ethan Horton
6-5  185  R/R
RHP Yukon, OK Cowley County CC Yukon Risin
60 High Follow Carsen Moore
6-1  180  L/R
RHP Tuttle, OK Tuttle MVP 2023 Seng
61 High Follow Rhett Monroe
6-6  190  R/R
RHP Oklahoma City, OK  
62 High Follow Cooper Smith
6-0  190  S/L
LHP Marlow, OK  
63 High Follow Logan Wade
6-0  175  R/R
SS Newcastle, OK Newcastle MVP 17U
64 High Follow Camden White
6-0  165  R/R
OF Choctaw, OK Choctaw Risin
65 High Follow Tate Hayworth
6-2  165  R/R
3B Tulsa, OK Eastern Oklahoma State College Union City
66 High Follow Twine Palmer
6-3  165  S/R
RHP McAlester, OK Connors State College Kiowa Sandlot Wrona
67 High Follow Logan Hill
5-10  173  R/R
SS Warr Acres, OK Seminole State College Piedmont B45 Oklahoma 2023
68 High Follow Luke Adcock
6-4  220  R/R
3B Eufaula, OK Seminole State College Eufaula Oklahoma Express
69 High Follow Ricky McCullough
6-3  200  R/R
3B Oklahoma City, OK Seminole State College Del City Bad Company

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Kaedon Allen
5-11  235  R/R
1B Ardmore, OK Carolina University Dickson
Follow Braydon Armstrong
6-0  220  L/R
C Mustang, OK Northern Oklahoma College-ENID Union City
Follow Gage Arthur
5-10  155  R/R
OF Tulsa, OK Union Oklahoma Reds Baseball
Follow Ashton Bennight
6-3  180  L/L
OF Yukon, OK Cowley County CC Tuttle Sandlot-Glad
Follow Luke Bourland
5-11  145  L/L
OF Oklahoma City, OK Southwestern College Westmoore Oklahoma Express
Follow Brittain Brewer
5-10  190  R/R
SS Edmond, OK Garden City CC Deer Creek Elite 17u National
Follow Dawson Buss
5-10  150  L/L
LHP Tulsa, OK Broken Arrow BBA Titans
Follow Jackson Califano
6-4  200  L/L
LHP Yukon, OK Carl Albert State College Piedmont
Follow Bobby Coleman
5-10  160  L/R
2B Choctaw, OK Southwestern University Jones
Follow Kamden Edge
6-2  195  R/R
SS Soper, OK Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Boswell Brewer
Follow Carter Freeland
6-2  190  S/R
C Ada, OK Wharton County Junior College Ada Oklahoma Drillers
Follow Ethan Gillespie
5-9  180  R/R
C McAlester, OK Coffeyville CC Mcalester MVP 2023
Follow Cole Girard
6-0  200  R/R
3B Oklahoma City, OK Seminole State College Piedmont Oklahoma Express
Follow Corbin Gorrell
6-3  185  R/R
1B Tulsa, OK Rose State College Collinsville Prestige Worldwide
Follow Jaxon Gregory
5-5  135  S/L
1B Broken Arrow, OK Central Oklahoma Broken Arrow Sandlot Medlin
Follow Zeb Henry
5-9  160  S/R
SS Bartlesville, OK Eastern Oklahoma State College Bartlesville Sandlot - Glad
Follow Christian Hernandez
6-1  155  R/R
RHP Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville United Linen Braves
Follow Jackson Hill
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Edmond, OK Northeastern State Oklahoma Christian Sandlot Tulsa
Follow Graham Hylton
6-0  175  L/R
C Mustang, OK Butler CC (Kansas) Mustang MVP
Follow Haygon Jennings
6-0  155  R/R
SS Rush Springs, OK Rush Springs Southern Elevation
Follow Jacob Knox
5-11  178  R/R
C Edmond, OK Edmond North Oklahoma Fuel Athletics
Follow Jakeb Koop
6-1  170  R/R
MIF Piedmont, OK   TXBA
Follow Jackson Macwillians
6-1  160  L/L
LHP Edmond, OK Barton County CC Edmond Santa Fe Kansas Curve Purple
Follow Preston Mahen
6-0  195  R/R
3B Jones, OK Oklahoma Baptist Crossings MVP 2023
Follow Riley Matheson
5-11  165  R/R
C Cushing, OK Cushing Cushing Tigers 14U
Follow Dakota Mitchell
6-4  155  R/R
RHP Ardmore, OK Clarks Summit University Ardmore
Follow Wyatt Pace
6-3  185  R/R
3B Yukon, OK Coffeyville CC Yukon RISIN 2023
Follow Hayden Payton-Freeman
5-9  205  R/R
RHP Commerce, OK Missouri Valley College Commerce
Follow Caleb Peek
6-1  160  R/R
RHP Sand Springs, OK Coffeyville CC Berryhill
Follow Kamden Phillips
6-2  195  L/L
LHP Edmond, OK Butler CC (Kansas) Deer Creek Tulsa Sandlot
Follow Landon Riggs
5-7  130  R/R
SS Oklahoma City, OK Mount Saint Mary Sandlot 16U Dillon 2021 Summer
Follow Nathan Rogalski
6-2  205  L/L
LHP Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma State Deer Creek USA Prime 2023 National Team
Follow Kane Springer
6-3  225  R/R
C Goldsby, OK Murray State College Washington MVP
Follow Logan Tibbett
6-4  195  R/R
C Tulsa, OK Amarillo College Jenks Sandlot Glad
Follow Mason Trotter
6-1  165  R/L
LHP Midwest City, OK Eastern Oklahoma State College Carl Albert MVP 18u
Follow Cole Warren
6-2  205  R/R
OF Norman, OK Norman North RISN
Follow Cale Wetwiska
6-2  185  R/R
OF Oklahoma City, OK Northern Oklahoma College-ENID Bethany OK Express
Follow Josh Wulfert
6-3  185  R/R
OF Stillwater, OK Midland College Piedra Vista