2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Class of 2023 New York State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 7/7/2023
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
123
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 21 Samuel Stafura
6-0  187  R/R
SS Mohegan Lake, NY Clemson Rd 2 by Reds (2023) Walter Panas Dirtbags
Easy mover with smooth and fluid actions at shortstop, 6.42 runner, showed big power at WWBA 17U with four home runs.
2 26 Josh Knoth
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Medford, NY Mississippi Rd 1 Comp by Brewers (2023) Patchogue-Medford East Coast Lumberjacks
Young right-hander with nasty power curveball as his out pitch, fastball to 94 mph at PG National/All-American Classic, 93:4 strikeout to walk ratio this spring.
3 107 Justin Leguernic
6-5  200  R/L
LHP Dix Hills, NY Clemson Half Hollow Hills West Dirtbags 17u
Long, lean and projectable 6-5 lefty has been steadily gaining velocity, now low 90's with a starter's mix and command
4 186 Eric Becker
6-3  185  L/R
SS Thiells, NY Virginia Don Bosco Prep
5 208 Jason DeCaro
6-5  225  R/R
RHP East Northport, NY North Carolina St. Anthony's Team Francisco Notorious 9
6 256 Boston Flannery
6-4  220  R/R
RHP New City, NY North Carolina Brunswick Indiana Bulls National
7 346 Andrew Koshy
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Albertson, NY Wake Forest Kellenberg Memorial Team Francisco Notorious 9
8 359 Jackson Dilorenzo
6-0  220  R/R
RHP Cortlandt Manor, NY East Carolina Walter Panas Dirtbags Camo 16u
9 469 Armani Guzman
5-10  190  L/R
SS New York, NY West Virginia Rabun Gap Nacoochee NYC Rising Stars
10 500 Matt Queen
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Nyc, NY Pepperdine Poly Prep Country Day Long Island Body Armor Titans
11 500 Dominick Carbone
6-0  170  L/L
OF Rocky Point, NY Coastal Carolina Rocky Point Team Francisco Notorious 9
12 500 Danny Witters
5-10  190  R/R
C Cortlandt Manor, NY Stetson Walter Panas Bronx Bombers
13 500 Adam Agresti
6-3  225  R/R
C Yorktown Heights, NY St. John's Kennedy Catholic Real Ballers
14 500 Santiago Ramirez
6-1  185  R/R
SS Bronx, NY   Citius national 16U
15 500 JT Caruso
6-4  155  L/L
LHP Mount Sinai, NY Miami Mount Sinai MVP Beast 2023 National
16 500 Nicolas LoBello
5-8  170  R/R
OF New York, NY Hofstra P27 Academy Time to Sign Scout
17 500 Christian De La Cruz
5-11  190  R/R
RHP Monroe, NY Manhattan Combine Academy Real Ballers 2023 National Team
18 500 Nick Locurto
6-0  195  R/R
OF Garnerville, NY Virginia Tech Don Bosco Prep Team Elite
19 500 Nick Martinez
6-0  200  R/R
3B Nanuet, NY University of Alabama at Birmingham P27 Academy FTB Phillies Scout Team
20 500 Chris Batuyios
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Mount Sinai, NY St. John's Mount Sinai East Coast Lumberjacks
21 500 Pedro Gonzalez
6-1  165  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY  
22 500 Dalton Harper
5-9  195  R/R
C Cheektowaga, NY Georgia Southern Maryvale
23 500 Charlie West
5-11  170  L/L
LHP South Setauket, NY University of Connecticut Ward Melville Senior Body Armor Titans
24 500 Erik Paulsen Jr.
6-2  205  L/L
1B Massapequa Park, NY Stony Brook Massapequa Long Island Body Armor Titans
25 500 Chad Falcon
6-0  180  L/L
OF Stony Point, NY St. John's St. Joseph's Regional
25 500 Aidan Stern
5-9  185  L/R
C South Salem, NY Trinity College (Connecticut) Avon Old Farms Genesee Rapids
26 500 Jackson Cook
6-2  175  L/R
OF Horseheads, NY Florence-Darlington Technical College Horseheads Senior The Clubhouse 2023 DeMarini
27 500 Joe Gold
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Ballston Spa, NY Boston College Christian Brothers Academy Allstars Academy Elite
28 500 Joseph Ciancimino
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Pittsburgh St. Joseph by the Sea TKR Reds
29 500 Paul Napolitano
6-1  170  R/R
SS Rockville Centre, NY High Point Kellenberg Memorial
30 500 Esteban Garcia
6-1  175  L/R
3B Woodhaven, NY Boston College Poly Prep Country Day Real Ballers
31 500 Luke Szepek
6-3  205  R/R
C Albany, NY West Virginia Christian Brothers Academy All Stars Academy
32 500 Chris Diaz
6-1  195  L/L
OF Pomona, NY Tulane Millbrook Canes NY
33 500 Elias Conway
6-1  185  L/L
LHP East Nassau, NY Delaware Columbia Allstars Premier
34 500 Jake Sparks
6-1  215  L/R
3B Hoosick Falls, NY Marshall Hoosick Falls AllStars Academy Elite
35 500 Eric Servellon
6-0  215  R/R
RHP Hopewell Junction, NY West Virginia Arlington HV Renegades
36 500 Aiden Milburn
6-0  215  R/R
RHP Baldwinsville, NY VCU Baker Real Ballers
37 500 Matthew Thorsen
6-3  190  R/R
SS Ghent, NY Northeastern Chatham AllStars Academy/Prime team
38 500 George Trimigliozzi
6-0  205  R/R
3B Islip, NY Manhattan Islip Beast mvp nationals
39 500 Matthew Jackson
6-0  200  L/R
SS Staten Island, NY Stony Brook P27 Academy Bodyshop
40 500 Giovanni Conte
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Albany, NY University of Connecticut Colonie Central Northeast Pride
41 500 Damian Amancio
6-2  195  L/R
OF New York City, NY Coppin State High School Of Arts And Technology East coast lumberjacks
42 500 Anthony Greco
6-0  185  L/R
OF East Amherst, NY St. Joseph Collegiate Institute Thunderwolves Baseball Scout Team
43 500 Ronald Almanzar
6-3  225  L/L
LHP Bronx, NY Gregorio Luperon High Sch Of Math & Science Bronx Bombers
44 500 Ryan Muskopf
6-2  195  R/R
OF Dix Hills, NY George Mason Half Hollow Hills West Team Beast National 2023
45 500 Robert Rispoli
5-10  165  R/R
SS Staten Island, NY University of Connecticut Monsignor Farrell Richmond County Baseball club
46 500 Kevin Francella
6-0  173  R/R
SS Port Chester, NY William & Mary Rye Country Day 5 Star National
47 500 Chris McHugh
6-3  200  R/R
SS Commack, NY VCU Commack MVP Beast National 2023
48 500 Johan Franco
6-1  195  R/R
RHP Saint Albans, NY Georgetown The Stony Brook Team Elite
49 500 Gavin Miller
6-1  168  L/L
LHP Baldwinsville, NY George Washington Charles W Baker
50 500 Jayson Torres
6-2  190  R/R
RHP East Islip, NY Seton Hall Elev8 Sports Institute
51 500 Tim Hennig
6-1  175  L/R
3B Wantagh, NY Binghamton Wantagh Senior Next Level
52 500 Dylan O'Malley
6-4  215  L/L
LHP Briarcliff Manor, NY William & Mary Briarcliff Dirtbags
53 500 Logan Jamrosz
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Watervliet, NY Watervliet
55 500 Aidan Healy
6-3  200  R/R
RHP Malverne, NY Navy The Loomis Chaffee
56 500 Justin Lopez
5-10  170  R/R
SS Brooklyn, NY Alvin CC St. Joseph by the Sea
57 500 Tori Martin-Rodriguez
6-5  215  R/R
1B Brooklyn, NY University of Cincinnati Monsignor McClancy Memorial East Coast Lumberjacks 2023/ 5 star Atlantic
58 500 Braden Davis
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Riverhead, NY Maine St. John the Baptist East Coast Lumberjacks 2023
59 500 Irwin Brance
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Port Chester, NY  
60 500 Kasey Gilman
5-11  192  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Princeton IMG Academy RCBC Marucci 17U Nationals
61 500 Evan Baschnagel
6-0  190  R/R
OF Garden City, NY Maine Chaminade Body Armor Titans
62 500 Peyton Fall
6-2  180  L/L
LHP Delanson, NY College of Central Florida Duanesburg 17U Tri City Bombers Showcase
63 500 Tony Humphrey
5-9  155  R/R
OF Ny - New York, NY Boston College Walter Panas Dirtbags Black
64 500 Jared Rosa
5-10  187  L/R
3B New York, NY Beresford Burgan Mount Saint Michael Academy New York Gothams
65 500 Nelphie Lopez
6-2  170  L/R
SS The Bronx, NY Stetson Fordham Preparatory bronx bombers
66 Top 1000 Jancarlos Frias
5-8  170  R/R
SS Bronx, NY Iona All Hallows Bronx Bombers
67 Top 1000 Casey Vaughn
6-1  155  R/R
RHP Manlius, NY Siena Christian Brothers Academy Syracuse Sports Zone 14U
68 Top 1000 Max Reichenbach
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Mount Sinai, NY Mercy Mount Sinai East Coast Lumberjacks 2023s
69 Top 1000 Engel Silvestre
6-0  200  R/R
RHP New York, NY Florida International George Washington Educational Campus MVP Beast American
70 Top 1000 Ramon Jimenez
6-1  250  R/R
3B New York, NY High School For Law & Public Service NY Gothams
71 Top 1000 Michael Dinardo
5-11  175  R/R
OF Wynantskill, NY Troy All Stars Academy/Mid Atlantic Dirtbags
72 Top 1000 Lewis Rodriguez
6-0  165  R/R
OF Garnerville, NY Marist Rabun Gap Nacoochee Canes Ny
73 Top 1000 Larry Nadig
5-10  170  S/R
SS Brewster, NY Kennedy Catholic Middle Eastern Bombers
74 Top 1000 Trevor Sundvik
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Valley Cottage, NY Nyack Senior Northeast Supreme 2023 Black
75 Top 1000 Brady Clark
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Bayport, NY St. John's Bayport-Blue Point 17U Body Armor Ttitans
76 Top 1000 Justin Pandolfi
5-11  185  R/R
C New City, NY Herkimer County CC Clarkstown South Senior Northeast Supreme 2023 Black
77 Top 1000 Bryce Zicaro
6-1  220  R/L
LHP Clay, NY East Stroudsburg Cicero-North Syracuse North east pride underclass scout
78 Top 1000 Cristino Tufano
5-10  185  R/R
SS Babylon, NY George Washington Babylon Long Isalnd Body Armor Titans
79 Top 1000 Jesiah Carpenter
5-9  175  R/R
OF Brooklyn, NY UMBC Inspiration Academy Bronx Bombers
80 Top 1000 James Garcia
5-10  152  R/R
SS New York, NY University Heights Secondary
81 Top 1000 Jack Friend
6-0  180  R/R
SS East Setauket, NY Maine Ward Melville Senior East Coast Lumberjacks 2023s
82 Top 1000 Eric Mohr
6-1  155  R/R
RHP Commack, NY Stony Brook Commack MVP Beast 2023 National
84 Top 1000 Keldrin Rodriguez
6-3  190  L/R
OF Bronx, NY Monroe College Valley Central
85 Top 1000 Justin Acevedo
5-7  166  S/R
SS Howard Beach, NY St. John's Farmingdale Senior
86 Top 1000 Chris Hendrickson
5-11  215  L/R
OF Ronkonkoma, NY Gaston College P27 Academy Bodyshop Baseball
87 Top 1000 Thomas Skrobe
5-10  185  R/R
RHP New York, NY Holy Cross Fordham Preparatory NY Gothams
89 Top 1000 Joseph Yovino
6-0  210  R/R
C Levittown, NY Elon Division Avenue Senior Long Island Titans Body Armor
90 Top 1000 Cooper Rossano
5-9  180  R/R
SS East Amherst, NY Albany Williamsville East USA PRIME
91 Top 1000 Devin Malvasio
6-3  200  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY St. Johns River CC St. Joseph by the Sea
92 Top 1000 Connor Schramm
5-10  180  R/R
3B Commack, NY Niagara Commack Team BEAST Black
93 Top 1000 Benjamin Ruth
6-2  162  R/R
RHP Ithaca, NY Niagara Ithaca Senior Baseball U NY
94 Top 1000 Nathaniel Lam
6-1  170  R/R
OF Eastchester, NY Northeastern Eastchester Senior Crush Baseball
95 Top 1000 Todd Abraham
5-11  185  R/R
SS Utica, NY Binghamton Thomas R Proctor
96 Top 1000 Zachary Vasconcellos
5-9  170  R/R
OF Huntington Station, NY Barry Half Hollow Hills West MVP Beast 2023 National
97 Top 1000 Kyle Kozlowski
6-4  230  R/R
1B East Meadow, NY Holy Trinity LI Elite Prospects
98 Top 1000 Angel Miranda
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Queens, NY Gregorio Luperon High Sch Of Math & Science Bronx Bombers 17U
99 Top 1000 Julian Rondon
6-0  185  L/L
OF Bardonia, NY St. Joseph Regional
100 Top 1000 Mike Sweeney
5-10  180  R/R
SS Bellerose, NY Hofstra Chaminade Next level
101 Top 1000 Matthew Dieguez
6-2  190  R/R
SS Westbury, NY Fordham Chaminade Long Island Body Armor Titans
102 Top 1000 Nicholas Rizzo
6-1  180  L/L
LHP Islip Terrace, NY Stony Brook East Islip Team Steel
123

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12345
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Logan Alberto
5-7  175  L/L
OF East Patchogue, NY Manhattanville College Bellport Senior Team Francisco Elite 16u
Follow Ryan Annunziato
6-5  190  R/R
RHP Glen Cove, NY Saint Michael’s Glen Cove Vendetta Baseball 2023
Follow Dominic Aquino
6-1  190  R/R
C Cohoes, NY Shaker All Stars Academy Elite
Follow Pablo Aquino
5-10  140  L/L
OF Bronx, NY Judson University (Illinois) Community School For Social Justice
Follow Anthony Armenia
5-9  175  R/R
SS Ronkonkoma, NY Bridgeport Connetquot
Follow Matthew Arnold
6-0  175  L/R
C Malta, NY Ballston Spa Senior Allstar Academy
Follow James Asmus
6-1  215  L/L
1B New Hyde Park, NY State College of Florida P27 Academy Sportika 2023
Follow Dominick Balsamo
5-11  175  L/R
C Brooklyn, NY Gettysburg Xaverian TKR Reds/NJ Marlins Scout Team
Follow Ryan Barlow
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Lk Ronkonkoma, NY Sachem North Li Strong
OBC
Follow Tyler Barrero
5-8  135  L/R
SS Bay Shore, NY Dominican College (New York) Brentwood LI Mudcats
Follow Chris Bartnik
6-3  205  R/R
1B Holbrook, NY College of Staten Island Sachem East Team Steel prospect 2023
Follow Troy Batelman
5-11  170  R/R
OF Staten Island, NY Staten Island Academy TKR
Follow Jonathan Beale
5-11  155  R/R
2B Staten Island, NY St. Peter's Boys TKR Reds
Follow Logan Bennett
6-1  160  R/R
RHP Forest Hills, NY Cardozo
Follow Luke Beyer
5-10  155  S/R
RHP Rye, NY Hamilton Rye Country Day Elite Squad NY Academic
Follow Bryan Birkl
5-11  155  R/R
SS Farmingdale, NY Western Connecticut State University Farmingdale Senior Titans
Follow Frankie Blake
6-0  190  R/R
2B Albany, NY Clarkson University Colonie Central 17U Tri-City Bombers
Follow Kyle Blake
5-11  180  R/R
OF Rensselaer, NY SUNY-Brockport Columbia All Stars Academy Elite 17U
Follow Michael Brocco
5-8  185  R/R
3B East Meadow, NY Chestnut Hill College Kellenberg Memorial Camelot Knights
Follow Ahmed Brown
6-2  180  R/R
RHP New York, NY Mission College Combine Academy
Follow Edwin Bueno
5-10  210  R/R
C Bronx, NY Sullivan County CC Abraham Lincoln NY Gothams 16u
Follow Jairon Cabral
6-0  184  R/R
SS Bronx, NY Southeastern CC Albany Paulies Academy
Follow Austin Caldwell
6-2  195  R/R
1B Clifton Park, NY Plattsburgh State University of New York Shenendehowa Clifton Park-Halfmoon Gators
Follow Tyler Caravello
6-1  190  R/L
LHP Lake Grove, NY Ward Melville Senior East Coast Lumberjacks 23’s
Follow John Carollo
5-7  178  R/R
C Staten Island, NY Pace St. Peter's Boys .9ers
Follow Jack Carozzoni
6-0  200  R/R
3B Elmira, NY Virginia Wesleyan Elmira Free Academy
Follow Ryan Carroll
6-7  205  L/R
RHP Douglaston, NY Felician College Kellenberg Memorial Long Island Elite Prospects
Follow Greg Casvikes
6-9  302  R/R
OF Congers, NY McDaniel College Clarkstown South Senior
Follow Joseph Chanis
5-10  170  R/R
SS Huntington, NY Grinnell Chaminade Islip Owls
OBC
Follow Thomas Chanis
6-0  165  R/R
C Huntington, NY Gettysburg Chaminade Steel Scout 2023
OBC
Follow Joshua Chen
5-10  168  R/R
OF Baldwin, NY Post Holy Trinity
Follow Robert Ciliberti
5-11  160  L/R
RHP Valhalla, NY Westlake
Follow James Coats
6-1  165  R/R
OF East Northport, NY Gordon College Kellenberg Memorial Long Island Titans
Follow Joey Cohen
5-10  160  R/R
OF Woodmere, NY Dominican College (New York) Undecided Long Island Elite Prospects
Follow Zowen Collins
6-3  200  L/L
1B Canajoharie, NY Cobleskill-Richmondville Allstars Academy
Follow Nicholas Columbano
5-6  140  S/R
2B Commack, NY Curry College Commack Beast 2023
Follow Eric Corey
5-9  185  R/R
3B Massapequa, NY Utica College Massapequa Hitters Club Hawkeyes
Follow Thomas "Tj" Coyne
5-10  165  R/R
C North Bellmore, NY Post Wellington C Mepham Hitters Club Hawkeyes
Follow George Creighton
5-10  185  R/L
LHP Somers, NY Scranton Somers Senior Interstate Baseball
Follow Jay Creighton
5-10  175  R/R
RHP Somers, NY Scranton Somers Senior Interstate Baseball
Follow Christopher Critchley
5-10  165  L/L
LHP West Babylon, NY Nichols College West Babylon Senior Knights Nation MXE Academy
Follow Brian Daly
6-1  210  L/L
LHP Franklyn Square, NY St. Francis Preparatory Ozone Howard Stars
Follow Will Darrell
6-1  220  L/L
LHP East Hampton, NY Vassar College East Hampton East Coast Lumberjacks 2023
Follow Michael Decrescenzo
6-0  180  L/L
1B Port Chester, NY Port Chester Senior High School Team Crush
Follow Maximo Delpino
6-1  185  R/R
OF New York, NY Massachusetts Institute of Technology Fordham Preparatory NY Gothams 2023 Scout
Follow Nicholas Deluca
6-2  200  R/R
1B Ronkonkoma, NY Utica College Sachem North BEAST 2023
Follow Dylan Dempsey
5-10  155  R/R
RHP Washingtonville, NY College of Mount Saint Vincent Washingtonville Senior Power Arm
Follow Tex Detroyer
6-2  195  L/R
RHP New York, NY Gettysburg Avon Old Farms Gap2Gap Black
Follow Jeremy Diaz
5-8  175  R/R
OF Flushing, NY Hamilton Townsend Harris MVP BEAST 23 American
Follow Gianni Dicerbo
5-10  175  R/R
OF Altamont, NY Hamilton The Albany Academy AllStars Academy
12345