PG is launching a new and convenient checkout for all registrations! Use our improved ACH process instead of purchasing by credit card and save 3.5% on associated technology fees.
1,647 MLB PLAYERS | 13,325 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2021 Connecticut State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 7/6/2021
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2021 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2021 Connecticut State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 51 Frank Mozzicato
6-2  160  L/L
LHP Ellington, CT University of Connecticut Rd 1 by Royals (2021) East Catholic CT Mayhem
2 124 Miles Langhorne
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Greenwich, CT Vanderbilt Greenwich Canes 17U National
Up to 94 mph at PG National; physical build with more to come; fast arm with whippy release; tight CB with bite for strikes
3 172 JuJu Stevens
6-0  180  R/R
OF Woodbridge, CT Missouri Amity Clubhouse
4 301 Aeden Finateri
6-0  220  R/R
RHP Watertown, CT Georgia Tech IMG Academy Team Elite Scout team
Up to 90 at WWBA
5 336 Ryan Higgins
6-2  205  R/R
RHP New Canaan, CT Duke St. Luke's Canes National 17U National
6 351 Harrison Feinberg
6-1  205  R/R
OF Greenwich, CT Southern California King & Low-Heywood Thomas Scho Greenwich Cannons Senior Legion
Big tools and play in games. Loud HR at PG Underclass AA Games
7 387 Julian Tonghini
6-4  205  R/R
RHP New Canaan, CT Boston College Salisbury The Clubhouse
8 407 Luke Masiuk
6-1  192  R/R
OF Trumbull, CT Northeastern Trumbull Baseball U CT
9 441 Blake Chapman
6-2  191  R/R
OF Simsbury, CT Georgia Southern Elev8 Sports Institute Elev8 Academy
10 500 Ian Cooke
6-2  210  R/R
RHP New Milford, CT University of Connecticut Canterbury Baseball U CT
11 500 Braden Quinn
6-3  185  L/L
LHP New Fairfield, CT University of Connecticut New Fairfield
12 500 Matthew Garbowski
6-0  195  L/R
C New Fairfield, CT University of Connecticut New Fairfield NEB Rays
13 500 Anthony Steele
6-3  215  L/L
LHP Shelton, CT Shelton Boys of Summer
14 500 Christo Garrelts
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Killingworth, CT Elon The Loomis Chaffee The Clubhouse 2021
15 500 Gianno Merlonghi
5-8  185  R/R
OF Monroe, CT Central Connecticut State Masuk The Clubhouse
16 500 Aidan Redahan
5-11  180  L/R
SS Greenwich, CT Central Connecticut State Brunswick Team Warstic National
17 500 Connor Haywood
6-2  210  R/R
RHP Newtown, CT Fordham Trinity-Pawling The Clubhouse 2021
18 500 Jackson Ferrigno
5-11  170  R/R
SS Farmington, CT University of Connecticut Farmington The Clubhouse
19 500 Carter Kelsey
6-4  225  R/R
RHP Westport, CT Seton Hall Staples Shoreline Breakers
20 500 Rory Lynch
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Easton, CT The Loomis Chaffee The Clubhouse CT
21 500 Sebastian Holt
6-3  225  L/R
1B Woodbridge, CT Maine Amity The Clubhouse 2021
22 500 Andrew Amato
6-1  185  L/R
C Weston, CT High Point Weston Time To Sign
23 Top 1000 Jackson Feinberg
6-3  210  R/R
1B Greenwich, CT King & Low-Heywood Thomas Scho Greenwich Cannons Senior Legion
25 Top 1000 Tyler Kipp
5-11  190  R/R
C Monroe, CT Fairfield Masuk The Clubhouse 2021
26 Top 1000 Justin Oquendo
5-6  134  R/R
2B East Hartford, CT Public Safety Academy CT City Angels
27 Top 1000 Raymond Leonzi
5-9  170  L/L
OF Trumbull, CT Fairfield Trumbull Ct Grind
28 Top 1000 Collin McNeil
6-2  188  R/L
LHP Branford, CT Branford Hamden Yard Dogs
29 Top 1000 Devan Bade
5-11  175  R/R
SS Southington, CT Binghamton Southington Taconic Rangers American
30 Top 1000 Daniel Perez
5-11  170  L/R
SS Greenwich, CT Manhattan The Cheshire Academy New York Gothams
31 Top 1000 Matthew Milone
5-9  165  R/R
RHP Amston, CT Babson Rham TCB American 18U
32 Top 1000 Bryan Kraus
5-10  160  L/R
RHP Trumbull, CT Rhode Island Trumbull NEB Rays
33 Top 1000 Dennis Gamester
6-1  200  R/R
C West Haven, CT Sacred Heart Hamden Hall The Clubhouse
34 Top 1000 Anthony DePino
6-0  215  R/R
3B Madison, CT Rhode Island Daniel Hand CT Grind Carolina
35 Top 1000 Luke Lappe
6-2  200  R/R
1B Kensington, CT North Alabama Xavier CT Rivals
36 Top 1000 Kevin Luke
6-2  188  R/R
OF Monroe, CT Army The Loomis Chaffee The Clubhouse 2021
37 Top 1000 Connor Podeszwa
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Waterford, CT Tufts University Waterford CT Crush Nationals
38 Top 1000 Dante D'Amore
5-11  180  R/R
3B Southington, CT Sacred Heart Southington Taconic Rangers
39 Top 1000 Dawson Logie
6-4  220  R/R
RHP Mansfield, CT Stony Brook The Loomis Chaffee Clubhouse
40 Top 1000 Trent Price
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Oxford, CT Sacred Heart Taft School Baseball U CT
41 Top 1000 Nate Lincoln
5-11  150  R/R
SS Canton, CT Marist Canton Northern Ct Mustangs
42 Top 1000 Peter Meyerson
6-2  185  R/R
OF Norwalk, CT Lafayette Brien Mcmahon Baseball U CT
43 Top 1000 Nick Sturino
5-11  175  L/R
SS New Milford, CT Fairfield Canterbury Baseball U CT
44 High Follow Lewis Cropper
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Norwalk, CT Kenyon St. Luke's Bobby Valentine’s Fury 17u
45 High Follow Myles Lehrman
5-10  180  R/R
2B Weston, CT NYU Weston The Clubhouse 2021
46 High Follow Camden Lathrop
6-0  160  R/R
SS New Fairfield, CT New Fairfield Team Connecticut Baseball
47 High Follow Danny Carbone
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Madison, CT Daniel Hand Baseball U CT
48 High Follow Jack Bohrer
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Ridgefield, CT Colby College Ridgefield Taconic Rangers
49 High Follow James Nuzzo
5-9  145  R/R
MIF Norwalk, CT Lesley University  
50 High Follow Frank Drugge
6-2  200  R/R
SS Darien, CT Darien CT Raptors ctraptors.com
51 High Follow Luke Barrientos
5-11  165  R/R
OF Ridgefield, CT Vassar College Ridgefield Ridgefield, CT 19U American Legion
12

Class of 2021 Connecticut State Rankings - Follow List

RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Zac Aiello
5-8  160  R/R
C Avon, CT Avon Northern CT Mustangs
Follow Daniel Bae
5-11  180  R/R
RHP Avon, CT Avon CT Rivals
Follow Brett Batka
6-0  211  R/R
RHP Stratford, CT Montclair State Frank Scott Bunnell Baseball U CT
Follow Liam Bohrer
6-2  185  R/R
C Ridgefield, CT Ithaca College Ridgefield Taconic Rangers
Follow Harrison Buck
6-1  175  R/R
RHP New Haven, CT Morehouse Notre Dame Bowie Elite Blacksox
Follow Abel Collado
5-9  160  R/R
OF Newington, CT University of Connecticut at Avery Point East Catholic American Legion Post 117
Follow Cody Colon
6-0  165  R/R
OF Hamden, CT Lackawanna College Hamden The Clubhouse 2021
Follow Jason Cropley
6-2  215  R/R
1B Lebanon, CT Paul D. Camp Community College Lyman Memorial CT Capitals
Follow Anthony Dadio
5-11  160  R/R
RHP Seymour, CT Notre Dame 16u Connecticut Gators
Follow Justin Dennett
5-8  160  R/R
SS Fairfield, CT Lesley University Fairfield Ludlowe
Follow Sean Desjardins
5-11  180  R/R
SS Watertown, CT St. Lawrence University Avon Old Farms CT Gamecocks
Follow Jack Devin
5-10  170  R/R
RHP Brookfield, CT Brookfield CT Kings
Follow Aidan Donohue
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Litchfield, CT Johnson and Wales University Litchfield
Follow Jaden Echevarria
5-10  180  R/R
C Norwalk, CT Norwalk Norwalk Revolution 14u
Follow Jonathan Fallacaro
5-9  185  R/L
LHP Fairfield, CT Adelphi Fairfield College Preparatory Jr. Ducks of Westchester Showcase 2021
Follow Andrew Filippelli
6-0  175  R/R
1B Ridgefield, CT Franklin & Marshall Ridgefield Coast CT Tides Showcase Team
Follow Patrick Flaherty
5-9  157  R/R
2B Glastonbury, CT Glastonbury 18U Dietch - TCB
Follow Maxwell Gross
5-7  154  R/L
LHP Hamden, CT Salve Regina University Hamden Hamden Yard Dogs
Follow Edward Jankoski
6-4  180  R/R
RHP Burlington, CT Lewis S. Mills TCB
Follow Aidan Keaveney
5-8  160  L/R
3B Westport, CT Staples Westport Summer Legion
Follow Matt Longo
6-3  220  R/R
RHP Southport, CT Central Connecticut State Fairfield Ludlowe Bobby Valentine’s Fury 17U
Follow Connor McGee
6-4  190  R/R
C Stamford, CT Westhill Stamford Thunder
Follow Tyler McLain
5-8  164  R/R
SS North Haven, CT Becker College North Haven
Follow Max McLoughlin
6-1  180  L/R
OF Shelton, CT Montclair State Shelton Boys of Summer
Follow Jacob Nemergut
5-10  150  R/R
MIF Monroe, CT Lesley University Masuk
Follow Sammy Neves
6-0  195  R/R
3B Stafford Springs, CT Worcester Polytechnic Institute East Catholic Connecticut Crush Nationals 19U https://ctcrushbaseball.com
Follow Devin Pelletier
5-9  155  L/R
SS Southington, CT Southington Team Ct Baseball
Follow Angel Rivera
6-1  200  L/L
OF Southington, CT Southington CT Crush
Follow Mark Roszkowski
6-1  200  R/R
OF Westport, CT Tufts University Green Farms Academy Baseball U CT
Follow Ryan Scialabba
5-10  175  R/R
SS Cheshire, CT Saint Anselm Cheshire US 9 Prospects
Follow Michael Simonelli
5-8  165  L/R
OF Milford, CT Sacred Heart Joseph A. Foran CT Grind
Follow Shawn Smith
6-5  270  R/R
1B Shelton, CT Albertus Magnus College Shelton Run & Gun Baseball
Follow Patrick Teasdale
5-9  140  R/R
RHP Stamford, CT Lesley University Stamford Stamford Thunder
Follow Dan Verrastro
5-11  160  R/R
OF Monroe, CT St. Lawrence University Masuk Clubhouse 2022
Follow David Wyatt
5-10  192  L/L
LHP Colchester, CT Norwich Technical TCB 18U Nationals
Follow Luke Zezima
5-11  165  R/R
SS Stratford, CT Salve Regina University Stratford Boys of Summer - 2020s
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.