1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2020 Washington State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 4/7/2020
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2020 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2020 Washington State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 104 Nate Clow
6-0  180  L/R
SS Federal Way, WA Southern California Todd Beamer FTB Tucci - SF Giants Scout Team
Showed real interesting bat at WWBA and PG Underclass AA Games
2 197 Kyle Russell
6-1  180  R/R
SS University Place, WA Washington State Curtis NewLevel prep
3 208 Duke Brotherton
6-4  190  R/R
RHP Mercer Island, WA Washington State Mercer Island Boys Of Summer 18u Premier
4 235 Logan Mercado
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Pasco, WA Oregon Tri-Cities Prep Spokane Dodgers
5 275 Jonah Giblin
6-3  192  R/R
RHP Silverdale, WA Oregon State Bainbridge New Level
6 409 Riley Sinclair
6-4  185  R/R
RHP Camas, WA Seattle Camas NW Futures Scout 2020
7 500 Cole Fontenelle
6-3  195  S/R
SS Sammamish, WA Washington Skyline Dragons Elite Bbc
8 500 Cody Dreis
6-2  205  R/R
3B Seattle, WA Washington State Bishop Blanchet Seattle Select / Baseball Northwest 2020
9 500 Kenji Suzuki
6-0  190  R/R
SS Seattle, WA Hawaii Eastside Catholic Chaffey Baseball
10 500 Reilly McAdams
6-5  205  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA Washington Ingraham City Baseball
11 500 Tyler Hoeft
5-11  185  R/R
RHP Milton, WA Washington State Federal Way Senior New Level
12 500 Evan Scavotto
5-10  185  R/R
OF Puyallup, WA Portland Puyallup New Level Prep
13 500 Spencer Shipman
5-9  170  R/R
SS Newman Lake, WA Portland West Valley Spokane Crew/Baseball Northwest 2020’s
14 500 Corey Jarrell
6-2  170  L/L
1B Brewster, WA Washington Brewster Spokane Dodgers
15 500 Cameron Green
6-1  185  R/R
OF Maple Valley, WA Tahoma Senior Showtime College Prep
16 500 Jared Rubash
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Wenatchee, WA Oregon  
17 500 Case Matter
6-0  170  R/R
3B Mill Creek, WA Washington Henry M. Jackson Chaffey Baseball
18 500 Kelly Corl
5-10  180  R/R
2B Seattle, WA Washington O'Dea En Fuego
19 500 Joshua Mansur
6-1  170  R/R
RHP Ridgefiled, WA  
20 500 Mitchell Wolfe
6-3  215  R/R
RHP Sumner, WA Sumner Npa Tugs Premier 18u
21 500 Ryan Arredondo
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Warden, WA Warden Team Avenue Baseball
22 500 Albert G. Jennings
6-3  200  L/R
OF Maple Valley, WA Washington State Tahoma Senior Dimonds Sports Premier
23 500 Elias Farland
6-6  210  R/R
RHP Longview, WA Washington State R A Long New Level Prep
24 500 Louie Albrecht
5-11  175  R/R
C Renton, WA Washington State Kentridge GBG NW Marucci
25 Top 1000 Calvin Kirchoff
6-5  220  R/R
RHP Sammamish, WA Eastlake Boys Of Summer 18U Premier
26 Top 1000 Ryne Hays
6-2  190  R/R
C Bothell, WA Yakima Valley CC Seattle Prep Boys of Summer 18U Premier
27 Top 1000 Peter King
5-9  174  L/R
OF Gig Harbor, WA San Jose State Peninsula 18u Narrows
28 Top 1000 Owen Bishop
6-2  180  R/R
3B Arlington, WA Arlington Dragons 18u Elite
29 Top 1000 Tyler Forner
5-11  195  R/L
OF Camas, WA Camas NW Futures 2020
30 Top 1000 Ethan Flodstrom
6-1  180  L/R
OF Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles Baseball Northwest 16U
31 Top 1000 Henry Muench
5-10  180  R/R
OF Seattle, WA Portland O'Dea Chaffey Baseball
32 Top 1000 Jonathan Kussie
6-2  195  R/R
3B Bainbridge Island, WA Seattle Bainbridge City Baseball
33 Top 1000 Michael Came
5-10  180  L/L
LHP Olympia, WA Vassar College Olympia Olympia Baseball Club
34 Top 1000 Brady Liddle
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Issaquah, WA Seattle Issaquah Lakeside Recovery
36 Top 1000 Nestor German
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA Seattle Chief Stealth International City Baseball 18U Showcase
37 Top 1000 Kelan Scanlan
5-9  175  R/R
OF Seattle, WA Portland Ballard City Baseball 18u Green
38 Top 1000 Leandre Gaines
6-3  230  R/R
OF Chehalis, WA W F West New Level Prep
39 Top 1000 Zach Sharp
5-10  188  R/R
3B Olympia, WA Embry-Riddle North Thurston New Level Xtreme
40 Top 1000 Daniel Hirose
5-9  160  R/R
SS Sammamish, WA Wofford Skyline FSP
41 Top 1000 Rhett Stein
6-1  184  R/R
C Auburn, WA Biola University Auburn Senior GBG Northwest
42 Top 1000 Bryan Falk
6-0  185  R/R
OF Sumner, WA Seattle Sumner Showtime College Prep
43 Top 1000 Andrew Haight
6-1  175  R/R
C Snohomish, WA Seattle Monroe Rijo Athletics Showcase
44 Top 1000 Davis Spencer
6-6  215  R/R
RHP Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg Mudville 9 Pinnacle
45 Top 1000 Ethan Cramer
5-10  186  L/L
OF Seattle, WA Fordham Ingraham Rijo Athletics Showcase
46 Top 1000 Kellen Carr
5-10  170  R/R
SS Seattle, WA Seattle Seattle Prep city 18 showcase
47 Top 1000 Levi Kiuchi
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Edgewood, WA Puyallup New Level Prep
48 Top 1000 Zane Skansi
6-0  185  R/B
SS Gig Harbor, WA Utah Gig Harbor Rijo Athletics
49 Top 1000 Trevor McCorkle
5-9  175  R/R
C Milton, WA Fife Diamond Jaxx
50 Top 1000 Chase Stewart
5-11  145  R/R
OF Richland, WA Hanford Hanford Flames
51 Top 1000 Nate Wenzel
6-5  200  R/R
1B Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island Baden 18U
12

Class of 2020 Washington State Rankings - Follow List

RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Trishan Amruthur
5-11  185  R/R
C Sammamish, WA Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Skyline Michael'S Toyota 19u
Follow Danny Anderson
5-11  175  L/R
RHP Tacoma, WA Linfield College Bellarmine Preparatory Rock Creek 18P
Follow Jack Arsenian
6-0  180  R/R
3B Federal Way, WA Yakima Valley CC Federal Way Senior New Level Prep
Follow Keaton Banister
6-0  170  R/R
3B Seatac, WA Seattle Christian Schools Gbg northwest
Follow Gino Bellantoni
6-1  185  L/R
C Pullman, WA Walla Walla CC Pullman Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
Follow Alden Brown
6-0  210  R/R
C Kennewick, WA Kamiakin A-Dusters
Follow Aidan Bunn
5-5  140  R/R
2B Gig Harbor, WA Corban College Peninsula Tugs Premier
Follow Jacob Changala
5-10  145  R/R
RHP Wapato, WA East Valley Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
Follow Daniel Charron
5-8  155  R/R
OF Pasco, WA Chiawana Pasco Fury
Follow Anthony Cromwell
5-11  160  R/R
OF Prosser, WA Prosser Prosser Legion
Follow Eastyn Culp
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Vancouver, WA Heritage Showtime 16u South
Follow Gabriel DeJesus
5-6  150  R/R
2B Yakima, WA Davis Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
Follow Jordan Eskridge
6-2  175  R/R
C Spokane Valley, WA Freeman Toros
Follow Alec Feldman
5-11  150  R/R
OF Bellevue, WA O'Dea Boys Of Summer
Follow Caden Fenberg
5-9  155  R/R
RHP Kirkland, WA Lake Washington NW Naturals 18U
Follow Aidan Gelbrich
6-0  160  L/L
OF Sammamish, WA Eastside Catholic Washington A's 18u Elite
Follow Luke Green
6-1  200  L/L
1B Arlington, WA Walla Walla CC Arlington
Follow Cameron Gross
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Newman Lake, WA East Valley Spokane Expos
Follow Dawson Hauff
6-1  166  R/R
3B Yakima, WA Wenatchee Valley College Eisenhower Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
Follow Daniel Kahn
5-10  160  L/R
SS Seattle, WA Roosevelt Baden Premier
Follow Callum Larson
5-9  185  R/R
C Tacoma, WA Bellarmine Preparatory Colts Baseball Club
Follow Jaren Larson
5-11  174  L/L
OF Milton, WA Skagit Valley College Fife Diamond Jacks 18u
Follow Jensen Lavering
5-10  165  R/R
SS Woodinville, WA Cedar Park Christian Rijo 17U Showcase
Follow Nicholas Lindholm
5-9  175  L/L
1B Kennewick, WA Kamiakin Columbia Reach BBC
Follow Avery McGinnis
6-5  185  L/L
LHP Seattle, WA Ballard City Baseball
Follow Spencer McGuire
6-6  190  L/L
LHP Vancouver, WA Mt. Hood CC Union NW Futures
Follow Braeden McNally
5-9  135  R/R
MIF Buckley, WA White River Northwest Reign
Follow Tristen Nichols
6-0  180  R/R
C Black Diamond, WA Enumclaw Rock Creek Sports
Follow Jacob Norris
6-0  155  L/L
LHP Duvall, WA Cedarcrest Rockcreek 18u Elite
Follow Brian Ours
5-11  180  L/L
OF Auburn, WA Skagit Valley College Fife Prospects Untied 18u Showcase
Follow Hunter Payne
6-1  160  L/R
OF Gig Harbor, WA Peninsula Narrows BBC 18u
Follow Tyler Preece
6-0  180  R/R
2B Bellevue, WA St. Mary's O'Dea En Fuego
Follow Thomas Ramsey
6-5  215  R/R
1B Puyallup, WA George Fox University Gov John Rogers New Level Tacoma Colts
Follow Tyler Reese
5-11  155  R/R
SS Bellevue, WA Issaquah Lakeside Recovery 18U
Follow Quinn Rooks
6-3  185  R/R
C Vancouver, WA Brown Mountain View
Follow Jack Sanders
6-4  175  L/R
SS Kennewick, WA Southridge Southridge Bandits
Follow Josiah Santiago
5-9  155  S/R
MIF Mukilteo, WA Archbishop Murphy Easton
Follow Marco Santulli
5-10  165  R/R
2B Bellevue, WA Olympic College Newport Senior Lakeside Senior Legion
Follow Connor Savage
5-8  150  R/R
OF Seattle, WA O'Dea Baden 18u
Follow Cameron Sheley
5-9  145  R/R
2B Spokane Valley, WA Central Valley Complete Athlete Toros/Cv Amer Legion
Follow Jordan Singleton
6-4  225  L/R
C Malaga, WA Eastmont Eastmont Strikers
Follow Breckin Sporseen
6-1  240  R/R
1B Chelan, WA Skagit Valley College Chelan Crew Baseball
Follow Davis Stallings
5-8  160  R/R
C Lake Forest Park, WA Olympic College Shorecrest City Baseball
Follow Kaden Steen
5-10  170  R/R
C University Place, WA Pierce College (WA) Curtis GBG NW Marucci
Follow Reid Sturn
5-8  155  S/R
SS Fircrest, WA Linfield College Peninsula Showtime 18u College Prep
Follow Jake Tracey
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Roosevelt City Baseball 18u Showcase
Follow Zach Valencia
5-11  170  R/R
C Yakima, WA Davis Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
Follow Colton Willbrandt
5-11  185  R/R
C Issaquah, WA Issaquah Lakeside Recovery
Follow JC Worsham
6-0  175  L/R
1B Royal City, WA Royal Columbia Basin River Dogs
Follow Brayden Youkon
6-1  179  R/R
RHP Vancouver, WA Clark College Heritage Mound Time
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.