1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Class of 2019 Pennsylvania State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/3/2019
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 34 Sammy Siani
5-11  175  L/L
OF Glenside, PA Duke Rd 1 Comp by Pirates (2019) William Penn Charter Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Very good at WWBA this summer and really hit well in Jupiter
2 43 Jack Kochanowicz
6-6  220  L/R
RHP Bala Cynwyd, PA Virginia Rd 3 by Angels (2019) Harriton Banditos Scout Team
Big projection and already very good. Up to 94 in Jupiter
3 47 Chris Newell
6-2  190  L/L
OF Newtown Square, PA Virginia Rd 13 by Dodgers (2022) Malvern Preparatory Canes National
Really impressed at WWBA this summer
4 81 Kellan Tulio
6-3  205  L/L
LHP Emmaus, PA Louisville Emmaus Tri-State Arsenal 2019 National
Easy low 90s with a very good breaking ball
5 139 Will Bednar
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Valencia, PA Mississippi State Rd 1 by Giants (2021) Mars Area Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs
Up to 94 at PG National
6 187 Tyler Kehoe
5-10  182  L/L
OF Prospect Park, PA North Carolina Archbishop John Carroll Canes National
Can really swing the bat
7 209 Troy LaNeve
6-0  210  L/R
3B Gibsonia, PA Vanderbilt Pine-Richland US Elite
Big time bat with juice
8 212 Eric Grintz
6-0  195  R/R
C Glenmoore, PA North Carolina Downingtown West Campus Tri-State Arsenal 2019 National
9 255 Reggie Crawford
6-4  206  L/L
LHP Frackville, PA University of Connecticut Rd 1 by Giants (2022) North Schuylkill East Coast Sandhogs 17U - McGloin
10 289 Nick Dean
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Bensalem, PA Maryland Bensalem Twp Philly Bandits 17u
11 315 Troy Schreffler
6-1  180  R/R
OF Harrisburg, PA Maryland Rd 15 by Phillies (2022) Central Dauphin GoWags Seminoles/Evoshield Canes/North East Baseball
12 339 Adam Grintz
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Glenmoore, PA Tulane Downingtown West Campus Tri-State Arsenal 2019 National
13 348 Drew Grace
6-0  180  R/R
SS Orwigsburg, PA Kentucky Blue Mountain Team Elite Prime
14 360 Grant Norris
6-2  180  R/R
SS Somerset, PA Duke Somerset Area US Elite 2019
15 416 Thomas Schultz
6-6  205  R/R
RHP Mount Carmel, PA Vanderbilt Our Lady Of Lourdes Canes National
16 470 Bobby Whalen
6-0  180  R/R
OF Camp Hill, PA Louisville Cedar Cliff US Elite
17 500 Jacob Hodorovich
6-0  195  R/R
RHP Scott Township, PA Virginia Lakeland Baseball U Prospects
18 500 Cameron Weston
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Canonsburg, PA Michigan Rd 8 by Orioles (2022) Canon-Mcmillan Michigan Bluejays
19 500 Justin Miknis
6-0  185  L/R
C Dubois, PA Kent State Rd 35 by Orioles (2019) Dubois Area Catholic US Elite 2018
20 500 Adam Cecere
6-4  220  L/R
3B Windber, PA Wake Forest Forest Hills US Elite 2019's
21 500 Zion Spearman
5-10  220  R/R
OF Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh Homeschool East Cobb Baseball Astros
22 500 Colten Smith
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Colmar, PA Duke Germantown Academy Philly Bandits 17U
23 500 Jared Payne
5-11  185  R/R
C New Cumberland, PA Kentucky Red Land Banditos
Bat stands out
24 500 Sam Servello
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Hollidaysburg, PA West Virginia Hollidaysburg Area Flood City Elite
25 500 Nate Rolka
6-3  205  R/R
RHP Dalton, PA Delaware Lackawanna Trail Jshs Baseball U PA
26 500 Nick Embleton
6-3  197  R/R
RHP Enola, PA St. Joseph's East Pennsboro Area
27 500 Cameron Hubbard
6-0  180  R/R
OF Easton, PA Lehigh Easton Area US Elite 2019
28 500 Nate Nabholz
6-5  230  R/R
RHP Cressona, PA East Carolina Blue Mountain
29 500 Dylan Gearhart
6-1  182  R/R
RHP McVeytown, PA Binghamton Mount Union Area Flood City Elite
30 500 Vincent Cimini
6-2  200  R/R
3B Scranton, PA Boston College Scranton Preparatory Baseball U
31 500 Drew Mummau
5-10  170  R/R
SS Manheim, PA Liberty Manheim Central Mid-Atlantic Rookies
32 500 Jack O'Reilly
6-4  190  R/R
3B Villanova, PA Notre Dame The Episcopal Academy Philly Bandits
33 500 Jack Colyar
6-2  198  R/R
RHP Langhorne, PA Duke Archbishop Wood Philly Bandits
34 500 David Shoemaker
6-1  200  R/L
LHP State College, PA Pennsylvania State College Area Mid Atlantic Red Sox
35 500 Albert Choi
6-0  175  R/R
OF Downingtown, PA New Jersey Tech Downingtown East Campus ASBA Futures West
36 500 Nate Beimel
6-3  195  L/L
LHP St. Mary'S, PA Columbia St Marys Area Mid Atlantic Red Sox
37 500 Ryan Staropoli
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Yardley, PA Lehigh Holy Ghost Prep Philly Bandits
38 500 Tyler Strechay
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Collegeville, PA West Virginia Perkiomen Valley
39 500 Tyson Cooper
5-9  195  S/R
C State College, PA Penn State State College Area Flood City Elite
40 500 Steven Loden
6-1  190  L/R
3B Lower Gwynedd, PA Florida Atlantic Wissahickon Bubba Baseball
41 500 David Curreri
6-1  160  R/R
SS Beach Lake, PA Stony Brook Honesdale Northeast Pride Select
42 500 Gavin Moretski
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Harleysville, PA LaSalle Bucks County Generals
43 500 Jake Mastillo
6-2  180  R/R
C Roaring Brook Twp., PA Lock Haven North Pocono Blackhacks National
44 500 Carson Ertter
5-10  160  L/L
OF Ebensburg, PA Penn State Bishop Carroll Food city elite
45 500 Owen Christy
6-0  180  R/R
C Stroudsburg, PA Iona Stroudsburg Bubba Baseball
46 500 Ethan Moore
6-0  175  R/R
SS Sewickley, PA Kent State Quaker Valley US Elite 2019
47 500 David Platt
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Quakertown, PA Indiana Palisades
48 500 Cj Czerwinski
5-11  185  L/R
RHP Red Lion, PA College of Charleston Red Lion Area US Elite College Prospects
49 500 Brendan O'Donnell
6-2  210  R/R
OF Malvern, PA Rider Great Valley Maplezone Sports Institute
50 500 Jordan Morales
5-9  170  R/L
LHP Souderton, PA La Salle Souderton Area
51 500 Charles Saylor
5-9  185  R/R
C Lancaster, PA Hempfield Knights Midget Baseball
52 500 Brandon McGaw
6-0  165  R/R
RHP Danville, PA Danville Area GSA Gatorz
53 500 Dominic Coombe
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Bloomsburg, PA St. John's Central Columbia Gsa Gatorz
54 500 Matt Wood
5-10  185  L/R
C Gibsonia, PA Penn State Rd 4 by Brewers (2022) Pine-Richland Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 17 Gold (2019)
55 500 Tayven Kelley
6-2  185  R/R
OF Mount Holly Springs, PA Penn State Boiling Springs US Elite 2019 National
56 500 Nolan Bolton
6-1  185  R/R
3B Souderton, PA Liberty Christopher Dock Mennonite Pa Shockers
57 500 K. Jarett Bach
6-3  178  R/L
LHP Smithton, PA Pittsburgh Yough Beaver Valley Red
58 500 Josh Johnson
6-2  185  R/R
OF Gibsonia, PA Kent State Pine-Richland Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 17 Gold (2019)
59 500 Dylan Esh
6-0  155  R/R
SS Lancaster, PA Lancaster Christian
60 500 Cameron Barto
5-11  160  S/R
SS Lancaster, PA Pittsburgh Lancaster Catholic Blackhawks National
61 500 Wyatt Keller
6-2  175  S/R
C Harrisburg, PA Pittsburgh Bishop Mcdevitt Keystone
62 Top 1000 Nick Breznak
6-2  197  R/L
LHP Lititz, PA Radford Lancaster Catholic Mid-Atlantic Rookies
63 Top 1000 Kieran Versaw-Barnes
5-9  155  R/R
RHP Elkins Park, PA Cheltenham Whiz Kids
64 Top 1000 Adam Retzbach
6-4  225  R/R
C Greenfield Township, PA Lehigh Rd 14 by Orioles (2022) Lakeland Baseball U PA
65 Top 1000 Noah Granet
5-11  175  R/R
SS Scranton, PA Princeton Scranton Preparatory East Coast Sandhogs
66 Top 1000 Anthony Bertolami
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Chester Springs, PA Bishop Shanahan ASBA - Futures East 2019
67 Top 1000 Rockne Seidel
6-1  180  L/R
RHP Edinboro, PA Canisius Cathedral Preparatory US Elite 2019 National
68 Top 1000 Richard MacMullen
6-1  190  L/L
LHP Drexel Hill, PA Monsignor Bonner Philly Bandits
69 Top 1000 Dalton Moore
6-4  220  R/R
RHP Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park Ftb midatlantic
70 Top 1000 Zach Transue
5-10  180  R/R
C Cresco, PA Mount St. Mary`s Pocono Mountain East MVP Beast
73 Top 1000 Alden Mathes
5-11  160  L/L
OF Broomall, PA Richmond Rd 19 by Orioles (2022) Marple Newtown BN Babe Ruth
74 Top 1000 John McNamee
6-3  205  R/R
1B Philadelphia, PA Rider Holy Ghost Prep Bucks County Generals
75 Top 1000 Matt Cooper
6-2  205  R/R
3B Chalfont, PA Johns Hopkins University Central Bucks-West Philly Whiz Kids
76 Top 1000 Chic DeGaetano
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Sugarloaf, PA Villanova Hazleton Area GSA Gatorz
77 Top 1000 Hunter Curley
6-2  213  R/R
RHP Mont Clare, PA Arcadia University Spring-Ford 2019 MSI National
78 Top 1000 Aaron Groller
6-1  175  R/L
LHP Harleysville, PA Seton Hall Souderton Area US Elite 2019 National
79 Top 1000 Colin Costello
5-10  155  R/R
MIF Warminster, PA La Salle Holy Ghost Prep Miller Baseball
80 Top 1000 Dakota Barbet
6-0  175  R/R
SS Ivyland, PA George Washington Germantown Academy Bubba 2019
81 Top 1000 Joe Stella
6-2  200  R/R
C Pittston, PA Maine Pittston Area Baseball U Pa
82 Top 1000 Ben Christian
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Audubon, PA Lehigh Methacton ASBA
83 Top 1000 Burke Camper
6-1  205  R/R
C Allison Park, PA Towson Hampton Astro Falcons
84 Top 1000 Mark McNelly
6-1  165  R/R
SS Limerick, PA New Mexico State Spring-Ford Senior Complete Game Of Pa
85 Top 1000 Ryan Kutz
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Hummelstown, PA Davidson Lower Dauphin Banditos Scout Team 17u/GoWags Seminoles
86 Top 1000 Kyle Lyons
5-10  160  R/R
OF West Chester, PA Bucknell Unionville ASBA Futures
87 Top 1000 Alex Frey
6-1  180  R/L
LHP Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional FTB Rockets
88 Top 1000 Tripp Breen
5-11  180  R/R
RHP South Williamsport, PA St. Bonaventure South Williamsport Area U.S. Elite
89 Top 1000 Domenic Picone
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Garnet Valley, PA Rhode Island Garnet Valley Philadelphia Whiz Kids 17u
90 Top 1000 Tyler Dancu
6-2  173  S/R
RHP Irwin, PA Seton Hill Hempfield Area Flood City Elite - 2019s
91 Top 1000 Casey Marshalwitz
6-1  170  L/R
OF Gibsonia, PA Youngstown State Hampton DBAT Elite
92 Top 1000 James Petrik
5-10  150  R/R
RHP Sellersville, PA Millersville Pennridge Pennridge Hs, Connie Mack, Apex Elite, PA Shockers
93 Top 1000 Brooks Rush
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Berwyn, PA Conestoga ASBA Futures 2019
94 Top 1000 Dylan Sharp
6-0  205  R/R
RHP Temple, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Muhlenberg Evoshield Canes North 2019
95 Top 1000 Riley Davis
6-1  160  R/R
SS West Grove, PA UNC-Wilmington Avon Grove ASBA Futures South
96 Top 1000 Quinn Zinoble
6-4  195  R/R
SS Petersburg, PA Juniata Valley Flood City Elite
97 Top 1000 Gino Marra
5-9  150  L/L
LHP Pittsburgh, PA UNC-Asheville Plum West Hills Baseball
98 Top 1000 Andrew Humphrey
5-11  180  L/R
RHP Kennett Square, PA New Jersey Tech Unionville ASBA Futures 2019 West
99 Top 1000 Anthony Dell-Aquila
5-6  175  R/R
3B Hawley, PA Marist Undecided Northeast pride
100 Top 1000 Ryan Deom
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Covington Twp, PA Lehigh North Pocono Baseball U PA Black
101 Top 1000 David Smith
5-10  160  S/R
2B Pennsburg, PA La Salle Perkiomen DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY
102 Top 1000 Tyler Bischke
5-10  165  R/R
SS Gibsonia, PA Kent State Hampton Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 17 Gold (2019)
12

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Sam Aslansan
6-1  175  R/R
C Philadelphia, PA Chestnut Hill Academy Gallagher Team Mizuno
Follow Zack Austin
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Holland, PA Thomas Jefferson University Council Rock South Valley Baseball League Strasburg Express
Follow Steven Banas
5-10  180  R/R
C Kingston, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Wyoming Valley West
Follow Connor Baptiste
6-7  225  R/R
RHP Fairless Hills, PA Mercer County CC Pennsbury Philadelphia Blue Sox
Follow Joe Barcia
5-8  145  R/R
OF Clarks Green, PA Bard College Abington
Follow Dylan Bittle
6-0  175  L/L
LHP Media, PA Goldey-Beacom Penncrest PA Shockers
Follow Anthony Boccio
6-0  175  L/R
SS Coatesville, PA Widener University Coatesville Area All Star Baseball Academy Future Stars
Follow Brett Bottinger
6-0  165  R/L
LHP Plymouth Meeting, PA Chestnut Hill College Plymouth Whitemarsh Whiz Kids
Follow Matt Brittingham
6-0  205  L/R
3B Collegeville, PA Bentley Germantown Academy Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Follow Hunter Brooks
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Bellefonte, PA Bald Eagle Area
Follow Colin Brubaker
5-9  152  R/R
RHP Lititz, PA York College (Pennsylvania) Warwick West Chester Dragons National Team
Follow Grant Burgess
6-2  160  R/R
SS Pottstown, PA Franklin & Marshall Malvern Preparatory 2019 Futures Atlantic
Follow Dylan Clark
5-11  229  L/R
1B Phoenixville, PA Wilson College Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Showcase 16u
Follow Danny Collinson
6-2  195  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA California Institute of Technology West Chester Henderson Exton Legion Post
Follow Jake Crawford
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Collegeville, PA Hood College Spring-Ford Complete Game Of Pa 16u
Follow Austyn Cummings
5-10  205  L/R
OF Warren, PA Millersville Warren Area Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17U
Follow Brady Dallas
5-11  190  R/R
RHP Sinking Spring, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Wilson Walk Off Legacy
Follow Justus Darville
5-11  200  L/L
OF Macungie, PA DeSales University Emmaus PA Shockers
Follow Conor Deasy
5-11  190  R/R
RHP West Homestead, PA Allegheny College Pittsburgh Central Catholic Penn Ohio Scout Team
Follow Cory Dimario
5-10  158  R/R
2B Morrisville, PA DeSales University Holy Ghost Prep Nation9 Riversharks
Follow Ryan Drames
6-0  155  S/R
3B Havertown, PA Haverford Delco Duck'S
Follow Patrick Durkan
6-4  200  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA Catholic University Malvern Preparatory MSI 2019 National
Follow Cole Eggleston
6-0  176  L/L
LHP Phoenixville, PA Vassar College Phoenixville Area
Follow Adam Estrada
5-11  180  R/R
1B Philadelphia, PA University of the Sciences in Philadelphia Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Follow Derek Fay
5-10  180  L/L
OF Edinboro, PA Slippery Rock General Mclane Pittsburgh Spikes
Follow Blake Forney
6-5  219  R/R
RHP Greencastle, PA Barton Greencastle-Antrim Shs Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17U
Follow Peyton Fox
6-3  170  R/R
RHP York, PA Dickinson College Dallastown Area GoWags 16u Lumberkings
Follow Michael Franks
6-1  160  R/R
OF Mohnton, PA Governor Mifflin Shillington Dodgers
Follow Daniel Gonzalez
5-10  185  R/R
SS Lancaster, PA Clarion University Lancaster Catholic Keystone State Bombers
Follow Jeffrey Gonzalez
5-7  174  R/R
2B York, PA York Co School Of Technology Mason-Dixon Ruffneck'S
Follow Brendan Gray
6-0  157  L/R
OF West Chester, PA Misericordia University West Chester Henderson ASBA 2019 Futures East
Follow Kj Hallgren
5-8  170  R/R
C Warrington, PA Drew University Central Bucks-South ASBA Futures North
Follow Ryan Harris
5-10  170  L/L
LHP Langhorne, PA Vassar College The Pennington ASBA Warminster
Follow Matthew Headley
6-1  175  R/R
OF Lansdowne, PA Immaculata Monsignor Bonner Bubba Baseball 2019
Follow Logan Hile
6-0  205  L/L
LHP Winfield, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Selinsgrove Area US Elite
Follow Ryan Howe
6-0  185  R/R
C Glenmoore, PA Maryland High Point Bapt Academy All-Star futures east
Follow Stephen Hoyer
6-1  180  R/R
OF Coopersburg, PA Southern Lehigh Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy
Follow Ryan Jacobs
6-3  210  R/L
LHP Harrisburg, PA Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Legion
Follow Patrick Kajder
5-7  160  R/R
SS Philadelphia, PA Thomas Jefferson University Archbishop Ryan MSI 2019 American
Follow Brandon Kaminsky
5-8  180  R/R
C Merion Station, PA Bard College IMG Academy
Follow Mason Keller
6-1  220  R/R
RHP Collegeville, PA Immaculata Christopher Dock Mennonite Diamond Baseball Academy
Follow Andrew Kleppinger
5-11  155  R/R
RHP Trevose, PA Bucks County CC Neshaminy Tri State Arsenal
Follow Rj Kruse
6-2  200  L/L
1B Milford, PA Pittsburgh-Johnstown Delaware Valley HV Bulldogs
Follow Kenny Kunzman
6-3  210  R/L
LHP Exton, PA Moravian College Bishop Shanahan ASBA Futures 2019 West
Follow Sean Lapree
6-1  185  R/R
C Royersford, PA Immaculata Pope John Paul II Complete Game of PA
Follow Cameron Lawson
6-1  210  R/R
MIF East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg South Itz Knights
Follow Brett Leighton
5-8  155  R/R
SS Collegeville, PA Gettysburg Pope John Paul II ASBA - Futures North
Follow Sam Lesher
5-11  190  L/R
SS Kennett Square, PA Widener University Kennett ASBA 2019 West
Follow Isaiah Livingston
6-1  200  R/R
C Sinking Spring, PA Northampton CC Governor Mifflin Black Sox Elite
Follow Andy Loeper
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Fleetwood, PA Wilson College Oley Valley Walk Off Legacy
12