1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2019 Pennsylvania State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/3/2019
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2019 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2019 Pennsylvania State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

1234
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 34 Sammy Siani
5-11  175  L/L
OF Glenside, PA Duke Rd 1 Comp by Pirates (2019) William Penn Charter Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Very good at WWBA this summer and really hit well in Jupiter
2 43 Jack Kochanowicz
6-6  220  L/R
RHP Bala Cynwyd, PA Virginia Rd 3 by Angels (2019) Harriton Banditos Scout Team
Big projection and already very good. Up to 94 in Jupiter
3 47 Chris Newell
6-2  190  L/L
OF Newtown Square, PA Virginia Rd 37 by Cardinals (2019) Malvern Preparatory Canes National
Really impressed at WWBA this summer
4 81 Kellan Tulio
6-3  205  L/L
LHP Emmaus, PA Louisville Emmaus Tri-State Arsenal 2019 National
Easy low 90s with a very good breaking ball
5 139 Will Bednar
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Valencia, PA Mississippi State Mars Area Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs
Up to 94 at PG National
6 187 Tyler Kehoe
5-10  182  L/L
OF Prospect Park, PA North Carolina Archbishop John Carroll Canes National
Can really swing the bat
7 209 Troy LaNeve
6-0  210  L/R
3B Gibsonia, PA Vanderbilt Pine-Richland US Elite
Big time bat with juice
8 212 Eric Grintz
6-0  195  R/R
C Glenmoore, PA North Carolina Downingtown West Campus Tri-State Arsenal 2019 National
9 255 Reggie Crawford
6-4  206  L/L
LHP Frackville, PA UCONN Rd 37 by Royals (2019) North Schuylkill East Coast Sandhogs 17U - McGloin
10 289 Nick Dean
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Bensalem, PA Maryland Bensalem Twp Philly Bandits 17u
11 315 Troy Schreffler
6-1  180  R/R
OF Harrisburg, PA Maryland Central Dauphin GoWags Seminoles/Evoshield Canes/North East Baseball
12 339 Adam Grintz
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Glenmoore, PA Tulane Downingtown West Campus Tri-State Arsenal 2019 National
13 348 Drew Grace
6-0  180  R/R
SS Orwigsburg, PA Kentucky Blue Mountain Team Elite Prime
14 360 Grant Norris
6-2  180  R/R
SS Somerset, PA Duke Somerset Area US Elite 2019
15 416 Thomas Schultz
6-6  205  R/R
RHP Mount Carmel, PA Vanderbilt Our Lady Of Lourdes Canes National
16 470 Bobby Whalen
6-0  180  R/R
OF Camp Hill, PA Louisville Cedar Cliff US Elite
17 500 Jacob Hodorovich
6-0  195  R/R
RHP Scott Township, PA Virginia Lakeland Baseball U Prospects
18 500 Cameron Weston
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Canonsburg, PA Michigan Canon-Mcmillan Michigan Bluejays
19 500 Justin Miknis
6-0  185  L/R
C Dubois, PA Kent State Rd 35 by Orioles (2019) Dubois Area Catholic US Elite 2018
20 500 Adam Cecere
6-4  220  L/R
3B Windber, PA Wake Forest Forest Hills US Elite 2019's
21 500 Zion Spearman
5-10  220  R/R
OF Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh Homeschool East Cobb Baseball Astros
22 500 Colten Smith
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Colmar, PA Duke Germantown Academy Philly Bandits 17U
23 500 Jared Payne
5-11  185  R/R
C New Cumberland, PA Kentucky Red Land Banditos
Bat stands out
24 500 Sam Servello
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Hollidaysburg, PA West Virginia Hollidaysburg Area Flood City Elite
25 500 Nate Rolka
6-3  205  R/R
RHP Dalton, PA Delaware Lackawanna Trail Jshs Baseball U PA
26 500 Nick Embleton
6-3  197  R/R
RHP Enola, PA St. Joseph's East Pennsboro Area
27 500 Cameron Hubbard
6-0  180  R/R
OF Easton, PA Lehigh Easton Area US Elite 2019
28 500 Nate Nabholz
6-5  230  R/R
RHP Cressona, PA East Carolina Blue Mountain
29 500 Dylan Gearhart
6-1  182  R/R
RHP McVeytown, PA Binghamton Mount Union Area Flood City Elite
30 500 Vincent Cimini
6-2  200  R/R
3B Scranton, PA Boston College Scranton Preparatory Baseball U
31 500 Drew Mummau
5-10  170  R/R
SS Manheim, PA Liberty Manheim Central Mid-Atlantic Rookies
32 500 Jack O'Reilly
6-4  190  R/R
3B Villanova, PA Notre Dame The Episcopal Academy Philly Bandits
33 500 Jack Colyar
6-2  198  R/R
RHP Langhorne, PA Duke Archbishop Wood Philly Bandits
34 500 David Shoemaker
6-1  200  R/L
LHP State College, PA Pennsylvania State College Area Mid Atlantic Red Sox
35 500 Albert Choi
6-0  175  R/R
OF Downingtown, PA New Jersey Tech Downingtown East Campus ASBA Futures West
36 500 Nate Beimel
6-3  195  L/L
LHP St. Mary'S, PA Columbia St Marys Area Mid Atlantic Red Sox
37 500 Ryan Staropoli
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Yardley, PA Lehigh Holy Ghost Prep Philly Bandits
38 500 Tyler Strechay
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Collegeville, PA West Virginia Perkiomen Valley
39 500 Tyson Cooper
5-9  195  S/R
C State College, PA Penn State State College Area Flood City Elite
40 500 Steven Loden
6-1  190  L/R
3B Lower Gwynedd, PA Florida Atlantic Wissahickon Bubba Baseball
41 500 David Curreri
6-1  160  R/R
SS Beach Lake, PA Stony Brook Honesdale Northeast Pride Select
42 500 Gavin Moretski
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Harleysville, PA LaSalle Bucks County Generals
43 500 Jake Mastillo
6-2  180  R/R
C Roaring Brook Twp., PA Lock Haven North Pocono Blackhacks National
44 500 Carson Ertter
5-10  160  L/L
OF Ebensburg, PA Penn State Bishop Carroll Food city elite
45 500 Owen Christy
6-0  180  R/R
C Stroudsburg, PA Iona Stroudsburg Bubba Baseball
46 500 Ethan Moore
6-0  175  R/R
SS Sewickley, PA Kent State Quaker Valley US Elite 2019
47 500 David Platt
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Quakertown, PA Indiana Palisades
48 500 Cj Czerwinski
5-11  185  L/R
RHP Red Lion, PA College of Charleston Red Lion Area US Elite College Prospects
49 500 Brendan O'Donnell
6-2  210  R/R
OF Malvern, PA Rider Great Valley Maplezone Sports Institute
50 500 Jordan Morales
5-9  170  R/L
LHP Souderton, PA La Salle Souderton Area
1234

Class of 2019 Pennsylvania State Rankings - Follow List

12
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Sam Aslansan
6-1  175  R/R
C Philadelphia, PA Chestnut Hill Academy Gallagher Team Mizuno
Follow Zack Austin
6-1  175  R/R
SS Holland, PA Bucks County CC Council Rock South Northampton Senior Legion
Follow Steven Banas
5-10  180  R/R
C Kingston, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Wyoming Valley West
Follow Connor Baptiste
6-7  225  R/R
RHP Fairless Hills, PA Mercer County CC Pennsbury Philadelphia Blue Sox
Follow Joe Barcia
5-8  145  R/R
OF Clarks Green, PA Bard College Abington
Follow Dylan Bittle
6-0  175  L/L
LHP Media, PA Goldey-Beacom Penncrest PA Shockers
Follow Anthony Boccio
6-0  175  L/R
SS Coatesville, PA Widener University Coatesville Area All Star Baseball Academy Future Stars
Follow Brett Bottinger
6-0  165  R/L
LHP Plymouth Meeting, PA Chestnut Hill College Plymouth Whitemarsh Whiz Kids
Follow Matt Brittingham
6-0  205  L/R
3B Collegeville, PA Bentley Germantown Academy Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Follow Hunter Brooks
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Bellefonte, PA Bald Eagle Area
Follow Colin Brubaker
5-9  152  R/R
RHP Lititz, PA York College (Pennsylvania) Warwick West Chester Dragons National Team
Follow Grant Burgess
6-2  160  R/R
SS Pottstown, PA Franklin & Marshall Malvern Preparatory 2019 Futures Atlantic
Follow Dylan Clark
5-11  229  L/R
1B Phoenixville, PA Wilson College Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Showcase 16u
Follow Danny Collinson
6-2  195  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA California Institute of Technology West Chester Henderson Exton Legion Post
Follow Jake Crawford
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Collegeville, PA Hood College Spring-Ford Complete Game Of Pa 16u
Follow Austyn Cummings
5-10  205  L/R
OF Warren, PA Millersville Warren Area Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17U
Follow Brady Dallas
5-11  190  R/R
RHP Sinking Spring, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Wilson Walk Off Legacy
Follow Justus Darville
5-11  200  L/L
OF Macungie, PA DeSales University Emmaus PA Shockers
Follow Conor Deasy
5-11  190  R/R
RHP West Homestead, PA Allegheny College Pittsburgh Central Catholic Penn Ohio Scout Team
Follow Cory Dimario
5-10  158  R/R
2B Morrisville, PA DeSales University Holy Ghost Prep Nation9 Riversharks
Follow Ryan Drames
6-0  155  S/R
3B Havertown, PA Haverford Delco Duck'S
Follow Patrick Durkan
6-4  200  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA Catholic University Malvern Preparatory MSI 2019 National
Follow Cole Eggleston
6-0  176  L/L
LHP Phoenixville, PA Vassar College Phoenixville Area
Follow Adam Estrada
5-11  180  R/R
1B Philadelphia, PA University of the Sciences in Philadelphia Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Follow Derek Fay
5-10  180  L/L
OF Edinboro, PA Slippery Rock General Mclane Pittsburgh Spikes
Follow Blake Forney
6-5  219  R/R
RHP Greencastle, PA Barton Greencastle-Antrim Shs Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17U
Follow Peyton Fox
6-3  170  R/R
RHP York, PA Dickinson College Dallastown Area GoWags 16u Lumberkings
Follow Michael Franks
6-1  160  R/R
OF Mohnton, PA Governor Mifflin Shillington Dodgers
Follow Daniel Gonzalez
5-10  185  R/R
SS Lancaster, PA Clarion University Lancaster Catholic Keystone State Bombers
Follow Jeffrey Gonzalez
5-7  174  R/R
2B York, PA York Co School Of Technology Mason-Dixon Ruffneck'S
Follow Brendan Gray
6-0  157  L/R
OF West Chester, PA Misericordia University West Chester Henderson ASBA 2019 Futures East
Follow Kj Hallgren
5-8  170  R/R
C Warrington, PA Drew University Central Bucks-South ASBA Futures North
Follow Ryan Harris
5-10  170  L/L
LHP Langhorne, PA Vassar College The Pennington ASBA Warminster
Follow Matthew Headley
6-1  175  R/R
OF Lansdowne, PA Immaculata Monsignor Bonner Bubba Baseball 2019
Follow Logan Hile
6-0  205  L/L
LHP Winfield, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Selinsgrove Area US Elite
Follow Stephen Hoyer
6-1  180  R/R
OF Coopersburg, PA Southern Lehigh Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy
Follow Ryan Jacobs
6-3  210  R/L
LHP Harrisburg, PA Susquehanna Twp Susquehanna Township Legion
Follow Patrick Kajder
5-7  160  R/R
SS Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Archbishop Ryan MSI 2019 American
Follow Brandon Kaminsky
5-8  180  R/R
C Merion Station, PA Bard College IMG Academy
Follow Mason Keller
6-1  220  R/R
RHP Collegeville, PA Immaculata Christopher Dock Mennonite Diamond Baseball Academy
Follow Andrew Kleppinger
5-11  155  R/R
RHP Trevose, PA Bucks County CC Neshaminy Tri State Arsenal
Follow Rj Kruse
6-2  200  L/L
1B Milford, PA Pittsburgh-Johnstown Delaware Valley HV Bulldogs
Follow Kenny Kunzman
6-3  210  R/L
LHP Exton, PA Moravian College Bishop Shanahan ASBA Futures 2019 West
Follow Sean Lapree
6-1  185  R/R
C Royersford, PA Immaculata Pope John Paul II Complete Game of PA
Follow Cameron Lawson
6-1  210  R/R
MIF East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg South Itz Knights
Follow Brett Leighton
5-8  155  R/R
SS Collegeville, PA Gettysburg Pope John Paul II ASBA - Futures North
Follow Sam Lesher
5-11  190  L/R
SS Kennett Square, PA Widener University Kennett ASBA 2019 West
Follow Isaiah Livingston
6-1  200  R/R
C Sinking Spring, PA Northampton CC Governor Mifflin Black Sox Elite
Follow Andy Loeper
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Fleetwood, PA Wilson College Oley Valley Walk Off Legacy
Follow Garrett Lowe
6-3  185  R/R
3B Stewartstown, PA Kennard-Dale Richmond Braves
12
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.