|
Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
43
|
Jack Kochanowicz
6-6 220 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Bala Cynwyd, PA
|
Virginia
|
Rd 3 by Angels (2019)
|
| Harriton |
Banditos Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
139
|
Will Bednar
6-2 215 R/R
| |
Valencia, PA
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 1 by Giants (2021)
|
| Mars Area |
Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
289
|
Nick Dean
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP SS |
Bensalem, PA
|
Maryland
|
Rd 19 by Cubs (2023)
|
| Bensalem Twp |
Philly Bandits 17u
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Horgan
6-4 217 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Royersford, PA
|
|
|
| Spring-Ford Senior |
Spring City Sr Legion
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
339
|
Adam Grintz
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP OF |
Glenmoore, PA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Downingtown West Campus |
Tri-State Arsenal 2019 National
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
416
|
Thomas Schultz
6-6 205 R/R
| |
Mount Carmel, PA
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 9 by Nationals (2023)
|
| Our Lady Of Lourdes |
Canes National
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Jacob Hodorovich
6-0 195 R/R
| |
Scott Township, PA
|
Virginia
|
|
| Lakeland |
Baseball U Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Cameron Weston
6-3 185 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B |
Canonsburg, PA
|
Michigan
|
Rd 8 by Orioles (2022)
|
| Canon-Mcmillan |
Michigan Bluejays
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Colten Smith
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP OF |
Colmar, PA
|
Duke
|
|
| Germantown Academy |
Philly Bandits 17U
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Sam Servello
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP MIF, OF |
Hollidaysburg, PA
|
West Virginia
|
|
| Hollidaysburg Area |
Flood City Elite
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Nate Rolka
6-3 205 R/R
| |
Dalton, PA
|
Delaware
|
|
| Lackawanna Trail Jshs |
Baseball U PA
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Nick Embleton
6-3 197 R/R
| RHP OF |
Enola, PA
|
St. Joseph's
|
|
| East Pennsboro Area |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Nate Nabholz
6-5 230 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Cressona, PA
|
East Carolina
|
|
| Blue Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Dylan Gearhart
6-1 182 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
McVeytown, PA
|
Binghamton
|
|
| Mount Union Area |
Flood City Elite
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Jack Colyar
6-2 198 R/R
| |
Langhorne, PA
|
Duke
|
|
| Archbishop Wood |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Ryan Staropoli
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP OF |
Yardley, PA
|
Lehigh
|
|
| Holy Ghost Prep |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Tyler Strechay
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Collegeville, PA
|
West Virginia
|
|
| Perkiomen Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Gavin Moretski
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS |
Harleysville, PA
|
|
|
| LaSalle |
Bucks County Generals
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
David Platt
6-2 205 R/R
| |
Quakertown, PA
|
Indiana
|
|
| Palisades |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Cj Czerwinski
5-11 185 L/R
| RHP OF |
Red Lion, PA
|
College of Charleston
|
|
| Red Lion Area |
US Elite College Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Brandon McGaw
6-0 165 R/R
| |
Danville, PA
|
|
|
| Danville Area |
GSA Gatorz
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Dominic Coombe
6-4 210 R/R
| |
Bloomsburg, PA
|
St. John's
|
|
| Central Columbia |
Gsa Gatorz
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Top 1000
|
Kieran Versaw-Barnes
5-9 155 R/R
| RHP 2B, MIF, SS |
Elkins Park, PA
|
|
|
| Cheltenham |
Whiz Kids
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Top 1000
|
Anthony Bertolami
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP 2B |
Chester Springs, PA
|
|
|
| Bishop Shanahan |
ASBA - Futures East 2019
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Top 1000
|
Rockne Seidel
6-1 180 L/R
| RHP 3B |
Edinboro, PA
|
Canisius
|
|
| Cathedral Preparatory |
US Elite 2019 National
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Dalton Moore
6-4 220 R/R
| |
Bethel Park, PA
|
|
|
| Bethel Park |
Ftb midatlantic
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Top 1000
|
Chic DeGaetano
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Sugarloaf, PA
|
Villanova
|
|
| Hazleton Area |
GSA Gatorz
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
Hunter Curley
6-2 213 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Mont Clare, PA
|
Arcadia University
|
|
| Spring-Ford |
2019 MSI National
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Ben Christian
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Audubon, PA
|
Lehigh
|
|
| Methacton |
ASBA
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Top 1000
|
Ryan Kutz
6-2 205 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Hummelstown, PA
|
Davidson
|
|
| Lower Dauphin |
Banditos Scout Team 17u/GoWags Seminoles
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Tripp Breen
5-11 180 R/R
| RHP 3B |
South Williamsport, PA
|
St. Bonaventure
|
|
| South Williamsport Area |
U.S. Elite
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
Domenic Picone
5-10 160 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Garnet Valley, PA
|
Rhode Island
|
|
| Garnet Valley |
Philadelphia Whiz Kids 17u
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Dancu
6-2 173 S/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, SS |
Irwin, PA
|
Seton Hill
|
|
| Hempfield Area |
Flood City Elite - 2019s
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Top 1000
|
James Petrik
5-10 150 R/R
| RHP 2B, MIF, OF, SS |
Sellersville, PA
|
Millersville
|
|
| Pennridge |
Pennridge Hs, Connie Mack, Apex Elite, PA Shockers
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Top 1000
|
Brooks Rush
6-2 170 R/R
| RHP OF |
Berwyn, PA
|
|
|
| Conestoga |
ASBA Futures 2019
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Top 1000
|
Dylan Sharp
6-0 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Temple, PA
|
Bloomsburg (PA)
|
|
| Muhlenberg |
Evoshield Canes North 2019
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew Humphrey
5-11 180 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Kennett Square, PA
|
New Jersey Tech
|
|
| Unionville |
ASBA Futures 2019 West
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Ryan Deom
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP 2B, SS |
Covington Twp, PA
|
Lehigh
|
|
| North Pocono |
Baseball U PA Black
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Richie Dell
6-1 175 R/R
| |
Bridgeville, PA
|
Kent State
|
|
| South Fayette Twp |
Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 17 Gold (2019)
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Zane Robbins
6-4 230 R/R
| |
Benton, PA
|
Hartford
|
|
| Millville Area |
East Coast Sandhogs
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Joseph Richardson
6-3 225 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Philadelphia, PA
|
La Salle
|
|
| St. Joseph's Prep |
Canes American
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Calvin Costner
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP OF |
Wayne, PA
|
Rhode Island
|
|
| The Haverford School |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Top 1000
|
Joseph Messina
6-0 190 R/R
| |
Philadelphia, PA
|
La Salle
|
|
| Sts John Neumann/Maria Goretti Catholic |
Bubba Baseball 2019
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Gabe Phillips
6-0 190 L/R
| RHP 2B, 3B |
Montoursville, PA
|
Army
|
|
| Montoursville Area |
US ELITE NATIONAL
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Top 1000
|
Aaron Snyder
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Willow Street, PA
|
Canisius
|
|
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
Keystone State Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
High Follow
|
Nate Baranski
6-1 210 R/R
| |
Larksville, PA
|
|
|
| Wyoming Valley West |
US Elite 2019 National
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
High Follow
|
Chris Douglass
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP OF |
Collegeville, PA
|
Shippensburg
|
|
| Methacton |
ASBA FUTURES EAST 2019
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
High Follow
|
Matt Bertolami
5-11 170 L/R
| RHP SS |
Chester Springs, PA
|
Catholic University
|
|
| Bishop Shanahan |
ASBA - Futures East 2019
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Curran
6-2 230 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Harleysville, PA
|
Barton
|
|
| Souderton Area |
PA Shockers
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
High Follow
|
Sam Rice
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Quakertown, PA
|
Clarion University
|
|
| Quakertown Community Shs |
PA Shockers
|
|
|
|
|
|